Edit
The Loved Ones (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean Byrne

Writing Credits  

Sean Byrne ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Mia
...
...
Andrew S. Gilbert ...
Suzi Dougherty ...
Victoria Eagger ...
Anne Scott-Pendlebury ...
Fred Whitlock ...
Dan
Leo Taylor ...
Brandon Burns ...
...
Igor Savin ...
Eden Porter ...
Tom Mahoney ...
...
Keir Willis 8 Year Old (as Gully McGrath)
Stevie-Lou Answerth ...
Princess 8 Year Old
Liam Duxbury ...
Jedda ...
Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vas Anagnos ...
Student Bully (uncredited)
Cameron Ewart ...
High School Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Boughen ... producer
Ann Folland ... line producer
Mark Lazarus ... producer
Christopher Mapp ... executive producer
Bryce Menzies ... executive producer
Matthew Street ... executive producer
David Whealy ... executive producer

Music by 

Ollie Olsen

Cinematography by 

Simon Chapman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andy Canny

Casting By 

Anousha Zarkesh

Production Design by 

Robert Webb

Art Direction by 

Robert Webb

Costume Design by 

Xanthe Heubel

Makeup Department 

Leah Frazier ... makeup attachment
Heather Ross ... makeup: second unit
Nicole Schipilliti ... make-up/hair assistant
Zeljka Stanin ... make-up/hair designer
Sheldon Wade ... make-up/hair technician
Natalie Burley ... additional prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ann Folland ... production manager
Pamela Hammond ... head of post-production
Ranald MacLurkin ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brendan Campbell ... first assistant director
Andy Canny ... second unit director
Marie Mercuri ... third assistant director (as Marie Grace Mercuri)
Alex Reid ... third assistant director
Lauren Wilbow ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Winston Brearley ... trade assistant
Phil Clough ... art department runner
Rohan Dawson ... set finisher
Timothy Koman ... casual art department assistant
Paul Kurtzke ... trade assistant
Harvey Mawson ... set dresser/buyer
Nathan McCalman ... leading hand
Victoria McKenzie ... set dresser/buyer
Sam Noack ... set painter
Dean Norman ... construction manager
Michael O'Sullivan ... stand-by props (as Mick O'Sullivan)
Andy Robinson ... head scenic artist
Pippa Sheen ... art department coordinator
Brendan Tolley ... storyboard artist
Jean Luc Tran ... trade assistant
Jack Vigor ... casual stand-by props

Sound Department 

Lloyd Carrick ... sound recordist: second unit
Bruce Emery ... dolby consultant
Helen Field ... facility manager
Georgina Hanley ... boom operator
James Harvey ... sound designer
Malcolm Hughes ... second unit boom operator (as Mal Hughes)
Auryn Lacy ... sound attachment (as Auryn 'Chops' Lacy)
Robert Mackenzie ... sound designer and re-recording mixer
John McKerrow ... sound recordist
Ralph Ortner ... adr recordist
Liesl Pieterse ... sound editor
Simon Rosenberg ... adr recordist
Alex Stewart ... foley by
Mario Vaccaro ... foley by

Special Effects by 

Justin Dix ... special effects makeup supervisor
Olivia Duval ... special effects labourer
Leigh Marsh ... special effects makeup sculptor
Troy McManus ... special effects makeup technician
Angelo Sahin ... special effects supervisor
Annabel Tait ... special effects makeup/hair technician
Larry Van Duynhoven ... special effects makeup artist

Visual Effects by 

Julian Dimsey ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Dwyer ... digital artist
Julia Egerton ... compositor
Alan Fairlie ... senior compositor
Dominic Hellier ... compositor
Tom Kenneally ... digital artist
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer
Tahl Niran ... compositor
Matt Omond ... compositor
Matthew Pascuzzi ... compositor (as Mathew Pascuzzi)
Simon Rosenthal ... visual effects executive producer
Simon Ross ... 3D artist
Josh Simmonds ... 3D artist
Georgia Smith ... vfx production coordinator
Nicholas Tripodi ... 3D artist (as Nick Tripodi)
Keith Meure ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jade Amantea ... stunt rigger
Lance Anderson ... stunt performer/rigger
Chelsea Bruland ... stunt performer
Robbie Clissold ... lead stunt double / stunt performer
Jarrah Cocks ... assistant stunt coordinator/stunt performer
Zev Eleftheriou ... stunt coordinator/stunt performer
Michael M. Foster ... stunt assistant (as Michael Foster)
Rian Goodge ... stunt performer
Graham Jahne ... stunt performer
Will Jones ... stunt performer
Sarah Kerwick ... stunt performer
Warwick Sadler ... stunt assistant
Morgan Evans ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Laurence Balmer ... additional focus puller: "b" camera
Craig Barden ... camera operator: "b"/second unit director of photography
Travis Bigg ... additional grip
Alana Blanch ... loader/video split operator
James L. Brown ... additional electric (as James Brown)
Dion Caramalis ... best boy grip
Dan Carr ... additional electric
Tim Delaney ... key grip
Karl Engeler ... second unit gaffer
Eli Golub ... additional grip
Mat Govoni ... data wrangler red
Jay Hansford ... additional grip
Crispian Hayler ... best boy
Darrin Keough ... second unit director of photography (as Darrin Keogh)
Mark Law ... second unit grip
Harry Panagiotidis ... steadicam operator
Fraser Pilkington ... electric
Steve Price ... gaffer
Tyron Robinson ... assistant grip
Kabir Singh ... electric
Sullivan Stapleton ... additional grip
Peter Stott ... focus puller
Grant Sweetman ... focus puller: "b" camera and second unit (as Grant Sweetnam)
Shylo Tui ... second unit: electrics assistant
Edward Tyrie ... additional electric (as Ed Tyrie)
Murray Watt ... second unit: focus/camera assistant
Suzy Wood ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Campbell ... costume supervisor
Amanda Evans ... costume stand-by
Meaghan Fuller ... costume attachment
Josephine Johnson ... art finisher
Jennifer Langford ... cutter/maker
Barbara Pinn ... additional costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Ian Anderson ... laboratory liaison
George Awburn ... digital intermediate mastering
James Collins ... editing attachment
Amelia Ford ... assistant editor
Carol Johnston ... digital intermediate post producer
Rebecca Macpherson ... assistant editor
Brett Manson ... lustre editor
Dee McClelland ... digital intermediate colourist (as Deidre McClelland)
Tony Poriazis ... digital film recording supervisor
Corrine Ryan ... assistant editor
Nic Smith ... digital intermediate technical director

Location Management 

David Leadbetter ... location manager/scout

Music Department 

Andrew Fuller ... music supervision: business affairs
Craig Kamber ... music supervision & licensing
Ollie Olsen ... score performer
Simon Polinski ... score producer, recorder, mixer and performer
Pookie-Spooky ... score performer: vocals
Chris Rainier ... score performer
David Roy Williams ... music supervision: traffic control

Transportation Department 

Nick Hartigan ... vehicle coordinator
Andrew McNay ... tracking vehicle driver

Other crew 

Rajesh Aggarwal ... finance manager: Ambience
Tait Brady ... for: Screen Australia
John Bromley ... armourer
Chris Brotherton ... unit assistant
Anni Browning ... completion guarantor
Evanne Chesson ... animal wrangler (as Evanna Chesson)
Graham Cleland ... cfo: Omnilab
James Collins ... production runner
Rachael Deller-Pincott ... epk
Sue Edwards ... for: Film Victoria
Julie Elias ... nurse: second unit (as Julie Ellis)
John Fairhead ... safety supervisor: second unit
Bruce Gleeson ... animal wrangler
Manisha Goyal ... legal and business affairs: Ambience
Nicholas Halliwell ... accounts attachment
Samantha Hately ... pr/marketing: Ambience
Brian Holland ... insurance
Danielle Karalus ... epk
Danielle Kelly ... assistant post accountant
Adrian Kortus ... safety coordinator
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
Ross Matthews ... for: Screen Australia
Paul May ... unit assistant: second unit
Jodie McKeone ... animal wrangler
Garry McMullan ... additional unit assistant (as Gary McMullan)
Thomas McSweeney ... production runner
Scott Meek ... for: Screen Australia
Patrick Nicholls ... production accountant
Alison Parker ... production coordinator
Damir Perge ... epk (as Madman)
Ross Porter ... unit assistant
Thomas Pullar ... title designer
Susannah Reed ... legal and business affairs assistant: Ambience
Jill Ryan ... post production accountant (as Jill Dures)
Terry Seymour ... additional unit assistant (as Terry 'Tess' Seymour)
Tamasin Simpkin ... production secretary
Catherine Sinclair ... title designer (as Cat Sinclair)
Stephen Van Elst ... lead title designer
Daryl Watson ... continuity supervisor
Hayden Wells ... production attachment
Jenny Wilcox ... unit nurse
Mark Woods ... manager: MIFF Premiere Fund

Thanks 

Scott Meek ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page