6.0/10
869
1 user 4 critic

Incognito (2009)

Not Rated | | Comedy | 29 April 2009 (France)
This offbeat musical drama stars Lucas (Benabar), an up-and-coming singer ready to do anything to be on top of the French pop scene...

Director:

Writers:

(scenario), (scenario) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Watch Now

From $2.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Isabelle (Valerie Lemercier), HR of a large cruise company, made the mistake of choosing her boss as a lover. Before embarking on the maiden voyage of the new flagship of the fleet, though,... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Valérie Lemercier, Gérard Darmon
Camping (2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

At the campsite Blue Waves, people arrives from all over France. Like every year, this is the time of reunion around a drink customary for families of regulars. Except this year, Mister Pic... See full summary »

Director: Fabien Onteniente
Stars: Gérard Lanvin, Mathilde Seigner, Franck Dubosc
Incognito (1997)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Harry Donovan is an art forger who paints fake Rembrandt picture for five hundred thousand dollars. The girl he meets and gets into bed with, in Paris, Marieke, turns out to be an art ... See full summary »

Director: John Badham
Stars: Jason Patric, Irène Jacob, Thomas Lockyer
Barbecue (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

On his 50th birthday, a man who's been watching his weight, health and temper all his life suffers a heart attack. He's been doing everything he was told he should do and it still didn't help. He decides to turn the page and let loose.

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Lambert Wilson, Franck Dubosc, Florence Foresti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Butter, butter and more butter.

Director: Florent-Emilio Siri
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Gérard Lanvin, Pascale Arbillot
Camping 2 (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Arcachon. August. Jean-Pierre Savelli, an employee at the Mutuelles d'Assurances in Clermont-Ferrand, learns that Valérie, his fiancée, wants to take a break. To recharge his batteries and ... See full summary »

Director: Fabien Onteniente
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Mathilde Seigner, Claude Brasseur
Bis (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Two friends, who are not very satisfied with their current lives, go back accidentally to the 1980s to fix their professional and sentimental future.

Director: Dominique Farrugia
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Kad Merad, Alexandra Lamy
Les Tuche (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

When the Tuche family wins 100 million euros, they will need to be accepted in swanky Monaco whilst staying true to themselves.

Director: Olivier Baroux
Stars: Jean-Paul Rouve, Isabelle Nanty, Claire Nadeau
Fiston (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Alex is in love with Sandra since childhood but has never dared approach her.He asks Antoine, a lonely writer to help him seduce her, because in his time he was the only one to conquer the heart of the mother.

Director: Pascal Bourdiaux
Stars: Kev Adams, Franck Dubosc, Nora Arnezeder
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The partners are back and are in a tight spot! Francois is going through a moral crisis, and Rene is experiencing the same. But, honesty is not always the best policy. After being suspended... See full summary »

Director: Claude Zidi
Stars: Philippe Noiret, Thierry Lhermitte, Guy Marchand
Brice de Nice (2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A wannabe surfer parties on the French Riviera while awaiting the perfect wave.

Director: James Huth
Stars: Jean Dujardin, Clovis Cornillac, Élodie Bouchez
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Michaël, Vincent, Benjamin and their friends meet the god of the joke who explains to them that the inhabitants laugh less and less. He(it) confides(entrusts) them then the mission to redo to laugh the population thanks to 11 commands.

Directors: François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux
Stars: Michaël Youn, Vincent Desagnat, Benjamin Morgaine
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Bénabar ...
Lucas
...
Francis
...
Thomas
...
Marion
...
Alexandra
...
Chauffeur accident
Gérard Loussine ...
Pasquier
Virginie Hocq ...
Géraldine
...
Mme Champenard
Pierre Palmade ...
Himself / En personne
Stéphan Wojtowicz ...
Patron restaurant Gronvieux (as Stéphane Wojtowicz)
Olivier Rigo ...
La Glue
Michel Denisot ...
Himself / En personne
Manuel Gélin ...
Le patron du bar
Patrick Pelloux ...
L'infirmier du SAMU
Edit

Storyline

This offbeat musical drama stars Lucas (Benabar), an up-and-coming singer ready to do anything to be on top of the French pop scene...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

one word title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 April 2009 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Lopott dalok  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Le père Noël est une ordure (1982) See more »

Soundtracks

J'ai vu
Performed by Bénabar
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page