IMDb > "Rugrats" Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Snow White (2005)

"Rugrats" Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Snow White (2005)

« Prev | 170 of 173 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
6.9/10   35 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
9 September 2005 (Season 10, Episode 1)
Plot:
The Evil Queen (Angelica) lives for one thing alone - to be the fairest in the land! | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Elizabeth Daily ... Tommy Pickles (voice)

Nancy Cartwright ... Chuckie Finster (voice)

Kath Soucie ... Phil DeVille / Lil DeVille / Betty DeVille (voice)

Cheryl Chase ... Angelica Pickles (voice)

Cree Summer ... Susie Carmichael (voice)

Dionne Quan ... Kimi Finster / Forest Animal (voice)

Tara Strong ... Dil Pickles (voice)

Michael Bell ... Chas Finster / Archer (voice)

Melanie Chartoff ... Didi Pickles (voice)

Phil Proctor ... Howard DeVille (voice)

Jack Riley ... Stu Pickles (voice)

Amanda Bynes ... Taffy (voice)

Kenan Thompson ... Mirror (voice)

Jeffrey Licon ... Prince Charming (voice)
Gregg Berger ... Giant / Humpty Dumpty / Discarded Mirror (voice)

Kimberly Brooks ... Kittens / Forest Animal (voice)

Vicki Lewis ... Witch / Mother Cat (voice)

Jim Meskimen ... Announcer / Old Mirror (voice)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Michael Daedalus Kenny 
Ron Noble 
Andrei Svislotski 
Jim Duffy (supervising director)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Jill Gorey 
Barbara Herndon 

Produced by
Gabor Csupo .... executive producer
Cella Nichols Duffy .... supervising producer (as Cella Nichols Harris)
Jim Duffy .... producer
Jill Gorey .... producer
Pernelle Hayes .... producer
Barbara Herndon .... producer
Arlene Klasky .... executive producer
Lora Lee .... co-producer
Susan Ward .... producer
 
Original Music by
Rusty Andrews 
 
Casting by
Barbara Wright 
 
Art Direction by
Dima Malanitchev 
 
Production Management
Jill Heinrich .... post-production supervisor
Steve Keller .... production executive: Nickelodeon
Rob Reed .... post-production supervisor
Courtney Sanford .... production executive: Nickelodeon
Terry Thoren .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Downs .... assistant director
Robert William Tomlin .... assistant director
Samuel S. Williams .... supervising assistant director
 
Art Department
Shannon Bergman .... color design supervisor
Won Ki Cho .... storyboard artist
Dean Criswell .... storyboard artist
Emily Dutton .... color designer
Pam Friend .... color designer
Joseph Garcia .... storyboard artist
Mark Garcia .... storyboard artist
Chris Hermans .... storyboard artist
Bela Kerek .... color designer
Beth King .... color designer
Bike Kinzle .... color designer
Zsuzsa Lamy .... color designer
Tron Mai .... storyboard artist
Max Martinez .... storyboard artist
Michael Mullen .... storyboard artist
Bao Nguyen .... storyboard artist
Jeff Scott .... storyboard artist
Pablo Solis .... storyboard artist
Gordon Swan .... color designer
Monika Tomova .... storyboard artist
 
Sound Department
Daniel Ben-Shimon .... effects editor
Anita Cannella .... foley artist
Sanaa Cannella .... foley artist
Peter S. Carlstedt .... recording engineer
Arthur Farkas .... background editor
Arthur Farkas .... foley recordist
Marty Hutcherson .... re-recording mixer
Marina Kalantarova .... dialogue editor
Derek Pippert .... foley mixer and editor
Michelle Rochester .... dialogue editor
Kurt Vanzo .... recording engineer
 
Animation Department
Geoffrey Anderson .... background and prop designer
Debbie Baber .... animation timer
David Beall .... background and prop designer
Peter Chung .... main character designer
Gabor Csupo .... main character designer
Paul Demeyer .... additional main character designer
Alex Dilts .... background design supervisor
Alberto Dose .... character designer
Craig Elliott .... animation timing supervisor
Steve Fellner .... additional main character designer
Levente Fodor .... background and prop designer
Anastacios Gionis .... character designer
Sherman Goodrich .... animation timer
Rodel Gravo .... background and prop designer
Jesse Gutierrez .... animatic scanner
Fred J. Hofheinz .... background and prop designer
John Holmquist .... main character designer
Sylvia Keulen .... animation timer
Gamlet Khoudaverdian .... background and prop designer
Arlene Klasky .... main character designer
Koko .... background and prop designer
Val Konoplev .... animation timer
Igor Kovalyov .... additional main character designer
Dante Leandado .... character designer
Michel Lyman .... animation timer
Max Miceli .... character designer
Carol Millican .... animation timing supervisor
Aglaia Mortcheva .... character designer
Carlos Ortega .... character designer
Leonardo C. Quintua .... background and prop designer
Jerry Richardson .... character designer
Paul Riley .... animation timer
Vladi Rubizhevsky .... background and prop designer
Sergey Shramkovsky .... background and prop designer
Craig Simmons .... character design supervisor
Marianna Tankelevich .... background and prop designer
Antonio N. Torres .... background and prop designer
Konstantin Valov .... character designer
Bill Wolf .... lip assignment
 
Casting Department
Scott Malchus .... casting coordinator
 
Editorial Department
Alexander Kalsey .... assistant editor
Ida Mamedova .... post-production assistant
Jose Mojardin .... color scanner
Jesse Morrow .... on-line editor: smoke
Peter Tomaszewicz .... supervising picture editor
 
Other crew
Charles Adler .... voice director
Caitlin Alexander .... production coordinator
Karen Barrezueta .... production accountant
Amanda Bell .... production coordinator
Travis Boyd .... production assistant
Harry Harootunian .... script coordinator
Jack Heiter .... overseas supervising director
Glenn M. Higa .... checking supervisor
Connie Kramer .... continuity checker
Douglas Marshall .... production accountant (as Doug Marshall)
Jae Y. Moh .... overseas studio executive
Lin-Z Rogers .... checker
Christine Thomas .... production assistant
Ben Thomson .... production coordinator
Priscilla Veloz .... script manager
Douglas Willard .... chief financial officer
Lubia Zapata .... production accountant
 
Thanks
Norton Virgien .... special thanks
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Gabor Csupo  creator
Paul Germain  creator
Arlene Klasky  creator


Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Rugrats" (1991)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Animation section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.