Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Inch

Writing Credits  

Seth Freeman ... (creator)
 
Kathleen McGhee-Anderson ... (written by) &
David Ehrman ... (written by)

Cast  

...
Charles Antoni
...
Nathaniel Ray
...
Lizzie Sutton (as Rhyon Brown)
...
Kevin Lund
Matt Eyde ...
Policeman
Steven Flynn ...
Mack
...
Dr. Madison
...
Sage
...
Eddie Sutton
...
Cassie Sutton
...
Abandoned house neighbor
...
Jennifer 'Jenn' Sutton
Amy Powell ...
Grier Richard
...
Taylor Sutton
...
Looter (as Marque Richardson II)
...
Octavia
Tonisha Weaver ...
Kendra

Produced by 

Kathleen McGhee-Anderson ... executive producer

Music by 

Kurt Farquhar

Film Editing by 

Juan Garza

Casting By 

Barbara Stordahl
Angela Terry

Art Direction by 

Jerry M. Sonnenberg

Makeup Department 

Stacye P. Branche ... makeup department head
Kamaura Eley ... department head hair
Autumn Moultrie ... key makeup artist
Nadyne Peoples ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

John E. Vohlers ... production manager
David Waco ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Fikes ... dga trainee
Brenda Kalosh ... first assistant director
Alison Troy ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Frank Addotta ... foreman
Gary Antista ... property master
Caesar Bijou ... construction coordinator
Sydney G. James ... fine artist
Robert Jordan ... general foreman
April Dawn Laird ... swing
Moe Moe Lwin ... buyer
Leo Rodriguez ... set dresser
Schuyler Telleen ... art department coordinator
Joyce Yeich ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Anthony Adams ... sound effects editor
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Ian O'Connor ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Bill Millar ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Eddie Matthews ... stunts
Jerry T. Adams ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Aragon ... lighting technician
Ryan Copeland ... lighting technician
Rusty Davis ... grip
Ken Fisher ... camera operator: "a" camera
Darin Krask ... second assistant
Emily Mackley ... first assistant camera
Ryan Marsh ... dimmer board operator
Kenneth Mills ... grip
Chris Murphy ... camera operator (2008-2009)
Stephen Pazanti ... first assistant camera
Robert Shoemaker ... best boy electric
Sean Tanner ... chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Boykewich ... executive in charge of casting
Bridgette Glover ... casting
Miriam Hoffman ... casting associate
Tanya Cioffari ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tashiba Jones-Wilson ... assistant costume designer (as Tashiba Jones)

Editorial Department 

Michael Levy ... colorist
Gerald Valdez ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Alison A. Taylor ... location manager
Pamella D'Pella ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator
Blaire Reinhard ... composer: theme music
Chris The Glove Taylor ... song production
Sonia Wisgo ... music editor

Other crew 

Susan Becton ... production coordinator
Cheryl Diamond ... studio teacher
Lindsey Donnell ... production assistant
Andrew Horng ... assistant: writer
Roderic Kavanagh ... script coordinator
Allyce Ozarski ... assistant to producer
Anthony Sparks ... executive story editor
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant
Wayne Fielder ... set medic (uncredited)
Andrea Lawson ... video playback graphics (uncredited)
Chee-sen Wirth ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page