Edit
Skateland (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Burns

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anthony Burns ... (written by)
Brandon Freeman ... (written by)
Heath Freeman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ritchie Wheeler
...
...
Brent Burkham
...
David Wheeler
...
Debbie Wheeler
...
Kenny Crawford
...
Mary Wheeler
...
Teddy Tullos
...
Deana Trammel
...
Clive Burkham (as James LeGros)
...
Candy Boyce
...
Tommy Dillday (as James Hébert)
...
Danny States
...
Billy Means
...
Steakhouse Manager
...
Luther
Joshua Bridgewater ...
Suit Store Manager
Kent Jude Bernard ...
Vance
Cameron Pierce ...
Lee
...
Myrtle Burkham
Caroline Horn ...
Caroline
Melissa Rude ...
Jennifer Jones
...
Hunter
Rachael Lee Magill ...
Susan Thompson
Lacie Manshack ...
Keely
...
Ham-Hocks
Krystal Mayo ...
Skating Rink Patron
Cindy McBride ...
Skating Rink Patron
John Snell ...
Skating Rink Patron
Halley Rachal ...
Skater
Adam Smolenski ...
Skater
Michael C. 'Mike' Allen ...
Mall Patron (as Michael C. Allen)
...
Night Club Patron
Jeannie Perrin ...
Dairy Queen Patron
...
Jimmy (as Mark Wallace)
Lisamarie Lamendola ...
Doxy Cougar
Scott Yarnell ...
Officer Fullmer
Anthony Burns ...
Fireman Burns
...
Fireman Lowery
Kerrigan Hightower ...
Pickle Girl
Christina Bailey ...
Lulu the Clown
Kendrick Hudson ...
Chris: Musicland Manager
Burrito ...
Sheree the Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Kristi B.
Jennifer Benton ...
Ritchie's Friend (uncredited)
Ella Davidson ...
Skating Parent (uncredited)
Juanita Harrison ...
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
Melissa Kristin Heard ...
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Sara Kenley ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Kenneth Lecompte ...
Fire Captain (uncredited)
Lee Ann McDade ...
Dairy Queen Patron (uncredited)
Kelly Migdon ...
Skating Rink Patron (uncredited)
...
Skateland Patron (uncredited)
Matthew Ramsaur ...
Skating Rink Patron (uncredited)
Suzanne M. Smith ...
Birthday Party Mom (uncredited)
...
Young Michelle (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Anthony Burns ... producer
Brandon Freeman ... executive producer / producer
Heath Freeman ... producer
Justin Gilley ... producer (as Justin A. Gilley)
Nicholas Jayanty ... producer (as Nicholas K. Jayanty)
Victor Moyers ... producer

Music by 

Michael Penn

Cinematography by 

Peter Simonite ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Hoffman

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Jennifer L. Smith ... (as Jennifer Smith)
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Christopher Stull ... (as Chris Stull)

Set Decoration by 

Bart Brown

Costume Design by 

Kari Perkins

Makeup Department 

Andrea Bowman ... hair stylist
Marcos Gonzales ... additional hair stylist
Louisa Gore Hamn ... additional makeup artist (as Louisa Gore)
Jack Lazzaro ... additional makeup artist
Courtney Lether ... additional makeup artist
Chrissy Morris ... key makeup artist
Duane Saylor ... additional makeup artist
Tommie Strawther ... additional hair stylist
Karmann Swank ... additional hair stylist
Janet Tallent-Dickson ... makeup department head (as Janet Tallent Dickson)
Shunika Terry ... key hair stylist
Tony Ward ... hair department head
Crystal Woodford ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Dominic Cancilla ... unit production manager
Erin Charles ... production supervisor
Tray Duncan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Benjamin T. Brammeier ... first assistant director: second unit (as Ben Brammeier) / second assistant director
Frank Ferro ... first assistant director
Scott Foster ... second second assistant director
Brandon Freeman ... second unit director
Seth Hansen ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

William Bolton III ... set dresser / set painter (as William C. Bolton)
Bryan Bolton ... construction coordinator
Daniel Chairez ... graffiti artist
Debbie Cortez Haber ... art department coordinator (as Debbie C. Haber)
Walter Dickerson ... set painter
Forest Fagan ... assistant property master / property master: second unit
Eric Herzog ... construction foreman
Phillip Joffrion ... on-set dresser
Pete Jones ... props: second unit
David Keifer ... set painter
Paul Lewis ... property production assistant
George T. Morrow ... assistant to production designer
Nathan Nordstrum ... graffiti artist
King Orba ... property master (as Mark Wallace)
Tracy Plunkett ... scenic artist (as Trayce Plunkett)
Sonda L. Rowland ... lead scenic artist (as Sonda Rowland)
Nathan Sloan ... set dresser
Cary Whittaker ... set painter (as Cady Whitaker)
Eddie Burcham ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Marco Alicea ... digital transfer
Chris Barron ... foley mixer (as Christopher Barron)
Tim Burby ... digital editorial services
Anthony Cargioli ... boom operator
John Countryman ... digital transfer
Sean England ... foley artist
Will Files ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Kim Foscato ... assistant supervising sound editor / supervising assistant sound editor
Pascal Garneau ... sound effects editor
Chris Gridley ... foley editor
Howie Hammerman ... engineering services (as Howie Hammermann)
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
David Hunter ... digital editorial services (as Dave Hunter)
Jessica Lemes da Silva ... foley recordist
Scott R. Lewis ... mix technician
Dustin Logan ... additional cable utility
Larry Long ... sound mixer
Steve Morris ... engineering services
Douglas Murray ... additional sound re-recording mixer
John Nutt ... supervising sound editor
Jurgen Scharpf ... foley recordist
Kent Sparling ... re-recording mixer
James Spencer ... recordist
Daniel Sperry ... dolby sound consultant (as Dan Sperry)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Blake Le Vasseur ... special effects (as Blake Levasseun)
Jack Lynch ... special effects coordinator
Jason Babin ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Blacklock ... scanning and recording
Kyle Boylen ... compositing artist: Invisible Pictures
Ian Britton ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Tavia Charlton ... visual effects producer: Rocjet Science
Dan Couto ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Robert Crowther ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Ryan Gomez ... image processing specialist: Lowry Digital
Noel Hooper ... compositing artist: Invisible Pictures
Yoga Kurniawan ... compositing artist: Rocket Science / digital compositor
Rob MacDonald ... dustbuster
Haydn Masuda ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Tom Mayclim ... scanning and recording
Elaine Naspo ... specialty image processing producer: Lowry Digital
Nick Paulozza ... scan/record supervisor: digital intermediate
Relu Pene ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Trevor Pickard ... scanning and recording
Kim Plate ... dustbuster
Derek Robertson ... visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science
Kenneth Sales ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Alison Schouten ... dustbuster
Christa Tazzeo ... visual effects producer: Invisible Pictures
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects executive producer: Rocket Science
Christine Vasquez ... specialty image processing producer: Lowry Digital
Meghan Werner ... dustbuster
Iqbal Zafar ... compositing artist: Rocket Science
Yusef Svacina ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Galpin ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... utility stunts
Thirl Haston ... stunts
Jim Henry ... stunts
Aaron Norris ... stunts
Josh Petro ... stunt double: Shiloh Fernandez (as Josh Petrozziello) / stunts (as Josh Petrozziello)
Víctor Quintero ... stunts
Steven Ritzi ... stunts (as Steve Ritzi)
Caine Sheppard ... stunts: skateboarding
Diane Towery ... stunts
Russell Towery ... stunt coordinator
Mark Yawn ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Adams ... grip
Faires Sekiya Anderson ... steadicam operator
Paul Anderson ... grip
Grayson Austin ... steadicam operator
Larry Clifton ... video assist
Christopher Crouch ... camera production assistant
Sean Cruz ... rigging electrician
Mark Shane Davis ... key grip
Bryan Delorenzo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve Dietl ... still photographer
Chris Ekstrom ... electrician: second unit / key grip: second unit
Eli Everhard ... electrician
Robert Foster ... camera operator: "b" camera
Hilton Garrett ... grip
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric: second unit / rigging gaffer
Tonja Greenfield ... camera loader
Gary Jay ... camera operator: "a" camera
Janet Jensen ... best boy electric / gaffer: second unit
Christopher D. Jones ... grip (as Chris Jones) / grip: second unit (as Chris Jones)
Kendell Joseph ... grip
Vic Keatley ... best boy rigging (as Victor Keatley)
Scott Latrelle ... electrician: second unit
Kevin Lippincott ... electrician
Mark Manthey ... gaffer
Bradley Martin ... electrician (as Brad Martin)
Charlie Nauman ... camera loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Josh Norris ... grip: second unit
Max Patrucco ... best boy rigging grip
Stoke T. Renigade Patterson ... best boy grip: second unit (as Stroke Renegade)
Ahmad Powell ... grip / grip: second unit
Don Reddy ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Brice Reid ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Peter D. Roome ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ted Sapp ... key rigging grip (as Ted W. Sapp)
Mike Satterfield ... best boy grip (as Michael Satterfield)
T.J. Sebren ... electrician (as Thomas Sebren Jr.) / electrician: second unit
T.J. Severn ... rigging electrician
Tim J. Smith ... rigging grip
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Todd Thompson ... dolly grip (as Todd Neal Thompson) / dolly grip: second unit
Tedd Underwood ... electrician
Ezra Venetos ... key grip
John Wood ... electrician: second unit
Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Rowland Egerton ... grip (uncredited)
Thirl Haston ... camera car (uncredited)
Matthew King ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Robert Owen ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jay DeFelice ... extras casting
Ryan Glorioso ... casting: Louisiana
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Lisa Zagoria ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Trena Edwards ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Kate Warren ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

S. Aimee Helms ... costumer
Kim H. Ngo ... assistant to costume designer
Debra Sugarman ... costume supervisor
Rachel A. Walker ... set costumer (as Rachel Walker)

Editorial Department 

Antonio Aleixo ... post-production assistant
Peter Armstrong ... digital intermediate producer
James F. Gilley ... post-production assistant (as James F. Gillet Jr.)
Lee Hughes ... digital intermediate project manager
Cam McLauchlin ... digital intermediate assistant editor
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate editor
Yusef Svacina ... first assistant editor
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colorist
Kevin Downer ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Roanna Gillespie ... music supervisor
Michael Penn ... score producer
Erich Stratmann ... music editor
John Jennings Boyd ... additional arrangements (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Allyn Ary ... driver: sec decoration 5 ton
Brett Carroll ... driver: grip truck
Thomas Culpepper ... driver: three room/stakebed 3 (as Tommy Culpepper)
Randy Duplechine ... transportation captain
Johnny Echavarria ... picture car coordinator
Greg Faucett ... transportation coordinator
Jared Foshee ... driver: electric stakebed (as Jared Forsge)
Gary L. Horton ... driver: additional stakebed (as Gary Horton)
Randy Kinyon ... transportation captain
Randy Long ... picture car coordinator: scond unit
Todd Martinez ... driver: three room/stakebed 2
Greg McGuffe ... driver: three room/stakebed 1
Dean Morris ... driver: stakebed 5
Henry Payne ... driver: stakebed 4
Kenneth Powell ... driver: van #3 (as Kenneth Powell III)
Beverly Reeves ... driver: van #1
Bob Richie ... driver: prop truck
Charles Whitaker ... driver: production van
Kenneth Wilcher ... driver: camera truck
Daniel Woodcock ... driver: hair/makeup/wardrobe combo (as Danny Woodcock)
James Yeates ... driver: honey wagon
Felicia Zamora ... driver: van #2

Other crew 

Xavier Armando ... craft service assistant: second unit
Ginger Attaway ... set production assistant
Robert Baucum ... chef
Brian Bennett ... chef assistant
William Bolling ... chef assistant
Lisa Breitman ... adr voice
Aaron T. Brown ... office production assistant (as Aaron Brown)
Kermit Burns III ... location production assistant
Caleb Carroll ... chef assistant
Richard E. Carter II ... additional production assistant: second unit (as Richard Carter)
Bobbi Colorado ... animal provider: The Wild Bunch
Caroline Connor ... production office coordinator
Anne Margaret Cooper ... craft service assistant: second unit (as Margaret Cooper) / craft service (as Margaret cooper)
Hunter Cooper ... craft service
Christa del Castillo ... office production assistant
Paula Dickmeyer ... accounting clerk
Trena Edwards ... set production assistant
Dusty Emerson ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Jamison Empey ... post-production accountant: sound
Joe Farris ... insurance broker
Vanessa Gaitan ... key set production assistant
James F. Gilley ... set production assistant (as James E. Gilley Jr.)
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion ... craft service (as Brad Gremillion)
Hodge Grigsby ... location assistant
Jeremy N. Hernandez ... location production assistant
Kendrick Hudson ... location manager
Deena Kalai ... production counsel
Jenna Mazer ... first assistant accountant
Tanya McMullen ... medic
Virginia Moore ... dog trainer
Steven Morrison ... craft service
Slaid Parker ... set production assistant
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... set production assistant
Amy Sanderson ... script supervisor
Leslie Sheffield ... office manager: Reversal Films
Houston Waits ... chef assistant
Tucker Wells ... set production assistant: second unit
Jennifer Williamson ... set production assistant: second unit
Pamela Williamson ... production accountant (as Pamela S. Williamson)
Alison C. Wroblewski ... pre-production intern
Christopher Dickerson ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Lorna Street Dopson ... photo double: ashley greene (uncredited)
Weiman Seid ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Jenni Wieland ... post-production accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Hughes ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page