Edit
50/50 (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Levine

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Will Reiser ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Donna Yamamoto ...
...
Yee Jee Tso ...
...
...
...
...
P. Lynn Johnson ...
Bernie
...
Claire
...
Ted
...
Agabelle Loogenburgen
...
Nurse Stewart
Jason Vaisvila ...
Cute Guy with Dreads
Brent Sheppard ...
Minister
...
Adrian Glynn McMorran ...
Bartender (as Adrian McMorran)
...
Friendly Nurse
...
Attractive Woman #2
Ryan W. Smith ...
Joe
Karen van Blankenstein ...
Nurse Scott
William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart ...
George (as William 'Bigsleeps' Stewart)
Bonnie Bollivar ...
Elderly Female Chemo Patient
...
Pretty Girl (as Beatrice Ilg)
...
Mother on the Bus
Amitai Marmorstein ...
Young Person on the Bus
...
Bodie (as Lauren A. Miller)
...
Greg
...
Thom the Patient
Neil Corbett ...
Hospital Tech
Karolina Anna Sabat ...
Art Gallery Patron (as Karolina Sabat)
...
Art Gallery Patron (as Christopher De Schuster)
...
Bar Girl (as Susan McLellan)
Marlow the Wonderdog ...
Himself
Denver ...
Skeletor
William ...
Skeletor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Live Volcano Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Tom MacNeill ...
Office Staff (uncredited)
Kiwi O'Gorman ...
Barista #2 (uncredited)
Cameron K. Smith ...
Chemo Patient (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicole Brown ... co-producer
Evan Goldberg ... producer
Kyle Hunter ... associate producer
Nathan Kahane ... executive producer
Ben Karlin ... producer
Kelli Konop ... co-producer
Tendo Nagenda ... co-producer
Will Reiser ... executive producer
Seth Rogen ... producer
Ariel Shaffir ... associate producer
James Weaver ... associate producer
Shawn Williamson ... line producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Zene Baker

Casting By 

Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Annie Spitz

Art Direction by 

Ross Dempster

Set Decoration by 

Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Carla Hetland

Makeup Department 

Michelle Hrescak ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Tanya Hudson ... key makeup artist
Monica Huppert ... makeup department head
Cindy L. Larsen ... assistant hair stylist
Sanna Seppanen ... hair department head: additional photography
Andrea Simpson ... key hair stylist
Debra Wiebe ... hair department head
Marnie Wong ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)
Céline Godeau ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Adina Shore ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Paul Lukaitis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Belair ... third assistant director: additional photography
Willan Leung ... trainee assistant director: additional photography (as William Leung)
John McKeown ... first assistant director
Trevor McWhinney ... second assistant director: additional photography
Cindy Smith ... second assistant director
Haylee Thompson ... third assistant director
Iris Torres ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Church ... set dresser (as Mike Church)
Richard Connelly ... set dresser (as Richard M. Connelly)
Jeff Davies ... on set dresser: additional photography
Dylan Dowd ... head greensman
David Dowling ... property master
Elena Dresser ... set dresser
Wes Hamby ... assistant property master (as Wesley Hamby)
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Sergio Lavilla ... assistant set decorator
Sean Lavoie ... paint coordinator
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master
Darren Moore ... greens best boy: additional photography
D. Martin Myatt ... assistant property master
Elizabeth Roberts ... set decoration buyer
Christopher Rosamond ... lead set dresser (as Chris Rosamond)
Sarah M. Smith ... lead greensman (as Sarah Smith)
Brennan Wauters ... on set dresser
John Chaschowy ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary C. Bouregeois)
Shane Connelly ... sound mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky ... adr mixer
Brian Dunlop ... foley editor
David Esparza ... sound effects editor
Cameron Foodikoff ... sound utility: additional photography
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Chris Higgins ... boom operator
Robert Jackson ... supervising sound editor (as Robert C. Jackson)
Jim Lacamel ... boom operator: additional photography (as Jim Lacamell)
Tim Limer ... mix recordist (as Timothy Limer)
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Darryl Marko ... sound utility
A. Josh Reinhardt ... foley mixer (as Josh Reinhardt)
William Skinner ... sound mixer: additional photography (as Bill Skinner)
Callie Thurman ... assistant sound editor
Lara Dale ... foley artist (uncredited)
Sang Kim ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Michael Santopolo ... foley assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator
Lance Smith ... best boy special effects
Colin Osmond ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Aidan Williamson ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kyle Gray ... visual effects compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire Visual Effects
Caleb Owens ... visual effects compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire Visual Effects
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire Visual Effects

Stunts 

Ed Anders ... stunts
Brett Armstrong ... stunts
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Dan Redford ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bamford ... company grip
David Cameron ... company grip
Murray Chysyk ... genny operator: additional photography
Mark Cohen ... first assistant b camera: additional photography
Ryan Cox ... company grip: additional photography
Drew David ... company grip
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip: additional photography (as Dave 'Dibby' Dibdin)
Todd Elyzen ... b camera operator: additional photography
Bob Findlay ... a camera operator: additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
William L. Flanagan ... company grip (as Bill Flanagan)
Niall Fraser ... best boy electric
Curt Griebel ... key rigging grip
Stuart Haggerty ... gaffer
Jeff Harvey ... best boy electric: additional photography
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip
Glen Hawkins ... company grip
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Kieran Humphries ... first assistant a camera
Simon Hunt ... gaffer: additional photography
Leigh Jenkins ... second assistant b camera: additional photography
Steve Larsen ... best boy grip: additional photography
Robert Little ... leadman set up
David Lourie ... first assistant b camera
Scott MacDonald ... b camera operator
Shawn Milsted ... company electric
Tyler Olson ... company grip: additional photography (as Tyler Olsen)
Sean Oxenbury ... rigging gaffer
Andrew Pedley ... video assist
Vince Phillips ... key grip: additional photography (as Vincent Phillips)
Rick Podd ... company grip: additional photography
Dana Powers ... company electric (as Dana Wutzke)
Dean Reca ... best boy grip
Robert Redford ... genny operator (as Robert L. Redford)
James Salberg ... company grip
Mikah Sharkey ... camera trainee (as Mike Sharkey)
Aki Shigematsu ... camera loader: additional photography
James Vinblad ... company grip
Jason Weir ... company electric
Tony Whiteside ... key grip
Peter Wilke ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Carrie Wilson ... camera loader
Adriene Wyse ... second assistant b camera
Thomas Yardley ... second assistant b camera
Ed Araquel ... still photographer: additional photography (uncredited)
Andre Gheorghiu ... motion picture video coordinator (uncredited)
Paul Stoker Mayne ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carmen Amos ... casting assistant: Canada
Colleen Bolton ... casting associate: Canada (as Colleen Rogers)
Doreen Ferreira ... extras casting assistant
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Chelsea Strand ... extras casting assistant: additional photography
Kendra Voth ... extras casting assistant
Maureen Webb ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan De Laval ... assistant costume designer: additional photography (as Susan Delaval)
Summer Eves ... costumer
Jeffrey Fayle ... wardrobe supervisor
Michelle Hunter ... assistant costume designer
Soo MacLean ... truck costumer: additional photography (as Sue MacLean)
Steve Oben ... set supervisor: additional photography

Editorial Department 

Floyd Burks ... imaging technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (as Floyd A. Burks)
George Chavez ... color timer: Deluxe
James Cowan ... digital intermediate manager: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Connor Cummins ... editorial production assistant
Scott Drost ... imaging technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Tony Dustin ... digital film colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
John Flores ... imaging technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Jay Harada ... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Gregg Schaublin ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Bob Schneider ... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Michael Shapcotte ... systems administrator: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
David Townsend ... post-production coordinator
Michael A. Webber ... first assistant editor
Jonas Young ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Josh McLerran ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Thor Roos ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Aarvold ... scoring engineer (as Mike Aarvold)
Alexandra Apostolakis ... music editor assistant
Jim Black ... music supervisor
Andrea Datzman ... scoring coordinator
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Jessica Dolinger ... music licensing
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Sam Hofstedt ... scoring recordist
Simon James ... musician contractor
Dave Martina ... assistant: Michael Giacchino
Andy Park ... recording assistant
David Sabee ... orchestra conductor
Steve Smith ... scoring mixer
Dan Wallin ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Dave Busch ... driver
Kelly Charlton ... transportation captain
William Crivello ... star wagon driver: additional photography (as Bill Crivello)
Scott Dingo Dean ... driver (as Scott Dean)
Gerry Forster ... picture car coordinator / transportation captain: additional photography
Mike Godenir ... driver
David Halliday ... transportation coordinator
Dave Henderson ... driver
Kevin Kamron ... driver
Ray Laine ... driver
Barry Macdonald ... driver (as Barry MacDonald)
Curt Martell ... transportation co-captain: additional photography
Laurie Matheson ... cast driver: additional photography
Steve Muller ... driver
John O'Toole ... driver
Bill Parsons ... transportation co-captain
Brian Whitlock ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Mike Witherington ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tara Armstrong ... production assistant
Jaclyn Bashoff ... assistant: Anjelica Huston
Elsie Blaquera ... assistant chef: First Take Catering
Vitomir Bogdanovic ... key location production assistant (as Mike Bogdanovic)
Theodore Bressman ... assistant: Evan Goldberg
Shaun Burke ... production assistant (as Sean Burke)
Kate Checchi ... assistant: Nathan Kahane
Melissa Crich ... travel coordinator (as Melissa Barrie)
Mary-Ellen Dale ... payroll accountant
Deirdre De Butler ... script supervisor: additional photography
Dana Dubé ... animal trainer (as Dana Dube)
Aaron Ensweiler ... assistant: Nicole Brown
Alix Falkiner ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Jessica Hoyles ... key office production assistant
Lorraine Jamison ... unit publicist
Kimball Jansma ... second assistant coordinator
Conrad Janzen ... key location production assistant: additional photography (as Conrad Jenzen)
Keely Johnson ... payroll accountant
Katie Kreter ... production assistant
Sidney LeClaire ... first assistant accountant (as Sydney LeClaire)
Sue Levens ... production accountant (as Susan Levens)
Terry Mackay ... location manager
Margo MacPherson ... assistant: Shawn Williamson
Ryan Mains ... trainee assistant location manager
Joel McCooey ... assistant chef: First Take Catering
Shauna Michell ... key location production assistant: additional photography
Rico Mielnicki ... assistant location manager
James Moffat ... chef: additional photography, Truffles Fine Food (as Jim Moffat)
Alana Murray ... clearances and product placement
Sue Norman ... production assistant
Claude Pavel ... key location production assistant
Moira Perlmutter ... production coordinator
Jaime Peters ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Ken Poole ... key location production assistant
Nin Rai ... caterer: additional photography, Truffles Fin Food
Lizzie Rollins ... assistant: Nathan Kahane
Stephanie Rossel ... script supervisor
Mary-Beth Schwalm ... production assistant (as Mary Beth Schlam)
Sean Seguin ... production accountant: additional photography
Lendi Slover ... assistant: Kelli Konop
Reba Szabo ... craft service: additional photography (as Reba Conger-Szabo) / first aid: additional photography (as Reba Conger-Szabo)
Soren Tanbour ... chef: First Take Catering (as Soren Tambour)
Laura May Taylor ... production assistant (as Laura Taylor)
Heather Tyler ... post-production accountant
Dory Vanderkuip ... craft service / first aid
Crystal Wiggins ... assistant: Tendo Nagenda
Emmanuel Albano ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caellum Allan ... physical production (uncredited)
Michael Bendner ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Hailey Cho ... miscellaneous crew (uncredited)
Tana David ... post facilities coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Dow ... production assistant (uncredited)
Farley Dunsmuir ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karyn Edwards ... production attorney: Canada (uncredited)
Matthew Enright ... production assistant (uncredited)
Erik Feig ... production executive (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer (uncredited)
Tamara Harland ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Heffernan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Kukurudz ... production assistant: assistant director (uncredited)
Rob McEntegart ... executive vice president of business affairs: Mandate Pictures (uncredited)
Ana Oparnica ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Porohowski ... security (uncredited)
Nathaniel Raine ... production assistant (uncredited)
Yolanda Sangareau ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Schaefer ... production executive (uncredited)
Natasha Shumny ... post facilities coordinator (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Lydia Whitlock ... assistant to co-producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Laura Abbas ... special thanks
Heidi Adams ... special thanks
Jean Albert ... special thanks
Ayv ... in memory of: 1980-1999
Matt Bass ... special thanks
Eric Becker ... special thanks
Amanda Beckner ... special thanks (as Mandy Beckner)
Brooke Bloom ... special thanks
Uwe Boll ... special thanks
Jared Brick ... special thanks
Anne Bridger ... special thanks
James L. Brooks ... special thanks
Vikram Bubber ... special thanks
Todd Carpenter ... special thanks (as Dr. Todd Carpenter)
Stephen Chia ... special thanks (as Dr. Stephen Chia)
Susie Cooley ... special thanks
Kayla Cox ... special thanks
Frank M. Datzman ... special thanks
Simon Davies ... special thanks
Ed Farndale ... special thanks
Pressy Gamayo ... special thanks
Nancy J. Goldberg ... special thanks (as Nancy Goldberg)
Jake Gray ... special thanks
George Green ... special thanks
Arvid Hokanson ... special thanks
Corry Hunter ... special thanks
Nicholas Jasenovec ... special thanks (as Nick Jasenovec)
Laura Kittrell ... special thanks
Nic Kostov ... special thanks
Ira Levine ... special thanks
Judi Levine ... special thanks (as Judy Levine)
Ross Levine ... special thanks
Andrea Longacre-White ... special thanks (as Andrea White)
Nora Mattingly ... special thanks
James McAvoy ... special thanks
Devon McGoldrick ... special thanks
Jacob Nathan ... special thanks
Robert Reiser ... special thanks
Robin Reiser ... special thanks
Sandy Reiser ... special thanks
Katie Ruane ... special thanks
Rivka Shaffir ... special thanks
Barb Shannon ... special thanks
Paty Taylor ... special thanks
Doug Ulman ... special thanks
Angelo Vakakis ... special thanks
Carole Weaver-Linsner ... special thanks
Myrna Whiteson ... special thanks
Jen Zaborowski ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page