Edit
Adventure Time with Finn & Jake Poster

(2010– )

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2014

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual in Animation
Nick Jennings (art director)
Cartoon Network
For episode: "Wizards Only, Fools".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Pendleton Ward (executive producer/story by)
Fred Seibert (executive producer)
Brian A. Miller (executive producer)
Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer)
Curtis Lelash (executive producer)
Rob Sorcher (executive producer)
Adam Muto (supervising producer/story by)
Nick Jennings (supervising producer)
Kevin Kolde (supervising producer)
Kelly Crews (producer)
Tom Herpich (written by/story by)
Steve Wolfhard (written by/story by)
Kent Osborne (story by)
Patrick McHale (story by)
Nate Cash (supervising director)
Don Judge (timing director)
Phil Cummings (sheet timing)
Michel Lyman (sheet timing)
Helen Roh (sheet timing)
Bong Hee Han (overseas director)
Cartoon Network
For episode: "Be More".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2013

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual in Animation
Andy Ristaino (character design)
Episode "Adventure Time: Puhoy (2013)"
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Pendleton Ward (executive producer/story by)
Fred Seibert (executive producer)
Brian A. Miller (executive producer)
Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer)
Curtis Lelash (executive producer)
Rob Sorcher (executive producer)
Adam Muto (supervising producer/supervising director)
Kevin Kolde (supervising producer)
Kelly Crews (producer)
Cole Sanchez (written by)
Rebecca Sugar (written by)
Patrick McHale (story by)
Kent Osborne (story by)
Don Judge (timing director)
Richard Collado (sheet timing)
Michel Lyman (sheet timing)
Bong Hee Han (overseas director)
Cartoon Network
For episode: "Simon & Marcy".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Brian A. Miller (executive producer)
Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer)
Curtis Lelash (executive producer)
Rob Sorcher (executive producer)
Pendleton Ward (executive producer/story by)
Fred Seibert (executive producer)
Kevin Kolde (supervising producer)
Kelly Crews (producer)
Tom Herpich (written by)
Jesse Moynihan (written by)
Mark Banker (story by)
Patrick McHale (story by)
Kent Osborne (story by)
Larry Leichliter (director/supervising director)
Dong-kun Won (overseas director)
Don Judge (sheet timer)
Michel Lyman (sheet timer)
For episode "Too Young"

Primetime Emmy Awards 2011

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Brian A. Miller (executive producer)
Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer)
Curtis Lelash (executive producer)
Rob Swartz (executive producer)
Rob Sorcher (executive producer)
Fred Seibert (executive producer)
Thurop Van Orman (supervising producer/story by)
Kevin Kolde (supervising producer)
Kelly Crews (producer)
Pendleton Ward (story by)
Patrick McHale (story by)
Merriwether Williams (story by)
Steve Little (story by)
Adam Muto (written by)
Rebecca Sugar (written by)
Larry Leichliter (supervising director)
Dong-kun Won (overseas director)
For episode "It Came From The Nightosphere".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2010

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Derek Drymon (executive producer)
Rob Swartz (executive producer)
Rob Sorcher (executive producer)
Fred Seibert (executive producer)
Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer)
Brian A. Miller (executive producer)
Curtis Lelash (executive producer)
Kevin Kolde (supervising producer)
Kelly Crews (producer)
Timothy McKeon (story by)
Merriwether Williams (story by)
Kent Osborne (written by)
Pendleton Ward (written by)
Larry Leichliter (director/supervising director)
Dong-kun Won (overseas director)
Cartoon Network
For episode "My Two Favorite People".

Annie Awards 2014

Won
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
Tom Kenny
As "Ice King"
Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Children's Audience
Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
Nick Jennings
Sandra Calleros
Teri Shikasho
Ron Russell
Outstanding Achievement in Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
Paul Douglas

Annie Awards 2013

Nominated
Annie
Best Animated Television Production for Children
For episode "Princess Cookie"
Storyboarding in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production
Cole Sanchez
Rebecca Sugar
For episode "Lady & Peebles"
Storyboarding in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production
Tom Herpich
Skyler Page
For episode "Goliad"
Production Design in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production
Nick Jennings
Martin Ansolabehere
Sandra Calleros
Ron Russell
Santino Lascano
Derek Hunter
Catherine Simmonds
For episode "The Hard Easy"

Annie Awards 2012

Nominated
Annie
Storyboarding in a Television Production
Rebecca Sugar

Annie Awards 2011

Nominated
Annie
Best Animated Television Production for Children
Cartoon Network Studios

Critics Choice Television Awards 2014

Nominated
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Animated Series

Critics Choice Television Awards 2013

Nominated
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Animated Series

Critics Choice Television Awards 2012

Nominated
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Animated Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards 2013

Nominated
IGN Award
Best TV Animated Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards 2012

Nominated
IGN Award
Best TV Animated Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards 2011

Won
IGN Award
Best TV Animated Series

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2014

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Cartoon Network
Frederator Studios

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2013

Won
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television
Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor)
Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor)
Robert Serda (supervising adr editor)
Krandal Crews (supervising dialogue editor)
Diane Greco (foley artist)
Tony Orozco (sound effects editor)
Eric Freeman (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Card Wars"

Teen Choice Awards 2013

Won
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV: Animated Show

Television Critics Association Awards 2014

Nominated
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming

Television Critics Association Awards 2013

Nominated
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page