Edit
"Samantha Who?" The Park (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Berlinger ... (as Bob Berlinger)

Writing Credits  

Cecelia Ahern ... (creator) &
Donald Todd ... (creator)
 
Bob Kushell ... (written by)
 
Pamela Ribon ... (executive story editor)
 
Niya Palmer ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Howard (credit only)
...
...
Frank (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mac Fresh (as André Ware)
...
Waitress
...
Little Boy
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cecelia Ahern ... producer
John Amodeo ... supervising producer
Christina Applegate ... co-executive producer
Christopher J. Connolly ... associate producer
Dawn DeKeyser ... supervising producer
Bob Kushell ... co-executive producer
Marco Pennette ... consulting producer
Tad Quill ... consulting producer
Alex Reid ... co-executive producer
Jim Reynolds ... co-producer
Donald Todd ... executive producer
Peter Traugott ... executive producer
Leslie Waldman ... co-producer (as Leslie D. Waldman)

Music by 

Jan Stevens ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Blake T. Evans ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Candib

Casting By 

Alexis Frank Koczara
Christine Smith Shevchenko

Production Design by 

Joseph P. Lucky

Set Decoration by 

Cherie Day Ledwith ... (as Cherie Ledwith)

Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek

Makeup Department 

Cheryl Eckert ... dept. head hair stylist
Anne Sweeting ... dept. head make-up artist (as Anne Sweeting-Landsburg)
Heather Koontz ... personal makeup artist: Christina Applegate (uncredited)
Susan Zietlow-Maust ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Boles ... post-production supervisor
Leslie Waldman ... unit production manager (as Leslie D. Waldman)
Nicole Markel ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sonia Bhalla ... second assistant director
Alisa Statman ... first assistant director (as Alisa R. Statman)
Helena Lamb ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Janna Crawford ... prop buyer/assistant decorator (uncredited)
Jason Puga ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Nathan Richards ... art assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
Larry Mann ... supervising sound editor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
Steve Morantz ... production sound mixer
Peter Nusbaum ... re-recording mixer (as Peter J. Nusbaum)
David W. Barr ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mitch B. Cohn ... sound utility (uncredited)
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Timothy N. Holly ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Walter Spencer ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Aaron Wallace ... boom operator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Crow ... camera operator
Kurt Jones ... camera operator
Betty Chow ... second assistant: b camera (uncredited)
Sharla Cipicchio ... camera (uncredited)
Timothy Hedgecock ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Daniel L. Magat ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Cameron Lee Michael ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nathaniel Miller ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Robert Murphy ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rich Paisley ... gaffer (uncredited)
Scott Pepin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason Sachse ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Aaron Schulte ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tammara Billik ... original casting
Jason L. Wood ... original casting (as Jason Wood)
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)
Christi Webb ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Margaret Rogers ... costume supervisor
Kristine N. Haag ... background costumer (uncredited)
Jerry Jaeger ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brian LeCoz ... assistant editor
Tom Overton ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Avital Korin ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert J. Young ... transportation coordinator (as Robert Young)
John Embry ... driver (uncredited)
Brian McQuown ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Billy Acquaviva Jr. ... production staff
Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor
John Bonaccorse ... production staff
Janice Carr ... production coordinator
Jeanine Cummins ... production accountant
Chad Drew ... production staff
Krysta Hurado ... production staff
Melanie Kain ... production staff
Ben Kukla ... production staff
Christian Edsall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jessi Klein ... story editor (uncredited)
Correne Kristiansen ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Victoria Leskin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Michael Lisboa ... production assistant (uncredited)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... voice actor (uncredited)
Desmond Smith ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Gina Verble ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Jen Willis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page