Edit
How to Make It in America (TV Series 2010– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Julian Farino ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Simon Cellan Jones ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Danny Leiner ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jonathan Levine ... (1 episode, 2010)
Joshua Marston ... (1 episode, 2010)
Miguel Arteta ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Ian Edelman ... (creator) (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Arty Nelson ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Donal Lardner Ward ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rob Weiss ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Seth Zvi Rosenfeld ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jill Soloway ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Norman Morrill ... (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Treem ... (1 episode, 2010)
Vince Calandra ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ariel Schrag ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Ben Epstein (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Cameron 'Cam' Calderon (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Rachel Chapman (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 David 'Kappo' Kaplan (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Domingo Brown (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Rene Calderon (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Edgar Garcia ...
 Eddie (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Imperiale ...
 Mike (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Jabar (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Gingy Wu (8 episodes, 2010)
...
 Nancy Frankenburg (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tim (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Debbie Dominguez (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lulu (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 Darren Hall (6 episodes, 2010)
...
 Julie (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Cam's Grandma (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Edie Weitz (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Robin (5 episodes, 2011)
Javier Nunez ...
 Wilfredo Gomez (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Sixto (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Lindsay (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Andy Sussman (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Kirsten (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Christen (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Father Dan (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Nilda (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Steve (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Yosi (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Everton Thompson (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Homeless Man / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Felix (2 episodes, 2011)
Shaun B'Laurent ...
 Brice (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Alex (2 episodes, 2010)
Gerry Vichi ...
 Zev (2 episodes, 2010)
Peter Sussman ...
 Adam (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Scott (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Heather (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Flaco (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 9 Kings Joe / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Haraki (2 episodes, 2010)
Candida Guevara ...
 Tiffany (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Brianna (2 episodes, 2011)
Mario Palushaj ...
 Mario (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Biscuit Employee (2 episodes, 2011)
Steven Vigil
(2 episodes, 2011)
Joyce Laoagan ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Fresconi (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ben's Father (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Lardner (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ben's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Hurt ...
 Leon (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Pete Powell (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Torrell Bigelow ...
 Anthony (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Miami Joe (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Celine (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rachel's friend from Peace Corps (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Larry (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Andre (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Garrett (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tiny Apartment Mom (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mike Heller (1 episode, 2010)
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Park G (1 episode, 2011)
Bojana Barovic ...
 Natalia (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Apartment Brother (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Amber (1 episode, 2010)
Austin Jon Satinsky ...
 Peter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Audrey Amey ...
 Sales Associate (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Lee Espinal ...
 Dez (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Henry (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Chrissy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Alisa (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dock Worker (1 episode, 2010)
Viola Harris ...
 Marsha (1 episode, 2010)
Jeanine Moss ...
 Pork Pie Model (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kevin (1 episode, 2011)
Pusha T
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gloria (1 episode, 2010)
Dom Magwili ...
 Donny (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Dean Thomas ...
 Advanced Copy Worker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Marco (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kid #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Varvatos Guy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Fight Club Clerk (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Raoul (1 episode, 2010)
Gee Dajani ...
 DJ (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Minister (1 episode, 2011)
Justin Hurtt-Dunkley ...
 Kid #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Sandrine Marlier ...
 Carole (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Silas ...
 Investor #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Doris (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas Matthew Kelley ...
 Ethan (1 episode, 2011)
Kunle Martins ...
 Kunle (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Yolanda (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Officer Nugent (1 episode, 2010)
Ben Fox ...
 Investor #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Nicole Pope ...
 John's Secretary (1 episode, 2010)
Sammuel Soifer ...
 Skate Kid (1 episode, 2010)
Alec Beard ...
 Pop Up Finance Dude (1 episode, 2011)
Julia Bray ...
 Bianca (1 episode, 2011)
Ilan Komrad ...
 Louie (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Benz ...
 Hipster #1 (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Goldstein ...
 Jean Shop Owner (1 episode, 2010)
Hiroshi Ishii ...
 Japanese Funny Guy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Singing Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Miles Williams ...
 St. Agnes Boy #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Stefan Campbell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tavi (1 episode, 2011)
Travone Hill ...
 Leon (1 episode, 2011)
Sara Riff ...
 Piper (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Customs Agent #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sales Guy (1 episode, 2010)
Gavin Bellour ...
 Guy (1 episode, 2010)
Giovani Cimmino ...
 St. Agnes Boy #2 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Female Guest (1 episode, 2010)
Harry McNally ...
 Hipster #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Toshiji Takeshima ...
 Hipster #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Helena (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Housekeeper (1 episode, 2011)
Craig Alan Edwards ...
 Customs Agent #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Angelina Assereto ...
 Heather (1 episode, 2010)
...
 St. Agnes Boy #3 (1 episode, 2010)
T. Sean Ferguson ...
 Meat Packer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hipster #2 (1 episode, 2010)
David Raymond Wagner ...
 Cop (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Williams ...
 Hipster #3 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Katie Tamako (1 episode, 2011)
Dominick Cicco ...
 Dock Worker Lenny (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Old Bodega Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dominick (1 episode, 2010)
Joselin Reyes ...
 Flaco's Wife (1 episode, 2010)
Olsen Augustin ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Skippy D ...
 Nail Gun Lead Singer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Super (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Montana (1 episode, 2011)
William Broderick ...
 Ignored Customer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Charlie's Friend (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus I. Morton ...
 Bodega Kid (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Deli Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Yosi's Assistant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Metal Head Chick (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kid #1 (1 episode, 2010)
Buddy Bolton ...
 Warehouse Worker (1 episode, 2010)
Hunter Gallagher ...
 Skate Park Skater (1 episode, 2010)
...
 DJ Scarlett (1 episode, 2011)
...
 MILF (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Gobbee ...
 Enzo (1 episode, 2011)
Damon Ketron ...
 Metal Head Dude (1 episode, 2011)
Jinn S. Kim ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
Reema Zaman ...
 Cocktail Waitress (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kid #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Lee Wong ...
 Mr. Park (1 episode, 2010)
Ksyn Cason ...
 Stripper (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cyrus (1 episode, 2011)
Jonny Sollis ...
 151 Ludlow Hipster (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jill (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Frank (1 episode, 2010)
...
 FBI Agent #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Symphony (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Bush ...
 FBI Agent #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Makeout Guy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 9 Kings Armando (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Teenager #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Toni Busker ...
 Makeout Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Campbell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
John Brady ...
 Mauricio (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Guy at Club (1 episode, 2010)
Kelli Flynn ...
 Partygoer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Fashion Student (1 episode, 2010)
Lovari ...
 Tailor's Secretary (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Actor (1 episode, 2010)
Loukas Papas ...
 Club Patron (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jeans Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Elizabeth Ard ...
 Bridesmaid (1 episode, 2011)
Alx Bear ...
 Cocktail Server (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Burmeister ...
 Club Goer (1 episode, 2011)
Jaynelle Clarke ...
 Manager of Lulu D Boutique (1 episode, 2011)
Andrea 'Pain' Messier Cuomo ...
 Party Girl (1 episode, 2011)
Mike DeRosa ...
 Phil (2011) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Whiteboy Chi Chi (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Driver (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Gold ...
 Pop-Up Shop Attendee (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Kost ...
 Russian Steambather (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Clubber (1 episode, 2011)
Fran Lieu ...
 Bride's Grandmother (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Malik (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Hipster (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Barneys Shopper (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wedding Guest (1 episode, 2011)
Tommy Lee Taylor Jr. ...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 2011)
Stella Toppan ...
 Roxanne, 2011 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Petra (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Showroom Employee (1 episode, 2011)
Christina Wood ...
 Kitty (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Hot Hipster Girl (unknown episodes)
...
 Wall Street Broker (unknown episodes)
Ashley Klein ...
 Window Shopper (unknown episodes)
...
 Barneys Customer (unknown episodes)
Samantha Maldonado ...
 Store Employee (unknown episodes)
...
 Jane's Brother (unknown episodes)
Andrew M. Rose ...
 Dancer (unknown episodes)
Joshua Rupp ...
 Club Goer (unknown episodes)
...
 Art Gallery Model (unknown episodes)
Shelby Kovant ...
 FIT Student / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Bill Walters ...
 Flea Market Vendor / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Jeremy McLain ...
 Airport Passenger / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 FIT Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Giselle Bowyer ...
 Fit Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bouncer in Front of Club (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rabbi Elli (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Wilhemina Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 John Varvatos Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Shawn Mulligan ...
 Unnamed carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Girlfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Party Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hayley (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Fernanda Valencia ...
 Girl at the Bar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Club Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Julia Blauvelt ...
 Clubgoer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Subway Passenger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Natasha Hernandez ...
 Mom on train (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bridesmaid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jin Suk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Yosi's Asisstant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Hippie Spectator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Strip Club Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gypsy Cab Driver (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ian Edelman ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Julian Farino ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jada Miranda ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carole Kravetz Aykanian ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mickie Reuster ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rob Weiss ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tim Christenson ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Sussman ... associate producer / co-producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bret Slater ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Joseph Zolfo ... producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Norman Morrill ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Jane Raab ... producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Treem ... producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Vince Calandra ... consulting producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Seth Zvi Rosenfeld ... co-producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Jill Soloway ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Margo Myers ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
James L. Thompson III ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Nicole Renna ... producer: still photography (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Jeremy Sweet ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Tim Ives ... (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steven Fierberg ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Carole Kravetz Aykanian ... (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Heather Persons ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Annette Davey ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Casting By 

Meredith Tucker ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Susan Paley Abramson ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Sheila Jaffe ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Euston ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... (1 episode, 2010)
Amanda Mackey ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Design by 

Kelly McGehee ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Dan Davis ... (7 episodes, 2010)
Nicholas Lundy ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Ola Maslik ... (7 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Rupnik ... (5 episodes, 2011)
John Pollard ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Set Decoration by 

Alexandra Mazur ... (7 episodes, 2010)
Donna Hamilton ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Alyssa Winter ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Kurt and Bart ... (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stacey Battat ... (7 episodes, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Bradley Stenson ... makeup department head / department head makeup / head makeup artist (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Elizabeth Martinelli ... hair department head (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lora Scrignoli ... key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Leslie Fuller ... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2011)
Claus Lulla ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Thom Gonzales ... head hair stylist (1 episode, 2010)
Nicky Pattison ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Anita Roganovic ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2010)
Taurance F. Williams ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Chris Clark ... additional hair stylist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Sanja Milic ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Joseph Zolfo ... unit production manager (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Horowitz ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Cecilia Kate Roque ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Jane Raab ... unit production manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Margo Myers ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Saxe ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colin Markowitz ... dga trainee (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
T. Sean Ferguson ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Emma Barber ... dga trainee (8 episodes, 2011)
Derek Peterson ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011)
Marcos González Palma ... second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2010)
Marc Garland ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Richard Patrick ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Dylan Hopkins ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Joseph Zolfo ... second unit director (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Derek Wimble ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert C. Albertell ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Ethan Anderson ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Greg White ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Mitchell Landsman ... camera scenic / scenic artist (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Randy L. Parisian ... scenic foreman / scenic artist (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joseph Proscia ... leadman (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mick Rossman ... scenic charge (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Bundrick ... construction coordinator / carpenter (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa Kent ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2010)
April Hodick ... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Arlo Hoffman ... greens (8 episodes, 2011)
Arizona Newsum ... art assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Graham Wichman ... on-set dresser (8 episodes, 2011)
Almitra Corey ... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
John S. Schlicter ... stand-by scenic (7 episodes, 2010)
Casey Smith ... assistant art director (7 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Finkin ... on-set dresser (7 episodes, 2010)
Jim Lillis ... property master (7 episodes, 2010)
Eugene Paul Lynch ... key construction electric (7 episodes, 2010)
Shawn Mulligan ... construction grip (7 episodes, 2010)
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jayme Grodi ... art department production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Dara Wishingrad ... assistant art director (5 episodes, 2011)
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar ... property master (5 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Bricker ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2011)
Johnathan Mont ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2011)
Caroline Ghertler ... set decoration assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Xavier Munoz ... construction grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Maia Rose ... set dressing shop forewoman (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert Bohn ... props (1 episode, 2010)
Peter K. Dunbar ... leadman (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Fisher ... property master (1 episode, 2010)
Mario Herrera ... set scenic (1 episode, 2010)
Lee Howard ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Morris ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Larry Orvieto ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2010)
'Lee' George Quinones ... artwork: Rasta Monsta (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Ritchel ... assistant prop master (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Saccio ... set dresser foreman (1 episode, 2011)
Ramona Messina ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Giovanni Rodriguez ... scenic foreman (unknown episodes)
Jasmine E. Ballou ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Dionis Ortiz ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Stephanie Armstrong ... props (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Kelli Eva Ellis ... art department assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Steven R. Paquette ... best boy construction grip (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Tim Zydel ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Eugene Melvin ... set dresser (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Tessa Brophy ... art department coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Cocuzzo ... construction grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Geary ... construction foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Fanny Pereire ... art consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Jordan Lezama ... assistant sound editor (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gary Megregian ... co-supervising sound editor / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
James LaFarge ... sound utility (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Benson ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer / re-recording sound mixer (8 episodes, 2010)
Laurel Bridges ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2011)
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2011)
Vicki Lemar ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2011)
Richard Murphy ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2011)
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2011)
Stuart Deutsch ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2010)
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer / re-recording sound mixer (7 episodes, 2010)
Waldo Valenzuela ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2010)
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2010)
Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2011)
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2011)
Matthew T. Duncan ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2011)
Roni Pillischer ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Vincent Camuto ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jan McLaughlin ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Brendan Jamieson O'Brien ... utility sound (1 episode, 2010)
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Gabriel Sanders ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Gray ... additional boom operator (unknown episodes)
Phil Rosati ... additional sound utility (unknown episodes)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Savastano ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2010)
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx (2 episodes, 2010)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Rodrigo Washington ... cg supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Stunts 

Vince Cupone ... stunt coordinator (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Philip J Silvera ... stunt double: Javier Nunez / stunt double: Victor Rasuk (4 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Place ... stunt double: Teddy Canez (1 episode, 2010)
Roy T. Anderson ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
Bruce Barnes ... marine unit (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Barnes ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2011)
Terence Lorino ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Mclaughlin ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2011)
Nnamdi Nwosa ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
R. Marcos Taylor ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Townley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Anthony Vincent ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Wattkis ... stunt double: Eric LaSalle' / stunt double: Eriq La Salle (1 episode, 2011)
Damian Achilles ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Drew Leary ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Danny Aiello III ... co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Cort Hessler ... stunt driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Rogers ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

James J. Ferris ... electrician / best boy rigging electric (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Timothy Healy ... rigging gaffer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Hensel ... rigging grip (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bob Izzo ... best boy grip (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sam Rosedietcher ... rigging grip / rigging electric (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Skutch ... gaffer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Boogie ... still photographer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman ... camera loader / second assistant camera / loader (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Garofalo ... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Smyth ... key grip (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
John McEnerney ... key rigging grip (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hernan Otaño ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Antonio Ponti ... b camera first assistant / first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Liebowitz ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2010)
Robert K. Feldmann ... grip (8 episodes, 2011)
Samuel G. Friedman ... electric best boy / best boy electric (8 episodes, 2011)
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2011)
Gabe Kolodny ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2011)
Keith McNicholas ... electrician (8 episodes, 2011)
Keitt ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Bracone ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)
James Callanan ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Melissa Guimaraes ... grip (7 episodes, 2010)
David Kimelman ... steadicam operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Chris Lombardozzi ... best boy electric (7 episodes, 2010)
Jon W. Rosenbloom ... b dolly grip (6 episodes, 2010)
Jay Feather ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2011)
Ali Goldstein ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2011)
Michael Rudolph ... electrician (6 episodes, 2011)
Maria Gonzales ... loader / camera loader (5 episodes, 2011)
Soren Nash ... second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Renna ... still photography producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Derek Whittington ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2011)
Craig Paul Harris ... electrician (3 episodes, 2010)
Christian Baldi ... rigging best boy (3 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Janicelli ... stage rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2011)
Saade Mustafa ... steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Moeller ... assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Igor Potashanik ... best boy rigging grip / grip (2 episodes, 2010)
Sean Feehan ... rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2011)
Rob Agredo ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2010)
Travis Cadalzo ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
John Foster ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Kummert ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2010)
Edgar Martin ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas McGrath Woods ... key grip (1 episode, 2010)
Tod Olivieri ... electrician (1 episode, 2010)
Frank Rinato ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Brooke Stanford ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Stern ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2010)
Stephanie Zimmer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2010)
Ali Paige Goldsmith ... unit photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Saxelby ... camera production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Sung Rae Cho ... additional first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Matt Novak ... camera production assistant (unknown episodes)
Russell Geltman ... assistant camera (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Adam Hall ... company grip (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Darrall Graham ... electrician (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2010)
Shawn Mulligan ... grip (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2010)
Pedro Diez ... grip (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Lau ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
John Coots ... generator operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Shane Duckworth ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Lipkowitz ... camera loader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Geoghegan ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Todd Feldman ... extras casting (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... original casting (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amanda Mackey ... original casting (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dorian Harrington ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2011)
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2011)
Samantha Hubball ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Julie Schubert ... casting associate (5 episodes, 2011)
Kathryn Zamora-Benson ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Robb Fitzgerald ... extras casting assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Schulman ... casting assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Kate Caldwell ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Chrissy Fiorilli ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katie McClain ... costume coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Margaret Moy ... costumer (8 episodes, 2011)
Rachael Ohman ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2011)
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Plymel ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2011)
Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Natalia Parsons ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2010)
Thomas M. Smalley ... set costumer / costumer (7 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Sroka ... key costumer / set costumer (7 episodes, 2010)
Frank Trotta Jr. ... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Shartle ... wardrobe production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Laura McCarthy ... costumer (6 episodes, 2011)
Alexandra Eagle ... costumer (4 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Saucier ... costume assistant / jewelry designer (4 episodes, 2011)
Chrissy Kuhn ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2010)
Chandra Moore-Telfer ... costume ager/dyer (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Quinlan ... set costumer (1 episode, 2010)
Michelle Elaine Teague ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Tracy Nishimoto ... costumer (1 episode, 2011)
Edward Ryan ... production assistant: wardrobe department (1 episode, 2011)
David Paulin ... ager/dyer (unknown episodes)
Deirdre Wegner ... shopper (unknown episodes)
Emily Dellheim ... costume coordinator (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Malik Summers ... costumer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Trenton Dallas ... additional costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Mark Dennison ... on-line editor (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Pankaj Bajpai ... final colorist: DiTV (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brent Guido ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sean Dunckley ... colorist: dailies (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Hatton ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Guzman ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician (8 episodes, 2011)
Amber Merritt ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Joe Price ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Pete Conlin ... post production (7 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (7 episodes, 2010)
Judson Schwartz ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Kailin Ryan ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2011)
Parker Hull ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Andrey Ragozin ... post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
John Mullin ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Costa Michalakis ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Roger Fenton ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Scovil ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Frank Eaton ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Rubenfeld ... colorist: dailies (1 episode, 2010)
Brenda Teague ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Location Management 

Alec Bates ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Michael Matlak ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Talia Mayer ... locations coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Brendan O'Rourke ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Jean Pesce ... location scout (8 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Prentice ... location production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Vanessa Lee Rodd ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Traci Spicer ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Daniel Strol ... location manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Wing Yeong ... locations scout (8 episodes, 2011)
Tracy A. Martin ... location assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Collin Smith ... location manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Brian Ketcham ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Sam Gomez ... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan P. Caro ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Chris Coyne ... location scout (3 episodes, 2011)
Dennis Voskov ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Jason Quimby ... location scout (2 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Hoopes ... location coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Kellie Morrison ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Rosini ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Sullivan ... location assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Antonio Ragona ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Steve Faughnan ... location coordinator (unknown episodes)
Orit Greenberg ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Brendan Kehoe ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Quesenbery ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Sarah Crofts ... location scout (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Sonja Beck Gingerich ... location assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Susan Silas ... location scout (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Greg Morrison ... location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Gabe Hilfer ... music consultant (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Skye Lewin ... music editor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott Vener ... music supervisor (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Evan Greenspan ... music licensing (4 episodes, 2011)
Aloe Blacc ... theme performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2011)
Peter Krienbihl ... transportation co-captain (8 episodes, 2011)
William MacCready ... production driver (8 episodes, 2011)
Jimmy Nugent ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
David Labutte ... driver: honeywagon (7 episodes, 2011)
Charles Hoffmann ... production driver (4 episodes, 2011)
Jason Cipolla ... driver / van driver (2 episodes, 2010)
Jack Buckman ... transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2010)
John Cremins ... van driver (1 episode, 2010)
Patrick Ford ... van driver (1 episode, 2010)
Harry J. Leavey ... transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2010)
James Leavey ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Meehan ... driver (1 episode, 2010)
Francis Nugent ... van driver (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Smith ... van driver (1 episode, 2010)
Gabe Turiello ... camera car driver (1 episode, 2010)
John Ward ... driver (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Christopher Aubin ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eli Morgan Gesner ... consultant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ky Reeves ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Shawn Corber ... assistant: Rob Weiss (8 episodes, 2010)
Danielle Gilbert ... assistant: Stephen Levinson (8 episodes, 2010)
Rachel Heller ... assistant: Rob Weiss (8 episodes, 2010)
J.C. Mendoza ... assistant: Rob Weiss (8 episodes, 2010)
Derek Peterson ... key set production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Benjamin Petuchowski ... assistant: Jada Miranda (8 episodes, 2010)
Sharon Watt ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Karen Bender ... assistant: Ian Edelman / script coordinator / assistant: Ian Edelman, script coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Kyle Garrison ... staff production assistant / production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Molly Irwin ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Jeanne Chin Lee ... second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2011)
Joseph Perron-Kozar ... office production assistant / production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Alexis Page Smith ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2011)
April J. Stevens ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Michael Woody ... payroll accountant (8 episodes, 2011)
Clay Broaddus ... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Ainsley Bartholomew ... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Beckner ... assistant: Julian Farino (7 episodes, 2010)
Chris Brenner ... office production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Theo Brooks ... staff production assistant / set production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Paul Cabbad ... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Sasha Charlemagne ... assistant production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Lindsey Lefkow ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2010)
Jenny Lovin ... payroll accountant / payroll (7 episodes, 2010)
Greg Outcalt ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Michael Riolo ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Wilson Rivas ... craft service (7 episodes, 2010)
Seth Zvi Rosenfeld ... story editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Allison Rymer ... script coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Bret Slater ... assistant: Stephen Levinson (7 episodes, 2010)
Maura Trail ... office production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Bryan Allen ... production assistant / set production assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hal Fuchsman ... production assistant / set production assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carmen Rodríguez ... first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cole Maliska ... writers assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Terrill Ocona ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Lisa Simon ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Theron Alford ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Mike Brant ... assistant: Joseph Zolfo (5 episodes, 2011)
Chris Collins ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Carver Diserens ... accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2011)
Kelli Eva Ellis ... assistant: Julian Farino (5 episodes, 2011)
Laura Heaney ... assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Jada Miranda ... consultant (5 episodes, 2011)
Arty Nelson ... story editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Ariel Schrag ... story editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Donal Lardner Ward ... story editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Mia Zuccaro ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Ben Grant ... assistant: Stephen Levinson / assistant: producer (4 episodes, 2010)
David Lally ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Jon Sosis ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Teddy Au ... production accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Baushau (1 episode, 2010)
David Farr ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Goldstein ... technical consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Lauren Heath ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Benjamin S. Kleiner ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Zoe Lane ... assistant: Julian Farino (1 episode, 2010)
M.J. Magbanua ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Brian McKinley ... production office assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Sarli ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Sara Seligman ... production office assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Eddie Serrano ... production secretary (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer Valadaka ... craft service (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: Stephen Levinson (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Carrier ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Adam M. Carr ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
James Coker ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tristan Cowen ... unit production assistant (unknown episodes)
Angela Cutrone ... staff production assistant (unknown episodes)
Paige DeMarco ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Frank Eaton ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Joshua A. Friedman ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Dawson Grau ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sally May Homer ... staff production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jake Javitch ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
David Laurentin ... assistant parking coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chris Miskiewicz ... stand-in: (for eddie kaye thomas) (unknown episodes)
Mark Pearson ... staff production assistant (unknown episodes)
John Puccinelli ... additional key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Chauency Reese ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Geraldine Schubert ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Chad Scott ... stand in: Bryan Greenberg / stand-in (unknown episodes)
Rebecca Thornell ... script clearance analyst (unknown episodes)
Sasa Watt ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Brian Boulos ... stand-in: Victor Rasuk (uncredited) / stand in: Victor Rasuk (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rosa Garces ... second assistant accountant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Edwin Lugo ... stand-in (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010)
Jon Shaw ... stage production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Nick Diamantis ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Melissa Finell ... accounting clerk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Johnathan Hallgrey ... stand in: Curtiss Cook (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Josh Melnick ... main title director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joshua Williams ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jen Braeden ... writers assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page