Edit
"Crash" Ring Dings (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stefan Schwartz

Writing Credits  

Glen Mazzara ... (creator)
 
Frank Renzulli ... (written by) &
Glen Mazzara ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Christine Emory (credit only)
...
Cesar Uman (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Captain Tucker
...
Ann Finet
...
...
Charles Johnson ...
Chad Wells
...
Rachel
...
Gavin Reese Mosher ...
Nathan
Austin Brock ...
John Paul Potter ...
DeskUni
Lisa Knoth ...
Esthetician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Nicole Gramlich ...
CMG Employee (uncredited)
...
Attorney (uncredited)
...
Lt. Bachelor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Becker ... co-executive producer
Ira Steven Behr ... executive producer
Don Cheadle ... co-executive producer
Paul Haggis ... executive producer
Mark R. Harris ... co-executive producer (as Mark Harris)
Brad Kane ... consulting producer (as Brad Caleb Kane)
Elizabeth Kling ... associate producer
Ted Mann ... co-executive producer
Glen Mazzara ... executive producer
John B. Moranville ... producer (as J.B. Moranville)
Robert Moresco ... co-executive producer (as Bobby Moresco)
Tom Nunan ... co-executive producer
Frank Renzulli ... co-executive producer
Stacy Rukeyser ... producer
Jörg Westerkamp ... co-executive producer (as Jorg Westerkamp)
Bob Yari ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Russell Lee Fine ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jo Francis

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Paul Peters ... (as Paul J. Peters)

Art Direction by 

Richard Fojo

Set Decoration by 

Elaine O'Donnell

Costume Design by 

Amy Stofsky

Makeup Department 

Shannon Bouldin ... assistant hair stylist (as Shannon A. Bouldin)
Liz Lash ... makeup assistant
Blair Leonard ... key make-up
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... key hair
Teri Ann Uccan ... assistant hair stylist (as TeriAnn Uccan)
Danlee Winegar ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Tamara Allen ... production supervisor
Lester Berman ... production manager
Michael Horowitz ... post-production supervisor
Joe McLaughlin ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Black ... additional second assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore ... second second assistant director
Chad Saxton ... second assistant director
Jay Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jorge Andrede ... propmaker
Jamie Archer ... construction coordinator
Hunter Ashton ... set dresser
Rick Belosic ... general foreman
David Benavides ... set dresser
Paul Berg ... utility foreman
Trissy Brandvold ... art department production assistant
Paul Breuninger ... property master
Isaiah Carpenter ... utility tech
Wesley B. Claunch ... greens boss
Jess Coffer ... on-set dresser
Casey Davis ... assistant property master
Tirzah Decaria ... set dresser
Rolland Feight ... propmaker
Richard Hurff ... propmaker
Robert Jackson ... leadman
Erik Keeling-Torrez ... set dresser (as Erik Torrez)
Peter Lucero ... on-set greens
Lawrence Morales ... propmaker
Kirk Newren ... foreman emeritus
Jodi Nichols ... art department coordinator
Jean Pierre Patie ... painter
Michael Spader ... lead painter
Tom Studer ... set dresser
Richard Trujillo ... set dresser
Steven Maes ... lead graphic artist (uncredited)
Leigh Maney ... property buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael C. Casper ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper)
Maurice Cre'que ... utility sound
Paul Curtis ... supervising sound editor
Marconi de Morais ... audio mixer
John Sanders ... boom operator
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... re-recording mixer (as Tennyson Sebastian)
Richard Van Dyke ... sound mixer
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Miles J.D. Vedder ... utility sound technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Greene ... special effects
Ryan Roundy ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Abeyta ... set lighting technician (as Phil Abeyta)
Niels Alpert ... camera operator: "a" camera
Steve Banister ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew R. Cordova ... best boy grip
Thomas Cosolito ... rigging key grip
Matthew P. Debevec ... grip (as Matthew Debevec)
Christopher Flurry ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Chris Flurry)
Phill Fulton ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Phil Fulton)
Jamie Garcia ... best boy electric
Juergen Heinemann ... grip
Hank Herrera ... key grip
David R. Kohn ... gaffer (as David Kohn)
Mark A. Lewis ... set lighting technician (as Mark Lewis)
Alexander Paul ... loader
Mike Pesce ... rigging best boy electric
Gregory Peters ... still photographer (as Greg Peters)
Gabriel Pfeiffer ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Gabe Pfeiffer)
Andres Sedillo ... set lighting technician
Adrian Segura ... grip
Mike Sena ... rigging gaffer
Mark Sheets ... rigging best boy grip
Ralph Watson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chad Watters ... set lighting technician
Peter Weidenfeller ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Corey Weintraub ... second assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Sally Allen ... casting associate: New Mexico
Bob Atkins ... extras casting assistant
Bob Baxter ... extras casting assistant
Phalia Blassingame ... casting assistant: New Mexico
Danielle Luna Carpinelli ... extras casting assistant (as Danielle Carpinelli)
Toni Cobb Brock ... casting: New Mexico
Marlise Gunzenhauser ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Shari Rhodes ... casting: New Mexico
Sheryl Roberts ... extras casting
Lucas Ruggles ... extras wrangler
Lee Pierce ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Kouri ... costume buyer
Elizabeth Lancaster ... set costumer (as Beth Lancaster)
Nancy Molleur ... seamstress
Angelique Paull ... wardrobe supervisor
Joy Ramsay ... key costumer (as Joy Ramsey)
Jennifer Roybal ... costume production assistant
Susan Weese ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Erik Anderson ... post-production assistant
Kenneth Requa ... post-production coordinator
Paul C. Warschilka ... assistant editor (as Paul Warschilka)
Joe Hathaway ... digital color timer (uncredited)
Anthony Motta ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Samuel Cook ... location assistant
Alex Gianopoulos ... assistant location manager
Thomas Meade Jr. ... location assistant (as TJ Meade Jr.)
Josh Moody ... location assistant (as Joshua Moody)
Dennis Muscari ... assistant location manager
Michael Padilla ... location assistant (as Mike Padilla)
Alan Swain ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Brake ... music editor
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Andrew Gowan ... music supervisor (as Andy Gowan)
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Cindy O'Connor ... composer: additional music
Jason La Rocca ... score mixer (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... music score engineer (uncredited)
Russell Scott Ziecker ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kent Boyer ... driver
Benette Cantu ... driver (as Bennette Cantu)
Robert Chavez ... driver
Christy Claunch ... driver
Cindy Claunch ... driver
William 'Fleet' Eakland ... picture car coordinator
Lindsay Elliott ... driver
Kenny Flores ... driver
Cody Frost ... driver
Jason Fujita ... driver
Carl Goodwin ... transportation co-captain
Ofisa Isaia ... driver
Sherman Jackson ... driver
Crystal Jordan ... driver
Clay M. Lilley ... driver
Sam Lucero ... driver
Mike McKenny ... driver
Collin Meador ... driver (as Colin Meador)
Jared Meador ... driver
Lewis Meador ... driver (as Lewie Meador)
Don Newman ... driver
Jade Peterson ... transportation captain
Paul Ray ... driver
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ... transportation coordinator (as P.J. Reynolds)
Josh Reynolds ... driver
Eric Rivera ... driver
Jose A. 'Tony' Salazar ... driver (as Jose Salazar)

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant
Tamara Becher ... script coordinator
Kristen Blodget ... travel coordinator
Ryan C. Coleman ... assistant: Glen Mazzara (as Ryan Coleman)
Chris Collins ... executive story editor
Mildred Curry ... craft service assistant
Nathan E. Davis ... assistant: Lester Berman
Satya De La Manitou ... assistant: Dennis Hopper
Sonny P. Filippini ... script supervisor (as Sonny Filippini)
Dominic Garcia ... assistant: J.B. Moranville
Ken Garcia ... medic coordinator
Emily Gruendike ... key set production assistant
Alexander E. Hoffman ... office production assistant (as Alexander Hoffman)
Randy Huggins ... executive story editor
Sang Kyu Kim ... staff writer
Carmen Matthews ... craft service
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
John Paul Potter ... set production assistant
Light Rand ... production assistant: writer's (as Light Lauren Rand)
Chance Romero ... assistant production coordinator
Sander Rue Jr. ... set production assistant
Wolf Schneider ... unit publicist
Steven Self ... first assistant accountant
Kara Silverman ... office production assistant
Jason Smith ... set production assistant
Tara Stallings ... second assistant accountant
Matthew Carson Taylor ... accounting clerk (as Matt Taylor)
Ann Shimabukuro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page