Edit
"The Starter Wife" Hour 6 (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Avnet

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gigi Levangie ... (novel) (as Gigi Levangie Grazer)
Josann McGibbon ... (teleplay)
Sara Parriott ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Sam
...
...
...
...
...
Jane Hall ...
Kate Kendall ...
...
...
...
...
Pappy
Leah Purcell ...
Sara Gleeson ...
Young Woman
...
Country Club Administrator
...
Bob
Tim McCunn ...
Karen Crone ...
Lexie Symon ...
Receptionist
Troy MacKinder ...
Photographer #1
...
Photographer #2
Meg McSweeney ...
Autograph Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hailee Denham ...
Skylar McNeil (uncredited)
...
Hollywood Celebrity (uncredited)
Madeleine West ...
Katy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jon Avnet ... executive producer
Stephanie Davis ... executive producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes ... co-executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Howard Klein ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... associate producer
Gigi Levangie ... executive producer (as Gigi Levangie Grazer)
Josann McGibbon ... executive producer
Marsha Oglesby ... producer
Sara Parriott ... executive producer
Brett Popplewell ... line producer
Paul D. Goldman ... line producer: second unit, Los Angeles (uncredited)

Music by 

Ed Shearmur ... (as Edward Shearmur)

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Simpson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Florio

Casting By 

Steve Brooksbank ... (as Steven Brooksbank)
Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Tracey Gallacher ... original production designer

Art Direction by 

Brian Edmonds

Set Decoration by 

Rolland Pike

Costume Design by 

Marion Boyce

Makeup Department 

Rick Findlater ... hair stylist: Judy Davis
Gail Kane ... hair stylist
Deborah Lanser ... makeup artist: Debra Messing
Vivien Mepham ... key hair designer (as Viv Mepham) / key makeup artist (as Viv Mepham)
Kirsten Veysey ... makeup artist: Judy Davis
Cheryl Williams ... hair stylist: Debra Messing

Production Management 

Sharon Miller ... unit production manager
Troy Clarke ... unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Linda Montanti ... first assistant director
Rachael O'Brien ... second assistant director
Wade Savage ... first assistant director
Darwin Brooks ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Adam Doench ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Brion Hambel ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Hamish Roxburgh ... assistant director (uncredited)
Timothy Wood ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Bob Booker ... property master
Dane Eade ... set builder
Michelle McGahey ... assistant art director
Pedram Pezeshkan ... key greens foreman
John Rann ... construction manager
Kris Swales ... buyer: set dresser
Dilys Tan ... art department coordinator
Robert W. Anderson ... stand-by dresser (uncredited)
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Laura Elkington ... set dresser (uncredited)
George Kabot ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Christian Petersen ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Greg Burgmann ... sound mixer
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor (as Mike Graham)
Devon Heffley Curry ... adr editor (as Devon Curry)
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer
Glen Townson ... boom operator
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Vladislav Boyadjiev ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rod O'Brien ... sound editor (uncredited)
Steve Schatz ... sound mixing recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jody Waters ... special effects coordinator (as Jodi Waters)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Moseley ... visual effects supervisor (as Kevin Mosely)
Ron Simonson ... visual effects supervisor
Enid Dalkoff ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kent Estep ... sequence lead (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ryan Zuttermeister ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Baldwin ... stunt performer
Raelene Chapman ... stunt double: Debra Messing
Jamie Christiansen ... stunt performer
Michael Glancy ... stunt performer
Mick Glancy ... stunt performer
Pete Hill ... stunt performer
Greg Jones ... stunt performer (as Gregory Jones)
Nick Lawson ... stunt performer
Cameron McKay ... stunt performer
Haley Mitchell ... stunt performer
Melanie Sorenson ... stunt performer
John Walton ... stunt coordinator
Haydn Dalton ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Sheree Swords ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luke Barlow ... second assistant camera
Liam Connor ... best boy grip
Simon Cooke ... a dolly grip / best boy grip
James Crane ... electrician
Chris Druitti ... grip
Craig Farrand ... electrician
Reg Garside ... gaffer
Greg Gilbert ... camera operator (as Greg 'Mango' Gilbert)
Andrew Glasser ... key grip (as Andy Glaser)
Mark Jefferies ... best boy (as Mark Jeffries)
Cameron Murchison ... second assistant camera
Peter Quinn ... video split operator
Ricky Schamburg ... first assistant camera
Duncan Scott ... additional focus puller
Adrien Seffrin ... first assistant camera
Geoffrey Simpson ... camera operator
Aaron Smith ... second assistant camera
Kris Wallis ... grip
Trent Williamson ... b dolly grip
Grant Wilson ... electrician
Colin Wyatt ... electrician
Audrey Yates ... video assistant
Simon Christidis ... underwater director of photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tom McSweeney ... casting: Australia
Christina Newton ... casting assistant
Trish Wallace ... extras casting
Manny Fernandez ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Ben Parkinson ... extras casting (uncredited)
Heather Philipsen ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Irving ... costume supervisor
Debra McGuire ... costume designer: Debra Messing
Vanessa Loh ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Austin Myers ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Greg D'Auria ... assistant editor
Jose Del Villar ... on-line editor
Tracy Flannigan ... assistant editor
James Gauntt ... post-production assistant
Michael Kaz ... assistant editor
Michael Levy ... colorist (as Mike Levy)
Marty Rosenstock ... on-line editor
Joe Lancaster ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kyle Kenneth Batter ... music editor (as Kyle Batter)
Rebecca Leigh Lucas ... performer: song
Kayla Schmah ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Bryan Carrigan ... digital score recordist (uncredited)
Johnny Caruso ... music editor: temporary score (uncredited)
James Fogel ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)
Asen Kanchev ... music production manager (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Troy Clark ... unit transport manager
Jamie Whitfield ... transportation captain
Steve Taylor ... action vehicle coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Angelique Badenoch ... assistant production coordinator
Kevin Chalk ... assistant: Mr. Avnet
Anthea Charalambous ... assistant: Mr. Popplewell
Lisa Churchouse ... assistant: Mr. Hayes
Tom Costantino ... consultant: music video
Elaine Crowther ... production accountant
Pia Emery ... on-set location liaison
Judy Hallin ... production coordinator
Antoinette O'Neill ... script supervisor
Vanessa Oxlad ... writers coordinator
Nick Smith ... location manager
Deanne Stratford ... pre-production coordinator
Lana Williams ... safety officer: additional photography
Sean F. Barth ... product placement and clearance coordinator (uncredited)
Vladislav Boyadjiev ... tracking engineer (uncredited)
Adam Campbell-Schmitt ... production assistant: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Lauren Cooper ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jesse Ellis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ben McNeill ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Bruce Shapiro ... dialogue coach (uncredited)
Cid Swank ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Fiona Wallis ... animal trainer: dogs (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page