Pokémon Chronicles (2006– )
"Shukan Pokémon hosokyoku" (original title)

TV Series  -   -  Animation | Action | Adventure
7.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.8/10 from 66 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 titles
created 04 Nov 2012
 
a list of 217 titles
created 14 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 7721 titles
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 61 titles
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 113 titles
created 2 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Pokémon Chronicles (2006– )

Pokémon Chronicles (2006– ) on IMDb 7.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pokémon Chronicles.

User Polls

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2006  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Poketto Monsutâ (1997–2002)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Follows the adventure of Satoshi with his pokemon, Pikachu and his friends to become the grand champion of the pokemon battle.

Stars: Unshô Ishizuka, Rica Matsumoto, Ikue Ôtani
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004–2008)
Animation | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A semi-spinoff of the popular Yu-Gi-Oh anime series, focusing on a boy named Jaden and his misadventures as a student at an esteemed Duel Monsters academy.

Stars: Vinnie Penna, Tony Salerno, Kanako Irie
Animation | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After falling through a time-slip, Yusei Fudo (who has just had his powerful card stolen by a mysterious stranger) meets with Judai Yuki and Yugi Muto, who agree to help Yusei defeat the ... See full summary »

Director: Ken'ichi Takeshita
Stars: Gregory Abbey, Matt Charles, Dan Green
Animation | Adventure | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A comet bearing a deadly Pokemon creature crash-lands onto Earth, terrorising a nearby high-tech city, where Ash, Pikachu and friends are currently visiting...

Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Veronica Taylor, Eric Stuart, Amy Birnbaum
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

During their travels through the Unova region, Ash and his friends Iris and Cilan arrive in Eindoak Town, built around a castle called the Sword of the Vale. The three Trainers have come to... See full summary »

Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Leah Clark, Jason Griffith, Khristine Hvam
Turtles Forever (TV Movie 2009)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles meet their match -- Literally! The modern, gritty Ninja Turtles must team up with their classic cartoon counterparts to stop two Shredders and their plans of multi-dimensional scale.

Directors: Roy Burdine, Lloyd Goldfine
Stars: Michael Sinterniklaas, Vinnie Penna, Sam Riegel
Animation | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

John Kricfalusi, the creator of the original Ren & Stimpy Show, is back at the helm with new adventures of Ren Höek and Stimpson J. Cat (Stimpy) in Ren & Stimpy Adult Party Cartoon, with ... See full summary »

Stars: John Kricfalusi, Eric Bauza, Cheryl Chase
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The Z-Fighters must contend with Lord Beerus, the God of Destruction, but only a God can fight a God, and none of them are Gods. However with the creation of the Super Saiyan God, will the Z-Fighters be able to defeat Lord Beerus?

Director: Masahiro Hosoda
Stars: Sean Schemmel, Jason Douglas, Ian Sinclair
Pokemon (Video 2009)
Short | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Tunca Arslan
Stars: Tunca Arslan, Batuhan Taner, Burakcan Kocabay
Pokémon Origins I (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Animation | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Based on the classic video games Pokemon Red and Blue for the game boy. A young boy named Red is asked to do a seemingly impossible task of capturing all 149 kinds of creatures known as ... See full summary »

Stars: Junko Takeuchi, Takuya Eguchi, Natsuki Aikawa
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Sarah Natochenny, Eileen Stevens, Jason Griffith
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Narrator / ... (21 episodes, 2006)
Eric Stuart ...
 Butch / ... (18 episodes, 2006)
Michael Haigney ...
 Psyduck / ... (15 episodes, 2006)
Kayzie Rogers ...
 Corsola / ... (15 episodes, 2006)
Madeleine Blaustein ...
 Meowth / ... (13 episodes, 2006)
Ted Lewis ...
 Tracey Sketchit / ... (11 episodes, 2006)
Jimmy Zoppi ...
 Dr. Namba / ... (11 episodes, 2006)
Rachael Lillis ...
 Misty / ... (11 episodes, 2006)
Dan Green ...
 Eugene / ... (10 episodes, 2006)
Katsuyuki Konishi ...
 Meganium / ... (10 episodes, 2006)
Satomi Koorogi ...
 Togepi / ... (9 episodes, 2006)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 June 2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Pokémon Chronicles  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Pokémon (1998) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Pokémon Chronicles (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?