Directed by
Terry Ingram |
Writing Credits
Jack Nasser | ... | (written by) & |
Joseph Nasser | ... | (written by) & |
Luis Cruz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Madsen | ... | Joseph Johnson | |
Alexandra Paul | ... | Christine Johnson | |
Elyse Levesque | ... | Teresa Johnson | |
Melanie Papalia | ... | Amanda Johnson | |
Winston Rekert | ... | Nick Stanley | |
Ron Lea | ... | Frank Martin | |
Brendan Penny | ... | Matt | |
Forbes Angus | ... | Brendan Armstrong | |
Chris Shields | ... | Jim Adams | |
Wesley Salter | ... | Tavern Bartender | |
Kurt Max Runte | ... | State Trooper | |
Jeanettea Antonio | ... | State Trooper | |
Michael Robinson | ... | Rescue One Officer | |
Val Cole | ... | TV Reporter | |
Tosca Baggoo | ... | Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Brown | ... | Bus driver (uncredited) | |
Anne Openshaw | ... | Party guest (uncredited) | |
Ian Thompson | ... | Bus driver (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dureyshevar | ... | supervising producer |
Jack Nasser | ... | executive producer / producer |
Joseph Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stu Goldberg |
Cinematography by
Anthony C. Metchie |
Editing by
Adam Locke-Norton |
Casting By
Candice Elzinga |
Production Design by
Michael Nemirsky |
Set Decoration by
Jacqueline Miller |
Costume Design by
Aieisha Li |
Makeup Department
Savannah Falk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Victoria Fernandez | ... | key hair stylist |
Candice Stafford | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave T. Nall | ... | third assistant director |
Patricia Dyer Walden | ... | first assistant director (as Patricia Ann Dyer) |
Art Department
Gina Doty | ... | assistant set decorator/buyer |
Dawn Grey | ... | set supervisor |
David Griffiths | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Lyttek | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Strand | ... | set buyer |
Carl Sutherland | ... | graphic designer |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator |
Sound Department
Scott Aitken | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Belen | ... | foley mixer |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Stephen Hamm | ... | sound effects editor |
Graeme Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christine McLeod | ... | dialogue editor |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (as Chris Ray) |
Special Effects by
Myriam Cournoyer | ... | special effects first assistant |
Martin Testa | ... | special effects foreman |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastian Andexer | ... | grip |
Rob Cotroneo | ... | lighting technician |
Virgile Dean | ... | grip |
Jason Haycock | ... | assistant camera |
Andy Hodgson | ... | best boy grip |
Ariane Jonassen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Athan Merrick | ... | best boy electric |
Bradley Michael | ... | grip |
Glenn Pineau | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jay Stroburg | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Cardwell | ... | extras costumer |
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carmen Thompson | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jesse Lyon | ... | first assistant editor |
Lorne Miess | ... | colorist |
Ismael Ribeiro | ... | director of engineering |
Location Management
Otto Mak | ... | assistant location manager |
John Wittmayer | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor (as Claudia Morgado Escanilla) |
Transportation Department
Gerry Forster | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Wendy L. Adjoury | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mackenzie Busch | ... | production assistant: LA |
Barbara Chisholm | ... | production coordinator |
Dion York Foley | ... | assistant to producers |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Elva Parsons | ... | production accountant |
Alex Voong | ... | key production assistant |
Danny Webber | ... | legal counsel |