Edit
"The Simpsons" Coming to Homerica (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Dean Moore

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
Brendan Hay ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Marge Simpson (voice)
...
Bart Simpson (voice)
...
Lisa Simpson (voice)
...
...
...
...
Barley Boy / Inga (voice)
Karl Wiedergott ...
Various (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
Laurie Biernacki ... animation producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Dan Castellaneta ... consulting producer
Daniel Chun ... supervising producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Jaspreet Dhillon ... animation associate producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... co-executive producer
Jay Fukuto ... executive producer: Film Roman
Tom Gammill ... producer
Dan Greaney ... producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Ron Hauge ... co-executive producer
Al Jean ... executive producer (as Al Jëan)
Brian J. Kaufman ... associate producer
Brian Kelley ... co-executive producer
Tom Klein ... animation executive producer
Rob LaZebnik ... co-executive producer
Tim Long ... consulting producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... consulting producer
Don Payne ... consulting producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Rick Polizzi ... animation post producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Kent Rice ... executive producer: Film Roman
Andrea Romero ... animation producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Mike Scully ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
David Silverman ... consulting producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... co-executive producer
Jeff Westbrook ... co-executive producer
Marc Wilmore ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Peter Gave ... animation production manager
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike B. Anderson ... supervising director
Gabriel DeFrancesco ... retake director
Peter Gomez ... assistant director (as Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez)

Art Department 

Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Chris Bolden ... color designer
Sandra Calleros ... color designer (as Sandra Lee Calleros)
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner)
John Krause ... prop designer
Anne Legge ... color designer
Dima Malanitchev ... color design director
Amy Rychlick ... color designer
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Tim Lauber ... sound recordist
Mark Linden ... re-recording mixer
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols)
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor
Dan V. Weiss ... post production audio (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Cynthia Neill Knizek ... effects layout artist
Rosanna Lyons ... effects layout artist
Brice Mallier ... effects layout artist
Jeff Topping ... effects layout artist

Animation Department 

Brad Ableson ... storyboard artist
Elizabeth Ableson ... animation production coordinator
Scott Alberts ... storyboard artist
Taylor Allen ... animation production coordinator
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Will Anderson ... animation production accountant
Martin Archer ... storyboard artist
Deanna Asato ... animation production design supervisor
Timothy Bailey ... additional timer
Carlton Batten ... retake timer
Matt Battle ... animation production assistant
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Brent M. Bowen ... cg animator
Robert Brunette ... animation production coordinator (as Rob Brunette Jr.)
Scott Brutz ... additional timer
Amanda Byrnes ... animation production coordinator
Daniel Chiu ... background layout artist
Sean Coons ... background designer
Ashley B. Cooper ... animation digital production assistant (as Ashley Bamburg)
Desiree E. Craig ... animation production associate
Manny DeGuzman ... character layout artist
Lejon Douroux ... animation digital production assistant
Cynthia Jill French ... character layout artist (as Cynthia French)
Richard Gasparian ... animation timer
Ed Ghertner ... character layout artist
Peter Gomez ... character designer (as Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez)
Adam Greeley ... background layout artist
Matt Groening ... character designer
Sam Im ... additional timer
Nikki Isordia ... animation production assistant
Eric S. Keyes ... character designer (as Eric Keyes)
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Eric Koenig ... character layout artist
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
John Liu ... background layout artist
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production supervisor
Istvan Majoros ... character layout artist
Maeve McGrath ... character layout artist
Steve Mills ... digital retakes
Kevin N. Moore ... character designer (as Kevin Moore)
Beth S. Morris ... digital retakes
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
Anna Pagan ... animation production associate
Oscar Pangestu ... character layout artist
Debbie Peterson ... background designer
Javier Pineda ... lead background layout artist
Charles Ragins ... background designer (as Chuck Ragins)
Chance Raspberry ... character layout artist
Jim Reardon ... storyboard consultant
Ryan Rivette ... character layout artist
Jay Robinson ... character layout artist
Dane Romley ... character layout artist
Dean Scammahorn ... background designer
Herman Sharaf ... character layout artist
Nelson Shin ... overseas animation director: Akom Production Co.
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... additional timer
Shane Sowell ... character layout artist
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Josh Taback ... character layout artist
Erika Isabel Vega ... scene planner
Viorel Voronca ... character layout artist (as Vio Voronca)
Joe Wack ... character designer
Jason D. Warnesky ... character layout artist (as Jason Warnesky)
Lance Wilder ... background designer
Angela Wixtrom ... animation production assistant

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Martin Alvarez ... animatic editor
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
Larry Field ... telecine: Level 3 Post
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant editor
Eric Loudon ... animatic editor
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animatic editor
Joe Saunders ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons"
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Rick Riccio ... music mixer
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Alf Clausen ... conductor (uncredited)
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Dell Hake ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lauren Biller ... assistant to the producers
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Colin Contreary ... assistant: Al Jean
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Valentina Garza ... story editor (as Valentina L. Garza)
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Sergio Guerra ... assistant to the producers
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Mindi Lee ... assistant to the producers
Matt Marshall ... assistant to the producers
Charles McCaskill ... executive director of IT
Jesse D. Miller ... assistant production coordinator
Michael D. Mitchell ... assistant to the producers
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Felix Sanchez ... tape room supervisor
Andrea Schell ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader
Richard Hinds Jr. ... publicity assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page