Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig R. Baxley

Writing Credits  

John Rogers ... (creator) &
Chris Downey ... (creator)
 
Melissa Glenn ... (written by) &
Jessica Grasl ... (written by) (as Jessica Rieder)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Alan Foss
...
Aimee Martin
...
Jim Sterling (as Mark A. Sheppard)
...
Willie Martin
...
Mr.Chen
...
Young Chen
Philip Digiacomo ...
Todd Hazen
...
Investor #1
...
Turkish Guard #1
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Birthday Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Thug #1 (uncredited)
...
Investor #2 (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Amy Berg ... co-producer
Paul F. Bernard ... co-producer
Dean Devlin ... executive producer
Chris Downey ... executive producer
Phillip M. Goldfarb ... producer
Rachel Olschan ... co-producer
Kearie Peak ... co-executive producer
John Rogers ... executive producer
Marc Roskin ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

David Connell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sonny Baskin

Casting By 

Scott David
April Webster

Production Design by 

Lauren Crasco

Art Direction by 

Brian Harms

Set Decoration by 

Andi Brittan

Costume Design by 

Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Pinky Cunningham ... head hairstylist
Beverly Jo Pryor ... make-up
Lygia Orta ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Maria L. Melograne ... assistant production manager (as Maria Melograne)
Ben Raymondjack ... post-production supervisor (as Benjamin Raymondjack)
Gary M. Strangis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter J. Dowd Jr. ... second assistant director (as Peter Dowd)
Jackie C. Lee ... second second assistant director
Michael Neumann ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (as Steve DeSantis)
Shelley A. Wallace ... set designer (as Shelley Wallace)
Jon Bush ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Chuck Courrieu ... leadman (uncredited)
James L. Eddy ... assistant property master (uncredited)
T. Scott Elliott ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Brian Feola ... general foreman (uncredited)
Derek Frederickson ... graphic animator (uncredited)
Kevin Hummel ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Maureen Kropf ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Douglas Mitchell ... painter (uncredited)
Matthew J. Norskog ... set dresser (uncredited)
Edmond Scott Ratliff ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tim Woodruff ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Erik H. Magnus ... production sound mixer (as Erik Magnus)
Johnny Martini ... adr recordist
Chris Winter ... supervising sound editor (as Christopher Winter)
Russ Gorsline ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mark Hailstone ... sound editor (uncredited)
Catherine Harper ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound designer (uncredited)
Andrew Garrett Lange ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Bailey ... special effects
Joseph Livolsi ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark Franco ... visual effects producer
Carey Gosa ... visual effects production manager
Jennifer Law-Stump ... compositing supervisor (as Jennifer Law Stump)
Dave Rand ... 3D supervisor

Stunts 

Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Max Daniels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kanin Howell ... stunts (uncredited)
Theo Kypri ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Ball ... key grip
Stephen Brock ... gaffer (as Steve Brock)
Gary L. Camp ... camera operator (as Gary Camp)
Michael E. Satrazemis ... camera operator (as Michael Satrazemis)
Matthew Berger ... electrician (uncredited)
Troy Blischok ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Sandy Bloom ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Gary L. Camp ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Greg HecQ ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Jeroen Hendriks ... red camera technician (uncredited)
Willy Hewson ... grip (uncredited)
Greg Mayer ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)
Keith Mentze ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Karen Neal ... still photographer (uncredited)
Roger Peterson ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Stanman ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Benjamin Steeples ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Towne ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Ursetta ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Craig Wadlin ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Jessica Ward ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chloe Weaver ... camera production assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Cara Chute Rosenbaum ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Dunford-Lewis ... costume supervisor (as Annette Lewis)
Lincoln Holmes ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Alison Stein ... set costumer (uncredited)
Marta Villalobos ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ron Rauch ... assistant editor
Elaine Walrath ... on-set assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matthew Cassel ... location manager (as Matthew R. Cassel)
Christina Beaumont ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Neil Gabrielson ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jasan Sherman ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Ruder ... music editor
Scott Davidson ... music engineer (uncredited)
Joshua Mathews ... music engineer (uncredited)
Kathie Stork ... music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Daniel Quick ... transportation coordinator (as Daniel C. Quick)
Alex E. Burns ... driver (uncredited)
Seth Levine ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Christine Danahy ... assistant to producers
Chase Friedman ... assistant: Dean Devlin
Ryan Mitchelle ... assistant: Rachel Olschan
William Prather ... production accountant
Jenn Russell ... assistant: Marc Roskin
Matt Urofsky ... coordinator: Electric Entertainment
Diana Valentine ... script supervisor
Jennifer Webb ... production coordinator
Kathleen S. Dunn ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Robert August Fagg ... stand-in (uncredited)
Marina Filippelli ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Mason Franco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kerry Glover ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Stephen Hays ... financing (uncredited)
Sean Kaczmarek ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Dave Kasubowski ... craft service (uncredited)
Rebecca Kirsch ... writers' assistant (uncredited)
Carrie Oviatt ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Tim Seitter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator (uncredited)
Briana Venskus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page