Edit
Children of the Corn (TV Movie 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Donald P. Borchers

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Donald P. Borchers ... (teleplay) and
Stephen King ... (teleplay)
 
Stephen King ... (short story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Jordan Schmidt ...
Remington Jennings ...
Austin Dreher ...
Dominic Plue ...
Lexie Behr ...
Creighton Fox ...
Austin Coobs ...
...
...
Ryan Bertroche ...
Aubrey Kratochville ...
Paul Butler ...
Nahum (as Paul Butler Jr.)
...
Shawn Kelly ...
James Burkholder ...
Additional voices (voice)
...
Additional voices (voice)
...
Additional voices (voice) (as Emily Everward)
...
Additional voices (voice)
...
Additional voices (voice)
...
Additional voices (voice)
Vien Hong ...
Additional voices (voice)
Leigh French ...
Additional voices (voice)
...
Additional voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Boy (uncredited)
...
Town Child (uncredited)
Regan Riley ...
Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Donald P. Borchers ... producer

Music by 

Jonathan Elias
Nathaniel Morgan ... co-composer

Cinematography by 

Jamie Thompson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Danny Saphire

Casting By 

Fern Champion
Jamie Rose
Paul Ruddy

Production Design by 

G. Andrew Hussey

Art Direction by 

Merje Veski

Costume Design by 

Brooke Weller

Makeup Department 

Brian Demski ... special makeup effects technician
Genevieve Garner ... key hair stylist
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup effects producer
Tom Luhtala ... makeup lab technician
Charlotte Scovill ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ami Werges ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Morgan Elam ... second second assistant director
Kevin Kutchaver ... second unit director
Ben Ledoux ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Bach ... leadman
Corbin Booth ... swing gang
Cory Haight ... art production assistant
Stephanie Hein ... property master
James Jasionowski ... swing man
Marc Muehleip ... construction coordinator
Palina Prasasouk ... swing
Emma Segasture ... scenic painter

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul B. Clay ... supervising sound editor
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator
Bartek Swiatek ... sound mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Katrina Francis ... special effects technician
Beki Ingram ... special effects makeup
Dustin Scholl ... special effects assistant
Alan Tuskes ... special effects makeup supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Phil Carbonaro ... composite supervisor (as Philip Carbonaro)
Kevin Kutchaver ... visual effects supervisor: HimAnI Productions
Glen David Miller ... cg supervisor

Stunts 

Justin Sundquist ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert M. Barr ... production assistant: camera
John Black ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alec Boehm ... camera operator / director of photography: 2nd Unit
Heather Marie Collins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lawrence Daufenbach ... film loader
Ben Easter ... still photographer
John Joleaud ... gaffer
Jamie Thompson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Justin Watson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott Wilkerson ... production assistant: camera

Casting Department 

Ben Easter ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jesse Anderson ... costume supervisor
Julie O'Leary ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Joe Hathaway ... digital color timer
Christopher Rash ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jon Choukroun ... scoring engineer
Paul B. Clay ... music editor (as Paul Clay)
Jonathan Elias ... orchestrator
Kelly Gettle ... assistant music producer
Christopher Kemp ... composer: additional music
Nathaniel Morgan ... orchestrator
Dave Rappaport ... composer: additional music / scoring engineer
Kenny Segal ... composer: additional music / scoring engineer
David Wittman ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Nancy Brandt ... production accountant
Melinda Burns ... assistant production coordinator
Ron Durham ... location manager
Jennifer Hiltwein ... assistant armorer
Andrea Metzler ... production assistant
Elena Rogovsky ... script supervisor
Marc E. Spivey ... insurance broker
Matthew Stratton ... chief armorer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page