Edit
"Rocket Power" The Wrath of Don/Safety Patrol Sam (TV Episode 2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rick Bugental
Jeff Scott

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

J.T. Fenn ... (written by)
Andrew McElfresh ... (developer) (as Andy McElfresh)
David Rosenberg ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Otto Rocket (voice)
...
Reggie Rocket (voice)
Sam Saletta ...
Sam Dullard (voice)
Ulysses Cuadra ...
...
Ray Rocket / Assistant (voice)
Ray Bumatai ...
Tito Makani (voice)
...
Lars Rodriguez (voice)
...
Merv Stimpleton (voice)
...
Violet Stimpleton (voice)
...
...
Pi Piston / Sputz (voice)
...
Conroy / Grip (voice) (as Obba Babatunde)
...
Announcer / Assistant (voice)
...
Donnie Lightening (voice)
Megan Morelock ...
Stunt Girl (voice)
...
Director (voice)
Jordan Warkol ...
Eddie (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Bloom ... co-producer
Eryk Casemiro ... co-executive producer
Gabor Csupo ... executive producer
Cella Nichols Duffy ... supervising producer
Jim Duffy ... creative producer
Arlene Klasky ... executive producer
Andrew McElfresh ... co-producer (as Andy McElfresh)
Susan Ward ... producer

Music by 

David Eccles

Film Editing by 

Peter Tomaszewicz

Casting By 

Barbara Wright

Art Direction by 

Sergey Shramkovsky

Production Management 

Brent Kirnbauer ... post-production supervisor
Lora Lee ... production executive: Nickelodeon
Maretta Stiles-Cole ... post-production manager
Terry Thoren ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara Ann Duffy ... assistant director
Samuel S. Williams ... supervising assistant director

Art Department 

Shannon Bergman ... color designer
Louie del Carmen ... storyboard artist
Kevin Gallegly ... color design supervisor
Chris Hermans ... storyboard artist
Scott Jorgenson ... storyboard artist
Beth King ... color designer
Bike Kinzle ... color designer
Dave Krocker ... storyboard artist
Luther McLaurin ... storyboard artist
Gordon Swan ... color designer
Todd Waterman ... storyboard artist
Christian Willem ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Marc Glassman ... sound effects editor
Hilary Goldberg ... foley recordist
Rob Hache ... dialogue editor
Marty Hutcherson ... re-recording mixer
Scott Mathers ... dialogue editor / recording engineer
Mike Myles ... dialogue editor
Dustin O'Halloran ... foley artist
Derek Pippert ... foley mixer & editor
Michelle Rochester ... dialogue editor
Enzo Treppa ... background editor / dialogue editor

Animation Department 

Geoffrey Anderson ... background designer
Larissa Brown-Marantz ... character designer
Levente Fodor ... background designer
Zdenko Gasparovic ... animation timing supervisor
Jesse Gutierrez ... animatic scanner
Buddy Hickerson ... character designer
Younghee Higa ... animation timer
Kent Holaday ... lip assignment
Julia Kalantarova ... background designer
Gamlet Khoudaverdian ... background designer
Michel Lyman ... animation timer
Misha Michelson ... background designer
Majella Milne ... animation timer
Carlos Ortega ... character designer
Paul Riley ... animation timer
Maria Rodriguez ... animation timer
Sharon Ross ... character design supervisor
Vladi Rubizhevsky ... background designer
Sergey Shramkovsky ... main character designer
András Wahorn ... background designer
Keith Wong ... character designer
Rafael Zentil ... character designer

Casting Department 

Beth King ... casting administrator
Stephán A. McKenzie ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Dan Aguilar ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital
Amanda Bell ... post-production assistant
Barry Cohen ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital
George Delaney ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital
Richard Glazerman ... assistant picture editor
Mario Linares ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital
Peter Tomaszewicz ... supervising picture editor
Miguel Villegas ... post-production assistant
Linda Washington ... color scanner

Other crew 

Charles Adler ... voice director
Caitlin Alexander ... production coordinator
Lisa Atlas ... production coordinator
Karen Barrezueta ... accounting assistant
Michael Bloom ... voice director
Jackie Bustos ... script manager
Sarah Jane Cunningham ... script coordinator
Jim Duffy ... title designer: main titles
Emily Dutton ... production assistant
Rob Forman ... script coordinator
Pernelle Hayes ... production coordinator
Jack Heiter ... overseas supervising director
Robin Hewitt ... vice president of finance
Glenn M. Higa ... checking supervisor
Bela Kerek ... title designer: main titles
Connie Kramer ... continuity checker
Kip Lewis ... production coordinator
Steve Loter ... title designer: main titles
Andrew McElfresh ... voice director
Jae Y. Moh ... overseas studio executive
David Regal ... story consultant
Lin-Z Rogers ... checker
Gabriel Sullivan ... research coordinator (as Gabrielle Sullivan)
Jennifer Wegrzyn ... accounting assistant
Lubia Zapata ... accounting assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page