Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Judith Kennel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Daniel Schwarz ... (writer)
Thomas Schwebel

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jana Winter
Ralph Herforth ...
Marcus Mittermeier ...
Martin Brambach ...
Uwe Bohm ...
Alexander Brochhagen
Friederike Linke ...
Frida
Stephan Bissmeier ...
Michael Eckbert
...
Karin Reimann
Zora Holt ...
Krankenschwester Susanne
Anja Antonowicz ...
Krankenschwester Olga (as Anna Antonowicz)
Ninon Held ...
Beate Stein
Jacob Lee Seeliger ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthias Breitenbach
Albrecht Ganskopf
Sina Hanßen ...
Prostituierte
Beate Jensen
...
Bingo
Irshad Panjatan
Katerina Poladjan ...
Dr. Schmelzer
Asad Schwarz
Michael Schönborn
Frank Sieckel
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Blum ... producer: ZDF
Roger Daute ... executive producer
Dietrich Kluge ... producer
Jutta Lieck-Klenke ... executive producer

Music by 

Wolfram de Marco

Cinematography by 

Manuel Mack

Film Editing by 

Oliver Gieth

Casting By 

Rebecca Gerling

Production Design by 

Thomas Freudenthal

Costume Design by 

Susanne Platz

Makeup Department 

Margrit Baxmann ... makeup artist
Laura Blum ... makeup artist
Katja Ohneck ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Christian Krohn ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karen Brunnbauer ... assistant director
Daniela Doll ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Meike Pauly ... property master
Desiree Peton ... property master
Elisa Runer ... assistant production designer

Sound Department 

Marion Blume ... sound editor
Richard Borowski ... sound re-recording mixer
Philipp Teichmann ... sound designer
Torsten Többen ... sound
Thomas Vosseler ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hans-Werner Huhnke ... gaffer
Tobias Kaffenberger ... first assistant camera
Mike Kahle ... best boy
Jürgen Kemmer ... first assistant camera
Boris Laewen ... still photographer
Sebastian Pilz ... second assistant camera
Claas Rieckhoff ... assistant grip
Alex Traumann ... steadicam operator
Peter von Prooyen ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susanne Armbruster ... assistant costume designer
Linda Rose Fuhlendorf ... trainee costume designer
Friederike zu Dohna ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Arne Möller ... post-production

Location Management 

Matthias Schudde ... location manager

Music Department 

Hansjörg Kohli ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

René Müller ... production driver
Daniel Skrobek ... production driver
Wolfgang Wieland ... production driver

Other crew 

Alexander Henneke Holst ... continuity
Kathrin Krückeberg ... production coordinator
Uli Sack-Bernstiel ... continuity
Florian Wahl ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page