Edit
Battlestar Galactica: The Plan (Video 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edward James Olmos

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jane Espenson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alonso Oyarzun ...
...
...
Bruce Dawson ...
Lawrence Haegert ...
...
...
Kai
...
...
Boy
Gina Vultaggio ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rally
...
Lt. Margaret 'Racetrack' Edmondson (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Cally Henderson (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Felix Gaeta (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
D'Anna Biers (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Anastasia Dualla (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Karl Agathon (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Kara Thrace (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Maril Davis ... associate producer
David Eick ... executive producer
Jane Espenson ... executive producer
Harvey Frand ... producer
Ron French ... producer (as Ron E. French)
Glen A. Larson ... consulting producer
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer
Siân McArthur ... co-producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer
Andrew Seklir ... associate producer
Gregg Tilson ... associate producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt

Film Editing by 

Michael Lim
Andrew Seklir

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Costume Design by 

Glenne Campbell

Makeup Department 

Vincenza Celentano-Smith ... assistant makeup artist (as Vincenza Celentano) / assistant makeup artist
Ankaraj Eden ... key makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Brooke Murphy ... post-production supervisor
Wayne Rose ... production manager
Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marian Koprada ... third assistant director
Wayne Rose ... second unit director
Jody Ryan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dylan Dowd ... lead greens person
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser
Colin Meacham ... on-set dresser
Mark Prior ... lead dresser
Brendan Taylor ... set dresser
Maurice Woodworth ... on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Daniel Colman ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Greg Hewett ... boom operator
Sam C. Lewis ... supervising foley editor
Richard Partlow ... foley artist
Naan Spiess ... second boom operator

Special Effects by 

Andrew Chamberlayne ... special effects coordinator
Michael Radil ... special effects assistant
William D. Ryan ... first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Greg Behrens ... visual effects coordinator
Manuel Choi ... render coordinator
Michael Davidson ... visual effects artist
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology
Randy Little ... visual effects artist
James Allan May ... visual effects artist
Heather McAuliff ... digital compositor
Ryan Schroer ... compositor
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator
Farrah L. Welch ... render assistant
Kelly Whitfield ... visual effects production assistant

Stunts 

Dustin Brooks ... fire performer
Colin Decker ... fire stunt assistant
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator
Dan Redford ... stunt double
Chad Sayn ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator
Jonathan Chapman ... rigging lamp operator
Darius de Andrade ... camera trainee
Curt Griebel ... key grip
Andrew Mackie ... key rigging grip
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Mike Sankey ... digital imaging technician
Richard F. Spencer ... director of photography: behind the scenes
Tim Spencer ... camera operator "a" camera (2009)
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer
Christopher Davis ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Leduc ... costume supervisor
Katherine Wigzell ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Matthew Gilna ... assistant editor
Eric Lea ... visual effects editor
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Bettina Zachariah ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Avila ... musician: bass
Michael Baber ... music editor
Steve Bartek ... musician: guitars
Chris Bleth ... musician: ethnic woodwinds
Paul Cartwright ... musician: violin
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Ira Ingber ... musician: guitars
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music / scoring coordinator
Laurence Schwarz ... assistant engineer
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator
John W. Snyder ... scoring assistant
Martin St. Pierre ... musician: erhu
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Brian Whitlock ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Laurie Boyle ... production accountant
Jess Campbell ... key production assistant
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor
Annie Jackson ... production staff
Brynn Kinnee ... background coordinator
Glen A. Larson ... original creator
Laura Livingstone ... assistant production coordinator
Grant Lutz ... production assistant
Bonita Mackay-Larson ... payroll clerk
Carol Marks-George ... unit publicist
Julian Marles ... location production assistant
Ben McGinnis ... assistant to writer
Ronald D. Moore ... developer
David Reed ... script coordinator
Jessica Sawaf ... office production assistant
Kent Sponagle ... location manager
Nicole Stojkovich ... second assistant coordinator

Thanks 

Harvey Frand ... in loving memory

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page