Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael W. Watkins ... (as Michael Watkins)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Laura Harkcom ... (written by) &
Christopher Leone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Lee Bridgewater
...
...
Harold Stritzke
...
Margaret Milne
...
Suzie Kang
...
Gus
...
...
Helen Ruber
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Arlene Conroy
Joshua Bryant ...
Art O'Dougherty (as Josh Bryant)
Todd Thatcher Cash ...
Drew Bloom (as Todd Thacher Cash)
...
Anthony
...
Ted
...
...
Tavia Schwartz ...
Convenient Store Patron
...
Man on Street Corner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Chomsky ... coordinating producer
Laura Harkcom ... co-executive producer
Richard Hatem ... executive producer
Bill Hill ... co-producer
Paul Kurta ... producer
Christopher Leone ... co-executive producer
Paul Workman ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

David Connell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Crabtree

Casting By 

Steve Brooksbank
Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Keith Neely

Art Direction by 

Guy Barnes

Costume Design by 

Daniel J. Lester

Production Management 

Bill Hill ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... second unit director
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director
Cheeba White ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Brett Andrews ... assistant property master
RA Arancio-Parrain ... art department coordinator
Ryan Cowles ... art department
Jason Delap ... key greens
Ben Lowney ... property master
Liv Selinger ... leadman

Sound Department 

Todd Murakami ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Daniel Holt ... special effects foreman
Gary Petersen ... sfx pyrotechnician
Liah SaldaƱa ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Padraic Culham ... digital compositor
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Bacharka ... lighting technician
Jeff Bettis ... grip
Erick Castillo ... camera department production assistant
Christopher Flurry ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Patrick Loungway ... director of photography: main title sequence
Orlando R. Montoya ... grip
Carl Vigil ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Christina Newton ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Kouri ... set costumer
Melissa Moody ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Misha Syeed ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Christine H. Luethje ... music editor

Other crew 

Michael Birtel ... assistant to producers
Shawn Boyachek ... production coordinator
Robert Bradley ... title designer
Thomas Cobb ... title designer
Johan Grimm ... production assistant (as Johann Grimm)
Amy Calhoun Thomas ... first assistant accountant (as Amy Calhoun)
Thane Watkins ... production accountant
Wade Whitman ... key assistant location manager
David E. Augustson ... armorer (uncredited)
Kathleen Breton-Collier ... teacher (uncredited)
Charles Kirkwood ... post accountant (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... fire safety officer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page