Edit
The Social Network (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Fincher

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Aaron Sorkin ... (screenplay)
 
Ben Mezrich ... (book "The Accidental Billionaires")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Bryan Barter ...
...
...
...
...
...
Alecia Svensen ...
Jami Owen ...
Student Playing Facemash
James Dastoli ...
Student Playing Facemash
Robert Dastoli ...
Student Playing Facemash
...
Student Playing Facemash
...
Student Playing Facemash
...
...
B.U. Guy in Bra
...
...
...
Student in Communications Office
Denise Grayson ...
...
Sy
...
...
Court Reporter
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ad Board Chairwoman
...
CS Lab Professor
...
Phoenix Club Hazer
Chris Gouchoe ...
Phoenix Club Pledge
Nicholas Tubbs ...
A Capella Group
Kevin Chui ...
A Capella Group
Richie Ferris ...
A Capella Group (as Richard Ferris)
Burke Walton ...
A Capella Group
...
A Capella Group (as Anh Nguyen)
...
Model (as Inbal Annabelle Amirav)
Dane Nightingale ...
A Capella Group
Stephen Fuller ...
A Capella Group
John He ...
A Capella Group
...
...
...
KC
Steve Sires ...
Speaker / Bill Gates
...
...
...
Stuart Singer
...
...
Bob
...
...
...
...
Larry Summers' Secretary
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jeffrey Thomas Border ...
Courtney Arndt ...
Victoria's Secret Model
...
Beautiful Woman
Zoe De Toledo ...
Harvard Rowers' Coxman
Simon Barr ...
Alex Leigh ...
Phil Turnham ...
Richie Steele ...
Chris Friend ...
Tom Harvey ...
Alex Olijnyk ...
Hollandia Rowers' Coxman
Ray Poulter ...
Bob Hewitt ...
Dave Lambourn ...
Hollandia Rower (as Dave Lambourne)
James Padmore ...
Sebastian Kouba ...
Charles Herbert ...
Robin Dowell ...
Nathan Hillyer ...
...
...
Prince Albert's Aide
...
...
...
Stoned Girl (as Sarah Shane Adler)
...
...
Bank Teller
...
Peter Thiel's Assistant
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sorority Girl (as Cherilyn Rae Wilson)
...
Fraternity Guy (as Caleb Jones)
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Student (uncredited)
Mike Bash ...
Bob (uncredited)
Manika Beverly ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Melanie (uncredited)
...
Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
Final Club Girl (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Cooper Conley-Currier ...
Pheonix Club Hazee (uncredited)
Tyler Corbin ...
Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Nikki Dalonzo ...
Gogo Dancer (uncredited)
...
B.U. Guy in Bra #2 (uncredited)
Mannie De Castro ...
Harvard Member (uncredited)
...
Mr. Edwards (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Jonathan Doh ...
Student (uncredited)
Jayson Douglas ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jeffrey Feingold ...
Luther (uncredited)
...
Regatta Spectator (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
MIT Student (uncredited)
...
Popular Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Jennifer Polania Garcia ...
Student (uncredited)
Chaseedaw Giles ...
College Student (uncredited)
Brian Guy ...
Hacker (uncredited)
Josh Haslup ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Crystal Hoang ...
Hacker Shot Girl (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
JC Jones ...
Student (uncredited)
Daniela Kalota ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Rob (uncredited)
...
Pub Patron / Passerby (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Harvard Note-Passer (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Romantic Boyfriend (uncredited)
...
Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
...
Bobby's Friend (uncredited)
Adam Masnyk ...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Angelina McCoy ...
Dancer (uncredited)
James McElroy ...
Videographer (uncredited)
...
Final Club Girl (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Resident Dean (uncredited)
...
Gretchen's Associate (uncredited)
...
Romantic Girlfriend (uncredited)
Tony Reinke ...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
David Rivera ...
Phoenix Poker Guy (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Club Waitress (uncredited)
...
Dorm Room Guy #2 (uncredited)
...
Ruby Skye Waitress (uncredited)
...
Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Alice Ryan ...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
...
Phoenix Club Member (uncredited)
Kyle Sauer ...
Phoenix Club Member (uncredited)
Luis Selgas ...
Code-Writer (uncredited)
Jon Shannon ...
Jewish Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
College Student #2 (uncredited)
...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Richard Stephens ...
Eddie (uncredited)
...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Emily Sucher ...
Harvard Student (uncredited)
...
Art History Professor (uncredited)
...
Club-Goer (uncredited)
Tina Toner ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Facebook Employee (uncredited)
...
Final Club Girl (uncredited)
David Michael Williamson ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Taigtus Woods ...
Model (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dana Brunetti ... producer
Ceán Chaffin ... producer
Jim Davidson ... associate producer
Michael De Luca ... producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
Rupert Smythe ... line producer: UK/Henley
Kevin Spacey ... executive producer

Music by 

Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross

Cinematography by 

Jeff Cronenweth ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kirk Baxter
Angus Wall

Casting By 

Laray Mayfield

Production Design by 

Donald Graham Burt

Art Direction by 

Curt Beech
Keith P. Cunningham ... (as Keith Cunningham)

Set Decoration by 

Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline West

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup department head
Linda D. Flowers ... hair department head (as Linda Flowers)
Heather Mages ... key makeup artist
Kelly Muldoon ... key hair stylist
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair: UK/Henley / makeup: UK/Henley
Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Clare M. Corsick ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sophia Knight ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tijen Osman ... department head hair: second unit (uncredited)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Ann Pala ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marc A. Hammer ... production supervisor: Baltimore
JoAnn Perritano ... unit production manager
Carey Len Smith ... post-production supervisor
Judy Vermeulen ... production manager: UK/Henley
John David Gunkle ... unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Carver ... second assistant director: UK/Henley (as Matthew Carver)
Noble Lincoln Jones ... second unit director: Boston (as Noble Jones)
Allen Kupetsky ... second assistant director
Bob Wagner ... first assistant director
Maileen Williams ... second second assistant director
Scott Kirkley ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Christian Labarta ... third assistant director: UK/Henley (uncredited)
Neil Lewis ... second second assistant director: Boston (uncredited)
Allan Rafael ... additional second assistant director: Boston (uncredited)
Michael Stevenson ... additional second assistant director: UK (uncredited)
Greg Tynan ... daily assistant director (uncredited)
Pete Waterman ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Monica Castro ... assistant property master
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master
Lindsey Gary ... art department researcher
William Gideon ... general foreman
Aaron Haye ... set designer
Bart C. Hubenthal ... on-set dresser (as Bart Hubenthal)
Cindy Ichikawa ... art department coordinator (as Cindy M. Ichikawa)
Scott Lodwig ... labor foreman
Randy Martens ... greens foreman
Cameron Matheson ... leadman: Boston
Robyn Paiba ... art director: UK/Henley
Missy Parker ... assistant set decorator
Chris Samp ... standby painter
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
Kurt Smith ... construction coordinator: Boston (as Kurt L. Smith)
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Carl Sprague ... art director: Boston
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Freddy Waff ... leadman
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer (as Randy Wilkins)
Jane Wuu ... set designer
Audra Avery ... props: Boston (uncredited)
Adam L. Barker ... plaster supervisor (uncredited)
James Davidson Bennett ... set dresser (uncredited)
Erik Boring ... key greensman: Baltimore (uncredited)
Andréa Ciraldo ... set dresser: Boston (uncredited)
Jason T. Clark ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Patrick T. Eagan ... set dresser (uncredited)
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer (uncredited)
Jennifer Engel ... assistant decorator (uncredited)
Francesco Ferrara ... painter (uncredited)
Hank Giardina ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser (uncredited)
Zeth Huckabay ... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Wayne Kimball ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew King ... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Greg Knapp ... construction/rigging medic (uncredited)
Chris Larsen ... set dresser (uncredited)
Sean Lira ... set dresser (uncredited)
James R. Lord ... propmaker (uncredited)
Justin Louie ... greens (uncredited)
Gregory Lynch Jr. ... carpenter (uncredited)
Ryan McPeake ... construction medic (uncredited)
Matthew Merenda ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Michael Mestas ... set dresser (uncredited)
Christopher Morente ... greens gang boss: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Laura Nash ... art department assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Ted Nolan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker (uncredited)
Alexander Panov ... paint decorator gang boss (uncredited)
Christopher Plummer ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Eugene Pope ... welding foreman: Boston (uncredited)
Dennis Richardson ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Bret Ross ... set dresser (uncredited)
David Scott ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Carly Serodio ... art assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Steve Sickle ... greens foreman: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Matthew G. Smith ... scenic (uncredited)
David Venezky ... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)
Jack White ... food stylist (uncredited)
Fante Zamora ... set dresser (uncredited)
Adam Zerkel ... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thom Brennan ... foley supervisor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist (as Jeanette Browning Hernandez)
Coya Elliott ... assistant sound effects editor
Malcolm Fife ... dialogue editor
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Ren Klyce ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Mary Jo Lange)
Jeremy Molod ... assistant supervising sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Nathan Nance ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
David Parker ... re-recording mixer
Richard Quinn ... adr editor
David Raymond ... boom operator (as David Fiske Raymond)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Michael Semanick ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Weingarten ... production mixer
Mark Fay ... second boom operator: cable man (uncredited)
Noah Katz ... digital audio engineer (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Levinson ... adr supervisor: New York (uncredited)
David C. Manahan ... sound utility (uncredited)
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Tom Williams ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Doug Winningham ... field sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Cremin ... special effects coordinator
Christian Eubank ... special effects technician (as Christian F. Eubank)
Brandon K. McLaughlin ... special effects foreman (as Brandon McLaughlin)
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects foreman
William Catania ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Robert Cole ... special effects (uncredited)
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Christopher Walsh ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Watson ... special photographic effects (uncredited)
Manon Wilkes ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Scott Willis ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Casey Allen ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Spencer Armajo ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Elizabeth Asai ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Ron Barr ... executive producer: Outback Post
Paco Castillo ... compositor: Ollin VFX (as Francisco Castillo)
Joseph M. Chiechi ... computer graphics artist: a52 (as Joseph Chiechi)
Trent Claus ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Brendan Crockett ... 2d artist: a52
Andrea D'Amico ... visual effects producer: Eden FX
Robin L. D'Arcy ... visual effects executive producer: Ollin VFX (as Robin D'Arcy)
Oliver de Gante ... data wrangler: Ollin VFX
Natalia de la Garza ... compositor: Ollin VFX
Toby Evetts ... graphic artist: Outback Post
Miles Friedman ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Antonio Gallardo ... visual effects editorial producer: Ollin VFX
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... compositor: Ollin VFX (as Daniel Gonzalez)
Orin Green ... visual effects artist: Outback Post
Richard Hirst ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Adam Howard ... visual effects supervisor: Outback Post
Charlie Iturriaga ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX
Eli Jarra ... composite supervisor: Outback Post
Daniel Jauregui ... visual effects artist
Joshua Jordan ... visual effects artist: Outback Post
Felix Kawamura ... graphic artist: Outback Post
Shahana Khan ... visual effects supervisor: a52
Aleksander Kocev ... computer graphics effects artist: Lola VFX
Christian Kugler ... senior matte painter: Savage Visual Effects
Kurt Lawson ... 2d artist: a52
Max Leonard ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX (as Maxamillian Leonard)
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX (as David Levine)
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer: Savage Visual Effects
Noll Linsangan ... compositor: Savage Visual Effects
Miguel Lizarraga ... matte painter: Ollin VFX
Victor Lizarraga ... dynamics and particles: Ollin VFX
Jason Locke ... matchmove artist: Outback Post
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra ... visual effects producer: Eden FX
Paul McReynolds ... technology consultant: web
Fernando Najera ... dynamics and particles: Ollin VFX
Daniel Naulin ... computer graphics artist: Savage Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Brian Nugent ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Clark Parkhurst ... flame artist: Lola VFX
James Pastorius ... lead artist: Savage Visual Effects / visual effects supervisor: Savage Visual Effects
Fred Pienkos ... visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (as Fred J. Pienkos)
Raul Prado ... computer graphics supervisor: Ollin VFX
Rick Ramirez ... digital artist: Eden FX
Edward M. Ruiz II ... digital artist: Eden FX (as Ed Ruiz)
Hameed Shaukat ... visual effects producer: a52
Josh Singer ... computer graphics effects artist: Lola VFX (as Joshua Singer)
Jennifer Sofio ... executive producer: a52 (as Jennifer Sofio Hall)
Colin Strause ... computer graphics effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Jeremiah Sweeney ... flame artist: Lola VFX (as Jeremiah Sweeny)
Tim Turner ... computer graphics artist: Savage Visual Effects
Tim Unger ... roto artist: Savage Visual Effects
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Paul Yacono ... 2d artist: a52
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Holli Alvarado ... matte painter (uncredited)
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Madalina Bland ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sarah Blank ... visual effects (uncredited)
Stefan Bredereck ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Viki Chan ... on-set survey and data integration (uncredited)
Jesse James Chisholm ... on-set/data integration lead (uncredited)
Enid Dalkoff ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jenn Epstein ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chad Eshbaugh ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Omar García ... visual effects editorial assistant: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Tiffany Germann ... roto artist (uncredited)
Joshua Grow ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Simon Holden ... 2d artist (uncredited)
Jason Locke ... tracker (uncredited)
Steve McLafferty ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jesse Monsour ... flame artist (uncredited)
Damian O'Farrill ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ... digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Maciek Sokalski ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor: A52 (uncredited)
James William Visconti III ... computer playback supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dan Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Batten ... additional camera operator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography: UK/Henley
Michael J. Coo ... key grip: UK/Henley (as Michael Coo)
Scott D. Davis ... rigging gaffer: Boston
Jerry C. Deats ... key grip
John Flemming ... key grip: UK/Henley
Ian Foster ... director of photography: UK/Henley
John Foster ... first assistant camera: UK/Henley
Ashton Harrewyn ... lighting technician : uncredited
Edward Hohman ... best boy grip: Baltimore (as Edu)
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... best boy grip
Leonardo Larosa ... best boy rigging grip (as Leonard LaRosa)
Gavin MacArthur ... first assistant camera: UK/Henley
Michael E. Matteson ... key rigging grip
William R. Mayberry ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Page McDonough ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Daniel McDonough)
Steven Meizler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jose Ruiz ... best boy rigging electric
Harold Skinner ... gaffer
Wayne Tidwell ... video assist operator
Paul Toomey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Weigand ... lighting technician
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip (as James Wickman)
Adam Ayd ... grip (uncredited)
Shawn C.H. Baron ... grip (uncredited)
Nathan Beaman ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Kyle Boorman ... additional lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Brad Boyer ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Thomas Calandrillo ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Jeff Callow ... grip (uncredited)
Adam Camacho ... grip (uncredited)
Mark J. Casey ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Michael Dynice ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Engler ... rigging electric (uncredited)
John Flemming ... grip: uk (uncredited)
Dave Freeth ... libra technician (uncredited)
Miles Gutkin ... grip (uncredited)
Sean Hadley ... grip: Boston (uncredited)
Jimmy Harritos ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nate Heartt ... camera technician: Red camera (uncredited)
Dan Hutchinson ... generator operator: basecamp, Boston (uncredited)
William T. Iversen ... grip (uncredited)
Twig Johnson ... electrician (uncredited)
Justin w Jones ... red camera technician (uncredited)
Nye Jones ... red camera technician: UK unit (uncredited)
Richard Jones ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Austin Keller ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Tim Kossa ... rigging electrician: Baltimore (uncredited)
JD Leedham ... grip: action unit (uncredited)
Damon Lemay ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Mike Miller ... key grip: Baltimore (uncredited)
Juan Morse ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Matt Perry ... grip (uncredited)
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
David M. Rogers ... electrical permits: Massachusetts (uncredited) / on-set generator operator: Boston (uncredited)
David C. Romano ... local best boy: Boston (uncredited)
Andrea Ruane ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ramiro Ruiz ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Shaun Sangkarat ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Shields ... video playback operator: UK (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Nobu Tashiro ... additional grip (uncredited)
Maxwell Thorpe ... grip (uncredited)
Travis Trudell ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Roger Wall ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Webb ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Wally Webber ... grip (uncredited)
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter (uncredited)
Satoshi Yamazaki ... additional grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Steven Do ... animator: title sequence (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Fitzsimonds ... casting associate
Meagan Lewis ... casting: Boston
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting: Boston
Kristan Berona ... extras casting (uncredited)
Matt Bouldry ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Dagmar Wittmer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Arakaki ... costumer (as Carrie Yoko Arakaki)
Alison Gail Bixby ... key costumer
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell ... costume supervisor
Jay Cheng ... costumer
Naomi Gathmann ... costumer
Sean Haley ... set costumer
Virginia Johnson ... costume supervisor (as Virginia B. Johnson)
Sharon Long ... costume supervisor: UK/Henley
Robert Mata ... key costumer
Alexa Anderson ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Binder ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... key costume illustrator (uncredited)
Susanna Brown ... ager/dyer: Boston (uncredited)
Michael Burke ... costumer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Clifford ... costumer (uncredited)
Adrian Garber ... costumer (uncredited)
Valerie T. O'Brien ... costumer (uncredited)
Senna Shanti ... costumer (uncredited)
Sanford Slepak ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Adam Cole ... post-production coordinator
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate producer
Tyler Nelson ... assistant editor
Alex Olivares ... assistant editor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Anton Capaldo-Smith ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Chi Yoon Chung ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate supervisor (uncredited)
Jeremy Edwards ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Craig Thomas Quinlan ... post-production engineer (uncredited)
Rosanne Tan ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Marie Ebbing ... music editor
Paul Luther Jackson ... music consultant
Jonathon Stevens ... music editor
Alexander Cardinale ... musician: steel drummer (uncredited)
Michael Patterson ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Deke Sharon ... vocal arranger (uncredited)
Mark Willsher ... additional music recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Antunez ... transportation captain
Ronald Augustus ... driver generator operator
Mark Brown ... transportation co-captain
Chris Basso ... production van operator (uncredited)
Billy Benner ... dot supervisor (uncredited)
Kenneth A. Owen ... driver: special equipment (uncredited)
Irv Press ... driver generator operator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sara Akhteh ... production assistant
Charley Armstrong ... location manager: Baltimore (as Charles Armstrong)
Edward Bainbridge ... rowing coach: UK/Henley
Tim Belcher ... production coordinator: UK/Henley
Kristine Bochum ... second assistant accountant (as Kristine M. Bochum)
Dan Boyne ... technical advisor: rowing
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in: Armie Hammer
Genelle Ciccarelli ... production assistant
Jason T. Clark ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin (as Jason Clark)
Jonah Coombes ... location manager: UK/Henley
Giovanni Cotto ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin (as Giovanni Cotto-Ortiz)
Jim Davidson ... production controller
Kristen Detwiler ... assistant: Mr. De Luca
William Doyle ... location manager: Boston
Scott Fitzgerald ... assistant location manager
Philippe Gallichet ... caterer
Jeremy Gilbreath ... production assistant
Ben Gladstone ... location manager: UK/Henley
Lynn Hamilton ... production assistant
Jon Harris ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin
Jordan Hawkes ... production assistant
Lucy Herrera ... first assistant accountant
Callie Hersheway ... production secretary
Michael Jupp ... film pilot: UK/Henley
Damiana Kamishin ... production coordinator: Boston / production office coordinator: Boston
Neil Kellerhouse ... main titles
David Kennedy ... executive assistant: Mr. Rudin
Brian Patrick Kinney ... assistant location manager (as Brian Kinney)
Meti Kusari ... craft service
Lauren Lohman ... assistant: Mr. Sorkin
Lance Malbon ... content clearance coordinator
Stephen Mapel ... location manager
Andy McCallie ... assistant: Mr. Brunetti
Kyle McGatlin ... assistant production coordinator
Andrea McKee ... assistant: Mr. Fincher
Allison Moore ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (as Allie Moore)
Elena Moscatt ... craft service: Baltimore
Irina Naydichev ... payroll accountant
Susan Nickerson ... stock footage researcher
Jeff Overfield ... production assistant
Ron Pekkala ... medic
Dawn C. Regan ... technical advisor: rowing (as Dawn Regan)
Ian Reichbach ... researcher
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez)
Bob Riley ... production assistant
Richard Schuler ... location manager (as Richard A. Schuler)
Dave Shaw ... marine coordinator: UK/Henley
Gene Strange ... location accountant
Jason Tamez ... production coordinator
Candice Taylor ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin (as Candice Ingram Taylor)
J. Wilfrid White ... marine coordinator: second unit, Boston
Joe Wolcott ... technical consultant
Nicholas Zayas ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (as Nick Zayas)
Nathan Adams ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Lisa Arnone ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
A.J. Boles ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice (uncredited)
Brian Boyd ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mike Buonanno ... location assistant (uncredited)
Fritz Ceriales ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian M. Chilcoat ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Cockren ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Joe Deingenis ... craft service (uncredited)
Tiffany Donahue ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Dornbusch ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Edling ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rob Fiks ... set production assistant: Baltimore (uncredited)
Jane Finn-Foley ... assistant production coordinator: Boston (uncredited)
Brendan Flaherty ... key set production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Seth Gass ... on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Gavigan ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Geair ... assistant location manager: Baltimore (uncredited)
Jeremy Glazer ... voice talent (uncredited)
Alicia Hanifin ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
David Henri ... computer/video playback engineer (uncredited)
Daniel Herther ... executive assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach (uncredited) / dialect coach: Andrew Garfield (uncredited)
Adam Holmes ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Coy Jandreau ... stand-in (uncredited)
Marisol Jiménez ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Jeff Johnson ... set medic (uncredited)
David Keadell ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Keith Littlefield ... assistant marine coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Mahoney ... craft service (uncredited)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... voice looping (uncredited)
Jeffery Mannarini ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean McIntosh ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Korey McIsaac ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Denise Mora ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michael Moran ... production assistant (uncredited)
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ... set production assistant: UK (uncredited)
Elena Moscatt ... craft services: Baltimore (uncredited)
Heidi Brook Myers ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Lucas Nalepinski ... location scout (uncredited)
Duy Nguyen ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Maureen O'Reilly ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Stacy Parker ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Pasdon ... set medic: Boston (uncredited)
Matt Paulding ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations (uncredited)
Marlaine Reiner ... assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Nicole M. Rivera ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew D. Rutler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Josh Slates ... assistant location manager: Baltimore (uncredited)
Toby Spanton ... set production assistant: UK (uncredited)
Ryan Spenser ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Anthony Speziale ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Stamp ... contributing artist (uncredited)
Rob Swenson ... key assistant location manager: Boston (uncredited)
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor (uncredited)
Chris Whitaker ... additional medic (uncredited)
Tony Whitmore ... set medic (uncredited)
Josh Woolf ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)

Thanks 

Daniel Grist ... special thanks
Ivor Lloyd ... special thanks
Ian Reid ... special thanks
Mike Sweeney ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page