Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julian Farino

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charles Dickens ... (novel)
Sandy Welch ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Paul Bailey ...
...
...
...
Mrs. Boffin
...
...
...
First Guest
...
Second Guest
John Dallimore ...
Third Guest
Peter Howell ...
Fourth Guest
Ray Gardner ...
Fifth Guest
Robert Lang ...
Richard Hanson ...
George Radfoot
...
Roger Frost ...
...
Gina Lamb ...
Miss Peecher (as Georgina Lamb)
Jade Davidson ...
First Pupil
Victoria Harding ...
Second Pupil
Katy Murphy ...
...
Rachel Power ...
Pleasant Riderhood
Bertie Shelley ...
Little Johnny
Edna Doré ...
Betty Higden
...
Sloppy
...
...
...
Heather Tobias ...
Catriona Yuill ...
Cyril Shaps ...
Mr. Riah
...
Rose English ...
Mrs. Veneering
...
Lady Tippins
...
Alfred Lammle
...
Sophronia Lammle
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alison Gee ... associate producer
Phillippa Giles ... executive producer
Catherine Wearing ... producer
Michael Wearing ... executive producer

Music by 

Adrian Johnston

Cinematography by 

David Odd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Frances Parker

Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson

Production Design by 

Malcolm Thornton

Art Direction by 

Stevie Herbert
Adam Marshall

Costume Design by 

Mike O'Neill

Makeup Department 

Jayne Buxton ... makeup artist
Philippa Hall ... makeup artist
Lesley Smith ... makeup artist
Lisa Westcott ... hair & makeup designer

Production Management 

Matthew Purves ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susie Liggat ... first assistant director
Kayla Miller ... second assistant director
Paul Sykes ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Christine Buttner ... graphic designer
Dempsey Cook ... property master
Danny Euston ... property master
Chris Eytle ... property master
Gill Farr ... production buyer
Rocky Franklin ... stand-by painter
Laurie Griffiths ... stand-by carpenter
Ian Newton ... property master
Clare Solly ... assistant production buyer
John Thorpe ... construction manager
Gary Watson ... property master

Sound Department 

Steve Fish ... boom operator
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer
Graham Headicar ... dubbing editor
Eddie Jones ... dubbing editor
Richard Manton ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... visual effects

Stunts 

Phil Lonergan ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bourke ... best boy
Steve Ellingworth ... camera grip
Kurt Elwell ... electrician
Craig Feather ... focus puller
Dave Gray ... rigger
Slim MacDonnell ... underwater camera operator
Mickey May ... electrician
Tony Slater Ling ... clapper loader
Jamie Summers ... electrician
Tony Wilcock ... gaffer
Tony Wilcox ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michele Carragher ... costume assistant
Ralph Hinton ... costume assistant
Samantha Horn ... costume assistant
Saffron Webb ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Andrew Hillier ... assistant film editor (as Andy Hillier)

Location Management 

Kas Braganza ... location manager

Music Department 

Rachel Bolt ... viola (uncredited)

Other crew 

Daniel Budd ... accounts assistant
Elaine Gilks ... production accountant
Sue Hills ... script supervisor
Vanessa Jones ... production coordinator
Howard Kingston ... production executive
Anna Lewis ... runner
Thalia Reynolds ... contracts executive
Rhonda Smith ... production accountant
Becky Symons ... runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page