Edit

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Demi Moore

Writing Credits  

Allan Loeb ... (screenplay)
 
Kelly Fremon ... (screen story) and
Allan Loeb ... (screen story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Baylin
...
...
Ashley
...
Stella
...
Richard
Daniel Carlos ...
Drea's Crew Member
Taryn Gregory ...
Drea's Crew Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zofia Zborowska ...
Co-ed (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian Buckland ... line producer
Kevin Chinoy ... producer
Yvette Cobarrubias ... co-producer
Andrew Kilbourn ... co-producer
Jon Mallard ... associate producer
Leslie Russo ... executive producer
Francesca Silvestri ... producer
Bill Wackermann ... executive producer

Music by 

Jonathan Darling ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Darren Lew

Film Editing by 

Adrienne Gits

Casting By 

Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

Charles William Breen ... (as Charles Breen)

Art Direction by 

Clarice Chin
Kristie Thompson

Costume Design by 

Mona May

Makeup Department 

Beatrice De Alba ... key hair stylist
Tracey Levy ... makeup department head
Helen Marray-Finlay ... key makeup artist
Tara Smith ... hair department head

Production Management 

David J. Bowler ... production manager (as David Bowler)
Shada Shariatzadeh ... post-production supervisor
Rob Spence ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Jensen ... second second assistant director
Jon Mallard ... first assistant director
Joe May ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dick Fritz ... swing (as Richard A. Fritz)
Humberto Garcia ... shopper (as Humberto Garcia Jr.)
Stephen Hoeger ... assistant property master
Magic Mike McRae ... swing
Scott Nifong ... property master (as Scott J. Nifong)
Pete Owens ... set dresser
Mitt Seely ... storyboard artist
Lily Shapiro ... art production assistant
John Sposato ... set dresser (as Johnny Sposato)
David Sterzing ... set dresser (as Farmer Dave)
John Stone ... leadman
Javier Zavala ... set dresser
Robert Zazzara ... swing (as Robert C. Zazzara)

Sound Department 

Christopher Barrick ... sound re-recording mixer
Houston Guy ... boom operator
Tim D. Lloyd ... boom operator
Howard London ... adr recorder
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Des Carey ... visual effects supervisor
Gavin Miljkovich ... lead visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremiah Alley ... still photographer
Nicole Barrett ... electrician
Adam Cardenas ... grip
Andrew Cho ... second assistant camera (as Andrew Han Cho)
Chris Coleman ... electrician
Brian Evans ... electrician
Billy G. ... grip
James Ginn ... electrician
Sean Harris ... video playback
Robby Hart ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Danny Hernandez ... additional grip
Brett Howard ... additional second assistant camera
Steve Iriguchi ... key grip (as Steve 'Gooch' Iriguchi)
Erwin Landau ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Len Levine ... gaffer
Lee Majors ... electric driver (as Lee Majors II)
Russ Martin ... best boy grip
David E. May ... loader (as David May)
Thomas Nead ... electrician (as Tom Nead)
Roger Peterson ... electrician
Scott Rubin ... grip
Brent Studler ... electrician
Jason Weist ... grip
Marc Wiercioch ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Claire Benjamin ... extras casting
Gina Gallego ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Lombardi ... wardrobe intern
Reiko Porter ... costumer (as Reiko Ann Endo Porter)
Nicole Schott ... costumer
Scout LaRue Willis ... wardrobe intern (as Scout Willis)

Editorial Department 

Salvatore Catanzaro ... on-line editor
Dan Goslee ... digital intermediate assistant
Jerimiah Morey ... digital intermediate assistant
Zoe Mougin ... assistant editor
Tristan Rayos ... digital intermediate assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist
Leroy Wolf ... color timer

Transportation Department 

Charles Aguilar ... transportation driver
Frank Mejerski ... transportation coordinator
Justin Sanders ... transportation driver
Rick Sanders ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Brennan Berger ... production assistant
Kristen Boulé ... production assistant
Barbara Burchfield ... production coordinator
Lauren Cioffi ... office production assistant
Chrissy Coffman ... production accountant
Sammy Corrado IV ... production assistant (as Sammy Corrado)
Melissa Downing ... location scout
Eri Hawkins ... production assistant
Eloy Lara ... set medic (as Eloy Lara Jr.)
Justin Leibow ... creative director
Kojo Lewis ... location manager (as E. Kojo Lewis)
Nina Lopez-Corrado ... production assistant (as Nina Corrado)
Chris Lum ... set medic
Stephanie Mace ... production assistant
Austin Merrell ... office intern
Elisabeth Miller ... assistant to producers
Anahit Minassian ... craft service
Harry Oganesyan ... craft service
Mark Reinking ... assistant: Demi Moore (as Hunter Reinking)
Josh Sahley ... creative director
Cody Takacs ... production assistant
Kenneth Thompson ... production assistant
Christy Wegener ... location scout
Earl West ... assistant location scout
Kate Wright ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Richard Branca ... thanks
Yvette Gonzalez ... thanks
Mike Rizzuto ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page