Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Die Liebesflüsterin (TV Movie 2008)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Jakob Schäuffelen
Stars: Cordelia Wege, Henning Baum, Ivonne Schönherr
Mr. Kaplan (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

After fleeing Europe for Uruguay during WWII, Jacob Kaplan built a quiet life. Now 76, he begins to question his worth. After learning of a mysterious German prowling the shores of a nearby... See full summary »

Director: Álvaro Brechner
Stars: Héctor Noguera, Néstor Guzzini, Rolf Becker
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

On a flight from Los Angeles to New York, Oliver and Emily make a connection, only to decide that they are poorly suited to be together. Over the next seven years, however, they are ... See full summary »

Director: Nigel Cole
Stars: Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet, Taryn Manning
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A group of astronaut explorers succumb one by one to a mysterious and terrifying force while collecting specimens on Mars.

Director: Ruairi Robinson
Stars: Liev Schreiber, Elias Koteas, Romola Garai
The American (2010)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

An assassin hides out in Italy for one last assignment.

Director: Anton Corbijn
Stars: George Clooney, Paolo Bonacelli, Violante Placido
Mystery Men (1999)
Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A group of inept amateur superheroes must try to save the day when a supervillian threatens to destroy a major superhero and the city.

Director: Kinka Usher
Stars: Ben Stiller, Janeane Garofalo, William H. Macy
Pompeii I (2014)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A slave-turned-gladiator finds himself in a race against time to save his true love, who has been betrothed to a corrupt Roman Senator. As Mount Vesuvius erupts, he must fight to save his beloved as Pompeii crumbles around him.

Director: Paul W.S. Anderson
Stars: Kit Harington, Emily Browning, Kiefer Sutherland
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A widower finds out the woman he fell in love with is his brother's girlfriend.

Director: Peter Hedges
Stars: Steve Carell, Juliette Binoche, Dane Cook
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Janine Kunze ...
Regina Menninger
Heikko Deutschmann ...
Marcello Moreno
Walter Gontermann ...
Herr Menninger
Claudio Caiolo ...
Francesco
Kalle Pohl ...
Hannes
Mario Irrek ...
Klaus
Thomas Bestvater ...
Schuster
...
Matthias
...
Nicola
...
Giacomo
Sina Maria-Gerhardt ...
Sabine (as Sina-Maria Gebhardt)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 November 2008 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Baci a la carte  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?