Edit

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Padrusch ... (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

David Padrusch ... (7 episodes, 2009)
Ron Marans ... (1 episode, 2009)
John F. Schwally ... (1 episode, 2009)
David Baeumler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Various (8 episodes, 2009)
...
 Moses (3 episodes, 2009)
Brad C. Wilcox ...
 Athenian Messenger / ... (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Joab / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 King Hadadezer (2 episodes, 2009)
Dustin Szany ...
 Phinehas (2 episodes, 2009)
David Jon Wilson ...
 General Gemius / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Alexander The Great (1 episode, 2009)
Rafael Jordan ...
 Absalom (1 episode, 2009)
Dragos Berghia ...
 Porus' Son (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Israelite Spy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Hannibal (1 episode, 2009)
TJ Cencula ...
 David (1 episode, 2009)
...
 King (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Gabriel ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Rahab (1 episode, 2009)
Rusty Locke ...
 Joshua (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Pharaoh Ramses II (1 episode, 2009)
...
 King Muwatallis (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bathsheba (1 episode, 2009)
Nik Sharma ...
 Elephanteer (1 episode, 2009)
Justin Spanko ...
 General Varro (1 episode, 2009)
...
 The Task Master (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Paulus (1 episode, 2009)
Rob J. Young ...
 Persian Governor (1 episode, 2009)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Alicia Balestrino ... post production producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Karen Barrett ... executive producer: post production (8 episodes, 2009)
Eric J. Bertrand ... executive post-producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Ashlee Cohen ... line producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Gabriel Gornell ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Meredith Honig ... series producer (8 episodes, 2009)
David Padrusch ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Ami Storck ... assistant producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Kristal Williams ... assistant producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Ian Stoker-Long ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Music by 

Stuart Kollmorgen ... (8 episodes, 2009)
Michelangelo Sosnowitz ... (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Thomas Danielczik ... (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Adam Fuster ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Charlie Eisenhardt ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Cruz ... (1 episode, 2009)
Patty Schumann ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Christy Marie Hauptman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Michelle Chung ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Liz Pisano ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Hugo Villasenor ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Keith Hodne ... foley artist / sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Heiferman ... sound effects mixer / sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2009)
Caleb Bowers ... foley artist (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Dziemian ... foley recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Lou Esposito ... sound designer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Land ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2009)
John T. Miller ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Felix Thoo ... main title designer (8 episodes, 2009)
Chris Wirth ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Thomas Horvath ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2009)
Theresa Rostek ... animator (1 episode, 2009)

Series Stunts 

Tim Weske ... sword fight coordinator / sword coordinator (8 episodes, 2009)
TJ Cencula ... utility stunts (8 episodes, 2009)
Brian Danner ... sword fight choreographer: fight arranger, utility stunts / sword fight choreographer (8 episodes, 2009)
Michael Triplett ... utility stunts (8 episodes, 2009)
Paul Jacobson ... utility stunts (7 episodes, 2009)
Dustin Szany ... utility stunts (4 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Odachowski ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009)
Joshua Bradley ... fight choreographer (1 episode, 2009)
Bailey Chadwick ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Kristopher Blount ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
David C. Hernandez ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Rusty Locke ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Kevin Moran ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Scott Roukema ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Daniel R. Wolfe ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Gunnar Mortensen ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Animation Department 

Theresa Rostek ... animator / effects artist (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Jenna Kocka ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009)
John T. Miller ... director of post-production (8 episodes, 2009)
Theodore O'Brien ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009)
Mark Longchamps ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Mark Lonchamps ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2009)
Ted Pishko ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2009)
Jonathan Howard ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Tecia Esposito ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Thomas ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Tim Weske ... sword master (7 episodes, 2009)
Tony Swatton ... weapon fabricator (3 episodes, 2009)
John T. Miller ... director of post production (2 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page