7.8/10
40
2 critic

Kill the Habit (2010)

| Comedy | 2010 (USA)
A comedy about 3 chicks dumping a corpse.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

1 win. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Three assassins deal with life, love, addiction and trust as each tries to find the answers to a better life. Together, they prove to be the most trustworthy in this tangled web of murder, greed, friendship and betrayal.

Director: Arthur Louis Fuller
Stars: Michael Beach, Anna Silk, Guy Garner
Born Wild (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

After being released from prison for the murder of a fellow biker; CJ returns to his hometown to confront his former gang. However; he arrives to find that the past is not forgotten easily; and now they are out for blood.

Director: Dustin Rikert
Stars: Barry Corbin, Joe Lando, William Shockley
Superfast! (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Undercover cop Lucas White joins Vin Serento's LA gang of illegal street racers. They are fast and they are furious and they plan to double cross LA crime kingpin Juan Carlos de la Sol who ... See full summary »

Directors: Jason Friedberg, Aaron Seltzer
Stars: Alex Ashbaugh, Dale Pavinski, Lili Mirojnick
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A socially shunned columnist finds his romantic match online, but messaging under the wrong account causes his sleazy roommate's picture to be forwarded, creating an identity mix-up.

Director: J.C. Calciano
Stars: Nicholas Downs, David Loren, Adam Huss
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Detectives in a remote town pore through every frame of a troubling tape to find the whereabouts of three missing college students. The chilling footage becomes more and more disturbing ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Edwin Robinson
Stars: Johanna Braddy, Lili Mirojnick, Morgan Krantz
Meth Head (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Kyle Peoples never wanted to be the man he has become in his 30s, an accountant stuck in a dead end job, with a lover who is more successful than he and a family that doesn't get him at all... See full summary »

Director: Jane Clark
Stars: Lukas Haas, Blake Berris, Necar Zadegan
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Galia
...
Sotiria
...
Cardamosa
...
Lyle
Cayce Clayton ...
Frank
Nadège Traoré ...
Sophie
Lee Garrison ...
Cop
Elena Fabri ...
Mrs. Zeitouni
Alexander Wise ...
Ertug
...
Jokester
Corey Richardson ...
Homeless Man
Patrick Paresa ...
Skater
David Loren ...
Rob
...
Kent
Mersini Krystalakou ...
Christina
Edit

Storyline

A comedy about 3 chicks dumping a corpse.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Taglines:

It's not like we're friends or anything.

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bedmates  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$300,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?