Edit
X-Men: First Class (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Vaughn

Writing Credits  

Ashley Miller ... (screenplay) (as Ashley Edward Miller) &
Zack Stentz ... (screenplay) and
Jane Goldman ... (screenplay) &
Matthew Vaughn ... (screenplay)
 
Sheldon Turner ... (story) and
Bryan Singer ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Beth Goddard ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
1st German / Pig Farmer
...
2nd German / Tailor
...
...
...
Russian General (as Rade Sherbedgia)
...
...
...
Yuri Naumkin ...
...
...
...
...
Éva Magyar ...
...
Juan Herrera ...
...
...
Gregory Cox ...
...
David Crow ...
Kieran Patrick Campbell ...
...
...
...
Captain (as M. Ironside)
...
XO
Venya Manzyuk ...
Lt. Commander (as Veniamin Manzyuk)
...
...
Peter Stark ...
...
Carlos Besse Peres ...
German Bartender (as Carlos Peres)
Sean Brown ...
Neil Fingleton ...
Marios ...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hellfire Club Patron (uncredited)
Andy Callaghan ...
Hellfire Highroller (uncredited)
Charles L. Campbell ...
News voice (uncredited)
Wayne Degan ...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
...
1980's croupier (uncredited)
...
Ensign (uncredited)
Corin Grant ...
USS Independence Crew (uncredited)
Simon Harkness ...
Oxford Student (uncredited)
...
Logan / Wolverine (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney ...
Mother at Auschwitz (uncredited)
David Joseph Martinez ...
Cuban General #1 (uncredited)
...
Mystique - older (uncredited)
...
USS Independence Crew (uncredited)
Dominika Van Santen ...
60's Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tom Cohen ... associate producer
Gregory Goodman ... producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Josh McLaglen ... executive producer
Tarquin Pack ... executive producer
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer
Bryan Singer ... producer
Jason Taylor ... co-producer
Adam Bohling ... line producer: additional photography (uncredited)
David Reid ... line producer: additional photography (uncredited)

Music by 

Henry Jackman ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eddie Hamilton ... film editor
Lee Smith ... film editor

Casting By 

Roger Mussenden
Jeremy Rich
Lucinda Syson

Production Design by 

Chris Seagers

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong
Paul Booth
Alex Cameron
Steve Cooper
Marc Fisichella ... supervising art director
John Frankish
Tom Frohling
Alan Gilmore
James Hambidge
Marc Homes
Joe Howard
John King ... supervising art director
Adam O'Neill
Dawn Swiderski ... supervising art director
Su Whitaker ... (as Sue Whitaker)

Set Decoration by 

Erin Boyd
Sonja Klaus

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon

Makeup Department 

Sally Alcott ... special makeup effects artist
Candy Alderson ... assistant makeup artist
Sarita Allison ... special makeup effects artist
Chris Baer ... makeup lab tech
Brent Baker ... mold department and life-casting supervisor: Spectral Motion
Deborah Ball ... background coordinator
Fiona Barty ... creature fabricator
Michael F. Blake ... makeup artist: Georgia unit
Roland Blancaflor ... prosthetic department supervisor: Spectal Motion Inc.
Liz Briseno ... special makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks ... special makeup effects artist
Michael Broom ... creature designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Sophia Burnage ... makeup artist: dailies
Aida Caefer ... hair technician
Rebecca Cain ... makeup artist: Beast (as Becky Cain)
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... key hair stylist: U.S. portion
Valter Casotto ... prosthetic make up artist
Mark Coulier ... prosthetic makeup artist
Michelle Denering ... additional makeup artist
Justin Ditter ... key hair stylist
Holly Dobson ... makeup crew: Beast
Mike Elizalde ... special makeup designer
Dave Elsey ... makeup supervisor: Beast
Lou Elsey ... makeup artist: Beast
Nana Fischer ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist
André Freitas ... special makeup effects artist
Vincent Gideon ... hair stylist
Clarice Gill ... makeup/hair coordinator
Alec Gillis ... special makeup effects artist
Kelly Golden ... prosthetician
Connie Grayson Criswell ... contact lens technician (as Connie Grayson) / hair technician (as Connie Grayson)
Nikkie Grimshaw ... special makeup effects artist
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Frances Hannon ... makeup and hair designer / makeup department head
Charlotte Hayward ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Michael Heintzelman ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc
Cecilia Herlin ... prosthetic makeup trainee
Kati Hood ... special makeup effects artist
Sue Ignatius ... makeup artist
Lynn Jackett ... makeup dailies
Lucinda Jelley ... prosthetic makeup trainee
Beth John ... contact lens technician
Dean Jones ... special makeup effects artist
Nóra Kapás ... prosthetics makeup artist
Matthew Killen ... makeup effects: "Beast"
Nicky Knowles ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Davina Lamont ... special makeup effects: hair technician
Mark Landon ... prosthetic makeup artist
Steve LaPorte ... prosthetic makeup artist
Riki LeCotey ... special makeup effects technician
Amy Lederman ... makeup artist
Göran Lundström ... makeup effects sculptor: Coulier Creatures
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... special make up effects: hair punching
Emma Mash ... makeup effects coordinator
Patricia McAlhany Glasser ... hair stylist
Cass McClure ... lead prosthetic technician: Spectral Motion
Ann McLaren ... special makeup effects artist
Catherine Mednick ... assistant moldmaker
Annabelle Miller ... creature effects trainee
Jon K. Miller ... makeup lab tech
Bill Myer ... special makeup effects artist
Fran Needham ... makeup artist: second unit / makeup supervisor
Conor O'Sullivan ... makeup supervisor
Sunita Parmar ... prosthetic makeup artist
Cristina Patterson Ceret ... contact lens painter
Nina Pratley ... prosthetic makeup trainee
Robin Pritchard ... prosthetic make up artist
Lufeng Qu ... mystique head makeup
Jennifer M. Quinteros ... makeup assistant: Mystique
Jeanette Redmond ... hair stylist
Gemma Richards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jacob Roanhaus ... special makeup effects artist
Amy Rogers ... silicone technician
Lenny Sant ... makeup artist: Beast
Bernadette Schett ... key prosthetic & creature suit painter: Beast
John Schoonraad ... makeup design: Beast
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Jessica Seen ... makeup assistant: daily
Jan Sewell ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Emma Sheffield ... prosthetic makeup artist
Amber Sibley ... special makeup effects artist
Emma Slater ... silicone prosthetic technician
Leon Smikle ... prosthetic makeup artist
Matthew Smith ... prosthetics supplier
Kristie Southcott ... prosthetic makeup trainee
Randa Squillacote ... hair stylist
Justin Stafford ... wig maker
Hovette Stephanie ... wig maker
Laura Stevens ... hair and makeup trainee
Jonathan Stow ... makeup artist: Beast
Daniele Tirinnanzi ... prosthetic makeup artist
Emma Toft ... lead fabricator
Annie Toop ... makeup artist: Beast
Valentina Visintin ... prosthetic makeup artist
Brian Walsh ... production supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc
Jill Warner ... purchaser & shipping assistant: Spectral Motion Inc
Christine Whitney ... makeup supervisor: crowd
Steve Winsett ... special makeup effects artist
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... makeup designer: "Beast"
Clint Zoccoli ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Meghan Ashley ... makeup production assistant: Mystique (uncredited)
Jen Singleton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Vicky Voller ... crowd make-up & hair (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vincent Agostino ... unit production manager: USA
Chris Dowell ... post-production supervisor
Gregory Goodman ... unit production manager
Mark Benton Johnson ... production supervisor
Iain Mackenzie ... assistant production manager: additional photography
Sharon McGuinness ... unit manager
Janine Modder ... unit production manager
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella ... production supervisor: USA
Jeremiah Samuels ... unit production manager: Georgia
Mahria Sangster ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Arnold ... second assistant director
Maria Battle-Campbell ... second assistant director: Los Angeles
Lee Cleary ... first assistant director: second unit
Sekani Doram ... assistant director: additional photography
Mathew Dunne ... first assistant director: second unit
Veronica Hampton ... second second assistant director
Glyn Harper ... second second assistant director
Nora Henderson ... daily assistant director
Aiman A. Humaideh ... second assistant director
Dan John ... second assistant director: second unit
Angharad Jones ... third assistant director: crowd
Robert Karn ... assistant director
Larry D. Katz ... second assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles
Renee Marsella ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Michael Musteric ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Marc Newland ... second second assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles
Ben Quirk ... third assistant director: daily
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director
Justin Ritson ... second second assistant director: second unit
Jane Ryan ... second assistant director: crowd
Chad Saxton ... second second assistant director: day player
Brian Smrz ... second unit director
Nick Starr ... third assistant director
Lee Tailor ... second assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... additional second assistant director
Tavin Marin Titus ... second assistant director: creatures
Greg Tynan ... daily assistant director
Kevin Westley ... additional assistant director
Kim H. Winther ... first assistant director: United Kingdom
Alexander Witt ... second unit director
Heather Wusterbarth ... second assistant director: UK, Georgia
Josh Bleibtreu ... second unit director (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis ... additional third assistant director: dailies (uncredited)
Josh Robertson ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Nick Ainsworth ... concept artist
Fred Apolito ... prop shop
Giles Asbury ... storyboard artist
Ben Bagley ... set dresser
Jim Barr ... assistant art director
Jon Bates ... art department assistant
Larry Bellantoni ... set decorator gang boss: Georgia
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... second unit property master
Sarena Bhargava ... sculptor gangboss
Graham Bishop ... production buyer
J.P. Boquette ... gang boss
Joseph Botton ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator
Brett Bowden ... painter decorator
Jennifer Bowes ... art department co-ordinator
Anna Bregman ... draughtsperson
Sophie Bridgman ... junior draftsman
Hilary Bristoll ... set decoration coordinator
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Kenneth Bryant ... set dressing gangboss
Leigh Bryant ... props: supervising storeman
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Julian Caldow ... concept illustrator
Archie Campbell-Baldwin ... set decoration assistant
Anthony Caron-Delion ... assistant art director
James Carson ... concept artist
Joe Cassar ... stand-by carpenter
J. André Chaintreuil ... conceptual set designer
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
Rebecca Chidgey ... art department assistant
Brad Clapper ... art department assistant
Chris Cleek ... assistant art director
Whitney Cogar ... art department assistant
David Cohen ... mold shop supervisor
James Corker ... art department assistant
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Chris Costello ... propmaker
Richard Crain ... gangboss
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Douglas Cumming ... art director: second unit
Lily Currie ... prop maker
Chad B. Daring ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Paul Davin ... propmaker
Laura Davison ... construction coordinator/buyer
Yann Denoual ... lead sculptor
Nancy Deren ... set designer
Dale DeStefani ... construction coordinator
Fred Deyoe ... general foreman
Ben Dillon ... picture vehicle supervisor
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Jonathan Downing ... assistant buyer
Stephen Doyle ... dressing props
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Martin Duffy ... carpenter
David Dunn ... set dresser
Daniel DuPont ... gang boss
Luke Edwards ... assistant set decorator
James Enright ... props
Damon Everett ... propmaker
Jools Faiers ... graphic artist
Zachary Fannin ... graphic designer
Jeremy Farlow ... welder
Richard Flower ... propmaker
Daniel B. Foster ... gang boss
Penelope Franco ... set dresser
Kim Frederiksen ... concept artist
Neil Garland ... gangboss
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding supervisor
Leigh Gilbert ... construction manager
Cheryl Gould ... leadman
Robert Grbavac ... painter
Chris Grun ... concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
Shane Harford ... dressing props
Joseph Harlow ... propmaker
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Jane Harwood ... draughtsman
John Hemphill ... set dresser
Glenn Hoofman ... plaster foreman
Lucy Hope-Smith ... set decorating coordinator
John Hoskins ... construction coordinator
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Kent Jones ... paint supervisor
John Kelso ... prop shop foreman
Christopher Kenton ... set dresser
Dave Kilby ... plaster foreman
Jody King ... sculptor
Patricia Klawonn ... set designer
Mark Knapton ... foreman
Igor Knezevic ... illustrator
Ghislaine Kohler ... props coordinator
Arin Ladish ... set dresser
Steven Ladish ... set dresser
Laurence Laufer ... set dresser
Konrad Lewis ... property assistant / props
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Cassandra MacMahon ... assistant buyer
Kevin Mahoney ... set painter
Rob Mallard ... plasterer
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
John Markovich ... set dresser
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Mark McCabe ... drapesmaster
Robert S. McDonald ... general foreman
Paul Anthony McGill ... concept artist
Todd McKibben ... prop shop
Thomas Meikle ... supervising sculptor
Sonny Merchant ... stand-by props
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Michael Mikita Jr. ... paint supervisor
Tessa Miller ... set decorating pa
Robert Misetich ... paint foreman
Casey Morgan ... construction gang boss
Ben Munro ... stand-by art director
Grahame Ménage ... scenic artist: Georgia
Craig Narramore ... propshop supervisor
Pippa Needs ... art department coordinator
Nick Nelson ... scenic artist
Tripp Norton ... on-set dresser: second unit
Ollie Novadnieks ... picture vehicle buyer
Danny O'Keefe ... propmaker
Dan Ondrejko ... head greens coordinator
Dominique Pace ... art department assistant
Hope M. Parrish ... property master
Craig Pentak ... art department assistant
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Adam Rashbrook ... stand-by stagehand
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Ashley Rice ... set dressing buyer
Hakim Robinson ... construction
Tony Roche ... wallpapers
Annushka Russell ... draughtsman
Erin Santini ... second unit assistant prop master
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Bennet Silver ... set dresser
Joey Sisson ... set dresser
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Mark Smith ... dressing props
Mike Smith ... assistant construction manager
Tel Smith ... action vehicle technician
Dawn Snyder ... art director: stage
Jon Stein ... set construction assistant
Gert Stevens ... concept artist
Jack Story ... construction assistant
Hayley Easton Street ... concept artist
Howard Swindell ... concept artist
Andrew Tapper ... graphic designer
Craig Tarry ... stand-by props: second unit
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Annie Toop ... drapes
Jason Torbett ... standby propman
Richard Usher ... junior draughtsman
Wolfgang Walther ... stand-by rigger
Samantha Watson ... set decorating coordinator
Steve 'O' Watson ... set dresser
Tom Weaving ... assistant art director
Steve Westley ... dressing props
Frank White ... welding foreman
Craig Whiteford ... greensman
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Tom Whitehouse ... concept artist
Luke Whitelock ... junior draftsman
Robert Wilbanks ... plaster supervisor
Gordon Wilson ... art department assistant
Greg Winter ... scenic artist
Terry Woods ... property master
Hao Wu ... concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
Ron Yates ... set designer
Walter Zieska ... construction gangboss
Cliff Zimowski ... art department coordinator: Georgia & Los Angeles
Cary Conway ... painter (uncredited)
Deidra Lynn Currie ... set dresser (uncredited)
Alfonso De La Torre ... concept designer: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor (uncredited)
Ciara Mcavoy ... poster artist (uncredited)
Matt Sargent ... draper (uncredited)
Peter Wignall ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Berkey ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
James Bolt ... additional sound mixer
Chris Burdon ... sound re-recording mixer
Gail Carroll-Coe ... boom operator
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Lori Castro ... mix assistant engineer
Tom Caton ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Matthew Collinge ... sound designer
Duncan Craig ... sound assistant
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Jorge Del Valle ... sound utility: second unit
Nick Del-Molino ... mix technician
Roberto Domínguez ... foley mixer
Arthur Fenn ... boom operator
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
James Gibb ... sound assistant
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Ben Greaves ... sound utility
David Grimaldi ... sound effects editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Randall Guth ... first assistant sound editor
John Hayes ... production sound mixer: second unit
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer
Robin Johnson ... boom operator
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor
R.J. Kizer ... key adr editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Wayne Lemmer ... sound effects editor
George Leong ... boom operator: second unit, US
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Michael Maroussas ... dialogue editor
John Morris ... sound effects editor
Rob Nokes ... field sound effects
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Rob Prynne ... sound designer
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richard-Steeves)
Gavin Rose ... assistant sound editor
Andrew Rowe ... boom operator: second unit
William Sarokin ... sound mixer: second unit, US
Paul Schwartz ... boom operator: second unit
Danny Sheehan ... supervising dialogue editor
Tula Snoeck ... sound utility
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist
Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility: second unit, US
Bruce Tanis ... foley editor
David Turner ... sound studio manager
David Wyman ... sound mixer: second unit
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Scanlan Backus ... special effects technician
Hamish Beachman ... digital modeler: Weta Digial
Steve Benelisha ... senior special effects technician
Paul Bentman ... special effects technician
Dave Booys ... sfx admin assistant
Darin Bouyssou ... mold department and life-casting: Spectral Motion Inc.
Pete Britten ... special effects engineer
Paul Clancy ... senior special effects technician
Chris Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Lynne Corbould ... production buyer: special effects
Lucy Darkness ... special effects makeup intern
Dawn Dininger ... special effects makeup
John J. Downey ... special effects foreman
Dave Eltham ... senior special effects technician
Jody Eltham ... special effects technician
Dan Engle ... model maker
Alexander Fabre ... special effects
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects coordinator
Ali Fitz-Desorgher ... special effects trainee
Michael Fox ... special effects senior technician
Melisa Frick ... special effects purchaser
Mark Goldeman ... special effects rigger
Darrell Guyon ... senior special effects technician
Charlie Harper ... special effects health and safety advisor
Kevin Herd ... special effects lead workshop supervisor
Jessie Hinton ... special effects makeup
Andrew Homan ... special effects trainee
Dan Homewood ... senior special effects technician
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... special effects senior technician
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects senior technician
Matthew Johnson ... special effects technician
Mike Kelt ... special effects
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... sculptor: Spectral Motion Inc.
Ian Lowe ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Toby Marrow ... modeller
Daniel Massett ... special effects trainee
Jessica Mathis ... makeup effects: beast
Kevin McTurk ... special effects makeup: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Huw Millar ... special effects
Luke Murphy ... animatronics designer
Tom Murtagh ... workshop supervisor
Miyo Nakamura ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Nicole Nicolaou ... prop maker
Tez Palmer ... special effects technician
Brian Rae ... moldmaker: Spectral Motion
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Helen Rowe ... silicone technician
Jonathan Stow ... creature effects coordinator
Phoebe Tait ... special effects crew
Cale Thomas ... makeup department: Spectral Motion Inc
Mario Vanillo ... special effects foreman
Mark White ... model maker
David T. Woodruff ... special effects technician
Nico Zarcone ... assistant moldmaker

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Resham Aaron ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Holly Acton ... compositor: Weta Digital
Kate Adams ... layout technical director
Michael Adkisson ... lead compositor: Prime Focus
Rohit Agarwal ... roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Suzaine Aguirre ... digital imaging resources
Kavan Ahalpara ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Shish Aikat ... education manager: Rhythm & Hues
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources supervisor
Johann Albrecht ... production assistant: Trixter Film
Holly Aldersley ... roto/prep artist
Tim Alexander ... digital effects artist
Mir Z. Ali ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Edward Allen ... model groomer: Weta Digital
Stephen Allison ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Praveen Allu ... prep artist
Francine Almeida ... matte painter: Prime Focus
Justin Alvarez ... senior compositor: Cinesite
Paul Amiras ... data operator: Cinesite
Raine Anderson ... senior texture artist
George Antzoulides ... previsualization artist
Georgy Arevshatov ... senior texture painter: Weta Digital
Paul Arion ... layout artist: MPC
Yalda Armian ... models production manager: Weta Digital
Charles Arulraj ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... roto/prep artist
Asregadoo Arundi ... compositing supervisor
Arunraj ... paint/prep artist
K.H. Aslam ... senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Mathieu Assemat ... lead technical animator
Atanas Atanasov ... digital artist
Hunter Athey ... previsualization artist
Andrew Atkinson ... database administrator
James J. Atkinson ... vfx previsualization artist: Digital Domain
Derrick Auyoung ... animation technical director: Weta Digital
Nithin Babu ... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
P. Balaji ... digital artist
Anand Balasubramaniam ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sanjay Baliga ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bill Houston Ball ... effects & lighting technical director: Cinesite
Sachin Bangera ... matchmove artist
Louise Barlow ... production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Jay Barton ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Allen Battino ... visual development artist
Erwann Baudet ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Hamish Beachman ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Lyse Beck ... digital compositor
Michael Becki ... lead layout td
Leah Beevers ... technical animator
Brian Begun ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Paula Bell ... lead prep artist
Daniel Bennett ... digital effects artist
Mattias Bergbom ... software engineer
Martin Bergstrom ... matte painter
Sam Berry ... rigger: MPC
Avinash Bhandary ... digital roto/paint artist
Daniele Bigi ... look development lead
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Bineesh ... senior matchmove artist
Kanishk Deb Biswas ... roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jourdan Biziou ... previsualization artist
Gerald Blaise ... visual effects artist
Adam Blank ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen A. Bloch ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Bobichon ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Kishore Boloor ... visual effects artist
Charlie Bolwell ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects producer: PLUG
Nick Booth ... digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Yanick Bourgie ... senior digital matte painter: MPC
Chris Bowers ... previsualization artist
Dameon Boyle ... technical animator
Adam Bradley ... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Neal Bradshaw ... 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Derek Brady ... layout technical director
Jennifer Brand ... cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Louise Brand ... head of operations: 4DMax
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep artist
Hayley Brazelton ... digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Dan Breckwoldt ... lead compositor: MPC
Jared Brient ... sr. lighting td: MPC
Zach Brinkerhoff ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Ryan Brooks ... rotoscope artist
Jonathan Brouillat ... visual effects artist
Boris Bruchhaus ... senior effects technical director
Tom Bruno Jr. ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Rob Bryson ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Izet Buco ... digital compositor
Jud Bumpas ... pipeline lead: Rhythm & Hues
Joerg W. Bungert ... digital colourist: Weta Digital
Thibault Bunoust ... digital artist: PLUG
Brian Burks ... previsualization artist
Andy Burmeister ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Julian Burt ... roto/animation artist
Sam Buys ... production coordinator
Conor Byrne ... visual effects editor: MPC
Robert Byrne ... shots technical director
Regina Cachuela ... animation technical director
Florent Cadel ... digital artist: PLUG
David Caeiro Cebrián ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Caillier ... compositor
Andrew Calder ... senior animator
John Callaghan ... render technical assistant
Alexandre Cancado ... lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Cedric Canlas ... digital modeler
Joe Carhart ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Caleb Carr ... rotoscope artist
Taylor Carrasco ... animation technical director
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Nick Cattell ... matte painter
Joe Censoplano ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Stephane Ceretti ... visual effects supervisor: Fox
Viki Chan ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Paul Chandler ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital paint and roto artist
Balachandar Chandrasekaran ... prep artist
Jung Min Chang ... modeller: Weta Digital
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director
Munish Chaudhary ... roto artist: mpc
Ashley Chaw ... matchmove artist
Albert Cheng ... previsualization artist
Derek Cheung ... effects technical director
Jason K.S. Cheung ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Michael Cheung ... data coordinator
Vanessa Cheung ... digital matte painter
Anthony Chiang ... layout technical director
Vikas Chirate ... senior systems administrator
Jiyeon Cho ... digital compositor
Nicolas Chombart ... lighting technical director
Andy Chopping ... photographer: 4DMax
Santosh Choudhary ... compositor
Marvin Chua ... render i/o coordinator
Sam Churchill ... pre-vis artist
Alessandro Cioffi ... vfx supervisor: Trixter Film
Suzanne Cipolletti ... pre-vis artist
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Oli Clarke ... layout artist: MPC
Chris Clough ... data operator: Cinesite
Adam Cobabe ... creature technical director
Simone Coco ... compositor: Method
Adam Coglan ... visual effects
Zachary Cole ... digital compositor
Matthew Coleshill ... visual effects production assistant
Ross Colgan ... senior data operator: Cinesite
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Connaughton ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: MPC
Tim 'Timco' Conway ... set data surveyor: The Integration Co.
Lyle Cooley ... crowd td: Cinesite
Gemma Cooper ... digital compositor
Krystal Cooper ... production coordinator: International Digital Productions
Loraine Cooper ... digital artist
Shane Cooper ... senior software developer
Sam Corcoran ... software developer: MPC
Chris Cornish ... cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Tim Corrigan ... makeup effects: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brenton Cottman ... lead matte painter: Weta Digital
Alasdair Coull ... code department supervisor: Weta Digital
Cleber Coutinho ... data operator: Cinesite
Andrei Coval ... digital artist: facial modeler
Jon Cowley ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Michael Cox ... texture technical supervisor
Michael Cozens ... animation supervisor
Brian Creasey ... visual effects artist
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint and rotoscope artist
Steve Cronin ... senior compositor: Weta Digital / texture artist: Weta Digital
Christopher Crouzet ... character technical director: Weta Digital
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist
Jaime Burés Cuco ... senior nuke technical director
Kevin Culhane ... character animator: Digital Domain
Tim T. Cunningham ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Glenn Curry ... layout td: Weta Digital
Kevin Curtin ... facility coordinator: Luma Pictures
Grahame Curtis ... modeler & texture paint artist: Cinesite (as Graham Curtis)
Dave Damant ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Dazrene Irman Darus ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Christopher Davies ... 3D tracker: Cinesite
Brandon Davis ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Denise Davis ... visual effects producer
Sarah de Schot ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Markus Degen ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yoshi DeHerrera ... lidar scanning
Ryan Delaney ... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Film
Caroline Delen ... lead artist
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Tyler DeLisle ... lighting td: Luma Pictures
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of layout: MPC
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor
Ian Differ ... visual effects editor
Amol Dighe ... technical operations lead
Ben Dishart ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Michael Dohne ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Gregg Domain ... lighting technical director
Nicolas Donel ... matte painter
Loring Doyle ... rotoscope artist
Samuel Doyle ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Sébastien Drouin ... digital artist: PLUG
Nicole Duncan ... visual effects production assistant
Samuel Duncan ... systems developer
Shawn Dunn ... head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
John Dykstra ... visual effects designer
Tim Ebling ... visual effects: Weta Digital
Areito Echevarria ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Laurens Ehrmann ... visual effects supervisor: PLUG
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Sebastian Elsner ... lead pipeline technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dan Elvins ... data operator: Cinesite
Nicholas Elwell ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Joe Engelke ... paint/roto artist
Ryan English ... rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Tyler Esselstrom ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Tony Etienne ... lighting supervisor and lead look development artist / look development: Emma Frost, Rhythm & Hues
Luca Fascione ... rendering research lead
Christine Feistl ... visual effects artist
Oliver Ferguson ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Izzy Field ... visual effects production assistant
Kiel Figgins ... character animator: Digital Domain
Andrea Flores ... digital production administrator
Brian Fortune ... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
Matt Foster ... compositor: Cinesite
Ludovic Fouche ... camera td
David Fox ... visual effects producer: Prime Focus
Boominathan Frances ... matchmove artist
Eloi Nischith Francis ... paint/roto artist
Thomas H. Frederick ... 3D integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
Janet Freedland ... roto & paint artist
Neville Freitas ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Wesley Froud ... matchmove artist
Garrett Fry ... digital matte painter
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Joe Gaffney ... shader writer: Cinesite
Nicole Galaz ... software and tech support
Jason Galeon ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Danny Garcia ... integration artist
Caroline Garrett ... production support: Cinesite
Andy Gauvreau ... lighting / fx td
Henry Gaw ... render i/o coordinator
Brian Gazdik ... effects animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marco Genovesi ... head of matte painting: MPC
Denil George ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Jack George ... visual effects production assistant
Joel Gerlach ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
McKenzy Germain ... vfx production coordinator: Luma Pictures
John Gibson ... digital supervisor
Andreas Giesen ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / modeller: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Giesen ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kenneth Gimpelson ... shots r&d technical director
Jonnie Godfrey ... on-set surveyor: 4DMax
David Godwin ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Katie Godwin ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jitesh Gohil ... digital artist: MPC
Harrison Goldstein ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Gomez ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Brian Goodwin ... visual effects artist
Gopalarathinam ... digital artist
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Sofus Graae ... visual effects coordinator
Christina Graham ... visual effects production manager
Anthony Grant ... model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Elizabeth Gray ... previz artist: Nvizage
Mai Gray ... compositor: Cinesite
Tom Greene ... production coordinator: Weta Digital
Josh Gridley ... pre-visualization artist
John Griffith ... pre-visualization director
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
James Grummitt ... visual effects production assistant
Chris Grun ... art director: vfx: Rhythm & Hues
Jay Grunfeld ... digital compositor
Miguel A. Guerrero ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Jennifer Gutierrez ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Ebru Gönül ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Sebastian Haas ... senior pipeline td: Trixter Film
Michael Habenicht ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Alexa Hale ... lead visual effects coordinator
Scott Hale ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jason Michael Hall ... pre-visualization artist
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business development, Luma Pictures
Faraz Hameed ... previz supervisor: Nvizage
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Justin Hammond ... lighting td: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen Hammond ... texture painter
Gene Hammond-Lewis ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Hampton ... fx dept coordinator: Weta Digital
Chris Haney ... pipeline supervisor
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Harden ... vfx edit assistant
Leah Hardstark ... data wrangler: on-set
Benjamin Hardy ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Anthony Harris ... color supervisor
Jessica Harris ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Daniel Hartlehnert ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Sho Hasegawa ... digital effects artist
Melissa Hawkins ... previsualization artist
John R. Hazzard ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Richard Helliwell ... data operator: Cinesite
Quentin Hema ... digital paint supervisor: Weta Digital
Sarah Hemsley ... visual effects executive producer: The Senate VFX
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Jongwoo Heo ... shader writer
Rachel Herbert ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Hertstein ... production coordinator: Trixter Film
Laurent Herveic ... modeler
Sandy Heslop ... previsualization animator
Afif Heukeshoven ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Tim Hey ... 2D compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Thomas Hiebler ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cristian Hinz ... visual effects artist
Austin Hiser ... lead compositor
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Rob Hodgson ... visual effects supervisor: Fox
Chad Hofteig ... previsualization artist
Oliver Hohn ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matt Holland ... compositing supervisor
Phil Holland ... digital imaging specialist
Jeremy Hollobon ... technical director: Weta Digital
Rob Hopper ... visual effects artist
Katie Houston ... visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital
Sandy Houston ... rotoscoping supervisor
Chia-Chi Hu ... lead compositor
Florian Hu ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Steven Hubbard ... technical animator
Catherine Hughes ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Stu Hunter ... roto artist
Marc Hutchings ... compositor
Andrew Hwang ... previs asset supervisor
Sean Hyunin Lee ... senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Petter Idestroem ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Neeraj Ingle ... background preparation artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lakshmi J.K. ... digital artist
Andreas Jablonka ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Myles Jackson ... shots r&d technical director
Sam Jackson ... cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Sabine Janetzka ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Singh Jasbir ... visual effects artist
Kimberly Jase ... visual effects accountant
Chris Jestico ... visual effects department manager: MPC
Olivier Jezequel ... digital compositor
Steven Qi Jin ... pre-vis artist
Michael Johns ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor
Lorraine Johnson ... film scanning supervisor
Matt Johnson ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Nathan Johnson ... lighting technical director
Stephen Jolley ... previs artist
Joseph Jones ... previsualization artist
Marc Jones ... matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones ... matchmove supervisor
Felix Jorge ... previsualization artist
Ashwin Joshi ... cleanup artist: Prime Focus
Mark Justison ... paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Nikos Kalaitzidis ... digital effects supervisor
Noushad Kallingal ... visual effects artist
Ramin Kamal ... production support: Cinesite
Anoop Ani Kanakam ... pipeline technical director
Barry Kane ... rendering supervisor
Ranajoy Kar ... roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Michael Karp ... tracking artist
Darpan Kataria ... senior compositor
Matthew Kee ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Jeffrey Kember ... cloth technical director
Thomas Kernan ... modeler: Digital Domain
Hussin Khan ... production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
Sevendalino Khay ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
John Kilkenny ... visual effects executive
Jeff Kim ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Susie Kleis ... visual effects production manager
Karl Kohlman ... visual effects artist
Michael Kokich ... wrangler
Zsolt Krajcsik ... visual effects
Alex Kramer ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Lars Kramer ... visual effects artist
Simone Kraus ... creative director: Trixter Film
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Louis Kreusel ... render i/o coordinator
Max Krichenbauer ... pipeline td: Trixter Film
S. Gopi Krishna ... paint/prep artist: MPC
Jan Kruse ... compositor: Weta Digital
Alexey Kuchinsky ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Daniel Kuehn ... senior staff
Dave Kujawski ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Martin Kulig ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Roger Kupelian ... matte painting/concept
Matt La Brooy ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Lackey ... technical director: Weta Digital
Leandre Lagrange ... digital artist
Ken Lam ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Rachel Laurenson ... rotoscope artist
Stafford Lawrence ... previs artist
Chet Leavai ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Patrick Ledda ... lead lookdev technical director: MPC
Paul Lee ... animator: Cinesite
Sun Lee ... senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: 4DMax
Simon Legrand ... visual effects artist
Erik Lehmann ... digi-double: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivan Leong ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Benoit Leveau ... software developer
Julian Levi ... visual effects executive producer
Didier Levy ... visual effects artist
Mathis Lex ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Linghao Li ... technical director: Digital Domain
Anu Liikkanen ... paint/prep artist
Mingzhi Lin ... lighting technical director
Roger Liu ... previs supervisor
Amy Lloyd ... lead matchmove artist
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Thomas Sing Wai Lo ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Jason Locke ... camera technical director
C.J. LongHammer ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Andreas Loose ... lighting technical director
Michael Lori ... on set data integration
Steven Lovell ... visual effects artist
Kyle Lovrien ... educator: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Lowenberg ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Adam Lucas ... rigging artist: Cinesite
Tony Lyons ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Daniel Macarin ... CG supervisor: Weta Digital
Michelle Machado ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Sam Maclennan ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Oleg Magrisso ... creature technical director
Alastair Maher ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Pranav Malasi ... cleanup artist
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging supervisor
Suchint Mandloi ... cleanup artist
Manikandan ... paint/prep artist
Govindan Manivannan ... roto artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Vaibhav Marathe ... senior compositor
Sophie Marfleet ... roto/prep artist
Josh Margolies ... visual effects editor: Rhythm and Hues
Jason Marlow ... camera technical director
Shaun Marnewick ... camera technical director
Brandon Martin ... lead lighting technical director
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator
Edward Martin ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Marcel Caue Martins ... rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
Olivier Martiny ... lighting technical director
Richard Matsushita ... lighting technical director / look dev artist / modeler
David Mayhew ... lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Jake Maymudes ... lead compositor
L. Patrick McCormack ... senior manager: International Digital Productions
Daniel McCurley ... render coordinator
Jason McDonald ... previsualization supervisor
Paul Mcgrade ... animator: Luma Pictures
Mare McIntosh ... cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Gavin McKenzie ... digital compositor
Richard McKenzie ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Taryn McLaughlin ... animator: Luma Pictures
Fiona McLean ... vfx production manager: MPC
Donal McMullan ... production engineer
Renton McNeill ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Scott Meadows ... previsualization supervisor
Jignesh Mehta ... effects department manager
Daniel Mejia ... digital compositor
Ronnie Menahem ... senior vfx technical director: Weta Digital
Tim Mendler ... match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Abigail Mendoza ... visual effects coordinator
Andre Mercier ... previsualization artist
Sarah Micallef ... vfx producer: Cinesite
David Michaels ... character technical director
Daniele Mieli ... pre-vis artist
Luke Millar ... CG supervisor
Brian David Miller ... visual effects editor
Douglas Miller ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios / digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Simon Mills ... Assistant to John Dykstra
Giacomo Mineo ... digital compositor
Snehal Kumar Mohapatra ... digital compositor: prime focus
Paul Molodowitch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist MPC
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ray Moody ... motion control
James Moore ... digital modeler: weta digital
Jim Moorhead ... digital artist
Michael Morehouse ... technical director: Digital Domain
Hiroshi Mori ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Simon Dean Morley ... production engineer
Giuseppe Motta ... look dev artist
Adam Moura ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Mouraille ... digital artist
Daniel Moy ... digital artist
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gonzalo Moyano-Fernandez ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matt Mueller ... on-set survey lead
Arwen Munro ... layout production manager
Gautama Murcho ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Laura Murillo ... rotoscope artist
Karthick Muthukumar ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jun Zee Myers ... animator
Tim Nassauer ... lead lighter: Digital Domain
Shaan Nelson ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Marla Neto ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Matthew Newhart ... pre-visualization artist
Elliot Newman ... asset supervisor
Sebastian Ng ... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Antony Nguyen ... digital modeler
Gregory Nic Nicholson ... set vfx supervisor
Wolfgang Niedermeier ... camera lead: Weta Digital
Ben Nightingale ... texture artist/look dev: Weta Digital
James Noorani ... visual effects editorial assistant: MPC
Clare Norman ... visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
Chris Norpchen ... digital double lead
Keven Norris ... lead texture painter
Greg Notzelman ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital / texture artist: Weta Digital
Onesimus Nuernberger ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor
Stephen Null ... senior lighter
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Pete O'Connell ... compositor
Carl O'Dell ... production support: Cinesite
James Ogle ... lead digital modeler
Danny Omar ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Michael Orbing ... modeler & texture paint artist: Cinesite
Arturo Orgaz Casado ... visual effects
Michelangelo Neri Orliani ... compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor
Carolyn Oros ... previsualization artist
Rob Ostir ... previsualization artist
David A. Ostler ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Dianne Ott ... assistant visual effects coordinator (as Dianne Hardy)
Alejandro Palma ... concept artist: Spectral Motion
Oliver Palmer ... technical director: Digital Domain
Suresh Pandi ... roto artist: mpc
Joan Panis ... lead effects technical director
Gurpreet Singh Pannu ... matchmove artist: Moving Picture Company
Rachelle Paquin ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Puja Parikh ... matchmove/rotoAnim lead: The Moving Picture Company
Prakash Parmar ... prep artist
Jale Parsons ... roto/paint artist
Stuart Partridge ... lead compositor
Mitch Paulson ... digital colorist
Joe Pavlo ... senior compositor
Dan Pearson ... visual effects runner
Tony Peck ... digital compositor: MPC
Justin Peer ... on-set data wrangler
Claire Pegorier ... digital effects artist
Anshul Pendse ... rendering technical director: MPC
Michael Perdew ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Nuno Nisa Pereira ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Patrick Perez ... previz artist
Samuel Perez ... cg texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matt Perrin ... previs artist
Kalle Peterson ... digital compositor
Patrick Peterson ... layout technical director
Daniel Pettipher ... production support: Cinesite
Hieu Phan ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Dawrath Phoue ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Tom Piedmont ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Dan Platt ... character modeling lead
Rick Poley ... production coordinator: Trixter Film
Abbigail Ponek ... visual effects production manager
Jessica Ponte ... production coordinator
Justin Porter ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tim Potter ... modeler: Cinesite / texture artist: Cinesite
Pavel Pranevsky ... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kukal Prasanth ... roto animation: Moving Pictures Company
Rajasekar Prince ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Robin Prybil ... visual effects executive
Nick Pugh ... concept designer: rhythm and hues
Eddy Purnomo ... effects artist: Weta Digitial
Lucas Putnam ... visual effects editor
Toni Pykäläniemi ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shannon Pytlak ... lead previs artist
Dante Quintana ... look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ula Rademeyer ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Scott Rader ... senior Inferno artist
Nigel Rafter ... previs artist: Nvizage
Nazri Abd Rahim ... matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pascal Raimbault ... lead modeler: Weta Digital
Vamshi Ramasagaram ... prep artist
Kade Ramsey ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey ... senior paint artist
Edward Randolph ... visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX
Ambrish Rangan ... matchmove artist: MPC
Pimentel A. Raphael ... animation supervisor
Andres Rascon ... lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Craig Douglas Rattray ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Dipak Raval ... rotoscope artist
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat ... roto/prep artist
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... roto/prep artist
Tom Reed ... head of rigging
Benjamin J. Reesing ... visual effects
Markus Reithoffer ... digital compositor: MPC
Thomas Revill ... assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Nathan Rich ... network administrator: Luma Pictures
Tina Richardson ... assistant visual effects editor
Jim Riche ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Serge Riou ... digital producer
Scott Robertson ... roto artist: The Senate VFX
Aled Robinson ... visual effects editor: MPC
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Joe Rogan ... data coordinator
Kevin Romond ... fx supervisor
Drew Rosen ... system administrator: Luma Pictures
Elliot Rosenstein ... fur groomer
Stephen Roucher ... digital imaging technician: Weta Digital
Jean-Paul Rovela ... lighting lead: Cinesite
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor
Jean-Marc Rulier ... cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Garry Runke ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Nathan Rusch ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Andrey Ryabovichev ... vfx conceptual artist
Chris Ryan ... senior technical director
Yury Sakovich ... technical animation lead
Peter Salter ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Mayuresh Salunke ... senior modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Jose Samson ... modeler: Weta Digital
Steven Sandles ... cloth technical director
Mohan Sangeeth ... production coordinator: MPC
Nathan Santell ... previsualization production manager
Kyri Saphiris ... production accountant: Cinesite
Tarkan Sarim ... modeler: MPC
Michael Sarkis ... visual effects artist
Takayuki Sato ... animator: Prologue Films
Alexander Savenko ... production support: Cinesite
Arutyun Artur Sayan ... digital artist: lighting
Caterina Schiffers ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Niel Schorfield ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Oliver Schulz ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Schwarz ... rendering technical director
Michele Sciolette ... production support: Cinesite
Simon Scott ... animation editor: MPC
Donna Segal ... digital compositor
Paolo Emilio Selva ... software developer: Weta Digital
Vijay Selvam ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Maria Serrano ... previsualization artist
Seshaprasad ... head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios India & Malaysia
Laura Sevilla ... digital compositor
David Sewell ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
See Shae Lyn ... roto/prep artist
Siddharth Shah ... prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues
Swati Shamsundar Malu ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jeff Shapiro ... visual effects accountant
Glen Sharah ... lead shader writer
Amit Sharma ... roto/prep lead
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist
Randy Sharp ... modeling lead: environments, Digital Domain
Sam Sharplin ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Aurynn Shaw ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Steve Shearston ... lead fx td: Cinesite
Misato Shinohara ... visual effects coordinator
Vishwanath Shirodkar ... roto/paint artist
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Avdesh Shukla ... paint supervisor
Shyamchand ... visual effects artist
Davide Sibilia ... effects technical director: MPC
Daniel Sidi ... previz artist
Jarom Sidwell ... animation coordinator
Murugan Siju ... lead roto/prep artist
Joey Sila ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Bruno Simões ... previs artist: MPC
Dhruv Singh ... visual effects artist
Mrityunjay Singh ... digital compositor
Nitin Singh ... production coordinator: paint & prep
Raunaq Singh ... cleanup artist
Tj Singh ... matchmover
Anna Sitjà ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Brett Skinner ... texture/look dev artist: Weta Digital
Craig Slagel ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Slater ... texture & lighting artist
Lori Smallwood ... animation technical director
Stephen Smart ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Cole Smith ... models coordinator
Daniel Jacob Smith ... shots r&d technical director
Marc Smith ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Mohamed Sobhy ... cg supervisor: MPC
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jean-David Solon ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Arpit Soni ... digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Sepp Sonntag ... lead digital matte painter: MPC
Nick Soothill ... 3D scanning specialist
Henry South ... texturing and modeling
Clay Sparks ... LightStage producer/artist
Marianne Speight ... visual effects producer: MPC
Jonas Sperl ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects
Christoph Sprenger ... head of fx r&d: Weta Digital
Christopher Stanczak ... digital compositor
Christian Stanzel ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Rob Stauffer ... effects supervisor
Greg Steele ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Albrecht Steinmetz ... camera lead: Weta Digital
Grace Stephens ... texture artist
Jacob Stephens ... lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
Andy Stevens ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
John Stevenson-Galvin ... lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
Claire Stewart ... visual effects coordinator
Sheldon Stopsack ... lighting supervisor: MPC
Rosalind Stratton ... assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Christine Strobel ... vfx producer: Trixter Film
Valentin Struklec ... digital compositor: MPC
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3d scanning
Francois Sugny ... visual effects artist
Mark Sum ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Justin Summers ... senior previz artist
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... paint and roto
Richard Surridge ... render technical assistant
Josh Sutherland ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Richard Sutherland ... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Sutrayepavankumar ... compositor: prime focus
Rpin Suwannath ... previsualization supervisor
Masaya Suzuki ... look development/senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Kristen Swanson ... paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Shailendra Swarnkar ... visual effects supervisor
David Swift ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Sebastian Sylwan ... chief technology officer: Weta Digital
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Charles Tait ... head of compositing
Hirofumi Takeda ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Martin Tallosy ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Brian L. Tan ... visual effects camera assistant
Aashima Taneja ... technology show coordinator
Andrew Taylor ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Taylor ... render i/o coordinator
Greg Teegarden ... lighting supervisor: Digital Domain
Chris Templeman ... production runner
Tim Teramoto ... visual effects artist
Jateen Thakkar ... compositor
Nicholas Theisen ... digital imaging resources
Mimi Thian ... matchmove artist
Raymond Thian ... roto/prep artist
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Alex Thiesen ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Joseph Thomas M. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Shannon Thomas ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Ashley Tilley ... visual effects artist
Edwina Ting ... animator
Vincent Tjandra ... matchmove technical director
Bill Tlusty ... senior staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Helder Tomas ... matchmove artist
David Tonnesen ... character effects technical director
Remy Torre ... effects artist
Huan Tran ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Diego Trazzi ... lead water fx: Weta Digital
Shreedhra Trehan ... rotoscopy artist
Jamie Tremelling ... lighting technical director: MPC
Emerito Trevino ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Trippensee ... digital compositor
Matthew Trivan ... visual effects artist
Christine Troianello ... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Paul Tuersley ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Taylor Tulip-Close ... lead data wrangler
Miquel Ubeda ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ron Underdahl ... visual effects production assistant
Christoph Unger ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Arnaud Valette ... texture artist
Gianfranco Valle ... effects technical director
Leigh van der Byl ... texture artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jozef van Eenbergen ... pipeline developer
Kara Vandeleur ... texture/look dev artist: Weta Digital
Courtney Vanderslice ... production support: Cinesite
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: MPC
Vasantharajan.g.d ... matchmove artist
Damodaran Venkatesan ... matchmove artist
Rakesh Venugopalan ... lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Malaysia
Scott Vosbury ... lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Andreja Vuckovic ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Vikas Wadekar ... stereo roto artist
Shamsher Walia ... visual effects production manager: Prime Focus
Brenda R. Wallace ... production engineer
Eric Walls ... previsualization artist
Brian Walters ... visual effects artist
Tim Ward ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
James Waterson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Romy Webster ... visual effects production assistant
Caroline Weidenhiller ... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Julian Weiss ... match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kenneth Wells ... technical support: Weta Digital
Jeremy West ... effects artist: Luma Pictures
Neha Wickramasekaran ... tech animator
Todd Widup ... senior rigger: MPC
Ruth Wiegand ... rigging artist: MPC
Georg Wieland ... executive vfx producer: Trixter Film
Lisa Wild ... lead crowd td: Cinesite
Alex Wilkie ... production support: Cinesite
Fraser Wilkinson ... layout technical director
Guy Williams ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin J. Williams ... previs artist
Pete Williams ... digital imaging manager: Weta Digital
Robin Willott ... compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman ... digital compositor
Garrett Winters ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Teresa Winters ... layout technical director: Weta Digital (as Teresa Hooper)
Oliver Winwood ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Steven D. Wolff ... digital compositor
Jamie Wong ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Melody Woodford ... head of production: Method Studios
Rory Woodford ... digital modeler: MPC
Michael Wortmann ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Andy Wright ... wrangler
Elaine Wu ... animator: Luma Pictures
Terry Wu ... compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor
Annette Wullems ... visual effects producer
Piotr Fox Wysocki ... senior texture r&d and look dev artist
Junying Xu ... texture artist
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... roto artist
Yoshiya Yamada ... lighting: hydraulx
Esther Yap ... matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
Aviv Yaron ... stills photographer: Cinesite
Viki Yeo ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Kristen Young ... visual effects assistant editor
Mark Young ... senior texture artist
Marvyn Young ... digital effects producer: Weta Digital
Anton Yri ... digital supervisor: The Senate VFX
Sonia Yu ... lighter: Luma Pictures
Daniel Zamora ... postvis artist
Marzena Zareba ... vfx artist: matchmover: Weta Digital
Michael Zavala ... 2D coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Loic Zimmermann ... lead concept artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... lighter: Luma Pictures
Brandy Zumkley ... digital compositor
Anthony Zwartouw ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Johan Åberg ... visual effects artist
Seb Abante ... reference photographer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ian Abbott ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sindharmawan Bachtiar ... creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Keith Barton ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mikhail Bayder ... systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Dhiraj Brahma ... senior roto/prep artist: MPC India (uncredited)
Gordon Chapman ... bidding lookdev supervisor (uncredited)
Celine Chew ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Collis ... visual effects editorial assistant (uncredited)
Claudia Dehmel ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin (uncredited)
Adam Gritt ... effects software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Amanda Hampton ... software engineer (uncredited)
Warwick Hewett ... visual effects line producer: Method (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal ... paint/prep artist: mpc (uncredited)
John Johansson ... software engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Uday Joshi ... vfx production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Jusub Kim ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Somasundaram Lakshmanan ... digital artist (uncredited)
Virginie Lin ... conceptual artist (uncredited)
John Martin ... character technical director (uncredited)
Sebastian Meyer ... concept designer: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Amar Mitra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Balaji Ramakrishna ... digital artist, MPC, India (uncredited)
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Mandeep Singh ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Srinivas Sreekantan ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... senior roto/paint artist: MPC (uncredited)
Johan Walfridson ... pipeline technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Anton Yri ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joey Box ... utility stunts
Jake Brake ... utility stunts
Dan Brown ... aerial stunts
Mark Chadwick ... utility stunts
Alex Chansky ... utility stunts
Jennifer Cobb ... utility stunts
Rob Cooper ... utility stunts (as Robert Cooper)
Brycen Counts ... utility stunts
Eddie Davenport ... utility stunts
Greg Dela Riva ... utility stunts
Kevin Derr ... aerial stunts
Thomas Dewier ... utility stunts (as Thomas DeWier)
Cory Fleming ... utility stunts
Colin Follenweider ... utility stunts
Mark Ginther ... utility stunts
Jessie Graff ... utility stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Trevor Habberstad ... utility stunts
Tim Halloran ... utility stunts
Randy Haynie ... utility stunts
Clint Jones ... utility stunts (as Clint E. Jones)
Adam Kirley ... utility stunts
Theo Kypri ... utility stunts
Andy Lister ... utility stunts
Jake Lombard ... utility stunts
David Major ... utility stunts (as David W. Major)
Kai Martin ... utility stunts
Lee Morrison ... utility stunts
Sean Morrissey ... utility stunts
Chris O'Hara ... utility stunts
Mark Rayner ... utility stunts
Tracey Ruggiero ... utility stunts
Myke Schwartz ... utility stunts
Ben Scott ... utility stunts (as Ben R. Scott)
Larry M. Shorts ... utility stunts (as Larry Shorts)
Philip J Silvera ... utility stunts (as Philip J. Silvera)
Brian Simpson ... utility stunts
John Street ... utility stunts
Tom Struthers ... stunt coordinator
Mark Aaron Wagner ... utility stunts
Garrett Warren ... utility stunts
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... aerial stunts
Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts (uncredited)
Les Allen ... fight choreographer (uncredited)
Tim Ambridge ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
John Arbuckle ... stunt boat driver (uncredited)
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brent Bernhard ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Brewster ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dan Brown ... stunt double: Caleb Landry Jones/Banshee (uncredited)
Max Calder ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Keith Campbell ... stunt double: Kevin Bacon (uncredited)
Alex Chansky ... stunt double: Azazel (uncredited)
Jennifer Cobb ... stunt double: January Jones (uncredited)
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rob Cooper ... stunt double: Michael Fassbender (uncredited)
George Cottle ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Brycen Counts ... stunt double: James McAvoy (uncredited)
Eddie Davenport ... stunt double (uncredited)
Kevin Derr ... stunt double: Lucas Till/Havoc (uncredited)
Holland Diaz ... stunts (uncredited)
Levan Doran ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Zack Duhame ... stunts (uncredited)
James Embree ... stunt double: Kevin Bacon (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Fichera ... stunts (uncredited)
Colin Follenweider ... stunt double: Kevin Bacon (uncredited)
Elaine Ford ... stunt double: January Jones (uncredited)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Ginther ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
David R. Grant ... stunt performer (uncredited)
W. Dante Ha ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt double: Jason Flemyng (uncredited)
Sy Hollands ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Terry Jackson ... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Judge ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Sid Karne ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Keone Kim ... stunts (uncredited)
Bobby C. King ... stunts (uncredited)
Jess King ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Kulik ... stunt double: James Mcavoy (uncredited)
Ed Lee ... stunt equipment wrangler (uncredited)
Jake Lombard ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Lyons ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Marc Mailley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel F. Malone ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Glenn Marks ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Johnny Martin ... stunts (uncredited)
Kai Martin ... stunt double: Caleb Landry Jones (uncredited)
Belinda McGinley ... stunt double: January Jones (uncredited)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sian Milne ... stunt double: January Jones (uncredited)
Lee Morrison ... stunt double (uncredited)
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Johnny Nguyen ... stunts (uncredited)
Frédéric North ... stunts: pilot (uncredited)
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Nicole O'Neill ... stunt double: Mystique (uncredited)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Charles Ramsay ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Rayner ... stunt double: Nicholas Hoult (uncredited)
Justin Riemer ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt double: Rose Byrne (uncredited)
Stephen Rutherford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Diz Sharpe ... stunts (uncredited)
Philip J Silvera ... stunt double: Álex González/Riptide (uncredited)
Mark Slaughter ... stunt double: Nicholas Hoult (uncredited)
Brett Smrz ... stunts (uncredited)
Shane Steyn ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mallory Thompson ... stunt double: January Jones/Rose Byrne (uncredited)
Arran Topham ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Frank Torres ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Sam Trimming ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence (uncredited)
Andy Wareham ... stunt double: James McAvoy (uncredited)
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunt double: Zoë Kravitz (uncredited)
Kyle Weishaar ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt double (uncredited)
Liang Yang ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steen Young ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Chris Allen ... rigging grip
Nick D. Allin ... rigging grip
Jason Andrew ... best boy grip: US unit
Reid Andrews ... spark
Jeff Andrus ... best boy: vfx unit, LA
Matt Ardine ... assistant chief lighting technician: underwater unit
Greg Argarin ... best boy: second unit rigging electric
David Armstrong ... grip: dailies
Sarah Armstrong ... camera trainee
Rocky Babcock ... libra head operator
Chas Bain ... camera operator: "c" camera
Chris Bain ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Hospecio Balani ... rigging grip
Edward Barnes ... rigging gaffer
Alexander Bayne ... assistant camera
Mike Bellantoni ... grip
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip: second unit
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Larry Blanford ... director of photography: second unit, Los Angeles
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit, Georgia
Sarah Brandes ... second assistant camera: US unit
Bob Bridges ... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges ... video assist operator
Steve Burgess ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Emmet Cahill ... grip: second unit
Aldo Camilleri ... electrician
Amanda Marie Campbell ... balloon technician
Nelson A. Castillo ... rigger
Michael Chambers ... gaffer: second unit
Jason Clairy ... camera production assistant
Cristen Clark ... electrician: day player
Chris Clarke ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kelly Clear ... gaffer: additional photography
Murray Close ... still photographer
Loren Corl ... rigging key grip
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer: second unit
Glenn Coulman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Doug Cowden ... key grip: additional photography
David Cozens ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrae Crawford ... second assistant camera
Dean Crawford ... video assist: dailies
Nic Cupac ... grip
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography: UK
Joe Datri ... hydrascope tech
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Chad Deslatte ... grip
Curtis Dubose ... electrician
Manny Duran ... key grip
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator: second unit
Danny Eckler ... dolly grip: second unit
Harry Elvin ... crane/head technician dailies
David Emmerichs ... camera operator: "a" camera, Los Angeles unit
Simon England ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: USA
Anthony Erlandson ... best boy grip: additional photography
Charlie Euston ... electrician
Dustin Evans ... crane technician: Technocrane
Gavin Fernandez ... camera loader
Michael Ferris ... underwater director of photography
Will Finch ... lighting technician
Alex Finlayson ... camera trainee: dailies
Ken Fisher ... camera operator
Matthew G. Fisher ... camera loader
Jack Flemming ... b camera grip
John Flemming ... grip / key grip
Dale Fowler ... best boy: second unit
Kevin Fraser ... key grip: second unit
Mark Funnell ... electrician
Billy Gamble ... best boy
Jim Gavin ... first assistant camera
Mike Gentry ... electrician
Michael Goldman ... grip: second unit
Chris Gordon ... dolly grip
Paul Goroff ... super technocrane operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech eclipse
John Grubb ... grip: Plane unit
Peter Gulla ... additional camera operator
Pablo Gómez ... director of photography Argentine Unit
Alan Hall ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Phill Hardy ... central loader: second unit
Paul Hazard ... best boy electric
Chad Herr ... rigging grip
Michael Herron ... video assist operator: second unit
Ronald Hersey ... camera operator
Jason Hibarger ... libra head technician
Kevin Hightower ... electrician
Allen Hu ... rigging grip
Martin Hume ... camera operator
Jay M. Huntoon ... digital video assist: additional photography
Clive Jackson ... camera operator
Alan Jacoby ... additional assistant camera
Amos James ... grip
Dirk Jenkins ... electrician
Bess Johnson ... production assistant: camera
Loren Johnson ... lighting technician: additonal photography
Nicholas Kaat ... electrician
David Kane ... lighting technician: underwater unit
David Katz ... digital video assist operator: second unit
Jeff Kincheloe ... rigging key grip
Jeffrey Kincheloe ... rigging key grip
Patrick King ... electrician
Dominick Kypragoras ... rigging electrician
Jamie Lagerhausen ... key grip
Jessica Lakoff ... assistant camera
John Lally ... basecamp electrician
Adam Lee ... lighting technician: second unit
Jon Lindsay ... assistant camera
Mike Maley ... underwater lighting technician
Dave Marriott ... electrician
Tobias Marshall ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Bill Marti ... assistant camera
Johnathon R. Martin ... rigging grip
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography: additional photography
Daniele Massaccesi ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ginger McCarthy ... h.o.d. electrical rigger
John McGonegle ... lot best boy: additional photography
Mark Moriarty ... camera operator
Will Morris ... central loader: main unit (as William Morris)
Chris Mortley ... best boy electric: second unit / best boy grip: second unit / best boy: second unit
Paul Murphey ... digital video assist: additional photography
Matthew Austin Murray ... grip
Ian Myron ... rigging: second unit
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera: Georgia
Larry Nielsen ... first assistant camera "a "camera, LA unit
Craig Nix ... super technocrane operator
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video assist: second unit
Serge Nofield ... first assistant camera: USA
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Steve O'Hallearn ... best boy grip
Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician: second unit
Michael Orr ... rigging grip
Mark Packman ... rigging electrician
Eric Parker ... lighting technician
David Peirce ... grip
David Penfold ... assistant camera
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit: Georgia
Steve Petrie ... video assist
Michelle Pizanis ... second assistant camera
Jay Pope ... rigging grip
Jack Powell ... lighting technician
Andrey Prikazchikov ... rigging grip
Madissen Ramser ... camera production assistant
Jem Rayner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Kenny Rivenbark ... libra operator
Allen Christopher Robinson ... grip
Brooks Robinson ... camera operator: second unit
Jesse Roth ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Joseph Ruiz ... dolly grip
Sol Saihati ... lighting technician
Michael Sapienza ... additional photography
Ralph Scherer ... dolly grip
David Schmalz ... video assist operator
Paul Schmidt ... dolly grip: second unit, Los Angeles
Jeremy Schonwald ... rigging electrician
Chad Schroeder ... electrician
David Scott ... best boy electric: second unit
Tom Scott ... rigger
Louis Seresin ... camera trainee
Jack Serino ... rigging grip
Robert Settlemire ... first assistant camera: underwater unit
David Shakibanasab ... electrician
Rick Sharf ... underwater unit: camera intern
Michael Ryan Sharp ... second assistant camera
Mark Skupen ... best boy rigging grip
Basil Smith ... first assistant camera / vista vision technician
David Smith ... gaffer
Tim Speed ... lighting console programmer: second unit
James Starr ... video assist
Greg Still ... lighting technician
Hektor Stockton ... basecamp electrician
James Stormer ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... set electrician
John R. Sutton ... grip: second unit
Randy Tharpe ... best boy grip: second unit
Colin Townsend ... electrician
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer: second unit
Naomi Villanueva ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Craig Wadlin ... grip
Martin Ward ... video playback operator: second unit
Jon Webb ... focus puller
Michael White ... chargehand practical electrician
Peter Wignall ... camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Ben Wilson ... additional camera operator / electrician
Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician
Michael Witczak ... lighting technician
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: second unit
Marc Wolff ... camera pilot
Ken Woodbury ... grip
Giovanni Zelko ... lighting technician: Los Angeles unit
Jacques Haitkin ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Matthew J. Klann ... set grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Lerczak ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ken Woodbury ... "c" dolly grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bernd Angerer ... animation supervisor
Nicholas Avallone ... animator
Alexandre Belbari ... animator
Ian Blum ... animator
Jeremy Chinn ... character designer
Scott Claus ... animator
Evan Clover ... animator
James Cunliffe ... senior animator
Brian G. Curtis ... character animator: Digital Domain
Jason Fittipaldi ... animator: Luma Pictures
Anneka Fris ... animator: Weta Digital
Michael Galbraith ... animator
Daniel Gonzalez ... animator
Vincent Gorman ... previs animator
Juani Guiraldes ... animator: Weta Digital
Joe Ksander ... animator
Florent Limouzin ... animator
Jeff Lin ... animator
Sandra Lin ... animator
Agata Matuszak ... animator
Tom Meade ... animation technical director
Catherine Mullan ... lead animator: MPC
Peter Panton ... animator
Andres Puente ... senior animator
Roy Sato ... animator
Ricardo Silva ... animator
Aaron Sims ... character designer
Roberto Smith ... animation supervisor
Chris Street ... lead animator
Caroline Ting ... animator
Sebastian Trujillo ... animator
Matt Weaver ... animator
Jerad Marantz ... character designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting assistant
Alexis Booth ... casting assistant (as Alexis Scheu)
Florentin Camerer ... casting assistant: children
Tracy Dixon ... extras casting
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting director
Melissa Kostenbauder ... casting associate
Jason Montgomery ... casting production assistant
Zoe E. Rotter ... casting associate
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited)
Magda Sobolewska ... extras casting: additional (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham ... key costumer: USA (as Kate Bennett)
Annette Allen ... costume buyer
Elaine Battye ... senior costume maker (as Elaine Flynn)
Karen Beale ... wardrobe supervisor: second unit
Nicola Belton ... costume breakdown artist
Miracole Burns ... set costumer
Chris Byrne ... costume prop maker
Viveene Campbell ... costume alterations
Sophie Canale ... assistant costume buyer
Kate Chadderton ... costume coordinator
Lola Bullion Chambers ... costumer
Estelle Cleary ... costume maker
Bren Cook ... ager/dyer
Ivo Coveney ... costume props supervisor
Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor: USA
Sally Crees ... costume assistant
Amy Fegely ... costumer
Simone Feulner ... costume maker
Claire Flewin ... specialty costume manufacturer
Risa Garcia ... costumer
Victoria Garside ... costume prop maker
Sahar Halabi ... additional costumer: Los Angeles
Shelley Hazell ... senior costume maker
Tom Hornsby ... crowd costume supervisor
Imogen Hose ... costume maker
Herman Hudson Jr. ... costumer
Tess Inman ... additional costumer: Los Angeles
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Poli Kyriacou ... costume assistant
Samantha Langridge ... costume trainee
Alison Levine ... costumer
Elaine Mansouri ... senior costume maker
Branden Marks ... set costumer: USA
Melanie Mascioli ... set costumer
Sharon McCormack ... tailor
Jacqueline Mulligan ... senior costume maker
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... senior costume maker (as Kate Frampton)
Cylinda Nesmith ... key seamstress
Peter Norcliffe ... costume prop maker
Stephanie Paul ... key costumer
Luan Placks ... costume assistant
Angela Pledge ... key costume cutter
Gemma Rasmussen ... costume maker
Candace Rice ... set costumer
Lisa Robinson ... senior costume maker
Fay Roxburgh ... costume trainee
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Dorothy Sarafoglou ... costume assistant
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Mike Skorepa ... costumer
Barnaby Smith ... key costumer: USA
Susan Smith ... senior costume maker
Taylor Smith ... wardrobe assistant
Joan Staley ... senior costume maker
Jo Van Schuppen ... key cutter
Joanna Weaving ... costume breakdown artist
Joulles Wright ... set costumer
Sarah Yellin ... costume production assistant
Karen Young ... costumer
Nicole Young ... costume supervisor
Christiane Barbknecht ... junior costume maker (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Riccardo Bacigalupo ... apprentice editor
Matt Diezel ... assistant editor
Gail DuFosse ... assistant editor
Adam Gough ... first assistant editor
Élodie Ichter ... colorist assist: Efilm
Abbi Jutkowitz ... assistant editor (as Abbi Jukowitz)
John Lee ... additional editor
Yvan Lucas ... digital film colorist: Efilm
Niamh Mulcahy ... dailies assistant
Santiago Padilla ... colorist: dailies
Darren Rae ... hd dailies colorist
Tom Reiser ... colorist: Efilm
Ben Renton ... assistant editor
Jeremy Richardson ... editorial assistant
Pearce Roemer ... post-production assistant
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor
Salvatore Valone ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Alex Belcher ... technical score engineer
Al Clay ... music producer / music score mixer
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Greg Dennen ... scoring stage manager
George Doering ... musician
Jack Dolman ... assistant music editor
John Finklea ... music editor
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Tina Guo ... cello
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Edie Lehmann ... vocal contractor
Dominic Lewis ... composer: additional music
Tony Lewis ... temp music editor
Matthew Margeson ... composer: additional music
Dave Metzger ... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Daniel Pinder ... supervising music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Fletcher Sheridan ... playback singer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Daniel J. Stimac ... soundtrack mixing assistant (as Danny Stimac)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
John Traunwieser ... score mixing assistant
Christopher Willis ... composer: additional music
Benjamin R. Robinson ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Noah Sorota ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Alexander Aben ... driver: camera truck (as Alex Aben)
Connie Biles ... driver: cast
Sheri Blount ... driver: Michael Fassbender
Danny Bress ... driver
Dennis G. Carter ... driver generator operator
Eddie Cavett ... driver: honeywagon
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Terry 'KJ' Day ... unit bus driver
TyRee Dingle ... transportation captain
Joey Freitas ... transportation coordinator
Ergun Halil ... unit driver
Peter Herst ... unit driver
Barbara Hopkins ... production driver: second unit
Pamela Hovies ... cast driver
Lewis Jones Jr. ... bus driver
Alan Kaminsky ... driver: cast
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
Cain Lee ... facilities captain
Willmont Matthew ... set dresser truck driver
Thomas McGoldrick ... transportation co-captain
Edward O'Donnell ... transportation coordinator
Richard P. Pecora ... transportation set captain
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Thomas Pinkney ... driver
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver
Robert Pullen ... driver
Cindi Randall ... production driver: second unit
Vickie Raynor Robison ... cast driver for James McAvoy (as Vickie Raynor Robison)
Claudia Rojas ... transportation dispatcher
Byron Roland ... mechanic
Sean C. Ryan ... picture car coordinator
Jonathan L. Scott ... cast trailer driver
Jon Smith ... driver
Lol Smith ... unit driver
Darren Thackeray ... driver: cast
Bubba Thrift ... driver
Vince Thrift ... production van driver
Chad Wadsworth ... driver generator operator
Bill Walker ... unit driver
Candace Wells ... transportation captain
Christina Whisenant ... dot coordinator
Doug Wright ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Jason Alsher ... office production assistant: second unit
Cua-Cua Apey ... underwater diver
John Arbuckle ... marine foreman
Roberto Fuertes Astor ... location scout: Georgia
Nicole Baker ... additional 2nd unit PA / additional production assistant: second unit
Stephanie Bamberg ... travel coordinator
Maggie Baron ... office production assistant
Steve Barry ... unit accountant
Vanessa J. Beck ... assistant to director: post production
Stephanie Beman ... key craft service
Alex Betuel ... key set production assistant: Los Angeles
Karen Birtchnell ... payroll accountant
Terry Blyther ... location manager
Jason Bogard ... financial controller
Cory L. Bol ... travel coordinator
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Susan Boyajian ... voice actor
Finlay Bradbury ... location scout (as Finlay Pile)
Andrew Michael Buckley ... assistant location manager
Chris Burns ... stand in: Alex Gonzalez
Tom Burruss ... marine crew
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main title: main on end titles: split screens Producer
David Campbell-Bell ... assistant location manager
Tom Carson ... production coordinator: USA
Shoky Carter ... runner: additional photography
Justin Carville ... first assistant accountant
Sean Carville ... first assistant accountant: Georgia
John Cefalu ... location manager
Osama Chami ... production assistant
David Champion ... production assistant
Paige Chaytor ... production coordinator
Simon Clowes ... title designer: Prologue
Mark Cockren ... key set assistant
Malika R. Cohen ... production coordinator: second unit
Kit Conners ... additional production assistant: Los Angeles
Marcus Cooley ... studio utility
Krystal Cooper ... production coordinator
Kyle Cooper ... main and end title creative director
Emily Cordier ... production secretary
Greg Corke ... armorer
Tylie Cox ... assistant: Lauren Shuler Donner
Bill Cozen ... boat captain: marine unit
Luke Crawford ... key set production assistant: second unit
Sam Creed ... body double
James Currie ... stand-in
Graham Curry ... stand-in: Kevin Bacon
Lisa Curtis ... assistant production coordinator: Georgia Unit
Matt Dalton ... construction accountant
Devis Damonte ... assistant accountant
Alex Darby ... location runner
Michael David Davis ... body double
Katrina Day ... location assistant
Clifford De Spenser ... language coach: Mr Bacon
Lindsey Dean ... assistant payroll accountant
James D. Dever ... military technical advisor: second unit
Lukas DiSparrow ... extra support
Wesley Dodd ... location manager: Russia
Lucy Drury ... base runner
Crieghton Dukes ... boat captain: marine unit
Jim Dunlap ... production accountant
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Justin Dybowski ... set production assistant: second unit
Harry Eagle ... floor runner
Charles Edwards ... clearance coordinator
Jake Edwards ... production assistant
Lorraine Edwards ... production secretary
Brett Eidelman ... second assistant accountant
Annette Encinas ... payroll assistant: Los Angeles
Valeriy Eremenko ... location manager: Russia
Rebecca Etheridge ... stand-in
Dave Evans ... armorer
Stuart Ewen ... production assistant
Susana Inés Fattorini ... first assistant accountant
Olegar Fedoro ... dialogue coach
David Fencl ... armorer
Amanda Fernie ... assistant accountant
Federico Ferreri ... set production assistant: Georgia
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... production operations
Maria Fitzgerald ... assistant accountant
Scott Fitzgerald ... key assistant location manager
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Paradise Franklin ... key craft service: second unit
Lee Futch ... assistant location manager
Carla Gale ... accounting assistant
Kate Garbett ... production coordinator: second unit
Jordan Gilbert ... production secretary: second unit
Peter Gluck ... location scout
Sarah Goller ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Zach Graber ... production assistant
Drew Grant ... production assistant
Travis Grant ... photo double: Nicholas Hoult
Steven A. Guerrero ... dive master
Brandon Gutierrez ... projectionist: second unit
Jennifer Hackney ... production assistant
Aaron Hammersley ... production staff
Bass Hampton ... location scout
Iona Harris ... production assistant
Steve Hart ... location manager
Robert Hatfield ... projectionist (as Bobby Hatfield)
Simon Hatt ... second assistant: Matthew Vaughn
Michael Hendrickson ... production executive: Fox
Jake Hicks ... boat captain
Cat Ho ... location assistant
Tony Holley ... assistant location manager
Adam Holmes ... additional set assistant
Tony Hood ... location manager
Natasha Hook ... unit nurse
Wendy Hoskins ... payroll clerk
Amy Irvine ... stand-in
Alexis James ... accomodation agent
Vinnie Jassal ... location scout
Kris A. Jeffrey ... water safety
Hannah Johnson ... voice actor
Sam Johnson ... location assistant
Joshua Jones ... production assistant
Simeon Jones ... base camp production assistant: Los Angeles
Stephen Jones ... technical consultant
Paul Joyner ... stand-in: Jason Flemyng
Catherine Kagan ... additional location manager
Tom Kay ... production assistant
David Keadell ... set assistant: crowd
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
Amir R. Khan ... key set production assistant: USA (as Amir Khan)
Danielle King ... set production assistant
James R. Kipping ... floor runner: additional photography
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... script supervisor: second unit
George Kitson ... production assistant
Jessica Kivnik ... production assistant
Jessie Sasser Kloos ... production assistant (as Jessie Daniel)
Scott Koche ... set production assistant: second unit, LA
David Koll ... production assistant: los angeles
Robyn Kubena ... assistant production office coordinator
Christian Labarta ... key set production assistant: second unit, Los Angeles
Jessica Lang ... craft service
Nick Laurence ... base runner
Cameron Lawther ... set production assistant: second unit
Tory Lenosky ... production liaison: UK
Renee Leventis ... set production assistant: second unit
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Tom Ludlam ... creatures production assistant
Kev Magee ... assistant production coordinator
Katarzyna 'Kait' Malec ... set production assistant: second unit
Daniel F. Malone ... marine coordinator
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Leonie Mansfield ... assistant: Matthew Vaughn
Stephen Mapel ... location manager
Michela Marini ... set production assistant
John McCleskey ... boat captain: marine unit
Michael McDermott ... location runner
Jeff McDonald ... boat captain: marine unit
Alex McEwan ... production assistant: reshoots
Matt McGuinness ... runner: Weta Digital
Gregory McNamara ... location scout
Christopher Danger Mendrala ... production secretary
Jared Scott Mercier ... office production assistant: reshoots
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: second unit
James Mitchell-Clyde ... water safety
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager
Adrien Moscovici ... assistant to producer: Gregory Goodman
Andrea Nachman ... travel coordinator
Joe Naftalin ... assistant to Tarquin Pack
Taryn Nagle ... production assistant
Galidan Nauber ... location scout
Tommy Nikjoo ... systems administrator
Matt Nolan ... voice actor
Annabel Norbury ... floor runner
Matthew H. O'Connor ... assistant marine coordinator
Laura O'Keefe ... set production assistant: Georgia
David O'Reilly ... location scout
Alice Loney Oestreich ... assistant travel coordinator
James Orlik ... stage assistant
Chase Orsini-Liberatore ... double: James McAvoy
Daniel A. Parker ... assistant production coordinator: Georgia
Karen Payne ... script coordinator
Jesse Peckham ... researcher
Jimmy Pember ... assistant to Jeremiah Samuels
Robin Pim ... location manager
David Pinnington ... supervising location manager
Jess Platt ... dialect coach
Frank Ponce ... additional production assistant
Sally Potters ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles, second unit
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant
Lora Price ... second assistant accountant
Jon Privett ... assistant craft service: second unit
Ben Quirk ... floor runner
Rebecca Rae ... assistant production coordinator
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Sonia Randazzo ... second assistant payroll accountant
Frank Reina ... production staff
Todd M. Reynolds ... production assistant
Jeremy Richardson ... production assistant
Win Riley ... location scout
Sascha Robey ... armorer
Kevin Ronan ... set production assistant: Los Angeles / technical advisor
Peter W. Root ... assistant location manager
Alice Rowlinson ... base runner: second unit
Prashant Roy ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Natalia Ryumina ... body double: Jennifer Lawrence
Will Samuelson ... specialist film pilot
C. Adam Sanders ... boat captain: marine unit
David Seaton ... location manager
Helen Seery ... production accountant
Hakim Shakoor ... caterer: first unit
Asha Sharma ... assistant location manager
Rohit Sharma ... production coordinator
Serena Shen ... production secretary
Ellie Shiveley ... caterer
Dan Short ... production assistant
Rickey Sirmon ... boat captain: marine unit
Joss Skottowe ... supervising armorer
David A. Smith ... production assistant: additional photography
Randall B. Smith ... production assistant
Jimmy Ray Sorrells ... second assistant accountant
Mike Staheli ... medic
Jonathan Stein ... assistant: Bryan Singer
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Ashley Stowell ... medic
Stan Swofford ... set medic: Georgia
Sharon B. Taksel ... construction accountant
Alexis Tanasoca ... accounting clerk: LA
Rachael Tartell ... location scout
Kelly Taylor-Dias ... assistant production coordinator
Alexis Tippin ... second assistant accountant
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Jane Trower ... payroll accountant
Mike Tsucalas ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Hodges Usry ... production assistant
Louise Van Hamme ... assistant accountant
Amy Greene Vines ... production coordinator: additional photography: Los Angeles
Martin Walker ... unit base manager
Paul Warren ... stand in/double: Bill Milner
Ryan Watterson ... project manager: Savannah Film Office
J. Wilfrid White ... assistant marine coordinator
Vanessa Whyte ... video documentary
Tim Wildgoose ... armoury modelmaker
Alasdair Willson ... main on ends & titles
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Emma Woodcock ... location scout
Peter Woods ... key production assistant
Thomas Woods ... location scout
Kirk Worley ... key assistant location manager
Steve Woroniecki ... location manager: Los Angeles
Ryan Young ... production assistant: second unit
Neil Andrea ... marine unit (uncredited)
John Findley ... location scout (uncredited)
Polly Fletcher ... assistant accountant: accounts payable (uncredited)
David Harkus ... stand-in (uncredited)
Christopher Hutchins ... locations scout (uncredited)
Nicole O'Neill ... body double: Jennifer Lawrence (uncredited)
Glen Stanway ... stand-in (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page