Edit
Sympathy for Delicious (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Ruffalo

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Christopher Thornton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Ariel Lee
...
...
The Stain
...
Rene Faubacher
...
Father Rohn
...
Evangelist Carroll
...
Prendell
...
Oogie
...
Rasha
Deantoni Parks ...
Chuck
...
Angry Drunk Harv
...
Mrs. Matilda
Daniel Escobar ...
Hector
Jason Hiller ...
Church Organist
...
Lupus Woman
George W. Scott ...
Jerry
...
Bartender
Michael Anthony Spady ...
Mute Brute (as Michael Spady)
...
Boy's Mother
Hiep Thi Le ...
Female Voluteer (as Hiep Le)
...
Maria Leceta
Sylvia St James ...
Homeless Woman
Micheael Threatt ...
Bouncer
Shaun Duke ...
Dr. Zaheedi
Laurel Astri ...
Laura
Bonnie McNeil ...
Mrs. Zaheedi
Alex Aves ...
Nina's Assistant
Annie Wile ...
Old Lady
Martin Charles Warner ...
Older Man
...
Young Chinese Girl
...
Fan #3 (as Milissa Skoro)
...
Desperate Mexican Woman
...
Willie the Shill
...
Paramedic #1
Timothy McNeil ...
Ryan Webster (as Tim McNeil)
Cari Champion ...
Internet Journalist
...
Prosecuting Attorney Peters
...
Security Guard on Bullhorn
...
Judge
...
Guard #1
...
Counter Guy
...
C.O. Jacko
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bradley Wayne James ...
DJ Maestro Sonica
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Jamal - Guy Who Jumps on Stage (uncredited)
...
Guy in First Row (uncredited)
...
Teddy Bear Girl (uncredited)
...
DJ Shy (uncredited)
...
Groupie (uncredited)
Marc Chaiet ...
Process Server (uncredited)
...
Stage Rusher Rock Fan (uncredited)
Virginia Crawford ...
Healed Fan (uncredited)
Loren Cross ...
Homeless Transgender (uncredited)
Flora Cyrus ...
Healed Fan (uncredited)
Sloan DeForest ...
Concert Fan (uncredited)
Rico Devereaux ...
Delicious' Deans Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Wheel Chair Racer (uncredited)
...
Homeless Bo (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
News Photographer (uncredited)
Kevin Goocher ...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Barry Habib ...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
...
Jury Foreperson (uncredited)
...
Fat Shill (uncredited)
Sahara Hite ...
Fan Girl (uncredited)
...
Rock Girl (uncredited)
...
'Delicious' Deans Security #1 (uncredited)
...
Amputee (uncredited)
Christina Kim ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Mick Lea ...
Schizophrenic One Eyed Homeless Guy (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
Robin Lynn ...
Shocked Fan (uncredited)
Paulah May ...
Drug Dealer / Diph Thong Groupie (uncredited)
...
Screamer (uncredited)
Bryan McCoy ...
Healed Rocker (uncredited)
Andrew McReynolds ...
Andrew (uncredited)
...
Security Doorman (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
William Myers ...
Homeless (uncredited)
Ernie Rivera ...
Stage Rusher (uncredited)
Franklin Ruehl ...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
...
Concert Videographer (uncredited)
Eric Shackelford ...
Homeless Vietnam Veteran (uncredited)
Rajiv Shah ...
Diph Thong Roadie (uncredited)
...
Churchgoer (uncredited)
...
Rene's Wife (uncredited)
...
Brittany (uncredited)
...
'Sasha' Groupie (uncredited)
...
Rianna Tevy (uncredited)
...
Healed Person (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marc Bell ... executive producer
Mike Crawford ... line producer (as Michael Crawford)
Jeff Davis ... co-producer
Barry Habib ... executive producer
Toni Habib ... executive producer
Joanne Jacobson ... executive producer
Dean M. Leavitt ... executive producer
Chase Mishkin ... associate producer
Marcelo Paladini ... executive producer
Tom Pellegrini ... co-producer
Scott Prisand ... producer
Andrew Renzi ... co-producer (as Andrew F. Renzi)
Gina Resnick ... executive producer
Michael Roban ... executive producer
Mark Ruffalo ... producer
Andrea Sperling ... producer
Robert Stein ... executive producer
Christopher Thornton ... producer
Matt Weaver ... producer (as Matthew Weaver)
Israel Wolfson ... co-producer

Music by 

The Besnard Lakes

Cinematography by 

Chris Norr ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pete Beaudreau

Casting By 

Heidi Levitt

Production Design by 

Michael Grasley

Art Direction by 

Michael Hersey

Set Decoration by 

Gregory S. Webb

Costume Design by 

Erin Benach

Makeup Department 

Mandy Danielle Benton ... additional makeup artist
Michelle Bühler ... department head makeup artist
Sheila Cyphers-Leake ... additional hair stylist
Raqueli Dahan ... additional makeup artist (as Raquel Dahan)
Roxxi Dott ... key hair stylist
Kelcey Fry ... additional makeup artist
Lori Guidroz ... department head hair
Martina Kohl ... key makeup artist
Michael Mosher ... special effects makeup artist
Thomas E. Surprenant ... special effects makeup artist (as Tom Suprenant)

Production Management 

Brian Buckland ... production manager
Louise Runge ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Felisha N. Grice ... second second assistant director
Matt Miller ... additional second assistant director
Chad Rosen ... first assistant director
Benjamin Schneider ... second assistant director (as Ben Schneider)
Wednesday Standley ... second unit director
Michael Whitecar ... additional second assistant director: Washington DC (as Michael A. Whitecar)

Art Department 

Caroline Applegarth ... art production assistant
Chris Cafferty ... swing gang
Alex Cano ... carpenter
Chris Coles ... swing gang
Steve Coover ... leadman
Alexander Delgado ... property
Malili Dib ... assistant to production designer
Jason Filipovi ... graphics
Gabby Glasser ... art department intern
Alexi Gomez ... property
Maxilino Gonzalez ... construction coordinator
Dylan Hall ... swing gang
Scott Hameister ... art department assistant
Sahara Hite ... property intern
Abraham Jimenez ... art department intern
John King ... swing gang
Megan Kristen Lane ... property (as Megan Lane)
John Londono ... swing gang
Stephen Lynd ... on-set dresser
Timberly Matonic ... assistant props
T.J. McCall ... scenic (as TJ Mccall)
Miles Michael ... swing gang (as Miles K. Michael)
Vladimir E. Morales ... scenic
David Nicholson ... property
Chantal Pershing ... swing gang
Douglas W. Randall ... property master
William Reges ... property
Jefry Shebroe ... assistant property master
Michelle Torres ... art department coordinator
Taylor Van Byssum ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Michael Baird ... supervising sound designer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
James Dehr ... sound utility
Brent Findley ... sound effects editor
Jason Gaya ... adr mixer (as Jason 'Frenchie' Gaya)
Dennis Grzesik ... sound mixer
Angela Hemingway ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Richard Kitting ... sound mixer
Zach Michaelis ... foley mixer
Tula Snoeck ... boom operator
Vicki Vandegrift ... foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift)
Jonathan Wales ... sound mixer
Corey J. Grasso ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Steven Iba ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jonathan Pendergrass ... foley editor (uncredited)
Chris White ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas W. Randall ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dylan Hucklesby ... drs operator: Prime Focus
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist: Prime Focus
Kit Lubold ... after effects wizard: Prime Focus
Tim Schmidt ... drs operator: Prime Focus

Stunts 

Ben Bray ... stunts #1: Court Officer
Salar Ghajar ... stunt double: Dean
Anthony Molinari ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kent Alexander ... rigging grip
Robby Baumgartner ... "b" camera operator (as Robert Baumgartner)
Jean-Philippe Belliard ... set lighting technician (as JP Belliard)
Steve Brewer ... grip (as Steven Brewer)
Bobby Brown ... first assistant "d" camera (as Robert A. Brown)
Darwin Montana Browne ... key grip (as Dar Browne)
Nelson Castillo ... rigging electric
Cheli Clayton ... first assistant "b" camera (as Cheli Clayton Samaras) / first assistant "c" camera (as Cheli Clayton Samaras)
Mark Colicci ... first assistant "c" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Crane ... rigging gaffer
Jon Delgado ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Kristen Eccker ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Erik Emerson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Fernando Espiritusanto ... balloon lighting technician
Walter Glover II ... rigging electric
Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez ... rigging electric (as Ismael Gonzalez)
Augustus Gordon ... rigging electric
David Gottlieb ... set lighting technician
Jesse Gregson ... set lighting technician (as Jess Gregson)
Lisa Guerriero ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
David Haeussler ... techno crane operator (as David Haeussier)
David Hagadorn ... best boy electric
Jake Hansen ... camera production assistant
Sean Harris ... vtr operator
Brian Harvick ... grip
Billy Heath ... grip (as Bill Heath)
House ... rigging grip
Michael Kennedy ... set lighting technician (as Michael A. Kennedy)
Nicholas Klein ... grip
L.K.f. ... additional second assistant camera (as LKF)
Jeremy Launais ... gaffer
James R. Lay ... techno crane operator (as James Lay)
Steve Lazarus ... rigging electric (as Steven Lazarus)
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging key grip
Jim Leidholdt ... dolly grip
Jay Levy ... first assistant "a" camera (as Jay S. Levy)
Kurt S. Levy ... camera production assistant
Sam Liotta ... best boy grip
Luis Lopez DeVictoria ... grip (as Luis Lopez Devictoria)
Glen Magers ... set lighting technician
Abraham Martinez ... additional assistant camera: "a" camera
Shawn Maurer ... additional photographer (as Sean Maurer)
Eduardo Enrique Mayén ... additional assistant: "a" camera (as Eduardo Mayén)
Scott McGeo ... best boy rigging grip (as Scott Mcgeo)
Jesse Mex ... rigging grip (as Jess Max)
Yuji Nakaza ... set lighting technician
O ... second assistant camera: "d" camera
Pat O'Mara ... grip
George A. Olson Jr. ... additional first assistant camera (as George Olson)
Mark Rappoport ... set lighting technician
Felix Rivera ... set lighting technician (as Felix A. Rivera)
Kenny Solomon ... rigging electric
Erne Soto ... grip
Tim Speed ... additional best boy electric
Jennifer Stuart ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Gregg Thompson ... additional dolly grip
Noah Thomson ... loader
Eric Tramp ... camera operator: "c" camera
Sam Urdank ... still photographer
Mike Visencio ... rigging electric
Darryl Walthall ... rigging electric
Jerald L. Wilson ... rigging electric (as Jerry 'Dallas' Wilson)
William D. Wynn ... grip (as William Wynn)

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Lisa Essary ... casting associate
Lauren Fernandes ... casting associate
Rich King ... extras casting
Shaunessy James Quinn ... extras casting assistant (as Shaunessy Quinn)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dionne Barens ... set costumer
Joshua Christensen ... set costumer
Michele Dunn ... costume supervisor
Lindsey Kear ... assistant costume designer
Christopher Koelsch ... set costumer
Nina Lenders ... costume buyer
Caroline Patterson ... key set costumer
Ivette Silberman ... set costumer
Azalia Snail ... set costumer
Linda Thayer ... set costumer
Maritza Vallejos ... set costumer
Alicya Blake ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Donnie Creighton ... digital intermediate producer (as Donnie K. Creighton)
Doug Delaney ... digital intermediate colorist (as Douglas Delaney)
Tracey Grimes ... digital interediate vice president of sales
Samantha Housman ... post-production coordinator
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor (as Matt Johnson)
Rory Lubold ... digital intermediate engineer
Lance Spindler ... lab color timer
Jennifer Taylor ... assistant editor
Alishe Beardeaux ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Brad Hamilton ... music consultant
Howard Paar ... music supervisor
Marcus Ranti ... music teacher: dj lessons for Mr, Thornton
Micki Stern ... music coordinator
Jason Turbin ... music teacher: bass lessons for Ms. Lewis

Transportation Department 

Ed Adams ... picture car captain (as Ed 'Fast Eddie' Adams)
Domingo Bustamante ... driver (as Domingo 'Mingi' Bustamante)
Brian Eastveld ... driver
Frankie Gearhart ... driver
Steve Gentry ... driver
Kelly Harkess ... driver
J.F. Jones ... driver
Jose Lopez ... driver: chef (as Jose M. Lopez)
Calvin McDowell ... driver
Jay Norof ... transportation captain (as Jay 'Tac' Norof)
John Ober ... driver (as Johnny Ober)
Tony Ruiz ... transportation coordinator
Andrew Sarvis ... driver (as Andrew M. Sarvis)
Terry Smith ... driver (as Terence Smith)
Donald Tillman ... driver
Matt Voytish ... driver (as Matt 'B.B.' Voytish)
Darren Wingate ... driver

Other crew 

Chris Aguilar Garcia ... assistant: Andrea Sperling
Amy Agzarian ... production accountant (as Amy Agrazarian)
Gina Amador ... post-production accountant
Keith Anthony ... loop group
Jorge Arce ... catering assistant
Heather Askew ... script supervisor
Edward Baney ... set production assistant
Steve Baruch ... set medic
Roger Aaron Brown ... loop group
James Burkhammer ... behind the scenes
Jenny Caloca ... assistant location manager
Robert Clotworthy ... loop group
Nick Darmstaedter ... set production assistant (as Nicholas Darmstaedter)
Gabriel Dell Jr. ... stand-in: Mark Ruffalo (as Gabriel Dell)
James Doogan ... technical advisor (as Father James Doogan)
Terri Douglas ... loop group
Minnie Duerr ... production accountant
Alexandra Gibson ... location scout
Hugo G. Gordillo ... lab scheduler (as Hugo Gordillo)
Fred M. Hahn ... fire safety
Leigh Huser ... assistant: Matt Weaver and Scott Prisand
Marabina Jaimes ... loop group
Samuel Kleist ... craft service
Heidi Kohler ... assistant: Christopher Thornton
Donna Lynn Leavy ... loop group
Nery Arnold Lopez ... assistant cook (as Nery Arnoldo Lopez)
Chris Lun ... set medic
Crystalee Maldonado ... assistant craft service
Meg Marchand ... key set production assistant
Chris Mathews ... assistant craft service
Don McClanahan ... fire safety
Cord McConnell ... office production assistant (as Cord Mcconnell)
Luis Meza ... catering assistant
Shawn Morse ... set production assistant
Erica Neilsen ... office production assistant
Jonathan Nichols ... loop group
Trevor Nichols ... set medic
Bola Ogun ... set production assistant
Miguel Pimentel ... chef (as Miguel Pimental)
Gui Sauder Pinto ... set production assistant (as Gui Pinto)
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production legal services
Freddie Rojas ... set production assistant (as Alfredo Rojas)
Ellen Rosentreter ... set production assistant
Kimberly Russell ... loop group
Joan Scheckel ... workshopped with
Rony Shino ... location scout (as Ron Shino)
Dennis Singletary ... loop group
Rob Spence ... production coordinator
Emily Sperling ... office intern (as Emilie Sperling)
Gregg Spiegelman ... key medic
Wednesday Standley ... assistant: Mark Ruffalo
David Sturdy ... fire safety
Heidi Sulzman ... loop group
Didi Tokova ... first assistant accountant
Mike Tsucalas ... set production assistant
Salvador Verduzco ... assistant craft service
Paul Volpe ... assistant craft service
Chris Whitaker ... set medic
Sean Whittaker ... set medic
Walter Wiggins ... assistant craft service
Courtney L. Wilson ... behind the scenes (as Courtney Wilson)
Peter Wulff ... location manager
Sarah Carleton ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Ken Coon ... layout board (uncredited)
Glenn D. Feig ... production legal counsel (uncredited)
Malorie Folino ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Charlene McAnoy ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

David Fincher ... special thanks
Scott Ruffalo ... dedicated to the loving memory of
Kanica Suy ... special thanks
David Sweeney ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page