Edit
"I Want to Work for Diddy" Welcome to Bad Boy (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark S. Jacobs

Cast  

Norma Augenblick ...
Herself
Mike Barber
Juan Burton ...
Himself
Georgette Cardenas
Capricorn Clark ...
Herself
...
Herself
Brianna Davis
Kendra Haffoney
Boris Kuperman
...
Himself
Andrew Espinoza Long ...
Andy
Poprah ...
(as Kimberly Kearney)
Phil Robinson ...
Himself
Derek Roche ...
Himself
Suzanne Siegel
Stefanie Sitzer
Rob Smith
Redouane Tadjer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Norma Augenblick ... producer
Jenile Brooks ... associate producer
Thomas Ciaccio ... challenge segment producer
Capricorn Clark ... associate producer
Ken Druckerman ... executive producer
Allie Feldman ... challenge segment producer
Kevin Felix ... field producer / story producer
Jeremy Fertel ... challenge segment producer
Bill Gaudsmith ... challenge producer
Tanya Hoffler ... associate producer
Mark S. Jacobs ... co-executive producer
Anneka Jones ... supervising producer
Dana Klein ... field producer
Megan Leff ... senior producer
Anthony Mastanduno ... field producer
Brittany Matt ... associate producer
Ashley McFarlin ... field producer / story producer
Jake Medway ... talent producer
Tommy Popps ... producer
Sean Rankine ... co-executive producer
Phil Robinson ... producer
Derek Roche ... associate producer
Danny Salles ... executive producer
Anthony Sylvester ... field producer
Banks Tarver ... executive producer
Camilo Valdes ... field producer
Kevin Vargas ... producer
Nakia Williams ... associate challenge producer
Jacqueline Wilson ... supervising story producer

Music by 

Michael Picton ... (original theme)

Cinematography by 

Mark S. Jacobs ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Gold
Kathryn Moore

Casting By 

Christopher Catalano

Production Design by 

Julie Joseph

Makeup Department 

Tasheena Carmona ... stylist
Quinton Hardy ... hair stylist (as Q. Hardy) / makeup artist (as Q. Hardy)
Merrell Hollis ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jackie Sanchez ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Curtis Smith ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Angi Kuhn ... production manager
Michael Mezaros ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Carroll ... first assistant director
Steve Oppenheim ... second assistant director
Austin Sipes ... first assistant director (as Michael Sipes)

Art Department 

Tom Bayer ... graphics
Elspeth Benoit ... set dresser
Dimitra Bixby ... art department assistant
Phil Delbourgo ... graphic artist
Bridget Edwards ... set dresser
Amanda Havey ... graphics
Johnathan Iylanjah ... set constructor
Nader Kheirbek ... art department assistant
Maurice Marable ... graphics
Danny Pendino ... set constructor
Katrina Prescott ... art department coordinator
Becky Slane ... lead painter
Edwige Walls ... set dresser
Seth Williamson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Kevin Bowe ... sound mixer
Damon Cook ... sound mixer
Ramsay Davilla ... sound mixer
Caleb Heineman ... assistant sound
Nick Huston ... sound
Rose Jensen ... sound mixer
Steve Kashuk ... sound mixer
Ryan Kennedy ... sound mixer
Michael Legum ... sound supervisor
Josh Neal ... sound mixer
Andrejs Prokopenko ... sound mixer (as Andrew Prokopenko)
George Rivas ... sound mixer
David Sisserman ... sound mixer
James Stein ... sound mixer / sound recordist
Lou Teti ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Wyatt Tuzo ... sound mixer
George Ziadeh ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter J. Babington ... camera operator (as Pete Babington)
Ryan Bailey ... electrician
Ryan Bailey ... board operator
Alan Blagg ... key grip
Ariel Boles ... gaffer (as Ari Boles)
Dave Bowers ... best boy electric
Liz Campbell ... electrician (as Elizabeth Campbell)
Michael Carrozza ... camera operator
Pedro Diez ... grip
Jason Dusenske ... lead tech
Constantine Economides ... camera operator
Eddie Lee Flandez ... electrician
Max Fuchs ... camera operator
Rick Garrabrant ... utility
Johnny Grace ... grip
Sarah Hamblin ... assistant camera
Paul Hamilton ... assistant camera (as Pablo Hamilton)
Steve Hollis ... video technician
Brad Jimenez ... camera operator
Michael Kirsch ... best boy grip (as Mike Kirsch)
Mike Kirsic ... jib operator
Spencer Laroche ... camera operator (as Audy Spencer Larocle)
Jeffrey LoCascio ... assistant camera
Philip Mastrella ... camera operator (as Phil Mastrella)
Jude Matejkovic ... camera operator
Jamaal McPhee ... assistant camera
Garrett Mock ... assistant camera
Mario Nila ... assistant camera
Yavir Ramawtar ... camera operator
Brian T. Skinner ... assistant camera (as Brian Skinner)
Jae Song ... camera operator
Owen Strock ... assistant camera
Paul Swan ... electrician
Adam Szulewski ... assistant camera
Travis Ulmer ... electrician
Aaron Vail ... assistant camera
Timothy Reilly ... additional grip (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Travis Antolik ... on-line editor
Jessica Bradford ... assistant editor
Nadia Brittingham ... lead assistant editor
Erik Chappelle ... assistant editor
Anthony Cortese ... on-line editor
Bryan Gittleman ... assistant editor
LaVarro Jones ... assistant editor
Robert Nassau ... supervising editor
Veronica Rutledge ... assistant editor
Ira Schweitzer ... colorist

Location Management 

Andrew Gage ... location manager
Nina Lavin ... assistant location manager
Robert Thurn ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

David Bramfitt ... composer: additional music
Ty Kistler ... music and media licensing
Shari Rothseid ... music and media licensing
Paul Short ... music and media licensing
Stacy Winter ... music and media licensing

Transportation Department 

Nick Adrian ... production driver
Z.D. Johnson ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Duane Aikman ... utilities
Fernando Alvarado ... office production assistant
Jake Birner ... utilities
Steve Boyle ... production accountant
Dan Brohawn ... production assistant
Jenile Brooks ... field production coordinator (as Jenilee Renee Brooks)
Nathaniel Carota ... post-production staff assistant
Deborah A. Charles ... utilities (as Deborah Charles)
George Cheeks ... business & legal affairs
Karen Choy ... assistant production coordinator
Mark T. DeMayo ... utilities
Jason DeSimone ... production assistant
Brittany Dowd ... logger
Keith Dowd ... release coordinator
Gilbert Ferebee ... production management: VH1
Rachael Figueroa ... field production coordinator
David Frias ... clearances and releases assistant / production assistant
Wanesha Ganson ... assistant production coordinator
Alicia Gary ... standards and practices
Jonathan Gershon ... title designer
Robert Giovanelli ... utilities
Elizabeth Gitto ... utility coordinator
Brett Glatman ... utilities
Danielle Hannah ... assistant production coordinator
Raven Howard ... production assistant
Eileen Kilcommons ... production management: VH1
Elise Leverton ... tech supervisor
Seth Levin ... business & legal affairs
Bianca McConnico ... assistant production coordinator
Mark McIntire ... marketing
Cory Monden ... technical manager
Alicia A. Murphy ... rights and clearances coordinator
Lindsay Passet ... logger
Claudia E. Pazmino ... release coordinator
Emily Potempa ... assistant coordinator
O. Valerie Pratt ... payroll accountant
Marissa Price ... field production coordinator
Lesley Richardson ... assistant production coordinator
Aidan Shah ... production accountant
Antonia Sheppard ... production assistant
Zygmunt Tylke ... production coordinator (as Zygmunt Brian Tylke)
Jaclyn Urban ... assistant clearance coordinator
Jennalise Vescovo ... challenge coordinator
Morgan Vines ... logger
Matthew Vitale ... business & legal affairs
Clarke Williams ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page