Edit
"I Want to Work for Diddy" One Night Only (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark S. Jacobs

Cast  

Norma Augenblick ...
Herself
Capricorn Clark ...
Herself
...
Himself (as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
...
Himself
Poprah ...
Herself (as Kimberly Kearney)
Phil Robinson ...
Himself
Derek Roche ...
Himself

Produced by 

Norma Augenblick ... producer
Jenile Brooks ... associate producer
Capricorn Clark ... associate producer
Sean Combs ... executive producer (as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
Ken Druckerman ... executive producer
Stephanie Edmonds ... field producer
Kevin Felix ... story producer
Jeremy Fertel ... challenge segment producer
Bill Gaudsmith ... challenge producer
Danielle Gelfand ... executive producer
Tanya Hoffler ... associate producer
Mark S. Jacobs ... co-executive producer
Anneka Jones ... supervising producer
Gretchen D. Kinder ... line producer
Dana Klein ... field producer
Megan Leff ... senior producer
Lucy Lesser ... field producer
Anthony Mastanduno ... field producer
Brittany Matt ... associate producer
Ashley McFarlin ... story producer
Jake Medway ... talent producer
Alicia A. Murphy ... associate producer
Tommy Popps ... producer
Sean Rankine ... co-executive producer
Phil Robinson ... producer
Danny Salles ... executive producer
Anthony Sylvester ... field producer
Banks Tarver ... executive producer
Camilo Valdes ... field producer
Kevin Vargas ... producer
Nakia Williams ... associate challenge producer
Jacqueline Wilson ... supervising story producer

Music by 

Michael Picton ... (original theme)

Cinematography by 

Mark S. Jacobs ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ron Cohen
Benjamin Florencio
Kathryn Moore

Casting By 

Christopher Catalano

Production Design by 

Julie Joseph

Makeup Department 

Quinton Hardy ... hair stylist (as Q. Hardy) / makeup artist (as Q. Hardy)
Merrell Hollis ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jackie Sanchez ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Curtis Smith ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Angi Kuhn ... production manager
Michael Mezaros ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Carroll ... first assistant director
Austin Sipes ... first assistant director (as Michael Sipes)

Art Department 

Elspeth Benoit ... art department coordinator
Phil Delbourgo ... graphic artist (as Phil Del Bourgo)
Amanda Havey ... graphics
Nader Kheirbek ... art department assistant
Maurice Marable ... graphics
Katrina Prescott ... art department coordinator
Becky Slane ... lead painter
Seth Williamson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Andy Day ... sound mixer
Caleb Heineman ... sound mixer
Rose Jensen ... sound mixer
Steve Kashuk ... sound mixer
Ryan Kennedy ... sound mixer
Michael Legum ... sound supervisor
James Stein ... sound mixer / sound recordist
Lou Teti ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Wyatt Tuzo ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Bailey ... electrician
Ryan Bailey ... board operator
Alan Blagg ... key grip
Ariel Boles ... gaffer (as Ari Boles)
Dave Bowers ... best boy electric
Jeff Cainfeld ... assistant camera
Liz Campbell ... electrician (as Elizabeth Campbell)
Michael Carrozza ... camera operator
Gabriel Delerme ... camera operator
Pedro Diez ... grip
Jason Dusenske ... lead tech
Eddie Lee Flandez ... electrician
Max Fuchs ... camera operator
Rick Garrabrant ... utility
Sarah Hamblin ... assistant camera
Paul Hamilton ... assistant camera (as Pablo Hamilton)
Brad Jimenez ... camera operator
Michael Kirsch ... best boy grip (as Mike Kirsch)
Rachael Kliman ... assistant camera
Nate Loehrke ... swing
Philip J. Martinez ... steadicam operator (as Philip Martinez)
Jude Matejkovic ... camera operator
Jeff Panessa ... grip
Yavir Ramawtar ... camera operator
Michael Steele ... assistant camera
Owen Strock ... assistant camera
Paul Swan ... electrician
Travis Ulmer ... electrician
Aaron Vail ... assistant camera
Aaron Vale ... assistant camera
Julian 'Champ' Williams ... assistant camera
Timothy Reilly ... additional grip (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jessica Bradford ... assistant editor
Nadia Brittingham ... junior editor
LaVarro Jones ... assistant editor
Robert Nassau ... supervising editor
Veronica Rutledge ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Nina Lavin ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

David Bramfitt ... composer: additional music
Ty Kistler ... music and media licensing
Shari Rothseid ... music and media licensing
Paul Short ... music and media licensing
Stacy Winter ... music and media licensing

Transportation Department 

Nick Adrian ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Z.D. Johnson ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Corelle Bautista ... accountant: VH1
Nathaniel Carota ... post-production staff assistant
George Cheeks ... business & legal affairs
Jason DeSimone ... production assistant
Keith Dowd ... release coordinator
Gilbert Ferebee ... production management: VH1
Rachael Figueroa ... field production coordinator
Eddie Flake ... production assistant
David Frias ... clearances and releases assistant
Alicia Gary ... standards and practices
Jonathan Gershon ... title designer
Carlos F. Gonzalez ... post production assistant
Eileen Kilcommons ... production management: VH1
Elise Leverton ... technical supervisor
Seth Levin ... business & legal affairs
Cory Monden ... technical manager
Alicia A. Murphy ... rights and clearances coordinator
Claudia E. Pazmino ... release coordinator
Emily Potempa ... assistant coordinator
O. Valerie Pratt ... payroll accountant
Marissa Price ... field production coordinator
Antonia Sheppard ... production assistant
Zygmunt Tylke ... production coordinator (as Zygmunt Brian Tylke)
Jaclyn Urban ... assistant clearance coordinator
Jennalise Vescovo ... challenge coordinator
Morgan Vines ... logger
Matthew Vitale ... business & legal affairs
Clarke Williams ... production assistant
Matt Wilson ... production management: VH1

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page