Edit
Operation: Endgame (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fouad Mikati

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Sam Levinson ... (screenplay)
 
Brian Watanabe ... (earlier screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Fool
...
Chariot
...
Empress
...
Temperance (as Odette Yustman)
...
...
Hermit
...
Magician
...
Tower
...
Hierophant
...
Susan
...
Emperor
...
...
...
Judgement
...
Devil
...
Bathroom Victim
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeff Abberley ... executive producer
Candice Abela ... associate producer
Rani Aliahmad ... co-producer
Julia Blackman ... executive producer
Chadwick Clough ... executive producer
Jeff Culotta ... executive producer
Albert T. Dickerson III ... co-producer
Edward H. Hamm Jr. ... executive producer (as Edward J. Hamm)
Bill Johnson ... executive producer
Kevin Kasha ... executive producer
Richard Kelly ... producer
Andrew Mann ... co-producer
Sean McKittrick ... producer
Michael Ohoven ... producer
Jim Seibel ... executive producer

Music by 

Ian Honeyman

Cinematography by 

Arnaud Stefani ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joshua Ferrazzano

Casting By 

Monika Mikkelsen

Production Design by 

Michael Grasley

Art Direction by 

Michael Hersey

Set Decoration by 

Gregory S. Webb

Costume Design by 

Bonnie Stauch

Makeup Department 

Erin Ayanian ... makeup artist
Robin Fredriksz ... makeup artist: Ellen Barkin
Ruth Haney ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Kristy Horiuchi ... key makeup artist
Dean Jones ... head makeup special effects artist
Starr Jones ... makeup department head
Dennis Liddiard ... additional makeup artist
Otto Marlow III ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Richard Redlefsen ... makeup artist
Paul Russo ... hair department head
Kristine Tack ... additional hair stylist (as Kristin Tack)
Lona Vigi ... hair stylist: Ellen Barkin
Hugo Villasenor ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Justin Apone ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
James Sartain ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Albert T. Dickerson III ... unit production manager
James Masi ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lori Ashfield ... second assistant director
Dan Katzman ... first assistant director
Daniel Lowe ... second second assistant director: day play (as Daniel Hamilton-Lowe)
A.K. Pavri ... second second assistant director
Michael D. Gillis ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Caroline Applegarth ... art production assistant
Aprile Lanza Boettcher ... assistant art director
Tudor Boloni ... swing
David Bringas ... carpenter
Alejandro Cano ... carpenter
Liza Chenault ... shopper
Maximino Gonzalez ... construction coordinator
Ventura Gonzalez ... carpenter
Atsushi Ishimari ... swing
Stefan Klain ... swing
Jason Lee ... swing
Stephen Lynd ... on-set dresser
Tony Maniaci ... leadman
Sid Nicholson ... property master
Rudy Nieto ... carpenter
Julie O'Leary ... assistant property master
Chantal Pershing ... set painter
Brenden Salmon ... swing
Carrie Selecky ... scenic artist
Arley Smith ... art department production assistant
Micah Stepanian ... swing
Scott Teeples ... swing (as J. Scott Teeples)
Michelle Torres ... art coordinator
Roberto Torres ... carpenter
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
John Wyatt ... swing
Sowaila Zada ... art production assistant
Jason Cardillo-Lee ... carpenter (uncredited)
Steve Coover ... set painter (uncredited)
Tessa Faulkner ... property master (uncredited) / property master: reshoot (uncredited)
Corinne Foster ... props (uncredited)
Josh Foster ... props (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lombardi ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chumnan Choponkrang ... foley artist
Joe Dzuban ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Justin Dzuban ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... utility sound technician
Dick Hansen ... production sound mixer
Richard Hocks ... foley mixer
Michael Kaleta ... boom operator
Natee Kongsri ... foley mixer
Craig Mann ... re-recording mixer
Paul Marshall ... production sound mixer
Sitpurit Nugdai ... foley artist
George Pereyra ... sound effects editor
Evan Rautiainen ... sound mix engineer
Amy Reynolds ... foley editor
Paul Seradarian ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Gary L.G. Simpson ... sound mix engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Ben Wilkins ... sound effects editor
Vance Walden ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Beverley Hartigan ... special effects supervisor
Zak Knight ... special effects technician (as Zachary Knight)
Glenn Sabin ... special effects (uncredited)
Paul Sokol ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Todd Brous ... visual effects system engineer: Dream Riders Studio / visual effects technical director: Dream Riders Studio
David Burnkopf ... lead 3d artist: Dream Riders Studio
Dawn Chauncey ... visual effects assistant: Dream Riders Studio
Gene Crucean ... 3d artist: Dream Riders Studio
Foad Faridzadeh ... visual effects supervisor: Dream Riders Studio
Harold George ... lead visual effects designer: Dream Riders Studio (as Harold L. George)
Stephen Chinho Ho ... 3d artist: Dream Riders Studio (as Stephen Ho)
Steve Koenig ... flame compositor: Dream Riders Studio
Tim Marinov ... lead 3d special effects artist: Dream Riders Studio (as Tsvetomir Marinov)
Amy Paskow ... flame compositor: Dream Riders Studio
Colin Stackpole ... lead flame compositor: Dream Riders Studio
Amy Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: Dream Riders Studio
Dino Tsaousis ... flame artist
Sean Wilson ... inferno artist: iO Film

Stunts 

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunt performer
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt performer
Jeremy Dunn ... stunt performer
Kofi Elam ... stunt double: Brandon T. Jackson / stunt performer
Jeremy Fry ... stunt performer
Conrade Gamble ... stunt performer
Craig Henningsen ... stunt double: Adam Scott
Steven Ho ... co-fight choreographer
John Koyama ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
David Morizot ... stunt performer
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double
Ming Qiu ... stunt performer
Marc Schaffer ... stunt performer
Gary Ray Stearns ... stunt performer
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunt performer
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunt double: Ellen Barkin (uncredited)
Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Maggie Q (uncredited)
Marc Schaffer ... lead stunt double: Joe Anderson (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fred Antenorcruz ... electrician
Carlos Apodaca ... electrician
Michael Ashe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michael A. Ashe)
Eduardo Barraza ... grip
Michael S. Beckman ... electrician
Jody Bingenheimer ... generator operator
Chris Byers ... key rigger
Craig Clements ... grip
Halsey D. Corbin ... electrician
Charlie Dalrymple ... electrician (as Charles D. Dalrymple)
Norris Fox ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Lauren Gadd ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Coby Garfield ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Garlington ... key grip
Patrick Gomez II ... grip
Erik Gonzales ... electrician
Dean Gunderson ... steadicam operator
Kevin Haggerty ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Kevin M. Haggerty)
James L. Herron III ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... best boy grip
Lamar Houston II ... electrician
Steve Irvine ... electrician (as Stephen Irvine)
Kyle Jewell ... additional first assistant camera
Shane D. Kelly ... gaffer (as Shane Kelly)
Beau Lambert ... electrician
Erwin Landau ... steadicam operator
Jake Leannah ... electrician
Robert McFall ... key rigger
Rob Monroy ... additional first assistant camera
David C. Negrin ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Dave Negrin)
Evan A. Nesbitt ... camera operator (as Evan Nesbitt)
Michael Rodriguez ... grip
Michael Rush ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Sheedy ... grip
David Smart ... grip (as David A. Smart)
Robert F. Smith ... camera operator: "a" camera
Travis Stewart ... electrician
Michael Svitak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kymm Swank ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Sven Tusak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Danny Vincent ... electrician
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip
Jared Wellman ... electrician
David Wood ... best boy electric
Satoshi Yamazaki ... grip
Jean-Philippe Belliard ... electrician (uncredited)
Richard Brush ... grip (uncredited)
Jon Callesen ... electrician (uncredited)
Chadwick Clough ... still photographer (uncredited)
Brian Deutsch ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher Goss ... second unit cinematographer and camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam: second unit (uncredited)
Robert Lam ... electrician (uncredited)
John McGraham ... grip (uncredited)
Luke Miller ... electrician (uncredited)
Shaun Sangkarat ... grip (uncredited)
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Jay E. Vigil ... generator operator (uncredited)
Jason Webster ... grip (uncredited)
Lisa Wolfson ... loader: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting: union, Central Casting (as Jeff Paal)
Jeni Thornell ... extras casting: non-union, Central Casting (as Jennifer Thornell)
Gene Vassilaros ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kenya Frazier ... set costumer
Terri A. Lewis ... cutter/fitter (as Terri Lewis) / cutter/fitter
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Kiersten Ronning ... set costumer
Tara Sanovich ... wardrobe supervisor
Kristen Evenson ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

James Ahern ... digital intermediate data manager
Paul Allia ... colorist: dailies, The Post Group
Brian Beard ... digital intermediate conform artist
Sarah Anita Brock Chávez ... editorial facilities project manager: World War Seven Studion (as Sarah Anita Brock Chavez)
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital intermediate imaging supervisor
Adam Hawkey ... colorist
Steve Hernandez ... digital intermediate operations manager (as Steven Hernandez)
Richard Jordan ... digital intermediate general manager
Michael John Koetter ... digital intermediate software engineer (as Mike Koetter)
Justin Leitstein ... editorial facilities operations manager: World War Seven Studion
James Masi ... post supervisor
Peter Mayer ... digital intermediate producer
Kevin Mullican ... digital intermediate chief technical engineer
Jennifer O'Neill ... colorist: daulies, The Post Group (as Jennifer O'Neil)
Rock Pinon ... telecine manager: The Post Group
Ian Turpen ... digital intermediate scan/record operator
Nancy Valle ... executive in charge of post-production: Anchor Bay Films
Russell Vance Bailey ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Ciccone ... additional editor (uncredited)
John Dobrich ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Dan Wilken ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Sarah Zeitlin ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carlos A. Aragon ... location manager (as Carlos Aragon)

Music Department 

Klaus Badelt ... score producer
Christopher Carmichael ... musician: solo bass
Simone de Leuw ... score production manager
James Gibb ... executive music producer: Cutting Edge
Alexandra Hill ... music supervision executive
Ian Honeyman ... score mixer: Theme Park Studios Santa Monica / score producer
Robyn Klein ... executive in charge of music
Andrew Raiher ... musician: solo guitar
Andy Ross ... music supervisor: Cutting Edge Music Services
Mark Yaeger ... musician: solo guitar (as Mark Anthony Yaeger)
Miles Bergsma ... music intern (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jody Bingenheimer ... driver
Michael Connor ... transportation co-captain
Wayne Flowers Jr. ... driver: honeywagon (as Wayne Flowers)
Geno Hart ... transportation consultant
Kirk Huston ... transportation captain
William Jones ... fueler/mechanic
Krista McLean ... driver
John Pellegrino ... driver
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation co-captain
Shelley Boyle ... driver (uncredited)
John Siedenburg ... driver (uncredited)
Jay E. Vigil ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Natalia Anderson ... office assistant: Darko Ent.
Rob Baker ... executive: Infinity Media
Elida Cerda ... set medic
Rachel Dalby ... assistant accountant
Andre Dukes ... craft service
Mara Freedman ... intern: Darko Ent.
Clea Frost ... script consultant
Vanessa Fung ... business and legal affairs
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Blaine G. Houserman ... production accountant (as Blaine Houserman)
Joanna Johnson ... legal and business affairs: Scion Films
Jermel Jones ... craft service
Lorenzo Manetti ... assistant production coordinator
Devin McGovern ... assistant: Mr. Ohoven
Christine McLaughlin ... assistant to producer
Luis Meza ... chef assistant
Matt Joseph Misetich ... assistant: Mr. Clough (as Matt Misetich)
Alan Moss ... legal and business affairs: Scion Films, Harbottle & Lewis
J.P. Ouellette ... assistant: Michael Ohoven
Miguel Pimentel ... chef
John Pope ... assistant: Mr. Ohoven
Brian Porter ... script consultant
Michael Potkins ... production executive
Beverley Reid ... assistant: Mr. Abberley and Mrs. Blackman, Scion Films
Jo Rogers ... head of creative affairs: Scion Films
Tom C. Ryan ... set production assistant (as Tom Ryan)
Lee Sacks ... business and legal affairs
Eric Scofield ... title designer
Joanne Sennitt ... head of group finance: Scion Films
Laura Sherman ... production coordinator (as Laura C. Sherman)
Laura C. Sherman ... production coordinator
Logan Starr ... assistant: Mr. Turen
Preston Thomas ... set production assistant
Jesse Uram ... assistant to producer
Daniel Villarreal ... office production assistant
Bobby Weisman ... caterer: Bobby Weisman Caterers
Kimbette Fenol ... assistant: Richard Kelly (uncredited)
Iwona Kanclerz ... second script supervisor (uncredited)
Adam Piron ... assistant: Mr. Turen (uncredited)
Carmen Tabanyi ... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)

Thanks 

Irene Becker ... special thanks
Glenn T. Morgan ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page