Edit
The Marine 2 (Video 2009) Poster

(2009 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roel Reiné

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Christopher Borrelli ... (written by) &
John Chapin Morgan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Joe Linwood (as Ted DiBiase)
...
...
...
...
Kelly B. Jones ...
...
Dom Hetrakul ...
Marina Ponomareva ...
Levern Gibbs ...
Spotter
Tsyun Malherbe ...
Young Tourist
...
Reporter on TV
Thienchai Jayasvasti Jr. ...
Thickset (as Thienchai Jayasvasit)
Seng Kawee ...
Bantoc (as Kawee Sirikhanaerut)
Pongsanart Vinsiri ...
Military Commander
Supoj Khaowwong ...
Blondie (as Supoi Khaowwong)
Masapan Sunathrai ...
Female Medic
...
Terrorist (voice)
...
Terrorist (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mr. Chevalt
Nick Dash ...
(uncredited)
...
Jeff - Conner's assistant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Barnett ... executive producer
Matt Carroll ... executive producer
Chris Cowles ... executive producer
Chris Fenton ... executive producer
Michael Lake ... producer
Chris Lowenstein ... executive producer
Vince McMahon ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Joost van Starrenburg ... director of photography (as Joost Van Starrenburg)

Film Editing by 

Michael Trent

Production Design by 

Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee ... (as Kuladee 'Gai' Suchatanun)

Art Direction by 

Pongsak Sriwilai

Set Decoration by 

Witoon Suanyai

Costume Design by 

Surasak Warahitcharoen ... (as Surasak 'Bee' Warakijcharoen)

Makeup Department 

Watana Garum ... key makeup artist (as Wattana Garum)
Pornsawan Intarasith ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Piyathida Phorung ... hair assistant (as Piyathida Phorang)
Maneerath Vijob ... hair stylist (as Maneerat Vijob)
Makoree Waekaji ... makeup assistant (as Makorree Waekaji)
Anchisa Wang-Aroon ... hair assistant / makeup assistant

Production Management 

Oliver Ackermann ... unit production manager (as Oliver Ackerman)
Nancy Hirami ... post-production supervisor
Panyawadee Sangchai ... production supervisor (as Panyawadee Tim Sangchai)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dickey Beer ... second unit director
Tippawan 'Paew' Mamanee ... second assistant director (as Tippawan Mamanee)
Supat Niruntarai ... third assistant director (as Supat Nirantarai)
Phattana Sansumran ... second second assistant director (as Pattana Sansumran)
Charlie Sungkawess ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Pee Bangkae ... property buyer
Pongwit Boonrod ... leadman
Jittakorn Chai-Osot ... set dresser
Sirimas Gamm Chaimeeklin ... art department production assistant (as Sirimas Chaimeeklin)
Pattamawan Chaiwattananan ... art coordinator
Sarawut Chincharoen ... property master (as Sarawut Jeencharoen)
Wanchai Chuenchoolak ... property assistant
Sumsak Chuenchooluck ... property assistant
Sakol Indraduta ... set buyer
Wiroj Jonjangian ... set dresser
Sakchai Kararat ... assistant art director
Anussorn 'Keng' Ketmontri ... set dresser (as Anusorn Ketmontri)
Tanarut Ketsiri ... scenic painter
Uthai Krongyut ... set dresser
Chumpol Maneekham ... scenic painter
Prawee Niemsakul ... storyboard artist (as Pravee Niamskul)
Atthisat Pattanapuapan ... draftsman
Chanaprog Phetchana ... property assistant
Wanchat Prai-Ngam ... property assistant
Suwit Sangmarn ... property assistant
Sukol Sinlapachan ... leadman
Pipat Sripradoo ... on-set dresser
Sudkamol Tangtham ... stand-by art director (as Sudkamol Thangtham)
Surasak Tapana ... set dresser
Prakij Wong-Uthorn ... set dresser
Suwit Wong-Uthorn ... set dresser
Sarun Yimyong ... draftsman

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Paul Clark ... sound mixer (as Paul R. Clark)
David Lee Fein ... foley artist (as David Fein)
Annop Jaikaew ... boom operator
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Mark L. Mangino ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Colin Mitchell ... sound recordist
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist
Martin Oswin ... adr mixer
Sonny Pettijohn ... assistant sound editor
Jeff Sawyer ... foley artist
Gregory H. Watkins ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Patrick Carmiggelt ... special effects senior technician
Prasert Chuenchoolak ... special effects assistant
Praeit Chuenchurak ... special effects assistant (as Pravit Chuenchuluk)
Brian Cox ... special effects supervisor
Montatip Dongnoi ... prosthetics effects assistant
Saknara Junyoo ... prosthetics effects assistant
Jeerasak Muang-jai ... special effects technician (as Jeerasak Muangjai)
Brian Pearce ... special effects senior technician
Khakhanang Phasee ... special effects administrator
Rangsun Rangsimaporn ... special effects supervisor: Thai
Kritchaya Rohotasiri ... special effects assistant
Damrong Rompochee ... special effects assistant
Vasit Suchitta ... prosthetics effects
Harit Taechathummarak ... special effects coordinator (as Harit Techathammarak)
Khansit Techawanvevkn ... special effects coordinator (as Phongnawat Techawanvekin)
Grithong Thongdee ... prosthetics effects assistant
Sawang Yodnen ... special effects senior pyrotechnician (as Sawang Neyod)

Visual Effects by 

Peter CabadaHagan ... visual effects editor (as Peter Hagan)
Oleksandr Kucherov ... visual effects supervisor
Oleksii Moskalenko ... visual effects supervisor
Yanina Nespryadko ... matte painter
Burlin Taras ... visual effects artist
Andrey Turyanskiy ... visual effects artist
Maksym Zabolotnyi ... visual effects artist
J.D. Zack ... visual effects producer (as Jean Daniel Zacharias)

Stunts 

Seng Kawee ... Thai stunt coordinator
Lex Luther ... stunt double: ted dibiase (as Lex de Groot)
Ron Smoorenburg ... stunt double: Ted DiBiase Jr.

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pramoon Anantawut ... rigging head electrician
Vinai Buachan ... loader
Niwat Chadhasri ... electrician
Titipong Chaipinitnorachart ... video assist operator (as Titipong Chaipinithorachart)
Anek Chinsakulanan ... grip (as Anek Chinsukulanan)
Pachernchart Chotsawai ... electrician
Pon Goathom ... electrician
Armon Insain ... generator operator
Kriangkri Intachai ... grip (as Krangkai Intachai)
Anan Janyasiri ... electrician
Wuttikorn Kachonchai ... electrician
Aroon Khongprem ... grip
Wanchai Konchom ... dolly grip
Peerapong Kwankam ... electrician (as Peerapong Kuankham)
Domrung Laopakdee ... grip
Tesakarn Leopakdee ... key grip
Somkuan Lertphan ... electrician
Uthairat Meekhun ... electrician
Chaiwat Narkpanandorn ... grip
Taweekeat Onchusri ... electrician
Teerawat Onglan ... grip
Wanlop Pantamit ... grip
Jeerasak Pohom ... electrician
Pratueng Polyeam ... electrician
Nikorn Poonperm ... gaffer
Roel Reiné ... camera operator
Safae Rorman ... dolly grip
Ittipol Rungjamrat ... grip
Wirot Sittiwech ... rigging gaffer
Chaichana Sripanut ... grip (as Chaichana Sripanat)
Jatenipat Sritong ... steadicam assistant
Anusit Sudsuk ... video assist operator
Eakachai Tabream ... electrician
Vitsanu Taratong ... grip
Sitichai Teanneung ... electrician
Phongphan Thangsopha ... grip
Theppitak Thengdee ... head electrician
Somchai Thipsombat ... generator operator
Teerawat Wannachod ... electrician (as Teerawat Wannachot)
Thammark Wittanakrang ... best boy grip
Jaturong Wuttikarn ... video assist operator
Sompop Yakarate ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Thitiya Thongbai ... casting director: Thailand Unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bhirada 'Ling' Bhirasilpa ... wardrobe supervisor (as Bhirada Bhirasilpa)
Lanthom Boonsay ... assistant costume designer
Nipaporn Jam Potong ... wardrobe coordinator (as Nipaporn Potong)
Sirimirinda Khomnoi ... costume assistant
Suchart Santawee ... tailor
Intanon Tabtangin ... ager & dyer
Wasilpapree Tanavichienchot ... stand-by wardrobe (as Wasilprapee Tanavichienchot)
Jaen Tanghom ... costume assistant
Vorragon Wannavigonma ... costume assistant
Tornchanok Wongrasri ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Peter CabadaHagan ... visual effects editor (as Peter Hagan)
Braden Friedman ... first assistant editor
Nicoletta Lingrosso ... editorial production assistant

Location Management 

Parinya Imsakul ... location assistant (as Parinya Imsakool)
Kowit Kumon ... location manager
Weerasak Kunlak ... location assistant
Narit Mahamai ... location assistant
Andrew Perry ... location manager
Suthipong Singharaj ... location assistant
Pratheep Suksanguan ... location assistant

Music Department 

Dee Lewis Clay ... featured vocalist (as Delores Clay)
Nick Delaplane ... composer: additional music
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music
David Metzner ... music editor
Trevor Morris ... score mixer / score producer
Sam Plattner ... assistant to composer
Keith Power ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Sunthorn Bunyaratanang ... driver
Orapin 'Tim' Chuenchorn ... film courier (as Orapin Chuenchom)
Bharispol Dtangpaibool ... picture car coordinator
Thanakorn Inaiem ... driver
Amornpong Indageha ... picture car assistant
Ruengsak Intarakasem ... driver (as Ruengsak Intarakasame)
Virat Jong ... driver
Sonsak Kadsanit ... driving officer
Kolachan Kaewluamsai ... driver
Saksan Kaewsanmeang ... driver
Kulkrit Kahapanawat ... driver
Somjai Khettarat ... driver
Prayuth Kongnate ... driver
Samart Lorsuwan ... safety officer
Dao Namwong ... driving officer
Virat Olakij ... driver
Prasert Petch-Ngam ... driver
Thanarat Rodkliang ... driver
Samart Ruengsuwan ... safety officer
Sunan Sae-Lek ... driver
Apichart Singhpoo ... driver
Somnuk Srimeung ... driver
Kittithat Thassripan ... driver
Prawit Viriyatanakul ... driver
Panupong Wongrasri ... driver

Other crew 

Alexandra K. Browne ... production coordinator: WWE Studios (as Alexandra Browne)
Itthipon Chainapong ... production assistant (as Ittipon Chainapong)
Nuchanart Chareonsontichai ... travel coordinator
Chanon Cheablam ... production assistant
Konthong Chongkham ... production assistant
Somsak Detchwatin ... production assistant
Juntra Donovan-Santitharangkun ... cast wrangler (as Juntra Santitharangkun)
Jonathan Englander ... legal consultant
Clifford M. Hirsch ... studio teacher (as Cliff Hirsch)
Pornpan Jormsak ... production coordinator
Kanchit Koetsawas ... assistant to script supervisor
Sofie Kunstt ... trainee casting assistant
Paul Kwo ... adr voice group
Lori Lewis ... production finance controller: WWE Studios
Mark V. Lonsdale ... military advisor
Joanne McLennan ... script supervisor
Allan McRae ... acting coach
Johnny Mulligan ... production accountant
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke ... publicity staff
Chetsada Netroong ... assistant production coordinator
Siriporn Peerethamrongkul ... production accountant: Thai
Napatcha Pochaiya ... assistant accountant
Pramote Pongsanon ... IT support
Suwimon Sakaew ... assistant to line producer / assistant: Chris Lowenstein
Pakorn 'Tong' Samonroek ... set production assistant (as Pakorn Samonroek)
Chanidapa Saosawan ... tax accountant
Nitithep Somnoi ... set production assistant
Satabongkoch Sukkaow ... assistant accountant (as Satabongkoch Sukkaeo)
Weerspong 'Mee' Tharneerat ... set production assistant (as Weerapong Tharneerat)
Chatvadee Tondulyakul ... assistant: Roel Reine

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page