Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(1980)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Anderson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ray Bradbury ... (novel)
Richard Matheson ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Major Jeff Spender (credit only)
...
Christopher Connelly ...
Ben Driscoll
...
Commander Arthur Black (credit only)
...
Elma Parkhill (credit only)
...
...
Genevieve Seltzer
...
Anna Lustig (credit only)
...
Father Peregrine (credit only)
Linda Lou Allen ...
Marilyn Becker (credit only)
...
David Lustig (credit only)
...
General Halstead (credit only)
...
Mr. K (credit only)
...
Christ (credit only)
Terence Longdon ...
...
Peter Hathaway
...
Alice Hathaway
Wolfgang Reichmann ...
Lafe Lustig (credit only)
...
Ylla (credit only)
John Cassady ...
Briggs (credit only)
Alison Elliott ...
Lavinia Spaulding (credit only)
Vadim Glowna ...
Sam Hinston (credit only)
...
Captain Conover (credit only)
Derek Lamden ...
Sandship Martian (credit only)
Peter Marinker ...
McClure (credit only)
Richard Oldfield ...
Captain Nathaniel York (credit only)
Anthony Pullen Shaw ...
Edward Black (as Anthony Pullen-Shaw) (credit only)
Burnell Tucker ...
Bill Wilder
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Marguerite Hathaway (uncredited)
Phil Brown ...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
Marie Wilder (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Berg ... executive producer (as Dick Berg)
Andrew Donally ... producer
Charles M. Fries ... associate producer
Charles W. Fries ... executive producer (as Charles Fries)
Milton Subotsky ... producer

Music by 

Stanley Myers

Cinematography by 

Ted Moore

Film Editing by 

Eunice Mountjoy

Casting By 

Caro Jones
James Liggat

Production Design by 

Assheton Gorton

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Tingey

Makeup Department 

Colin Arthur ... makeup artist
Jeanette Freeman ... key hair stylist
George Frost ... makeup designer
Mark Reedall ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Graham Ford ... production manager
Thomas Fries ... post-production supervisor
William P. Owens ... production manager
Malcolm Stuart ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Bracknell ... assistant director
John Stears ... second unit director

Art Department 

Rodger Shaw ... property master

Sound Department 

Ron Davis ... sound editor
Bob Jones ... sound recordist
Teddy Mason ... sound editor
George Stephenson ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

John Stears ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Neville Buchanan ... visual effects
Ray Caple ... matte artist
Henry Richardson ... visual effects liaison

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Kindred ... model photographer: second unit
Mike Roberts ... camera operator
K.H. Wallis ... camera operator: aerial sequences

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvonne Zarb Cousin ... wardrobe assistant
Bridget Sellers ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael John Bateman ... assistant editor
Marcel Durham ... assistant editor
John Jympson ... supervising editor

Music Department 

Richard Harvey ... composer: additional music / composer: electronic music
Laurie Holloway ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Ron Atkinson ... production administrator
Cheryl Leigh ... script supervisor
Sam Silver ... gold contact lenses
John Whalley ... production executive

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page