Edit
"Ugly Betty" Crush'd (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Victor Nelli Jr.

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (developed by)
 
Tracy Poust ... (written by) &
Jon Kinnally ... (written by)
 
Cara DiPaolo ... (story editor)
 
Fernando Gaitán ... (based on the television series created by) (as Fernando Gaitan)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Daniel Meade
...
Ignacio Suarez
...
Hilda Suarez
...
Claire Meade
...
Christina McKinney
...
Amanda Tanen
...
Marc St. James
...
Justin Suarez
...
...
Connor Owens
...
Jesse
...
Cliff St. Paul
...
Suzuki St. Pierre
Giovanni Aurilia ...
Cute Guy
Steven Chenery ...
Guest #1
Elaine Kussack ...
Betty's Neighbor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeffrey J Adams ...
Andre / Modie (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma ...
Modie (uncredited)
Joseph Longo ...
Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... producer
Chris Black ... co-executive producer
Peter Elkoff ... supervising producer
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Gregg Fishman ... associate producer
Salma Hayek ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
Jim Klever-Weis ... producer
Sheila R. Lawrence ... co-executive producer (as Sheila Lawrence)
Henry Alonso Myers ... co-executive producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... co-executive producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Lisa Schomas ... associate producer
Ben Silverman ... executive producer
Jose Tamez ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Dworetzky

Casting By 

Geoffrey Soffer

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Charles E. McCarry ... (as Charles McCarry)

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Patricia Field

Makeup Department 

Kate Best ... department head makeup artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... department head hair stylist (as Suzy Mazzarese Allison)
Qodi Armstrong ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kate Best ... makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited)
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sanja Milic ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Roxanne Rizzo ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louis Guerra ... first assistant director (as Louis J. Guerra)
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director (as Adam Weisinger)
Jeremy Marks ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic artist
William F. Reynolds ... property master
Glen Aldous ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser (uncredited)
Shelley Barclay ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Robert Bernard ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Patrick Campbell ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Kathryn Freund ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ilana Gordon ... set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Jeni Harden ... props p.a. (uncredited)
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Joseph Sorelle ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... production sound mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Benjamin ... boom operator (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Kim Maitland ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Stuart Martin ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Keri Young ... visual effects producer
Nicki Kreitzman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Baldwin ... camera operator
Joe Collins ... camera operator
James W. Finnerty ... key grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.)
Michael Marzovilla ... chief lighting technician
Olga Abramson ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Sebastián Almeida ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Mario Cisneros ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
Marcel Ciurea ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher M. Elassad ... grip (uncredited)
Jeffrey A. Eplett ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
John Hockenberry ... electrician (uncredited)
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... best boy grip (uncredited)
John R. MacDonald ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric (uncredited) / unit gaffer (uncredited)
Doug Meils ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Matthew Pebler ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Linda Phillips ... electrician (uncredited)
Eric P. Robinson ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting
Candice Alustiza ... casting associate (uncredited)
Heather Comer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Allison Hall ... background casting associate (uncredited)
Deanna Gallucio Young ... extras casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Agnes ... costume supervisor
Molly Rogers ... associate costume designer
Marsha Chun-Matsubara ... jewelry designer: ABAKUS (uncredited)
Jacqueline Demeterio ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer (uncredited)
Yolanda Holmes ... key costumer (uncredited)
Derek Moreno ... costumer (uncredited)
Muto-Little ... costume maker (uncredited)
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brian Ferguson ... post-production supervisor
Brian Merken ... assistant editor
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited) / editing assistant: post production (uncredited)
Wayne Hampton ... colorist (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)
Ben Perez ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Anthony ... location manager
Anthony McClendon ... key location scout (uncredited)
Hugo Pazmino ... location assistant (uncredited)
Joshua Shull ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Nate Shull ... location assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Stella ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Joe Deveau ... music editor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor

Other crew 

Jenn Bubka ... production staff
Natalie Campos ... production staff
Lee Davis ... script supervisor
Blake Drummond ... production staff
Maggie Mattuchio Flynn ... production staff (as Maggie J. Mattuchio)
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Jason Michael Matthews ... production staff
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production staff (as Matthew O'Brien)
Gerard H. Pineo ... production staff (as Gerard Pineo)
Andy Wheeler ... production accountant
Vince Brown ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elida Cerda ... set medic (uncredited)
Lindsay Delacoste ... production office intern (uncredited)
Susana G. Esteban ... actor: voice (uncredited)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ryan Growney ... assistant: Richard Heus (uncredited)
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Kathleen King ... video coordinator (uncredited)
Andy Kromphardt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Liz Magee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tenita Murray ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ivan Paric ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Shupp Jr. ... construction office production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer (uncredited)
Brian Tanen ... staff writer (uncredited)
Robert Tierney ... staff production assistant (uncredited)
Dana Zolli ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Zach Zyskowski ... assistant: executive producer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page