Edit
"Ugly Betty" Betty Suarez Land (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Alan Spiller ... (as Michael Spiller)

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (developer)
 
Chris Black ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Christina McKinney (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Daniel Jr. (as Julian De La Celle)
Jacques Pepin ...
...
...
...
...
...
Marie Chainet (as Nikki James)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeffrey J Adams ...
Andre / Modie (uncredited)
...
TV News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Courthouse Reporter (uncredited)
...
Allison (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma ...
Modie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... producer
Chris Black ... co-executive producer
Peter Elkoff ... supervising producer
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Gregg Fishman ... associate producer
Salma Hayek ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
Jim Klever-Weis ... producer
Sheila R. Lawrence ... co-executive producer (as Sheila Lawrence)
Henry Alonso Myers ... co-executive producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... co-executive producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Lisa Schomas ... associate producer
Ben Silverman ... executive producer
Jose Tamez ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price

Film Editing by 

David Dworetzky

Casting By 

Geoffrey Soffer

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Charles E. McCarry

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Patricia Field

Makeup Department 

Qodi Armstrong ... hair stylist
Kate Best ... makeup department head
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... makeup artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... hair department head
Sanja Milic ... key makeup artist
Roxanne Rizzo ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)
Brian Ferguson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jude Gorjanc ... first assistant director
Jeremy Marks ... dga trainee
Linda Perkins ... second assistant director
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Glen Aldous ... scenic artist
Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser
Robert Bernard ... assistant art director
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... assistant property master
Ilana Gordon ... set decorating coordinator
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic artist
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Timothy Joliat ... set dresser
Pamela Nullet ... shop production assistant
William F. Reynolds ... property master
Joseph Sorelle ... set dresser
Shelley Barclay ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Jason Benjamin ... boom operator
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Kim Maitland ... sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Martin ... supervising sound editor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Larry Provost ... sound recordist (second unit)
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nicki Kreitzman ... digital compositor
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator
Keri Young ... visual effects producer
Cliff Welsh ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Damian Achilles ... stunt performer
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Maldonado ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ron Baldwin ... camera operator
Mario Cisneros ... rigging best boy
Marcel Ciurea ... grip
Joe Collins ... camera operator
Christopher M. Elassad ... grip (day player)
Moose Enright ... rigging electrician (as Thomas Enright) (2006-2008)
Jeffrey A. Eplett ... rigging electrician
James W. Finnerty ... key grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.)
John Hockenberry ... electrician
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... best boy grip
John R. MacDonald ... first assistant camera
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric / unit gaffer
Doug Meils ... dimmer board operator
Matthew Pebler ... second assistant camera
Linda Phillips ... electrician
Eric P. Robinson ... second assistant camera
Gavin Fernandez ... film loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Allison Hall ... background casting associate
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting
David M. Waldron ... background casting associate
Candice Alustiza ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... set costumer
Mark Agnes ... costume supervisor
Marsha Chun-Matsubara ... jewelry designer: ABAKUS
Jacqueline Demeterio ... assistant costume designer (as Jacqueline Oknaian)
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer
Yolanda Holmes ... key costumer (as Yolanda Rodney)
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer
Molly Rogers ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Schaub ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
Wayne Hampton ... colorist
Brian Merken ... assistant editor
Ben Perez ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist
Victoria Anderson ... editing assistant: post production (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Anthony ... location manager
Stephanie Madonna ... location coordinator
Anthony McClendon ... key location scout
Hugo Pazmino ... location assistant
Michelle Stella ... location assistant
Michael Hartel ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Nate Shull ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Joe Deveau ... music editor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor

Other crew 

Ramona Adair ... production assistant
Vince Brown ... production assistant
Jenn Bubka ... production secretary
Cara DiPaolo ... story editor
Alexander Etseyatse ... production assistant
Ryan Growney ... assistant: Richard Heus
David Grubstick ... production assistant
Amy Hubbs ... production assistant
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Kathleen King ... video coordinator
Simone Lageoles ... script supervisor
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant
Jason Michael Matthews ... production assistant
Matthew S. O'Brien ... assistant production coordinator (as Matthew O'Brien)
Ivan Paric ... production assistant
Steven Ross ... production assistant
David Shupp Jr. ... construction office production assistant
Emily Silver ... writer's assistant
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Brian Tanen ... staff writer
Robert Tierney ... staff production assistant
Andy Wheeler ... production accountant
Dana Zolli ... set production assistant
Zach Zyskowski ... assistant: executive producer
Elida Cerda ... set medic (uncredited)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tenita Murray ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page