Edit
"Ugly Betty" Crimes of Fashion (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Victor Nelli Jr.

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (creator)
 
Henry Alonso Myers ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Daniel Jr. (as Julian De La Celle)
...
...
Security Guard
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeffrey J Adams ...
Andre / Modie (uncredited)
...
Allison (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma ...
Modie (uncredited)
Charles Parshley ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... producer
Chris Black ... co-executive producer
Peter Elkoff ... supervising producer
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Salma Hayek ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
Jim Klever-Weis ... producer
Sheila R. Lawrence ... co-executive producer (as Sheila Lawrence)
Henry Alonso Myers ... co-executive producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... co-executive producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Lisa Schomas ... associate producer
Benjamin Silverman ... executive producer (as Ben Silverman)
Jose Tamez ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price

Film Editing by 

Jennifer Pulver

Casting By 

Geoffrey Soffer

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Charles E. McCarry

Costume Design by 

Pat Field ... (as Patricia Field)
Jacqueline Oknaian ... assistant costume designer

Makeup Department 

Qodi Armstrong ... hair stylist
Kate Best ... makeup department head
Sanja Milic ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian Ferguson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremy Marks ... dga trainee
Michael Pitt ... first assistant director
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Glen Aldous ... scenic artist
Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser
Robert Bernard ... assistant art director
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director
Kathryn Freund ... assistant property master
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... assistant property master
Ilana Gordon ... set decorating coordinator
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Timothy Joliat ... set dresser
Shelley Barclay ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Jason Benjamin ... boom operator
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Kim Maitland ... sound mixer: second unit
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Provost ... sound recordist (second unit)
Kevin Roache ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nicki Kreitzman ... digital compositor
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator
Cliff Welsh ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Damian Achilles ... stunt performer
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt double
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Roy Farfel ... co-stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Jim Ford ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... first assistant camera: second unit
Marcel Ciurea ... grip
Joe Collins ... camera operator
Jeffrey A. Eplett ... rigging electrician
Robert K. Feldmann ... grip
James W. Finnerty ... key grip
John Hockenberry ... electrician
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... best boy grip
John R. MacDonald ... first assistant camera
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric / unit gaffer
Doug Meils ... dimmer board operator
Matthew Pebler ... second assistant camera
Linda Phillips ... electrician
Eric P. Robinson ... assistant camera
Gavin Fernandez ... film loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Allison Hall ... background casting associate
David M. Waldron ... background casting associate
Candice Alustiza ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... set costumer
Michael Growler ... costumer
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer
Jacqueline Oknaian ... assistant costume designer
Yolanda Rodney ... key costumer
Sarah Schaub ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
Ben Perez ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Shoshanah Tanzer ... assistant editor
Victoria Anderson ... editing assistant: post production (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joe Deveau ... music editor

Other crew 

Vince Brown ... production assistant
Jenn Bubka ... production secretary
Alexander Etseyatse ... production assistant
Ryan Growney ... assistant: Richard Heus
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Kathleen King ... video coordinator
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant
Stephanie Madonna ... location coordinator
Anthony McClendon ... key location scout
Matthew S. O'Brien ... assistant production coordinator (as Matthew O'Brien)
Ivan Paric ... additional production assistant / production assistant
Hugo Pazmino ... location assistant
Meredith Schwartz ... production assistant
Joshua Shull ... assistant location manager
David Shupp Jr. ... construction office production assistant
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Loyzo Smolinsky ... production assistant
Michelle Stella ... location assistant
Brian Tanen ... staff writer
Robert Tierney ... staff production assistant
Heather Verbeke ... production assistant
Dana Zolli ... set production assistant
Zach Zyskowski ... assistant: executive producer
Elida Cerda ... set medic (uncredited)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tenita Murray ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Nate Shull ... location assistant (uncredited)
Valisa Tate ... photo double: Vanessa Williams (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page