Edit
"Ugly Betty" Kissed Off (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rose Troche

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (developer)
 
David Grubstick ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Claire Meade (credit only)
...
Christina McKinney (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Elena (as Lauren Vélez)
...
...
...
...
Applicant #3
...
Waitress
...
Street Vendor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nick Diamantis ...
...
Lower East Side Coffeehouse Hipster Customer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Salma Hayek ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... co-executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price

Film Editing by 

David Dworetzky

Casting By 

Geoffrey Soffer

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline Demeterio ... assistant costume designer (as Jacqueline Oknaian)
Patricia Field

Makeup Department 

Qodi Armstrong ... hair stylist
Kate Best ... makeup artist: Vanessa Williams / makeup department head
Joel Mendenhall ... makeup supervisor
Sanja Milic ... key makeup artist
Roxanne Rizzo ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian Ferguson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Betsy Friedman ... second assistant director
Matthew Mason ... second assistant director
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Glen Aldous ... scenic artist
Robert Bernard ... assistant art director
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter gang boss
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... stand-by props
Ilana Gordon ... set decorating coordinator
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Joseph Sorelle ... set dresser
Shelley Barclay ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Jeni Harden ... props p.a. (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Jason Benjamin ... boom operator
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Kim Maitland ... sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Martin ... supervising sound editor
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Larry Provost ... sound recordist (second unit)
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nicki Kreitzman ... digital compositor
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator
Keri Young ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Damian Achilles ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mario Cisneros ... rigging best boy
Marcel Ciurea ... grip
Joe Collins ... camera operator
Christopher M. Elassad ... grip (day player)
John Hockenberry ... electrician
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... best boy grip
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric / unit gaffer
Doug Meils ... dimmer board operator
Linda Phillips ... electrician
Antonio Ponti ... first assistant camera
Eric P. Robinson ... second assistant camera
David Woolner ... electrician
Anthony Ciurea ... additional grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Allison Hall ... background casting associate
Candice Alustiza ... casting associate (uncredited)
Deanna Gallucio Young ... extras casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marsha Chun-Matsubara ... jewelry designer: ABAKUS
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer
Yolanda Holmes ... key costumer (as Yolanda Rodney)
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
Wayne Hampton ... colorist
Ben Perez ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist
Victoria Anderson ... editing assistant: post production (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Anthony McClendon ... key location scout
Hugo Pazmino ... location assistant
Joshua Shull ... assistant location manager
Nate Shull ... location scout (as Nathan Shull)
Michelle Stella ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Joe Deveau ... music editor

Other crew 

Ramona Adair ... production assistant
Vince Brown ... production assistant
Jenn Bubka ... production secretary
Ryan Growney ... assistant: Richard Heus
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Kathleen King ... video coordinator
Gabrielle Lee ... Stand-In Wilhemina (2009-2010)
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant
Jason Michael Matthews ... production assistant
Matthew S. O'Brien ... assistant production coordinator (as Matthew O'Brien)
Ivan Paric ... production assistant
David Shupp Jr. ... construction office production assistant
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Brian Tanen ... staff writer
Jake Thompson ... production assistant
Robert Tierney ... staff production assistant
Greg Wason ... production assistant
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tenita Murray ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page