Edit
"Ugly Betty" Dress for Success (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Shakman

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (creator)
 
Cara DiPaolo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Claire Meade (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
...
Robbie Myers ...
Herself
Joe Zee ...
Himself
...
Elaine Kussack ...
Ray Wills ...
Fashion Collector
Diana Pappas ...
Housewife
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nick Diamantis ...
...
Randall Jackson (as Ryan Jones)
...
Janet Lovinger
...
Fashion Victim (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... producer
Chris Black ... co-executive producer
Peter Elkoff ... supervising producer
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Gregg Fishman ... associate producer
Salma Hayek ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
Jim Klever-Weis ... producer
Sheila R. Lawrence ... co-executive producer (as Sheila Lawrence)
Henry Alonso Myers ... co-executive producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... co-executive producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Lisa Schomas ... associate producer
Benjamin Silverman ... executive producer (as Ben Silverman)
Jose Tamez ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price

Film Editing by 

Sarah Boyd

Casting By 

Geoffrey Soffer

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Charles E. McCarry ... (as Charles McCarry)

Set Decoration by 

Rich Devine

Costume Design by 

Pat Field ... (as Patricia Field)

Makeup Department 

Qodi Armstrong ... hair stylist
Kate Best ... makeup department head
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... makeup artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... hair department head
Joel Mendenhall ... makeup supervisor
Sanja Milic ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)
Brian Ferguson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Betsy Friedman ... second assistant director (as Betsy Palmieri)
Jude Gorjanc ... first assistant director
Louis Guerra ... first assistant director (as Louis J. Guerra)
Jeremy Marks ... dga trainee
Jim Nickas ... second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Glen Aldous ... scenic artist
Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser
Robert Bernard ... assistant art director
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter gang boss
Kathryn Freund ... assistant property master
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... assistant property master
Ilana Gordon ... set decorating coordinator
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic artist
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
William F. Reynolds ... property master
Shelley Barclay ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Jeni Harden ... props p.a. (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Jason Benjamin ... boom operator
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Kim Maitland ... sound mixer: second unit
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Provost ... sound recordist (second unit)
Kevin Roache ... sound re-recording mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

James Holt ... digital compositor
Nicki Kreitzman ... digital compositor
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator
Keri Young ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ron Baldwin ... camera operator
Marcel Ciurea ... grip
Joe Collins ... camera operator
Jeffrey A. Eplett ... rigging electrician
James W. Finnerty ... key grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.)
John Hockenberry ... electrician
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... best boy grip
John R. MacDonald ... first assistant camera
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric / unit gaffer
Doug Meils ... dimmer board operator
Linda Phillips ... electrician
Eric P. Robinson ... second assistant camera
David Woolner ... electrician

Casting Department 

Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Allison Hall ... background casting associate
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting
Candice Alustiza ... casting associate (uncredited)
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Agnes ... costume supervisor
Marsha Chun-Matsubara ... jewelry designer: ABAKUS
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer
Jacqueline Oknaian ... assistant costume designer
Yolanda Rodney ... key costumer
Molly Rogers ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
Christopher Oakes ... assistant editor
Ben Perez ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist
Victoria Anderson ... editing assistant: post production (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Joe Deveau ... music editor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor

Other crew 

Ramona Adair ... production assistant
Michael Anthony ... location manager
Brian Bautista ... production assistant
Vince Brown ... production assistant
Jenn Bubka ... production secretary
Lee Davis ... script supervisor
Cara DiPaolo ... story editor
Sara Gagliardi ... production assistant
Ryan Growney ... assistant: Richard Heus
Julia Hickman ... production assistant
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer
Lindsay Johnston ... production office intern
Stephanie Jurist ... production assistant
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Kathleen King ... video coordinator
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant
Jason Michael Matthews ... production assistant
Anthony McClendon ... key location scout
Matthew S. O'Brien ... assistant production coordinator (as Matthew O'Brien)
Ivan Paric ... production assistant
Hugo Pazmino ... location assistant
Daniel Rodriguez ... production assistant
Joshua Shull ... assistant location manager
Nate Shull ... location scout (as Nathan Shull)
David Shupp Jr. ... construction office production assistant
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Alex Starke ... assistant to line producer
Michelle Stella ... location assistant
Erika Stevens ... production assistant
Brian Tanen ... staff writer
Jake Thompson ... production assistant
Robert Tierney ... staff production assistant
Greg Wason ... production assistant
Andy Wheeler ... production accountant
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tenita Murray ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Gene Michael Smith ... additional production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page