Edit
"Pride and Prejudice" Episode #1.6 (TV Episode 1995) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Langton

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jane Austen ... (novel)
Andrew Davies ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Tim Wylton ...
...
...
Adrian Lukis ...
...
...
Lucy Briers ...
Marlene Sidaway ...
...
...
...
Kate O'Malley ...
Sarah, the maid
Barbara Leigh-Hunt ...
Nadia Chambers ...
Sam Beazley ...
Vicar
...
...
Lucy Robinson ...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Benjamin ...
Sir William Lucas (uncredited)
...
Col. Fitzwilliam (uncredited)
...
Maria Lucas (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sue Birtwistle ... producer
Delia Fine ... executive producer
Julie Scott ... associate producer
Michael Wearing ... executive producer

Music by 

Carl Davis

Cinematography by 

John Kenway ... (photography)

Film Editing by 

Peter Coulson

Production Design by 

Gerry Scott

Art Direction by 

John Collins
Mark Kebby

Costume Design by 

Dinah Collin

Makeup Department 

Diane Chenery-Wickens ... assistant makeup artist (as Di Wickens)
Jenny Eades ... assistant makeup artist
Philippa Hall ... assistant makeup artist
Ashley Johnson ... assistant makeup artist
Caroline Noble ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Paul Brodrick ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Bird ... second assistant director
Anne-Marie Crawford ... third assistant director
Amanda Neal ... first assistant director
Melanie Panario ... second assistant director
Pip Short ... first assistant director
Sarah White ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Patrick Black ... painter
Mike Booys ... stand-by props
Bob Elton ... property master
Liz Friedman ... graphic designer
Derek Honeybun ... stand-by painter
Barry Moll ... construction manager
Marjorie Pratt ... set dresser
Sara Richardson ... property master
Dennis Ring ... painter
John Salisbury ... graphic designer
Ron Sutcliffe ... stand-by props
Joe Willmott ... stand-by carpenter

Sound Department 

John Downer ... dubbing editor
Michael Feinberg ... dubbing editor (as Mike Feinberg)
Brian Marshall ... sound recordist
Keith Pamplin ... boom operator
Rupert Scrivener ... dubbing mixer

Visual Effects by 

Graham Brown ... visual effects designer
Mark Haddenham ... visual effects assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Bradshaw ... electrician
Phil Brookes ... best boy
Adam Coles ... clapper loader
Brendan Judge ... grip
Joe Judge ... electrician
Liam McGill ... lighting gaffer
Roger Pearce ... camera operator
Rob Southam ... focus puller
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yves Barre ... costume design assistant
Donna Nicholls ... wardrobe mistress
Michael Purcell ... wardrobe master

Editorial Department 

Clare Brown ... second assistant film editor
Sue Card ... post-production production assistant
Julius Gladwell ... first assistant film editor
Fiona B. McTavish ... post-production

Music Department 

Chris Dibble ... music dubbing mixer
Andrew Shulman ... musician: cello soloist

Transportation Department 

Wayne Thompson ... transportation captain
Ian Yea ... facilities driver

Other crew 

Maggie Anson ... contracts executive
Clive Arnold ... location manager
Sam Breckman ... location manager
Colin Capon ... period chef
Susie Conklin ... script editor
Elaine Dawson ... assistant production accountant
Jane Gibson ... choreographer
Suzanne McGeachan ... continuity (as Sue Clegg)
Jack Murphy ... assistant choreographer
Janet Radenkovic ... production coordinator
Melvyn Tan ... fortepiano
Julia Weston ... production secretary
Vic Young ... production operative supervisor
David Coatsworth ... key armourer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page