Edit
"Grey's Anatomy" Before and After (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Attias ... (as Dan Attias)

Writing Credits  

Shonda Rhimes ... (creator)
 
Tony Phelan ... (written by) &
Joan Rater ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Joe
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Intern Claire (as Tymberlee Chanel)
...
...
...
...

Produced by 

Jenna Bans ... supervising producer
Betsy Beers ... executive producer
Debora Cahn ... consulting producer
Tammy Ann Casper ... producer
Zoanne Clack ... producer
Rob Corn ... executive producer
Karin Gleason ... associate producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Allan Heinberg ... executive producer
Linda Klein ... producer
Stacy McKee ... producer
Tony Phelan ... co-executive producer
Jeff Rafner ... producer
Joan Rater ... co-executive producer
Shonda Rhimes ... executive producer
Lisa Taylor ... co-producer
Chris Van Dusen ... associate producer
Krista Vernoff ... executive producer
Mark Wilding ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Herbert Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Susan Vaill

Casting By 

John Brace
Linda Lowy
Will Stewart

Production Design by 

Donald Lee Harris

Art Direction by 

Michael Budge

Set Decoration by 

Nicole Cramer

Costume Design by 

Mimi Melgaard

Makeup Department 

Thomas R. Burman ... special makeup effects artist (as Tom Burman)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special makeup effects artist (as Bari Burman)
Norman T. Leavitt ... makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist
Michele Teleis-Fickle ... makeup artist
Vincent Van Dyke ... makeup effects shop foreman
Jean Webber ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Jeff Rafner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shawn Hanley ... second assistant director
Jaysene Overton ... additional second assistant director
Laura Petticord ... assistant director
Annette Sutera ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stacy Doran ... set dresser
Joseph W. Grafmuller ... leadman
Curt Jones ... construction coordinator
Robin McCarthy ... art department coordinator
Angela M. Whiting ... property master (as Angela Whiting)
Victoria Blake ... assistant property master: dayplayer (uncredited)
Daniel Brodo ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ashley Davies ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ryan Donahue ... props (uncredited)
Bob Huffman ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Drew Pierce ... painter (uncredited)
Nathan A. Smith ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Jeff Snyder ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brydon Baker III ... production sound mixer (as Beau Baker)
T.W. Davis ... sound supervisor
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist
Pete Elia ... sound re-recording mixer
Todd Langner ... re-recording mixer
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Anthony Torretto ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Jason Gustafson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor
Nobuteru Sasagawa ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Philippe Belliard ... electrician
Mark Jackson ... camera operator
Michael La Vere ... grip
Matt Mania ... key grip
Cris Moris ... lighting technician
Greg G. Reeves ... assistant chief lighting technician
Peyton Skelton ... chief lighting technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Houchins ... costume supervisor (as Thomas Houchins)
Meredith Korn ... costumer
Jordana Leeds ... set costumer
Deanna M. Saul ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Scott Bradbury ... on-line editor
Petra Demas ... assistant editor
Michelle Hall ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor (as Jenny Barak)
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Psapp ... composer: theme tune
Kasey Truman ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Tom Gilhooley ... transportation coordinator
Michael Maga ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Scott David Brown ... production assistant (as Scott Brown)
Diane Collins ... additional script supervisor
Nicole Cummins ... script supervisor (as Nicole Cummins-Rubio)
Phil Fowler ... production staff
Stephanie Fugleberg ... on-set production assistant / production staff
Austin Guzman ... production staff
Allan Hamilton ... medical consultant (as Allan Hamilton M.D.)
William Harper ... story editor
Rosie Herrera ... accounting clerk
Andrew Kirker ... production staff
Nancy Kiu ... assistant: Betsy Beers
Elizabeth Klaviter ... researcher
George Larson ... location manager
Gordon K.K. Loi ... production accountant
Moira McMahon ... production staff
Peter Nowalk ... story editor
Andre Panossian ... technical advisor
Amanda Pecora ... production assistant
Karen Lisa Pike ... medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.)
Desiree Rosen ... production staff
Payton Silver ... on set medical technical advisor
Winter Zemans ... production coordinator
Jeffrey Kaiser ... lead stand in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page