Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Hooper

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kirk Ellis ... (written by) &
Michelle Ashford ... (written by)
 
David McCullough ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Judith Magre ...
...
...
...
Kevin Trainor ...
...
...
Master of Ceremonies
Bertie Carvel ...
Christiane Conil ...
Pauline
Jules Croiset ...
Alex Draper ...
Julian Firth ...
Marc-Antoine Goulard ...
Maitre d'Hotel
Stephen A. Siegfried ...
Man in Crowd
Sieger Sloot ...
Lex van Delden ...
First Dutch Banker (as Lex Van Delden)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bostonian Townsperson (uncredited)
Dan Taylour ...
Wharf Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Coatsworth ... producer
Frank Doelger ... co-executive producer
Kirk Ellis ... co-executive producer
Gary Goetzman ... executive producer
Tom Hanks ... executive producer
Amy McKenzie ... associate producer
Kirk Saduski ... co-producer
Steve Shareshian ... producer (as Steven Shareshian)
Richard Sharkey ... line producer: Hungary
Greg Spence ... associate producer
Graham Yost ... consulting producer

Music by 

Joseph Vitarelli

Cinematography by 

Danny Cohen ... director of photography
Tak Fujimoto ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Melanie Oliver

Casting By 

Kathleen Chopin
Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Gemma Jackson

Art Direction by 

David Crank ... supervising art director
John P. Goldsmith ... (as John Goldsmith)
W. Steven Graham ... (as W. Steve Graham)
John Warnke

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Lucas

Costume Design by 

Donna Zakowska

Makeup Department 

Beatrix Archer ... wig dresser: Hungary
Jan Archibald ... department head hairstylist / hair designer
Shirley Baker ... additional background hair stylist
Andrea Bankó ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary
Rhonda Bareford ... additional makeup artist
John R. Bayless ... key makeup artist
Mónika Berek ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary
J.D. Bowers ... prosthetic lab work
Sherri Bramlett ... additional background hair stylist
Susan Buffington ... additional background hair stylist (as Susan R. Buffington)
Anita Burger ... additional hair stylist: Hungary
Chris Burgoyne ... special makeup effects artist
Julie Callihan ... first assistant makeup artist
Magdolna Czégér ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary
Carol S. Federman ... additional makeup artist
Jon Henry Gordon ... hair stylist: Hungary (as John Henry Gordon)
Judit Halász ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary
Charmaine Henninger ... additional background hair stylist (as Charmagne Henninger)
Gail Hensley ... additional background hair stylist (as P. Gail Hensley)
Joseph P. Hurt ... additional makeup artist
Geraldine Jones ... wig dresser: Hungary (as Gerry Jones)
Nancy Keslar ... background hair supervisor
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion ... additional makeup artist (as Cheryl Kinion)
Márta Kállai ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary
Ildikó Makk ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary (as Ildi Makk)
Tarsha Marshall ... hair stylist
Jennifer McCollom ... additional makeup artist
Romi McCullough ... prosthetic lab work
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic lab work
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic designer
Gabriella Németh ... hair stylist: Hungary
Ngozi Olandu ... additional makeup artist
Trefor Proud ... makeup designer
Andrea Rowe-Dicke ... additional background hair stylist
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Mónika Szatmári ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary (as Móni Szatmári)
Klári Szinek ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary (as Klára Szinek)
Barbara Taylor ... wig dresser: Hungary
Melinda Tompa ... additional background hair stylist: Hungary
Rita Troy ... hair stylist
Janice Tunnell ... additional makeup artist
Rosemary Warder ... wig dresser: Hungary
Colleen Wheeler ... background hair supervisor
Leigh Ann Yandle ... additional makeup artist (as Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry)

Production Management 

Charles Thomas Baxter ... production supervisor (as Charley Baxter)
Károly Bocskay ... assistant unit manager: Hungary (as Károly Bocskai)
Marcell Bálint ... unit manager: Hungary
David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Veronika Dobos ... assistant production manager: Hungary
Karyn McCarthy ... unit production manager
Edit Nagy ... production manager: Hungary
Sylvia Walker-Wilson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Krisztina Barkóczy ... second assistant director: Hungary
Noreen R. Cheleden ... second assistant director (as Noreen Cheleden)
Gábor Gajdos ... first assistant director: Hungary
Jai James ... second second assistant director
Tamas Lukacs ... third assistant director: Hungary (as Tamás Lukács)
Mark McGann ... first assistant director
Ruben Flores Rios II ... second second assistant director (as Ruben Rios II)
Artist W. Robinson ... first assistant director (as Artist Robinson)
Deanna Stadler ... second assistant director
Jack Steinberg ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ronald Alexander ... carpenter
Ronald Arflin ... carpenter
Bryan Badman ... carpenter
Roger Baker ... labor gang boss
Adrienn Baranyai ... assistant set decorator: Hungary
Sheila Bartlett ... set decorating scenic
Mark Baucom ... plaster gang boss
László Bejczi ... greens: Hungary
Zoltán Belényesi ... stand-by construction: Hungary
John Berger ... assistant art director
John D. Bert ... additional prop assistant
Jamie Bishop ... first assistant props (as James Bishop)
Richard Blankenship ... construction coordinator
Michael Boone ... labor gang boss
Zsuzsanna Borvendég ... art director: Hungary (as Zsuzsa Borvendég)
Cherie Bowers ... painter
Charles L. Bowman II ... greensman
Ryan Brinkley ... carpenter
Brooke Brunson ... set decorator buyer (as A. Brooke Brunson)
Gae S. Buckley ... assistant art director (as Gae Buckley)
István Bártfai ... storeman: Hungary
Attila Bösze ... greens: Hungary
Jimmy L. Carmickle ... construction foreman (as Jimmy Carmickle)
William Rob Chalk ... on-set dresser (as William Chalk)
Harris Chandler ... carpenter (as John Harris Chandler)
Mike Clark ... carpenter (as Michael Clark)
Terry Clark ... warehouse manager
Michael Patrick Conner ... carpenter
Brandon Corbett ... carpenter
Richard Crandall ... scenic gang boss
Gina B. Cranham ... set designer
Ronald J. Crouthamel ... carpenter
Miklós Danis ... stand-by construction: Hungary
Dinkus Deane ... construction foreman
Jonathan Dunham ... painter
William Eastin ... graphic designer
Clifford D. Eubank ... set decorator gang boss (as Cliff Eubank)
Kemény Ferenc ... stand-by props: Hungary (as Ferenc Kemény)
Chris Ferris ... carpenter
Kate Forry Guanci ... set dresser (as Kate Forry)
Dandro Fralinger ... labor gang boss
Peter T. Frank ... greensman (as Peter Thomas Frank)
April Freeman ... painter
Joseph Freitas ... ship rigger (as Joseph Freitus)
James Fulgham ... greensman
Tamás Gadánecz ... art department assistant: Hungary
Julie Gallager ... scenic gang boss
Michael T. Galvin ... set decorator foreman
Larry Garmon ... carpenter
Christina Garnett ... set decorator coordinator
Steve George ... property master (as Steven H. George)
Todd Gerdy ... carpenter
Francesca Gerlach ... on-set scenic
Daniel J. Gillooly ... greens coordinator (as Daniel Gillooly)
Muffin Green ... property master: Hungary
Donovan Greer ... carpenter
Ruth Grizzard ... painter
Eric Gruber ... labor gang boss
Larry M. Gruber ... assistant art director (as Larry Gruber)
Ted Haigh ... graphic designer
Joseph Harper Jr. ... construction foreman (as Joseph Harper)
Michael D. Harrell ... additional prop assistant
Morgan Herrin ... plasterer
Sterling Hevener ... carpenter
Éva Homor ... art department coordinator: Hungary
Gábor Horváth ... set decorator buyer: Hungary
Anthony Huff ... carpenter
R. Mark Hughes ... additional prop assistant
Keith S. Jackson ... set dresser (as Keith Jackson)
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic foreman (as William Jones)
Jeff Juberget ... painter
Gergely Kajdi ... greens: Hungary
Stacey Keffer ... plaster gang boss
James V. Kent ... leadman
Michael Key ... carpenter
Hee-soo Kim ... assistant art director (as Heesoo Kim)
Patricia Klawonn ... assistant art director
István Klustarits ... greens: Hungary
Gwen Komala ... painter
Brian Kontz ... head plasterer
Péter Koronghy ... dressing props: Hungary
Moni Kovacs ... set decoration production assistant: Hungary (as Mónika Kovács)
Dan Kuchar ... assistant art director
Zsuzsa Kürti ... florist: Hungary
Rob Landoll ... plasterer (as Robert Landoll)
Michael Langley ... carpenter
Lóránt Leel-Össy ... assistant: stand-by art director, Hungary
Thomas F. Lombardi ... carpenter (as Thomas Lombardi)
Robert Loring Jr. ... greensman (as Robert Loring)
Christopher Loveland ... carpenter
Tibor Lázár ... senior art director: Hungary
Charles Maloy ... set dresser
Tracy Shuler Mang ... set dresser
Kevin Mangan ... greensman
Eric Manwiller ... painter
Eric Martin ... carpenter
Brian Maslin ... supervising greensman: Hungary
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Susan Maye ... construction purchaser
Wendy Mays ... art department assistant
Adam McCreight ... storeman: Hungary
Tommy McCutcheon ... set dresser
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director (as Jeffrey McDonald)
Kay McGlone ... set decorator buyer: Hungary
Travis McGuire ... plasterer
James D. McPherson Jr. ... carpenter (as James McPherson)
Ann-Ruffin Minarik ... painter (as Ann Minarik)
Attila Molnar ... assistant greensman: Hungary (as Attila Molnár)
Christina Moore ... supervising art director: Hungary
Beth Morris ... additional prop assistant
Gábor Nagy ... set decorator: Hungary
Mátyás Nagy ... storeman: Hungary
László Nagyidai ... construction manager: Hungary (as László Nagyidai Sr.)
Andrea Nowowiejski ... painter
Peter Oktavec ... painter
James F. Oñate ... scenic foreman (as James Frank Onate)
Steve Parnell ... storeman: Hungary
Anthony D. Parrillo ... assistant art director (as Anthony Parillo)
Zoltán Pesti ... assistant: construction manager, Hungary
Beth Peterson ... set dresser
Betty Petö ... assistant art director: Hungary
Ronald Dale Pickens ... greensman
Sadie Powers ... painter (as Sarah Powers)
Jameson Price ... plasterer
László Rajk ... senior art director: Hungary
Helen Rasmussen ... draper
János Rauschenberger ... draughtsperson: Hungary
Mike Raybould ... set decorator gang boss
Rick Reeder ... set dresser (as Richard Reeder)
Taylor Savas Reese ... set decorator gang boss (as Taylor S. Reese)
Kathleen Rosen ... assistant set decorator
Jane Sakowski Bell ... set dresser (as Jane Sakowski)
Richard Salinas ... scenic charge
Paul Schultz ... carpenter
Stephen G. Shifflette ... set dresser (as Stephen Shifflette)
George Simcox ... plaster foreman
Michael Smith ... carpenter
Murray Steele ... painter
David Stein ... assistant art director
Marion Stewart ... painter
Pete Stewart ... set dresser (as Peter H. Stewart)
Klára Stima ... assistant scenic artist: Hungary
László Streicher ... greensman: Hungary
Steve Summersgill ... stand-by art director: Hungary
David Swayze ... assistant art director
Kelly Sweitzer ... painter
Marton Szalay ... dressing props: Hungary (as Márton Szalay)
Lajos Szorcsik ... sculptor: Hungary
Bernadett Sáde ... florist: Hungary
Tina Sövény ... set decorator buyer: Hungary
Orosz Tamás ... stand-by props: Hungary (as Tamás Orosz)
John Tartaglino ... set dresser
Craig M. Taylor ... greens foreman
László Trinicsi ... dressing props: Hungary
Michael S. Tunstall ... carpenter
Cedar Valentine ... art department coordinator (as Cedar McClure)
Zoltán Varga ... dressing props: Hungary
Attila Veres ... stand-by construction: Hungary
István Váradi ... dressing props: Hungary
Dianne Wager ... assistant art director
Michael H. Ward ... assistant art director (as Michael Ward)
Adam Wayland ... set dresser
Dave Weaver ... set dresser (as Dave Weaver Jr.)
Howard Weaver ... scenic artist: Hungary
Sarah Whittle ... set decorator: Hungary
Timothy Wicks ... carpenter
Karen Wolfe ... set dresser
Lynalise Woodlief ... manufacturing supervisor
John Wynne ... labor gang boss (as John Boyce Wynne)
Tokaji Zoltán ... stand-by props: Hungary (as Zoltán Tokaji)
Orsolya Örfy ... florist: Hungary
Michael H. Clark ... carpenter (uncredited)
Joe Golz ... propmaker (uncredited)
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Karl Luthin ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Batha ... supervising assistant sound editor
Paul Berolzheimer ... sound effects editor
Dean Beville ... sound effects editor
Bryan Bowen ... supervising sound editor / supervising stage editor
William Cawley ... second assistant sound editor (as Bill Cawley)
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor
Csongor Fazekas ... boom operator: Hungary / cable person: Hungary
David Lee Fein ... foley artist (as David Fein)
Marc Fishman ... sound re-recording mixer
Stephen Hunter Flick ... supervising sound editor (as Stephen Flick)
Michael Harris ... boom operator: Hungary
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Denise Horta ... supervising dialogue editor
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor
David Jobe ... foley recordist
Jon Johnson ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound effects editor (as Ken Johnson)
Christopher S.P. Jones ... sound utility
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor (as Randy Kelly)
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
Vanessa Lapato ... supervising adr editor
Patricio A. Libenson ... foley editor (as Patricio Libenson)
Jay Meagher ... production sound mixer
Rob Nokes ... additional sound designer
Ottó Oláh ... additional sound mixer: Hungary (as Otto Oláh)
Randy Pease ... boom operator
Sonny Pettijohn ... first assistant sound editor
Kira Roessler ... dialogue editor
Solange S. Schwalbe ... foley editor
Brian Simmons ... sound mixer: Hungary

Special Effects by 

Craig Barnett ... special effects technician: snow
William Catania ... special effects technician
Rich E. Cordobes ... special effects technician (as Richie Cordobes)
Jeff Edwards ... special effects technician: snow
Thomas Fife ... special effects technician
Ken Gorrell ... special effects coordinator
Spider Wayne Kehs ... special effects technician: snow
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor: Hungary (as Gábor Kiszelly)
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor (as Gyula Krasnyánszki)
Bruce E. Merlin ... special effects technician
Steven Pancake ... special effects technician (as Steve W. Pancake)
Gary Pilkinton ... special effects foreman
James L. Roberts ... special effects shop foreman (as James L. Roberts II)
Arthur G. Schlosser ... special effects technician: snow
László Takács ... stand-by special effects: Hungary
Mike Tunstall ... special effects technician
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects technician (as Ken Vanorder)
Attila Varsányi ... stand-by pyrotechnician: Hungary
Jeff Zook ... special effects technician
Eric Rick Kline ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Steve Arguello ... cg lead: CafeFX
Johnathan R. Banta ... compositor: Illusion Arts (as Jonathan Banta)
Kimberly Barros ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Bozulich ... lead compositor: CafeFX
Pierre Bunikiewicz ... researcher: Digital Backlot
Dylan Cole ... matte artist: Digital Backlot
Matthew Collorafice ... compositor: Digital Backlot (as Matt Collorafice)
Syd Dutton ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Leif Einarsson ... previz artist
Mike Fischer ... cg lead: CafeFX
Jeff Goldman ... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Christina Graff ... visual effects producer: Digital Backlot
Paul Graff ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Backlot
Robin Scott Graham ... lead compositor: CafeFX (as Robin Graham)
Manuel H. Guizar ... cg artist: CafeFX
Martin Hall ... compositor: CafeFX
Nicholas Hasson ... iq editor
Erik Henry ... visual effects supervisor
Linda Henry ... compositor: CafeFX
Elizabeth Hirsch ... production manager: Digital Backlot
Kevin Hoppe ... 3D matchmove supervisor: CafeFX
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist: Modern VideoFilm
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: CafeFX
Katharina Koepke ... compositor: Digital Backlot
Steve Kullback ... visual effects producer
Joshua LaCross ... lead compositor: Digital Backlot (as Joshua Adam LaCross)
Votch Levi ... cg artist: CafeFX
Van Ling ... compositor: Illusion Arts
Olek Lyzwanski ... cg artist: Digital Backlot
Zach Mandt ... cg artist: CafeFX
Robert Marty ... visual effects editor
Ed Mendez ... compositing supervisor: CafeFX (as Edwardo Mendez)
Steven Messing ... matte artist: Digital Backlot
Brian Pace ... cg modeler: Digital Backlot
Michael Pecchia ... compositor: CafeFX
Richard R. Reed ... compositor: CafeFX (as Richard Reed)
Joe Reese ... compositor: CafeFX
Robert Scifo ... matte painting supervisor: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo)
Craig Shoji ... matte artist: Digital Backlot
Adam Stern ... compositor: CafeFX
Sean Stortroen ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Stromberg ... visual effects designer: Digital Backlot
Daniel Sunwoo ... compositor: CafeFX
David Van Dyke ... visual effects producer: CafeFX
Adam Watkins ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Backlot
Justine Whitehead ... digital artist: Digital Backlot
Stephen Wilson ... compositor: CafeFX (as Steve Wilson)
Patrick Wolf ... lead pipeline developer: CafeFX
Gene Crucean ... visual effects artist: Oblivion Films (uncredited)
R. Matt Smith ... digital compositor: Baked Goods (uncredited)

Stunts 

Johnny Becker ... stunt performer
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Jason Silvis ... stunt performer
Béla Unger ... stunt coordinator: Hungary
Don Whatley ... stunt performer
Sandor Bertalan ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Bela Kasi ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Péter Katona ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Bailey ... grip
Bence Bakos ... electrician: Hungary
Gábor Balda ... grip: Hungary
Cheyenne Ball ... rigging grip (as Cheyenne Skye Ball)
Tom Barrett ... rigging grip
Adam Barth ... video assist
Craig Bauer ... camera loader (as Craig M. Bauer)
Zoltán Boldizsár ... electrician: Hungary
Kevin Brooks ... electrician
John L. Brown ... rigging grip (as John Brown)
Ray Brown ... key rigging grip (as Raymond L. Brown)
Thomas Brown ... electrician
Peter Byrne ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Hungary
Bob Calandro ... grip
Andrew Casey ... camera operator: "b" camera
Frank Caslin ... generator operator
Jeremiah G. Chapman ... video assist assistant
Doug Cordonier ... rigging grip (as Douglas Cordonier)
David Crone ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Austin Cross ... rigging electrician
Joshua Cross ... grip (as Josh Cross)
János Csikesz ... electrician: Hungary
Jerry DeBlau ... gaffer
István Decsi ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Hungary
Lajos Dikó ... best boy grip: Hungary
Kenneth Dodd ... best boy electric
James Dombey ... electrician (as James B. Dombey)
Kent Eanes ... still photographer
Phaedra Eason ... grip
Danny Eckler ... grip
András Eichstaedt ... video assistant: Hungary (as András Eischtadt)
Barry Ellenberger ... electrician
Peter Feher ... electrician: Hungary (as Péter Fehér)
Dániel Fiantok ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, Hungary (as Dániel Fiantók)
Michael Flynn ... rigging grip (as Michael I. Flinn)
Kevin Gallagher ... electrician
James V. Gartland ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Hungary
David Shane Guild ... electrician
Ákos Gulyás ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Hungary
Charles A. Harris ... best boy rigging
Zsolt Horváth ... electrician: Hungary
Zsolt Irsán ... electrician: Hungary
Gábor Iváncsik ... electrician: Hungary
Marcell Iványi ... electrician: Hungary
Miklós Izsó ... camera trainee: Hungary
Mario Concepcion Jackson ... rigging electrician
Tamás Jánossa ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Hungary
Zoltán Jánossa ... camera loader: Hungary
Róbert Jász ... grip: Hungary
Jay Kemp ... rigging gaffer (as Jay Douglas Kemp)
Vilmos Keszler ... grip: Hungary
John Kimmer ... rigging grip (as John D. Kimmer)
Michael Klimchak ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Attila Kolozs ... camera trainee: Hungary
Adam Korneth ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Hungary (as Ádám Kornéth)
László Kriston ... grip: Hungary
Paul Krumper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
László Kõniger ... electrician: Hungary (as László Königer)
Gabor Laczkó ... key grip: Hungary (as Gábor Laczkó)
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tamás Lehoczky ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Hungary
Keriene Lucas ... camera production assistant
Árpád Lörik ... electrician: Hungary
Sándor Major ... electrician: Hungary
John Mang ... dolly grip: "a" camera (as Johnny Mang)
József Margit ... electrician: Hungary
Greg Martin ... grip (as Greg M. Martin)
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as William C. McConnell)
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Kenneth Morton ... grip
Zac Nicholson ... additional photographer: Hungary
Todd Norton ... rigging electrician
Jason Parks ... electrician
Péter Pethõ ... rigging gaffer: Hungary (as Péter Pethö)
Jason Petty ... electrician
Nimit Phongnimit ... rigging electrician (as Tai Nimit Phongnimit)
Julian Porter ... grip (as Julian Derek Porter Jr.)
James A. Ray ... electrician
Jarrod Russell ... rigging electrician
Joshua Sherrill ... electrician (as Josh Sherrill)
Szabolcs Sipos ... best boy electric: Hungary
Ryan Stewart Smith ... electrician (as Ryan S. Smith)
S. Benny Smyth ... electrician (as Benny Smyth)
Robert Spencer ... best boy rigging
Ted Spiegler ... grip
Julian Sternthal ... grip
Hektor Stockton ... electrician
Attila Szûcs ... dolly grip: Hungary (as Attila Szücs Jr.)
Paul W. Thomas ... grip
Christopher A. Thompson ... electrician
Jozsef Torba ... grip: Hungary (as József Torba)
Basil Tydings ... generator operator (as Basil W. Tydings)
Wade Tyree ... generator operator
Balázs Vákár ... gaffer: Hungary
Chris Wagganer ... video assist
Charles White ... electrician
Mike Wilson ... electrician (as Michael R. Wilson)
Péter Wolf ... electrician: Hungary
Jason A. Yeager ... rigging grip
Thomas Yostpille ... best boy grip
András Eichstaedt ... video assist trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa S. Beasley ... extras casting
Sylvie Brocheré ... casting: France (as Sylvie Brochere)
Shannon Cain ... extras casting assistant
Sándor Dénes ... extras casting: Hungary
Kevin R. Hershberger ... military casting
Matthew Honovic ... casting assistant: USA
Matt Kane ... extras casting production assistant (as Matthew Kane)
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting: Hungary
Tracy Kilpatrick ... location casting
Jessica Matthews ... extras casting production assistant
Robert Sterne ... casting associate: Europe
Joni Tackette ... extras casting associate
Amanda Treadwell ... extras casting production assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gina G. Aller ... set costumer (as Gina D. Adler)
Ricardo Richard Alvarez ... set costumer (as Ricardo Alvarez)
Jo Sherryl Amos ... tailor (as Jo-Sherryl Amos)
Amy Andrews ... costume supervisor (as Amy Andrews Harrell)
Susan Antonelli ... set costumer
Natalie Arango ... set costumer
Jodi Baldwin ... stitcher
Renáta Balogh ... costumer: Hungary
Mari Balázs-Piri ... dyer: Hungary
Claudia Bellony ... set costumer
Dana Joel Bogdanski ... set costumer
Ági Boller ... key tailor: Hungary
Gergely Borbas ... tailor: Hungary (as Gergö Borbás)
Philip Bowne ... costume production assistant
Ildikó Bíró ... costumer: Hungary
Scott T. Coppock ... milliner
Mary Ann Creamer ... set costumer
Charles C. Crutchfield ... set costumer (as Charles Crutchfield)
Deb Dalton ... key costumer
Allecia Davis ... set costumer (as Allecia A. Davis)
Bruno de Santa ... principal dresser: Hungary (as Bruno De Santa)
Anikó Fazekas ... costumer: Hungary
Ferenc Filipp ... costumer: Hungary
Judi Flowers ... set costumer
Agnes Forgacs ... costumer: Hungary (as Ágnes Forgács)
Zsolt Gyarmathy ... costumer: Hungary
Gordon Harmer ... costume assistant: Hungary
Tara Hawks ... draper
Gizi Hluskóné ... milliner: Hungary
Zsoka Hoka ... costume supervisor: Hungary (as Zsóka Hóka)
Allison Hurney ... costume production assistant: Hungary
Joni M. Huth ... tailor shop supervisor
Enikö Karádi ... costumer: Hungary
Keva Keyes ... set costumer
Gizi Koren ... flower maker: Hungary
Jo Korer ... crowd floor supervisor: Hungary
Joe Kowalewski ... assistant costume supervisor: Hungary (as Josef Kowalewski)
Alexandra Krost ... set costumer
Dóri Kvaszniczki ... costumer: Hungary
Iris Horta Lemos ... set costumer (as Iris H. Lemos)
Erika Lilienthal ... costume production assistant (as Erika Ingrid Lilienthal)
Maggie Lines ... costume production assistant
Lori A. Lopes ... costume department coordinator (as Lori Lopes)
Mara Majorowicz ... set costumer
Aaron P. Mastin ... set costumer
Katherine Ann Matthews ... costume production assistant
Susan Mayes ... ager/dyer (as Susan L. Mayes)
Jenny McGurk ... stitcher
Beth Morgan ... assistant costume designer
Andrea Nagy ... costumer: Hungary
Berci Nagy ... costumer: Hungary
Béláné Nagy ... costumer: Hungary
Katherine Hampton Noland ... assistant costume designer (as Katherine Noland)
Natalie Nye ... seamstress
Anne K. Osborne ... seamstress
Péter Palotás ... costumer
Michael Sharpe ... first assistant costume designer
Sunita Singh ... principal dresser: Hungary
Clare Spragge ... costume supervisor: Hungary
Marcsi Lászlóné Szabó ... seamstress: Hungary
Alexandra Szucs ... costume production assistant: Hungary (as Alexandra Szücs)
Hartsell Taylor ... shop supervisor
Jacqueline Thomas ... costume assistant: Hungary
Adrienn Tószegi ... seamstress: Hungary
József Varjú ... costumer: Hungary
László Vékes ... costumer: Hungary
Kathy B. Washington ... seamstress
J. Brad Watson ... key costumer
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer
Julie Wilson ... stitcher
Robert Worley ... assistant costume designer: Hungary
Gabi Zemeny ... costumer: Hungary
Amelia Zontini ... set costumer
Erika Újfalusiné ... seamstress: Hungary
Ricardo Richard Alvarez ... personal dresser: Paul Giamatti (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Justin Bourret ... assistant editor
Simon Brasse ... second assistant editor
Nori Chia ... post-production coordinator
Marisa Clayton ... project manager: Modern VideoFilm
Craig Hayes ... first assistant editor
James F. Kastelberg Jr. ... editorial assistant
Skip Kimball ... colorist
Brandon King ... post-production assistant
Jon Gordon McKenzie ... assistant post-production coordinator
Winnie O'Neil ... assistant editor
David Raymond ... assistant editor
Richard J. Rossi ... assistant editor (as Richard Rossi)
Jason Sikora ... editor: main title (uncredited)

Music Department 

Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe and English horn
Vincent Cirilli ... pro tools operator
Jorge Del Barrio ... conductor / orchestrator
Bradford Ellis ... music producer / orchestrator
Robert Fernandez ... music mixer / music recordist
Endre Granat ... concert master
Richard Grant ... auricle operator
Ken Gruberman ... music preparation (as Kenneth Gruberman)
Bob Joles ... orchestrator (as Robert Joles)
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean)
Rob Lane ... composer: theme music
David Low ... music contractor
Zoltán Mericske ... music advisor: Hungary
Adam Michalak ... scoring assistant engineer
Jennifer Reeve ... music coordinator
Delphine Robertson ... music coordinator
Joseph Vitarelli ... music producer / orchestrator
Nicholas Viterelli ... music editor / music mixer / music producer

Transportation Department 

Alan Alcock ... driver
Arnold Ambrus ... driver: Hungary
Ricky Andrews ... driver (as Rickey B. Andrews)
Norbert Antal ... driver: Hungary
Roy K. Arrington ... driver
George M. Ayers Jr. ... driver
Paul Balazs ... facility driver: Hungary
István Balogh ... driver: Hungary
Wesley T. Barden ... driver
Bill Benner ... driver
Balázs Biró ... driver: Hungary
Béla Blaskó ... driver: Hungary
Andrea Bobák ... driver: Hungary
István Bognár ... driver: Hungary
Eugene Boone ... driver
Elmer Gene Breeden ... driver
Lisa A. Brown ... transportation secretary
Robert Brubaker ... driver (as Robert Kurt Brubaker)
László Bóna ... driver: Hungary
Jerry W. Clark ... driver
Anthony T. Coppedge ... driver
John Cornwall ... costume driver: Hungary
Philip S. Crews ... driver (as Philip Crews)
Newton Crump Jr. ... driver (as Newton Crump)
Ferenc Cseri ... driver: Hungary
Vondell Darden ... driver
Zsolt Dinnyés ... driver: Hungary
Gary Duncan ... transportation captain
Brian Ellis ... driver (as Brian C. Ellis)
Nancy Tate Ernest ... driver
Robert Fields Jr. ... driver
Robert Foster Jr. ... driver (as Robert Foster)
Bob Foster ... transportation coordinator
Bobby Galliher ... driver
Tamás Galló ... driver: Hungary
James L. Garrett ... driver
Robert L. Garrett ... driver
Walter Garrett ... driver
Constantin Ghorghe ... facility driver: Hungary
Gathia Gillispie ... driver (as Gathia Gillespie)
David Gipson ... driver
Ted Glenn ... driver
Kris Golashesky ... transportation dispatcher (as Kristine Golashesky)
Tamás Gombás ... driver: Hungary
Duke Grant ... driver (as Randolph Grant)
Mihály Gáspár ... transportation captain: Hungary
BJ Hallett ... driver (as B.J. Hallett)
William Handy ... driver
Everett W. Harris ... driver
James O. Harris ... driver
Roland Herczeg ... driver: Hungary
Tibor Horváth ... driver: Hungary
István Ivanov ... driver: Hungary
Raymond Ivey ... driver
Joseph W. Jackson ... driver
Ronald Jenkins ... driver (as Bo Jenkins)
Bobby Jones ... driver
Larry W. Jones ... driver
László Kiss ... driver: Hungary / transportation coordinator: Hungary
Krisztián Kocsis ... driver: Hungary
Norbert Kosztolányi ... driver: Hungary
Peter Kraft ... facility driver: Hungary
Frank Clayton Leatherwood ... driver
Maury Lippert ... driver
Steve Conway Loving ... driver (as Steven Conway Loving)
Esther Lunczer ... transportation assistant: Hungary
Csaba Majer ... driver: Hungary
Peter Marton ... facility driver: Hungary
Tom Mawyer ... transportation co-captain (as Thomas Mawyer)
Michael L. Maxwell ... driver
Colin McDaid ... transport facilities manager: Hungary
István Mikó ... driver: Hungary
Clarence Steven Mitchell ... driver
Walker Moore ... driver
István Márton ... driver: Hungary
Ákos Móré ... driver: Hungary
Sándor Nagy ... transportation manager: Hungary
Shelton T. Newton ... driver
Gerald Nuckols ... driver
Jozsef Nyiri ... driver: Hungary (as József Nyiri)
Robert P. O'Connell ... driver
Riley Ordoyne ... driver
Károly Papp ... driver: Hungary
Gregory Patterson ... driver
Patricia Pickens ... driver
Ronald R. Pickens ... driver
Norbert Princz ... driver: Hungary
Ronald E. Puckett ... driver
Tamás Pápai ... driver: Hungary
Gábor Péteri ... driver: Hungary
János Radványi ... driver: Hungary
John M. Rilee ... driver
George W. Samuels ... driver (as George Samuels)
István Simonyi ... driver: Hungary
Randy Southerland ... driver
Zsolt Spitzer ... transportation manager: Hungary
János Spák ... driver: Hungary
William Hill Sublett ... driver
Joseph Sweeney ... driver (as Joe Sweeney)
Lóránt Szabó ... driver: Hungary
János Szelidi ... driver: Hungary
Roger L. Taylor Jr. ... driver (as Roger Taylor)
John Tipton ... driver
Bruce C. Topping ... driver
Gábor Trauer ... driver: Hungary
Tamás Tuboly ... driver: Hungary
Krisztián Varga ... driver: Hungary
László Varga ... driver: Hungary
Darrell C. Vaughn ... driver
Walter F. Wheelhouse ... driver
Darwin White ... driver
János Zeve ... driver: Hungary

Other crew 

George Allen ... office production assistant
Kate Amer ... production coordinator
Mark Adam Amos ... assistant payroll accountant (as Mark Amos)
Matthew Ariail ... assistant: Mr. Hooper
David M. Atkinson ... first assistant accountant
Gábor Bajka ... animal trainer: Hungary
Sándor Balla ... set production assistant
Sándor Barkóczy ... choreographer: Hungary
Sallie Beechinor ... production coordinator: Hungary
László Bencze ... office production assistant: Hungary
Dawn Blacksten ... assistant location manager (as Dawn Blacksten Schick)
István Butala ... location manager: Hungary
Sandra Buttimer ... location manager
Rob Cain ... animal wrangler
Michele Campbell ... location production assistant
Alex Capaldi ... production secretary
Jacques Charles-Gaffiot ... historical advisor: Hungary
Catherine Charlton ... dialect coach
Tim Charrington ... assistant dialect coach
Ilene Chazanof ... antique jewelry
Orlando Chongo ... craft service
Vern Crofoot ... master armorer (as Roger Crofoot)
András Csernóczki ... additional set production assistant: Hungary
Balázs Csoma ... unit assistant: Hungary
Ágota Csuka ... assistant production coordinator: Hungary
Andrea Cuevas ... script distribution coordinator: Hungary
György Czutor ... location manager: Hungary
Felicia Dames ... assistant location manager
Allison Diamond ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Melissa Elliott ... end titles
Szabolcs Endrefi ... second assistant accountant: Hungary
Gary Ferraro ... craft service (as Gary C. Ferraro)
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank ... additional wrangler (as Billy L. Frank)
Molly Franken ... assistant: Mr. Hooper
Sam Gassman ... antique jewelry
Cappy Gilchrist ... office production assistant
Blair Glorious ... first assistant payroll accountant
Phoenix Godwin ... location production assistant
Judit Gonda ... extras coordinator: Hungary
Krisztina Gonda ... extras coordinator: Hungary
Zsófi Gonda ... set production assistant: Hungary
Ádám Gonda ... location assistant: Hungary
József Goór ... crowd marshall: Hungary
Louise Green ... first assistant accountant: Hungary
Ryan Gryder ... film runner
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan ... second assistant accountant
Courtney Hale ... assistant production coordinator
Tory Haljun ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Dana Hand Evans ... historical advisor
Landon Harris ... set medic
Thomas T. Hay ... historical advisor
Aniko Hegedus ... cashier: Hungary (as Anikó Hegedüs)
Dorottya Helle ... assistant: Mr. Hooper, Hungary
Cathy Hellier ... historical consultant
Mike Hill ... head researcher
Hannah Hoover ... production assistant
Sándor Horváth ... caterer: Hungary
Jonathan Jones ... set production assistant
Imre Juhász ... fireman: Hungary
Tilu Khalayi ... second assistant accountant
Sándor Kiss ... animal trainer: Hungary
Gusztáv Klados ... production accountant: Hungary
Ferenc Kondor ... motor home
Claudia Kossik ... location manager: Hungary
Réka Kovács ... set production assistant: Hungary
Ágnes Kun ... first assistant accountant: Hungary
Bendegúz Körmöczi ... animal trainer: Hungary
Matt Lake ... set production assistant
Brooke Livingston ... location assistant
Keriene Lucas ... satellite technician
Balázs Makó ... unit assistant: Hungary
Tamás Maros ... supervising location manager: Hungary
Ryon Marshall ... additional wrangler
Peter Marziale ... set medic
Chris Menke ... assistant production coordinator
Bruno Michels ... set production assistant
Walter E. Myal ... set production assistant
Gyula Nagy ... security coordinator: Hungary
Gerard Naprous ... horse master: Hungary
Attila Nikléczy ... office production assistant: Hungary
Böbe Novák ... extras assistant: Hungary
Mihály Nyíri ... fireman: Hungary
József Németh ... security coordinator: Hungary
Francesco Giuseppe Pace ... first assistant accountant
Dóra Papp ... key set production assistant: Hungary
János Papp ... health and safety officer: Hungary
Viktória Papp ... set production assistant: Hungary
Gabriella Patkó ... animal trainer: Hungary
Zsolt Pereházi ... head of security: Hungary (as Zsolt Pereházy)
Stacia Peters ... assistant: Ms. Linney (as Stacia Evelyn Peters)
Tina Allen Pleasants ... travel coordinator
Christine Pomilla ... production assistant
Barnabás Princz ... unit technician: Hungary
William A. Puryear ... additional wrangler
Zsolt Páll ... set production assistant: Hungary
Tamás Péter ... set production assistant: Hungary
Eric Quijano ... assistant: Mr. Shareshian
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Sooki Raphael ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Candisse Reynolds ... accounting clerk
Jill Risk ... assistant: Mr. Coatsworth
Steve Ryan ... set medic (as Stephen Ryan)
Laoi Sanih ... set medic: Hungary (as Dr. Laoi Sanih)
Lara Sargent ... accountant: Peacefield Productions, Hungary
Julie Shimer ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Janet Sinclair ... historical advisor: Hungary
Ábris Sipos ... office production assistant: Hungary
Doug Sloan ... animal trainer
Jeffrey Stott ... production consultant
Richard Szabó ... head of security: Hungary (as Richárd Szabó)
Dóra Szanka ... assistant housing coordinator: Hungary
Gábor Szentesi ... unit assistant: Hungary
Beatrix Szombati ... production coordinator: Hungary
Éva Szántó ... housing coordinator: Hungary
András Szûcs ... set production assistant: Hungary (as András Szücs)
Thomas Tobin ... set production assistant
Kathryn Cole Tufts ... assistant: Mr. Giamatti
Barbara Tyler-Mullins ... historical advisor
Szilárd Tóth ... stand-by safety: Hungary
Gyula Varga ... crowd marshall: Hungary
Géza Varga ... caterer: Hungary
Marcell Vincze ... assistant unit technician: Hungary
György Várhegyi ... military expert: Hungary
John C. Walker ... production assistant
Thane Watkins ... key production accountant
Ricky R. Weaver ... set production assistant (as Ricky R. Weaver II)
Jerri Whiteman ... key second assistant accountant
Justin Wolfe ... assistant: Mr. Doelger
Marcy Wright ... historical advisor
Keith Zobel ... film runner
Zsolt Zászló ... accounting clerk: Hungary
Zoltán Áprily ... additional set production assistant: Hungary
József Újváry ... unit assistant: Hungary
Mark Christopher Covino ... production assistant (uncredited)
Oliver Dance ... additional set assistant (uncredited)
Ádám Gonda ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ferenc Tóth ... stand-in: Mr. Barnett (uncredited)
Béla Vaszary ... medical coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

John S. Bacon ... thanks (as John Bacon)
Jim Bradley ... thanks
Colin Campbell ... thanks
Karie Diethorn ... thanks: Massachusetts Historical Society
Peter Drummey ... thanks: Massachusetts Historical Society
Rita D. McClenny ... thanks: Virginia Film Office (as Rita McClenny)
Tom Shrout ... thanks
Celeste Walker ... thanks: Massachusetts Historical Society
Jae White ... thanks
Hiller B. Zobel ... thanks: Massachusetts Historical Society
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page