Edit
SoulBoy (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shimmy Marcus

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeff Williams ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Russ Mountjoy
...
Joe McCain
Hannah Crighton ...
Purple Onion Lass
...
Fish Shop Bobby
...
Monica
Pat Shortt ...
Brendan
...
Jane Rogers
Huey Morgan ...
Dee Dee
Danielle Henry ...
Chrissie
...
Alan
Brennan Reece ...
Dexie
...
Bruce Jones ...
Mike the Manager
...
Derek (as Trevor Williams)
Honra Shirley ...
Mrs. Woods
Mark Richardson ...
Bouncer
Liam Quinn ...
Tommy
Matthew Hill ...
Record Dealer
George Oliver ...
Speedy Guy
Shimmy Marcus ...
The Man
Mary Jo Randle ...
Rose McCain
...
Billy McCain
Alexander Harding ...
Divvy Punter
Smug Roberts ...
Keeler
...
Casino DJ
Dani Arlington ...
Purple Onion Barmaid (as Danielle Williams)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Simon Ackley ...
Background Dancer
Kelly Marie Autumn ...
Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Blonde Girl (uncredited)
Lorraine Cheshire ...
Art Teacher (uncredited)
Rosemarie Gibson ...
Extra (uncredited)
Mario Macan ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Stephanie Page ...
Club Goer / Dancer / Record Shop Extra (uncredited)
Samantha Jordanne Reid ...
Club Goer / Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Adam Siviter ...
Northern Soul Dancer (uncredited)
Rhys Smith ...
Club Goer (uncredited)
Kyle Welsby ...
Background dancer (uncredited)
Stuart Wolfenden ...
Keeler (uncredited)
...
Mr. Livingstone (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christine Alderson ... producer
Ed Barratt ... assistant producer
Natasha Carlish ... co-producer
Edward Fletcher ... executive producer
Mark Foligno ... executive producer
Eve Gabereau ... executive producer
Lorianne Hall ... co-producer
Hayley Manning ... line producer
Steve Milne ... executive producer
Gary Phillips ... executive producer
Peter Anthony Rudge ... associate producer
Deepak Sikka ... executive producer
Lee Thomas ... executive producer
Mark Vennis ... executive producer

Music by 

Len Arran

Cinematography by 

Vladimir Trivic

Film Editing by 

Andrew Hulme

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Rachel Payne

Art Direction by 

Russell Ellams

Costume Design by 

Elvis Davis

Makeup Department 

Faye Humphreys ... makeup dailies
Vikki Lawson ... hair designer / makeup designer
Marie Morgan ... makeup dailies
Cher Simmons ... makeup dailies
Julie Ann Stevens ... makeup hair assistant

Production Management 

Hayley Manning ... post-production supervisor
Alan Pritt ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christine Alderson ... second unit director
Julian Beattie ... third assistant director: additional shooting
Laura De Selincourt ... third assistant director
Giles Dearn ... trainee assistant director
Jonathan Eckersley ... first assistant director: additional shooting
Lucy Egerton ... second assistant director
James Andrew Haven ... second assistant director: additional shooting (as James Haven)
Michelle Hooper ... third assistant director: additional shooting
Bernardo Nascimento ... first assistant director
Duncan Rice ... trainee assistant director
Katy Stenson ... second assistant director: additional shooting

Art Department 

Jon Bates ... stand-by props
Becky Bevan ... props buyer
Amy Johnson ... art department assistant
Dominic Thomas ... art department trainee
Richard Wells ... art department assistant
Kyle Welsby ... art department assistant
John West ... scenic artist
Peter Wright ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Simon Epstein ... foley mixer & editor
Marc Hope ... foley editor
Dan Johnson ... adr mixer
Jörg Klaussner ... dubbing mixer
Arran Mahoney ... sound effects editor
Alessandro Pascale ... boom operator
Adam Powell ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Filipa Principe ... dialogue editor
Nigel Squibbs ... re-recording mixer
Stu Wright ... sound recordist (as Stuart Wright)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Lunney ... titles designer
Lewis Saunders ... compositor
Tobias Wiesner ... digital compositor: ARRI Digital Film

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Biddlecombe ... cinematographer: second unit
Simon Bough ... camera department trainee
Pete Carrier ... electrician
Sandra Coulson ... clapper loader
Mike Farr ... gaffer: additional photography / gaffer: second unit
Ron Fleet ... grip
Jon Galione ... camera trainee
Ric Hallworth ... electrician
Michael S.U. Hudson ... camera trainee
Karl Hui ... focus puller
Jameel Kazmi ... lighting technician
Adam Ross King ... grip trainee (as Addam King)
Richard James Lewis ... steadicam operator
Joe MacDonald ... electrician
Jo McIvor ... clapper loader
Greg Perkins ... lighting trainee
Mark Rickitt ... best boy electric
Mark Silk ... camera operator: underwater
Jason Torbitt ... steadicam operator
Lee Wooster ... gaffer
Susanna Wyatt ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Catherine Colbourne ... costume stand-by
Lezli Everitt ... costume supervisor
Alice Hebdon ... costume assistant
Suzanne James ... costume assistant
Jayne Lindley ... trainee costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Philip Arkinstall ... assembly editor
Andrea Cuadrado ... assistant editor
Tim Drewett ... digital film technician
Des Murray ... on-line editor
Katy Piggott ... digital intermediate technician
Andy Richards ... supervising DI conform editor
Gemma Townsend ... digital intermediate technician
Tim Waller ... senior colorist

Music Department 

John Boughtwood ... music supervisor
Lucy Bright ... music clearances
Joel Cadbury ... additional score
Keb Darge ... music consultant
Susan Tilly ... music clearances

Transportation Department 

Jack Tarling ... action vehicles coordinator

Other crew 

Stephen Badham ... production liaison manager: Screen West Midlands
Litza Bixler ... choreography
Derek Boyes ... electronic press kit
Jennifer Chapman ... choreography
Eve Gabereau ... distribution
Amirul Hussain ... runner trainee
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Amy Newbery ... production & development coordinator: screen wm
Robert Perrens ... runner/driver
Georgia Rakusen ... assistant production coordinator
Pippa Rimmer ... extras coordinator
George Rumsey ... runner/driver
Harman Sahota ... runner/driver
Michelle Sergeant ... production coordinator
Hannah Shields ... production coordinator
Natalie Sloan ... script supervisor
Marina Tyndall ... dialect coach
Richard Wood ... electronic press kit

Thanks 

Matt Adams ... thanks
Paul Bailey ... thanks
Mark Barnett ... thanks
Robert Barr ... thanks
Chris Barrow ... thanks
David Barrow ... thanks
Tony Barrow ... thanks
Phil Bowers ... thanks
Pat Brayford ... thanks
Spencer Britton ... thanks
Steve Buxton ... thanks
Derek Capey ... thanks
Randolph Conteh ... thanks
Jay Coquillon ... thanks
Sharon Corbett ... thanks
Pete Courtie ... thanks
Janice Cranshaw ... thanks
Nick Crossley ... thanks
Peter Dale ... thanks
Dave Evison ... thanks
John Fillingham ... thanks
Nigel Foster ... thanks
Kate Gerova ... thanks
David Gray ... thanks
Jo Grugeon ... thanks
Tom Harvey ... thanks
Tom Harvey ... thanks
Janet Howe ... thanks
Daniel Hubbard ... thanks
Ray Johnson ... thanks
Geoff Keatch ... thanks
Ruth Keattch ... thanks
Anton Ludwig ... thanks
James Mather ... thanks
Bob McGregor ... thanks
Tony Meigh ... thanks
Dan Mills ... thanks
Barry Moen ... thanks
Sinead Moran ... thanks
Ian Mudie ... thanks
Adam Page ... thanks
Amy Page ... thanks
Olly Page ... thanks
Tony Palmer ... thanks
Roy Parsonage ... thanks
Ross Pelling ... thanks
Mohammed Pervez ... thanks
Eddie Piller ... thanks
David Powell ... thanks
Chris Priestman ... thanks
Alan Rainbow ... thanks
Lara Ratnaraja ... thanks
Kev Roberts ... thanks
Marc Robinson ... thanks
Neil Scott ... thanks
David Simpson ... thanks
Alister Smith ... thanks
Tim Steele ... thanks
Antoine Taupin ... thanks
Sarah Thorpe ... thanks
John Tulip ... thanks
Alan Tyers ... thanks (as Alun Tyers)
Lee Tyler ... thanks
Christophe Vidal ... thanks
Yugseh Walia ... thanks
Simon Wilkinson ... thanks
David Wilson ... thanks
Russ Winstanley ... thanks
Pete Woodhead ... thanks
Marc Wooton ... thanks
Yogi ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page