Edit
Exam (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Hazeldine

Writing Credits  

Stuart Hazeldine ... (written by)
 
Simon Garrity ... (story) &
Stuart Hazeldine ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Adar Beck ...
...
...
...
...
Black (as Chuk Iwuji)
...
...
...
...
The Invigilator
Chris Carey ...
The Guard
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stuart Hazeldine ... producer
Chris Jones ... associate producer
Gareth Unwin ... line producer / producer

Music by 

Stephen Barton

Cinematography by 

Tim Wooster

Film Editing by 

Mark Talbot-Butler

Casting By 

Emma Style

Production Design by 

Patrick Bill

Art Direction by 

Jason Lee Etienne ... (as Jason Etienne)

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Gore

Makeup Department 

Rosie Broad ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Nicola Burt ... assistant hair stylist (as Nicola 'Nikki' Burt) / assistant makeup artist (as Nicola 'Nikki' Burt)
Gabriela Byrne ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Tahira Herold ... hair designer / makeup designer
Monica MacDonald ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Pascale Recher ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Sophia Talbot ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Sara Janasz ... post-production supervisor
Hannah Judah ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Miles Blayden-Ryall ... third assistant director
Jordan Kotras ... second assistant director
Gareth Unwin ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nick Ainsworth ... pre-visualization
Darren Flindall ... set builder (as Darren Findall)
Oliver Goss ... set builder (as Oli Goss)
Ian Hammond ... construction manager
Diogenis Kyriadis ... construction assistant (as Diogenis Kyriandis)
Alex Macaulay ... stand-by construction
Tony Morris ... carpenter
John Price ... carpenter
Rebecca Rainford ... art department assistant (as Beck Rainford)
Jacques Raymond ... carpenter
Alice Ridley ... art department assistant
Peter Santi ... set builder
Rebecca Rainford ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... foley editor: Clarity Post / foley recordist: Clarity Post
Ronald Bailey ... sound mixer
Christian Bourne ... boom operator
Adam Davidson ... adr recordist: Clarity Post
Jack Gillies ... supervising sound editor: Clarity Post
Ishmael Harris ... boom operator
Jethro Hegarty ... boom operator (as Jethro Hegarthy)
James Hynes ... sound recordist
George Kidson ... sound mixer
Mathew Knights ... adr recordist: Clarity Post (as Matt Knights)
Chris Treble ... re-recording mixer
Chris Sturmer ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Laurence Harvey ... physical special effects (as Lawrence Harvey)
Scott Peters ... special effects supervisor
Scott Peters ... physical special effects
Alex Macaulay ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Stuart Arrowsmith ... digital matte artist
Tim Baxter ... visual effects producer: Fugitive Studios
Janice Body ... digital cleanup: Deluxe Digital London (as Jan Body)
Soren Bonke ... digital artist: Fugitive Studios
Kate Chadderton ... stills photographer
Simon Dowling ... main titles
Helen Feasey ... visual effects concept artist
Jason Griffin ... main titles
John G. Lashley ... digital artist: Fugitive Studios
Stuart Pitcher ... lead digital artist: Fugitive Studios
Bob Roach ... scanner: Deluxe Digital London
Russ Wharton ... visual effects supervisor
Sonny Wharton ... digital paint/rotoscope artist

Stunts 

Paul Kulik ... utility stunts
Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Attwell ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Chris Bailey ... practical electrician (as Christopher Bailey)
Francisco Bayona ... rushes runner (as Francisco 'Paco' Bayona) / video playback operator (as Francisco 'Paco' Bayona)
Sean Connor ... camera operator: "a" camera
Richard Copeman ... focus puller: "b" camera
Andy Edridge ... grip: "b" camera
Rob Gilmour ... additional clapper loader
Simon Heck ... focus puller: "a" camera
Kate Higgs ... additional focus puller: "b" camera
Tim Hyson ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Wayne King ... gaffer
Sally Low ... additional focus puller (as Sally Lowe)
Mark Nutkins ... additional focus puller: "b" camera
James Ray ... grip: "a" camera
Ang Richards ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Adam Samuelson ... crane operator
Hilda Sealy ... additional focus puller: "a" camera
Basil Smith ... focus puller: "a" camera
Fran Weston ... additional focus puller: "a" camera
Victoria Hanna ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Katharine Higgs ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Corinne Bibby ... costume supervisor
Silvia Fantini ... junior costume assistant
Jules Goldsmith ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Zishaan Ajmal ... data operator: Deluxe Digital London
Marcus Alexander ... digital intermediate producer: Deluxe Digital London
Bradley Bayliss ... data operator: Deluxe Digital London
Dales Bulleid ... data operator: Deluxe Digital London
Jonathan Dixon ... post-production staff: Deluxe Digital London
Simon 'Spike' Duke ... videotape supervisor: Deluxe Digital London
Élodie Ichter ... digital intermediate editor: Deluxe Digital
Adam Inglis ... colorist: Deluxe Digital London
Donna Smith ... post-production staff: Deluxe Digital London
Tanya Talbot-Butler ... first assistant editor (as Tanya Harrison)
Faye Walkington ... data operator: Deluxe Digital London
Nuala Sheridan ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Colette Barber ... studio manager
Peter Cobbin ... score mixer
Matthew Cracknell ... composer: additional music
Lewis Jones ... scoring assistant
Kevin Blumenfeld ... additional music programmer (uncredited)
Harry Gregson-Williams ... composer: stock music (uncredited)
James S. Levine ... composer: stock music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tejinder Bansal ... floor runner
Miles Blayden-Ryall ... floor runner
Heather Cadden ... floor runner
Daniela Campos Little ... floor runner (as Daniela Campos-Little)
Jo Jo Ellison ... assistant to producer (as Jojo Ellison)
Tim Gardner ... production accountant: Hazeldine Films
Harry Hayes ... floor runner
Pippa Higgins ... production coordinator
Marzenna Hiles ... script supervisor
Libby Hill ... production coordinator
Lisa Jones ... production accountant: Bedlam Productions
Henry Keep ... floor runner
Rowena Ladbury ... script supervisor
Martina O'Boyle ... daily production coordinator
Devan Ravat ... floor runner
Sarah Simmons ... dialogue coach
Sasha Stefanova ... making-of director
Chris Thain ... floor runner
Sarah Townsend ... head of marketing
Rob Ward ... floor runner
Toby Williams-Ellis ... floor runner

Thanks 

Nigel Barker ... the producers wish to thank
Sacha Bennett ... the producers and director wish to thank
Rick Genow ... the producers wish to thank
Anne Pamphillon ... special thanks
Alissa Phillips ... the producers and director wish to thank
Lucinda Prain ... the producers and director wish to thank
Daniel Shepherd ... the producers and director wish to thank (as Dan Shepherd)
Jonathan Taylor ... special thanks
Ian Truitner ... the producers and director wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page