Edit
"John Adams" Join or Die (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Hooper

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kirk Ellis ... (written by)
 
David McCullough ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Vincent Renart ...
Andrew Holmes
...
First Mourner
Jim Carmalt ...
First Boston Local
Cheyenne Casebier ...
Chris Clabo ...
Second Mourner
...
...
Young Charles Adams (as Michael D'Addario)
Jimmy R. Fowler ...
Apprentice's Father
Roxanne Fox ...
Female Slave
...
Jury Foreman (as John Joseph Gallager)
Isaac Gay ...
Second Boston Local
...
Jail Guard
...
Male Slave
...
Joe Hickey ...
Customs Man
...
Court Clerk
...
Rope Walker / Wharf Local
Justin Phillips ...
Apprentice / Heckler
Rose Powhatan ...
Third Mourner
...
Fourth Mourner
Justin Smith ...
First Rope Walker
Christopher Monroe Stokes ...
Apprentice / Heckler
...
Second Wharf Local
...
Apprentice / Heckler
Charles Wise ...
Third Boston Local
...
Apprentice / Heckler (as William Yelton)
Harry Zittel ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Redcoat Defendant #1
Tim Seip ...
...
South Carolina Delegate (uncredited)
...
Senator (uncredited)
Michael Carey ...
British Redcoat (uncredited)
Juan Eloy Carrera ...
Bostonian Townsperson (uncredited)
Jeff Elmore ...
Juror (uncredited)
Lucas N. Hall ...
Bostonian Townsperson (uncredited)
...
John Dickinson (uncredited)
...
Boston Citizen (uncredited)
...
Nanny (uncredited)
...
Boston Citizen (uncredited)
Dan Taylour ...
Merchant (uncredited)
...
Boston Local (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Coatsworth ... producer
Frank Doelger ... co-executive producer
Kirk Ellis ... co-executive producer
Gary Goetzman ... executive producer
Tom Hanks ... executive producer
Amy McKenzie ... associate producer
Kirk Saduski ... co-producer
Steve Shareshian ... producer (as Steven Shareshian)
Greg Spence ... associate producer
Graham Yost ... consulting producer

Music by 

Rob Lane

Cinematography by 

Tak Fujimoto

Film Editing by 

Melanie Oliver

Casting By 

Kathleen Chopin
Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Gemma Jackson

Art Direction by 

David Crank ... supervising art director
John P. Goldsmith ... (as John Goldsmith)
W. Steven Graham ... (as W. Steve Graham)
John Warnke

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Lucas

Costume Design by 

Donna Zakowska

Makeup Department 

Jan Archibald ... department head hairstylist / hair designer
Shirley Baker ... additional background hair stylist
Rhonda Bareford ... additional makeup artist
John R. Bayless ... key makeup artist
J.D. Bowers ... prosthetic lab work
Sherri Bramlett ... additional background hair stylist
Susan Buffington ... additional background hair stylist (as Susan R. Buffington)
Chris Burgoyne ... special makeup effects artist
Julie Callihan ... first assistant makeup artist
Carol S. Federman ... additional makeup artist
Jon Henry Gordon ... background hair supervisor
Charmaine Henninger ... additional background hair stylist (as Charmagne Henninger)
Gail Hensley ... additional background hair stylist (as P. Gail Hensley)
Joseph P. Hurt ... additional makeup artist
Nancy Keslar ... background hair supervisor
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion ... additional makeup artist (as Cheryl Kinion)
Tarsha Marshall ... hair stylist
Jennifer McCollom ... additional makeup artist
Romi McCullough ... prosthetic lab work
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic lab work
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic designer
Ngozi Olandu ... additional makeup artist
Trefor Proud ... makeup designer
Andrea Rowe-Dicke ... additional background hair stylist
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Rita Troy ... hair stylist
Janice Tunnell ... additional makeup artist
Colleen Wheeler ... background hair supervisor
Leigh Ann Yandle ... additional makeup artist (as Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry)

Production Management 

Charles Thomas Baxter ... production supervisor (as Charley Baxter)
David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Karyn McCarthy ... unit production manager
Sylvia Walker-Wilson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

M. James Arnett ... second unit director (as Jim Arnett)
Noreen R. Cheleden ... second assistant director (as Noreen Cheleden)
Jai James ... second second assistant director
Mark McGann ... first assistant director
Blake Perkinson ... second assistant director: second unit
Ruben Flores Rios II ... second second assistant director (as Ruben Rios II)
Artist W. Robinson ... first assistant director (as Artist Robinson)
Deanna Stadler ... second assistant director
Jack Steinberg ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ronald Alexander ... carpenter
Ronald Arflin ... carpenter
Bryan Badman ... carpenter
Roger Baker ... labor gang boss
Sheila Bartlett ... set decorating scenic
Mark Baucom ... plaster gang boss
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman
John Berger ... assistant art director
John D. Bert ... additional prop assistant
Jamie Bishop ... first assistant props (as James Bishop)
Richard Blankenship ... construction coordinator
Michael Boone ... labor gang boss
Cherie Bowers ... painter
Charles L. Bowman II ... greensman
Ryan Brinkley ... carpenter
Brooke Brunson ... set decorator buyer (as A. Brooke Brunson)
Gae S. Buckley ... assistant art director (as Gae Buckley)
Jimmy L. Carmickle ... construction foreman (as Jimmy Carmickle)
William Rob Chalk ... on-set dresser (as William Chalk)
Harris Chandler ... carpenter (as John Harris Chandler)
Mike Clark ... carpenter (as Michael Clark)
Terry Clark ... warehouse manager
Michael Patrick Conner ... carpenter
Brandon Corbett ... carpenter
Richard Crandall ... scenic gang boss
Gina B. Cranham ... set designer
Ronald J. Crouthamel ... carpenter
Dinkus Deane ... construction foreman
Jonathan Dunham ... painter
William Eastin ... graphic designer
Clifford D. Eubank ... set decorator gang boss (as Cliff Eubank)
Christopher Ferris ... carpenter (as Chris Ferris)
Kate Forry Guanci ... set dresser (as Kate Forry)
Dandro Fralinger ... labor gang boss
Peter T. Frank ... greensman (as Peter Thomas Frank)
April Freeman ... painter
Joseph Freitus ... ship rigger
James Fulgham ... greensman
Julie Gallager ... scenic gang boss
Michael T. Galvin ... set decorator foreman
Larry Garmon ... carpenter
Christina Garnett ... set decorator coordinator
Steve George ... property master (as Steven H. George)
Todd Gerdy ... carpenter
Francesca Gerlach ... on-set scenic
Daniel J. Gillooly ... greens coordinator (as Daniel Gillooly)
Donovan Greer ... carpenter
Ruth Grizzard ... painter
Eric Gruber ... labor gang boss
Larry M. Gruber ... assistant art director (as Larry Gruber)
Ted Haigh ... graphic designer
Joseph Ray Harper ... construction foreman (as Joseph Harper)
Michael D. Harrell ... additional prop assistant
Morgan Herrin ... plasterer
Sterling Hevener ... carpenter
Trent Hevener ... carpenter
Anthony Huff ... carpenter
R. Mark Hughes ... additional prop assistant
Keith S. Jackson ... set dresser (as Keith Jackson)
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic foreman (as William Jones)
Jeff Juberget ... painter
Stacey Keffer ... plaster gang boss
James V. Kent ... leadman
Michael Key ... carpenter
Hee-soo Kim ... assistant art director (as Heesoo Kim)
Patricia Klawonn ... assistant art director
Gwen Komala ... painter
Brian Kontz ... head plasterer
Dan Kuchar ... assistant art director
Rob Landoll ... plasterer (as Robert Landoll)
Michael Langley ... carpenter
Thomas F. Lombardi ... carpenter (as Thomas Lombardi)
Robert Loring Jr. ... greensman (as Robert Loring)
Christopher Loveland ... carpenter
Charles Maloy ... set dresser
Tracy Shuler Mang ... set dresser
Kevin Mangan ... greensman
Eric Manwiller ... painter
Eric Martin ... carpenter
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Susan Maye ... construction purchaser
Wendy Mays ... art department assistant
Tommy McCutcheon ... set dresser
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director (as Jeffrey McDonald)
Travis McGuire ... plasterer
James D. McPherson Jr. ... carpenter (as James McPherson)
Ann-Ruffin Minarik ... painter (as Ann Minarik)
Beth Morris ... additional prop assistant
Andrea Nowowiejski ... painter
Peter Oktavec ... painter
James F. Oñate ... scenic foreman (as James Frank Onate)
Anthony D. Parrillo ... assistant art director (as Anthony Parillo)
Ronald Dale Pickens ... greensman
Sadie Powers ... painter (as Sarah Powers)
Jameson Price ... plasterer
Helen Rasmussen ... draper
Mike Raybould ... set decorator gang boss
Rick Reeder ... set dresser (as Richard Reeder)
Taylor Savas Reese ... set decorator gang boss (as Taylor S. Reese)
Kathleen Rosen ... assistant set decorator
Jane Sakowski Bell ... set dresser (as Jane Sakowski)
Richard Salinas ... scenic charge
Paul Schultz ... carpenter
Stephen G. Shifflette ... set dresser (as Stephen Shifflette)
George Simcox ... plaster foreman
Michael Smith ... carpenter
Murray Steele ... painter
David Stein ... assistant art director
Marion Stewart ... painter
Pete Stewart ... set dresser (as Peter H. Stewart)
David Swayze ... assistant art director
Kelly Sweitzer ... painter
John Tartaglino ... set dresser
Craig M. Taylor ... greens foreman
Michael S. Tunstall ... carpenter
Cedar Valentine ... art department coordinator (as Cedar McClure)
Dianne Wager ... assistant art director
Michael H. Ward ... assistant art director (as Michael Ward)
Scott D. Warner ... propmaker
Adam Wayland ... set dresser
Dave Weaver ... set dresser (as Dave Weaver Jr.)
Christine Wick ... set decoration buyer
Timothy Wicks ... carpenter
Karen Wolfe ... set dresser
Lynalise Woodlief ... manufacturing supervisor
John Boyce Wynne ... labor gang boss
Michael H. Clark ... carpenter (uncredited)
Joe Golz ... propmaker (uncredited)
Stuart Holt ... assistant to the art department (uncredited)
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Karl Luthin ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Beemer ... sound re-recording mixer
Dean Beville ... sound effects editor
Bryan Bowen ... supervising stage editor
William Cawley ... second assistant sound editor (as Bill Cawley)
Susan Dudeck ... dialogue editor
Alison Fisher ... adr editor
Stephen Hunter Flick ... supervising sound editor (as Stephen Flick)
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley artist (as Nerses Gezelyan)
Christopher S.P. Jones ... sound utility
Vanessa Lapato ... supervising adr editor
Jay Meagher ... production sound mixer
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mike Minkler)
James Moriana ... foley artist
Randy Pease ... boom operator
Sonny Pettijohn ... first assistant sound editor
Kira Roessler ... supervising dialogue editor
Jerry Ross ... additional sound designer
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Craig Barnett ... special effects technician: snow
William Catania ... special effects technician
Rich E. Cordobes ... special effects technician (as Richie Cordobes)
Jeff Edwards ... special effects technician: snow
Thomas Fife ... special effects technician
Ken Gorrell ... special effects coordinator
Spider Wayne Kehs ... special effects technician: snow
Bruce E. Merlin ... special effects technician
Steven Pancake ... special effects technician (as Steve W. Pancake)
Gary Pilkinton ... special effects foreman
James L. Roberts ... special effects shop foreman (as James L. Roberts II)
Arthur G. Schlosser ... special effects technician: snow
Mike Tunstall ... special effects technician
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects technician (as Ken Vanorder)
Jeff Zook ... special effects technician
Eric Rick Kline ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Steve Arguello ... cg lead: CafeFX
Johnathan R. Banta ... compositor: Illusion Arts (as Jonathan Banta)
Kimberly Barros ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Bozulich ... lead compositor: CafeFX
Pierre Bunikiewicz ... researcher: Digital Backlot
Dylan Cole ... matte artist: Digital Backlot
Matthew Collorafice ... compositor: Digital Backlot (as Matt Collorafice)
Syd Dutton ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Mike Fischer ... cg lead: CafeFX
Jeff Goldman ... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Christina Graff ... visual effects producer: Digital Backlot
Paul Graff ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Backlot
Robin Scott Graham ... lead compositor: CafeFX (as Robin Graham)
Manuel H. Guizar ... cg artist: CafeFX
Martin Hall ... compositor: CafeFX
Nicholas Hasson ... iq editor
Erik Henry ... visual effects supervisor
Linda Henry ... compositor: CafeFX
Elizabeth Hirsch ... production manager: Digital Backlot
Kevin Hoppe ... 3D matchmove supervisor: CafeFX
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist: Modern VideoFilm
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: CafeFX
Katharina Koepke ... compositor: Digital Backlot
Steve Kullback ... visual effects producer
Joshua LaCross ... lead compositor: Digital Backlot (as Joshua Adam LaCross)
Votch Levi ... cg artist: CafeFX
Van Ling ... compositor: Illusion Arts
Olek Lyzwanski ... cg artist: Digital Backlot
Zach Mandt ... cg artist: CafeFX
Robert Marty ... visual effects editor
Ed Mendez ... compositing supervisor: CafeFX (as Edwardo Mendez)
Steven Messing ... matte artist: Digital Backlot
Brian Pace ... cg modeler: Digital Backlot
Michael Pecchia ... compositor: CafeFX
Richard R. Reed ... compositor: CafeFX (as Richard Reed)
Joe Reese ... compositor: CafeFX
Robert Scifo ... matte painting supervisor: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo)
Craig Shoji ... matte artist: Digital Backlot
Adam Stern ... compositor: CafeFX
Sean Stortroen ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Stromberg ... visual effects designer: Digital Backlot
Daniel Sunwoo ... compositor: CafeFX
David Van Dyke ... visual effects producer: CafeFX
Adam Watkins ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Backlot
Justine Whitehead ... digital artist: Digital Backlot
Stephen Wilson ... compositor: CafeFX (as Steve Wilson)
Gene Crucean ... visual effects artist: Oblivion Films (uncredited)
R. Matt Smith ... digital compositor: Baked Goods (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt performer
Johnny Becker ... stunt performer
Scott Burik ... stunt performer
Frank P. Calzavara ... stunt performer (as Frank Calzavara)
Shane Cardwell ... stunt performer
John Cenatiempo ... stunt performer
Rory Clarke ... stunt performer
John Copeman ... stunt performer
Hugues Faustin ... stunt performer
Jim Ford ... stunt performer
John Gilbert ... stunt performer
Gabriel Hansen ... stunt performer
Chad Hessler ... stunt performer
Don Hewitt ... stunt performer (as Don Hewitt Sr.)
G. Grant Jewett ... stunt performer
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt performer (as Rick LeFevour)
Drew Leary ... stunt performer
Steve Mack ... stunt performer
Steven Overman ... stunt performer
Scott Philyaw ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunt performer (as Christopher Jack Place)
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt performer (as Stephen Pope)
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
James Ralph ... stunt performer
Kenneth Shelton ... stunt performer
Jason Silvis ... stunt performer
Doug Sloan ... stunt performer (as Douglas Sloan)
Kevin Sorensen ... stunt performer (as Kevin Sorenson)
Don Whatley ... stunt performer
Sandor Bertalan ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
G. Grant Jewett ... stunt double: Justin Theroux (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Bailey ... grip
Cheyenne Ball ... rigging grip (as Cheyenne Skye Ball)
Tom Barrett ... rigging grip
Adam Barth ... video assist
Craig Bauer ... camera loader (as Craig M. Bauer)
Kevin Brooks ... electrician
John Brown ... rigging grip
Ray Brown ... key rigging grip (as Raymond L. Brown)
Thomas Brown ... electrician
Bob Calandro ... grip
Andrew Casey ... camera operator: "b" camera
Frank Caslin ... generator operator
Jeremiah G. Chapman ... video assist assistant
Danny Cohen ... additional photographer
Doug Cordonier ... rigging grip (as Douglas Cordonier)
David Crone ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Austin Cross ... rigging electrician
Joshua Cross ... grip (as Josh Cross)
Jerry DeBlau ... gaffer
Kenneth Dodd ... best boy electric
James Dombey ... electrician (as James B. Dombey)
Kent Eanes ... still photographer
Phaedra Eason ... grip
Danny Eckler ... grip
Barry Ellenberger ... electrician
Michael Flynn ... rigging grip (as Michael I. Flinn)
Kevin Gallagher ... electrician
James V. Gartland ... dolly grip: "b" camera
David Shane Guild ... electrician
Charles A. Harris ... best boy rigging
Mario Concepcion Jackson ... rigging electrician
Jay Kemp ... rigging gaffer (as Jay Douglas Kemp)
John Kimmer ... rigging grip (as John D. Kimmer)
Michael Klimchak ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Krumper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Keriene Lucas ... camera production assistant
John Mang ... dolly grip: "a" camera (as Johnny Mang)
Greg Martin ... grip (as Greg M. Martin)
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as William C. McConnell)
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Kenneth Morton ... grip
Todd Norton ... rigging electrician
Jason Parks ... electrician
Jason Petty ... electrician
Nimit Phongnimit ... rigging electrician (as Tai Nimit Phongnimit)
Julian Porter ... grip (as Julian Derek Porter Jr.)
James A. Ray ... electrician
Kyle Rudolph ... director of photography: second unit
Jarrod Russell ... rigging electrician
Joshua Sherrill ... electrician (as Josh Sherrill)
Ryan Stewart Smith ... electrician (as Ryan S. Smith)
S. Benny Smyth ... electrician (as Benny Smyth)
Robert Spencer ... best boy rigger
Ted Spiegler ... grip
Julian Sternthal ... grip
Hektor Stockton ... electrician
Paul W. Thomas ... grip
Christopher A. Thompson ... electrician
Basil Tydings ... generator operator (as Basil W. Tydings)
Wade Tyree ... generator operator
Chris Wagganer ... video assist
Charles White ... electrician
Mike Wilson ... electrician (as Michael R. Wilson)
Jason A. Yeager ... rigging grip
Thomas Yostpille ... best boy grip
András Eichstaedt ... video assist trainee (uncredited)
Max Fischer ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa S. Beasley ... extras casting
Shannon Cain ... extras casting assistant
Kevin R. Hershberger ... military casting
Matthew Honovic ... casting assistant: USA
Matt Kane ... extras casting production assistant (as Matthew Kane)
Tracy Kilpatrick ... location casting
Jessica Matthews ... extras casting production assistant
Robert Sterne ... casting associate: Europe
Joni Tackette ... extras casting associate
Amanda Treadwell ... extras casting production assistant
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gina G. Aller ... set costumer (as Gina D. Adler)
Ricardo Richard Alvarez ... set costumer (as Ricardo Alvarez)
Jo Sherryl Amos ... tailor (as Jo-Sherryl Amos)
Amy Andrews ... costume supervisor (as Amy Andrews Harrell)
Susan Antonelli ... set costumer
Natalie Arango ... set costumer
Jodi Baldwin ... stitcher
Claudia Bellony ... set costumer
Dana Joel Bogdanski ... set costumer
Philip Bowne ... costume production assistant
Scott T. Coppock ... milliner
Mary Ann Creamer ... set costumer
Charles C. Crutchfield ... set costumer (as Charles Crutchfield)
Deb Dalton ... key costumer
Allecia Davis ... set costumer (as Allecia A. Davis)
Judi Flowers ... set costumer
Jasmine Garnet ... costume assistant
Tara Hawks ... draper
Joni M. Huth ... tailor shop supervisor
Keva Keyes ... set costumer
Alexandra Krost ... set costumer
Iris Horta Lemos ... set costumer (as Iris H. Lemos)
Erika Lilienthal ... costume production assistant (as Erika Ingrid Lilienthal)
Maggie Lines ... costume production assistant
Lori A. Lopes ... costume department coordinator (as Lori Lopes)
Mara Majorowicz ... set costumer
Aaron P. Mastin ... set costumer
Katherine Ann Matthews ... costume production assistant
Susan Mayes ... ager/dyer (as Susan L. Mayes)
Jenny McGurk ... stitcher
Beth Morgan ... assistant costume designer
Katherine Hampton Noland ... assistant costume designer (as Katherine Noland)
Natalie Nye ... seamstress
Anne K. Osborne ... seamstress
Michael Sharpe ... first assistant costume designer
Hartsell Taylor ... shop supervisor
Kathy B. Washington ... seamstress
J. Brad Watson ... key costumer
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer
Julie Wilson ... stitcher
Amelia Zontini ... set costumer
Ricardo Richard Alvarez ... personal dresser: Paul Giamatti (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Justin Bourret ... assistant editor
Simon Brasse ... second assistant editor
Nori Chia ... post-production coordinator
Marisa Clayton ... project manager: Modern VideoFilm
Craig Hayes ... first assistant editor
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor
James F. Kastelberg Jr. ... editorial assistant
Skip Kimball ... colorist
Brandon King ... post-production assistant
Jon Gordon McKenzie ... assistant post-production coordinator
Winnie O'Neil ... assistant editor
David Raymond ... assistant editor
Richard J. Rossi ... assistant editor (as Richard Rossi)
Jason Sikora ... editor: main title (uncredited)

Music Department 

Niall Acott ... music recordist
Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe and English horn
Andrew Findon ... musician: flute soloist (as Andy Findon)
Chris Garrick ... musician: fiddle soloist
Alex Gibson ... music editor
James Gosling ... music preparation
Janice Graham ... orchestra leader
Chris Johnston ... on-set music consultant
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean)
Rob Lane ... composer: theme music / conductor / music producer / orchestrator
Steve Parr ... music mixer
Jennifer Reeve ... music coordinator
Delphine Robertson ... music coordinator
Simon Whiteside ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Alan Alcock ... driver
Rickey Blaine Andrews ... driver (as Rickey B. Andrews)
Roy K. Arrington ... driver
George M. Ayers Jr. ... driver
Wesley T. Barden ... driver
Mark Beeton ... tom hooper uk
Bill 'Buddha' Benner ... driver (as Bill Benner)
Eugene Boone ... driver
Elmer Gene Breeden ... driver
Lisa A. Brown ... transportation secretary
Robert Brubaker ... driver (as Robert Kurt Brubaker)
Jerry Clark ... driver (as Jerry W. Clark)
Anthony T. Coppedge ... driver
Philip S. Crews ... driver (as Philip Crews)
Newton Crump Jr. ... driver (as Newton Crump)
Vondell Darden ... driver
Gary Duncan ... transportation captain
Brian Ellis ... driver (as Brian C. Ellis)
Nancy Tate Ernest ... driver
Robert Fields Jr. ... driver
Robert Foster Jr. ... driver (as Robert Foster)
Bob Foster ... transportation coordinator
Bobby Galliher ... driver
James L. Garrett ... driver
Robert L. Garrett ... driver
Walter Garrett ... driver
Gathia Gillispie ... driver (as Gathia Gillespie)
David Gipson ... driver
Ted Glenn ... driver
Kris Golashesky ... transportation dispatcher (as Kristine Golashesky)
Duke Grant ... driver (as Randolph Grant)
BJ Hallett ... driver (as B.J. Hallett)
William Handy ... driver
Everett W. Harris ... driver
James O. Harris ... driver
Raymond Ivey ... driver
Joseph W. Jackson ... driver
Ronald Jenkins ... driver (as Bo Jenkins)
Bobby Jones ... driver
Larry Jones ... driver (as Larry W. Jones)
Frank Clayton Leatherwood ... driver
Maurice Lippert ... driver (as Maury Lippert)
Steven Conway Loving ... driver
Tom Mawyer ... transportation co-captain (as Thomas Mawyer)
Michael L. Maxwell ... driver
Clarence Steven Mitchell ... driver
Walker Moore ... driver
Shelton T. Newton ... driver
Gerald Nuckols ... driver
Robert P. O'Connell ... driver
Riley Ordoyne ... driver
Gregory Patterson ... driver
Patricia Pickens ... driver
Ronald R. Pickens ... driver
Ronald E. Puckett ... driver
John M. Rilee ... driver
George W. Samuels ... driver (as George Samuels)
Randy Southerland ... driver
William Hill Sublett ... driver
Joseph Sweeney ... driver (as Joe Sweeney)
Roger L. Taylor Jr. ... driver (as Roger Taylor)
John Tipton ... driver
Bruce C. Topping ... driver
Darrell C. Vaughn ... driver
Walter F. Wheelhouse ... driver
Darwin White ... driver

Other crew 

George Allen ... office production assistant
Kate Amer ... production coordinator
Mark Adam Amos ... assistant payroll accountant (as Mark Amos)
Matthew Ariail ... assistant: Mr. Hooper
David M. Atkinson ... first assistant accountant
Seth Blackman ... location scout
Dawn Blacksten ... assistant location manager (as Dawn Blacksten Schick)
Sandra Buttimer ... location manager
Rob Cain ... animal wrangler
Michele Campbell ... location production assistant
Alex Capaldi ... production secretary
Catherine Charlton ... dialect coach
Tim Charrington ... assistant dialect coach
Ilene Chazanof ... antique jewelry supplied by
Orlando Chongo ... craft service
Vern Crofoot ... master armorer (as Roger Crofoot)
Felicia Dames ... assistant location manager
Allison Diamond ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Melissa Elliott ... end titles
Gary Ferraro ... craft service (as Gary C. Ferraro)
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank ... additional wrangler (as Billy L. Frank)
Molly Franken ... assistant: Mr. Hooper
Sam Gassman ... antique jewelry supplied by
Cappy Gilchrist ... office production assistant
Blair Glorious ... first assistant payroll accountant
Phoenix Godwin ... location production assistant
Ryan Gryder ... film runner
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan ... second assistant accountant
Courtney Hale ... assistant production coordinator
Tory Haljun ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Dana Hand Evans ... historical advisor
Landon Harris ... set medic
Thomas T. Hay ... historical advisor
Aniko Hegedus ... production accountant
Cathy Hellier ... historical consultant
Mike Hill ... head researcher
Hannah Hoover ... production assistant
Marc Hormuth ... location assistant: second unit
Jonathan Jones ... set production assistant
Tilu Khalayi ... second assistant accountant
Ferenc Kondor ... motor home
Matt Lake ... set production assistant
Brooke Livingston ... location assistant
Keriene Lucas ... satellite technician
Ryon Marshall ... additional wrangler
Peter Marziale ... set medic
Chris Menke ... assistant production coordinator
Bruno Michels ... set production assistant
Walter E. Myal ... set production assistant
Francesco Giuseppe Pace ... first assistant accountant
Jessica Page ... script supervisor: second unit
Stacia Peters ... assistant: Ms. Linney (as Stacia Evelyn Peters)
Tina Allen Pleasants ... travel coordinator
Christine Pomilla ... production assistant
William A. Puryear ... additional wrangler
Eric Quijano ... assistant: Mr. Shareshian
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Sooki Raphael ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Candisse Reynolds ... accounting clerk
Jill Risk ... assistant: Mr. Coatsworth
Steve Ryan ... set medic
Julie Shimer ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Doug Sloan ... animal trainer
Jeffrey Stott ... production consultant
Thomas Tobin ... set production assistant
Kathryn Cole Tufts ... assistant: Mr. Giamatti
Barbara Tyler-Mullins ... historical advisor
John C. Walker ... production assistant
Thane Watkins ... key production accountant
Ricky R. Weaver ... set production assistant (as Ricky R. Weaver II)
Jerri Whiteman ... key second assistant accountant
Justin Wolfe ... assistant: Mr. Doelger
Marcy Wright ... historical advisor
Keith Zobel ... film runner
Mark Christopher Covino ... production assistant (uncredited)
József Goór ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Sunny Hahlen ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Rita Rutherford ... on-set tutor (uncredited)
Ferenc Tóth ... stand-in: Mr. Barnett (uncredited)
Béla Vaszary ... medical coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

John S. Bacon ... thanks (as John Bacon)
Jim Bradley ... thanks
Colin Campbell ... thanks
Karie Diethorn ... thanks
Peter Drummey ... thanks
Rita D. McClenny ... thanks: Virginia Film Office (as Rita McClenny)
Tom Shrout ... thanks
Celeste Walker ... thanks
Jae White ... thanks
Hiller B. Zobel ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page