Edit
"The Unit" The Conduit (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Zinberg

Writing Credits  

Eric L. Haney ... (book)
 
David Mamet ... (creator)
 
David Mamet ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Octavio Jr.
...
Principal Green (as April Parker Jones)
...
Ortiz (as Pascal Petardi)
...
Sanchez
...
Octavio Sr.
...
Sondra
...
Congressman Morton
Danielle Hanratty ...
...
Bernstein
Enrique Almeida ...
Henchman
...
Jenny
...
Mrs. Morton
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Henchman #2 (uncredited)
...
Columbian Pit Fighter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicolas Bradley ... co-producer
Dennis Haysbert ... co-producer
Ted Humphrey ... supervising producer
Todd Ellis Kessler ... executive producer
David Mamet ... executive producer
Lynn Mamet ... co-executive producer
Frank Military ... co-executive producer
Vahan Moosekian ... executive producer
Shawn Ryan ... executive producer
Daniel Voll ... executive producer
Sharon Lee Watson ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Krishna Rao ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Devon Greene

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller

Art Direction by 

Dan Morski

Set Decoration by 

Alexander Carle

Costume Design by 

Darryl Levine

Makeup Department 

Siobhan Carmody ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Kurt Moritz ... post-production supervisor
Jeanne Van Cott ... unit production manager (as Jeanne Marie Van Cott)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shanice R. Anderson ... dga trainee
Monty Jordan ... second unit director
Marc Newland ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Karen E. Burnett ... buyer
Timothy Feimster ... set dresser
Marc Meisels ... leadman
Randy Molique ... on set dresser
Alyssa Hill ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jared Scardina ... co-property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Lauren Stephens ... supervising sound editor
Marcus Ricaud ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Senecal ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Freddy Bouciegues ... stunt double
Troy Brown ... stunt coordinator
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... stunt double: Max Martini
Daniel Hernandez ... stunt performer
Craig Johnson ... stunt double: Jonas
Khristian Lupo ... stunt performer
Jean Paul Ruggiero ... stunts
Spencer Sano ... stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Berryman ... assistant camera / second assistant camera / second assistant camera: a camera
Kevin Britton ... second assistant camera
Michael J. Fowler ... video playback operator
Giovani Lampassi ... chief lighting technician
Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ron Veto ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Eric McCandless ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dorian Frankel ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ed Fincher ... costumer: uniforms
Julie Glick ... costume supervisor
Miranda Kelley ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... assistant editor (as Elizabeth Barnette)
Alex Espinoza ... post-production coordinator
Jermaine R. Gill ... color correction assistant

Location Management 

Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager
Yvette Yurcisin ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Kim Planert ... assistant composer
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Garner Humphrey ... driver
Alberto Coto ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Peter Blaber ... consultant
Tim Clemente ... consultant
Rob Coll ... production assistant
Ryan Ford ... production accountant
Eric L. Haney ... technical consultant
Dan Hindmarch ... script coordinator
Zack Kibbee ... key set production assistant
Elliot V. Kotek ... dialect coach
Patrick O'Connor ... production assistant
Christy Powers ... set nurse
Audra Rodgers ... assistant production coordinator
Heather A. Seiple ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Nic Van Zeebroeck ... production assistant
Wendy Wilkins ... writers' assistant
Irene Carrillo ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page