Edit
"Ghost Whisperer" Ghost in the Machine (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Robman

Writing Credits  

John Gray ... (creator)
 
Jeannine Renshaw ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Brian
...
...
...
...
...
Receptionist
...
Cal
...
Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Towns Person (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barbara Black ... producer
Juanita F. Diana ... producer (as Juanita Diana Feeney)
John Gray ... executive producer
Jennifer Love Hewitt ... producer
Armen V. Kevorkian ... associate producer
Christina M. Kim ... co-producer
Laurie McCarthy ... co-executive producer
Kim Moses ... executive producer
Mark B. Perry ... co-executive producer
Jeannine Renshaw ... co-executive producer
Ian Sander ... executive producer
P.K. Simonds ... executive producer
James Van Praagh ... co-executive producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... associate producer (as Joanie Woehler Spolidoro)

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

James Chressanthis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael N. Knue

Casting By 

Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Mayling Cheng

Art Direction by 

Bruce Buehner
Jack Taylor

Set Decoration by 

Donald Krafft

Costume Design by 

Dorothy Amos

Makeup Department 

Garry Allyn ... department head hair stylist
Gina Homan ... department head makeup artist
Cyndilee Rice ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Barbara Black ... unit production manager
Adam Mesinger ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terry Ham ... first assistant director
Suzanne Saltz ... second assistant director (as Suzanne B. Saltz)

Art Department 

Tracy Farrington ... property master
Ricky Lewis Jr. ... storyboard artist
Wayne Lindholm ... propmaker
Alex Sessing ... key greensman
Michael Hexum ... props (uncredited)
Andrew Moore ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
Mark Hopkins McNabb ... production sound mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Frank Fleming ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Penny Harold ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Terusa ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roy K. Cancino ... special effects foreman
John Ziegler ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor
Eric Hance ... visual effects artist
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor
Toby Newell ... digital compositor
Fred Pienkos ... digital compositor
Edward M. Ruiz II ... visual effects: Eden FX
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer
Stefan Bredereck ... supervising digital animator/compositor (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro ... digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited) / opening title animation/compositing (uncredited)
Eric Haas ... visual effects: EdenFx (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ... visual effects: Eden FX (uncredited)
Arthur Vail III ... digital animator & rotoscope artist: Eden FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alex Daniels ... stunt coordinator
Heather Arthur ... stunt double: Jennifer Love Hewitt (uncredited)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tony Snegoff ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Joblin Allen ... lighting board operator
Gavin Ames ... camera operator
John P. Fleenor ... lighting technician
Bryan Hayes ... camera crane operator / grip
Scott C. Johnston ... key grip (as Scott Johnston)
Darin Miller ... second assistant camera
Bruce M. Pasternack ... camera operator (as Bruce Pasternack)
Ryan Polack ... camera loader
William Russell ... chief lighting technician (as Bill Russell)
Carter Smith ... assistant camera
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Ben Bowling ... best boy electric (uncredited)
James Takata ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Gregg Williams ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jerald L. Wilson ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erin Weintraub ... executive in charge of casting
Marlo Tiede ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Inglehart ... costume supervisor
Patty Malkin ... key costumer
Tess Inman ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Betsy Comstock ... assistant editor
Ed Rowin ... final colorist
Jeffrey Tufaro ... post production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Gordon Fordyce ... music editor
Jessica Garey ... music coordinator
Mark Snow ... composer: theme music
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor
Kyle Kenneth Batter ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Grant Conway ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Zerwick ... transportation coordinator (as Steve Zerweck)

Other crew 

Michael Atilano ... production assistant
Michael Bencio ... production staff
Joy Blake ... executive story editor
Melissa Blake ... executive story editor
Justin Fisher ... production staff
John Gray ... consultant
Napoleon Hambrick ... production staff
George Herthel ... location manager
Suzan Lowitz ... script supervisor
Liana Maeby ... production staff
Candace Montgomery-Lira ... production accountant (as Candi Montgomery-Lira)
Kelly Nass ... production coordinator (as Kelly D. Nass)
Michael Reitz ... production staff
Antonella Renyer ... production staff
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Peter Tadros ... production staff
Brandon Thomas ... key assistant location manager
Mary Ann Winkowski ... consultant
Matthew Goben ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Staheli ... set medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page