Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gail Mancuso

Writing Credits  

Michelle Nader ... (developer)
 
Michelle Nader ... (teleplay)
 
Gina Riley ... (Australian episode "Money" written by) &
Jane Turner ... (Australian episode "Money" written by)
 
Gina Riley ... (Australian series created by) &
Jane Turner ... (Australian series created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Mikey Day ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Clerk #2
...
Little Girl
Mohammad Kavianpour ...
City Hall Lawyer
...
Vivian
...
Linda
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Liz Astrof ... co-executive producer
Wil Calhoun ... co-executive producer
Todd Cohen ... executive producer
Jason Ensler ... co-executive producer
Jason Scott Kavner ... associate producer
Patrick Kienlen ... producer
Dana Klein ... consulting producer
Rick McKenna ... executive producer
Michelle Nader ... executive producer
Howard T. Owens ... executive producer (as Howard Owens)
Gina Riley ... executive producer
Benjamin Silverman ... executive producer (as Ben Silverman)
Jane Turner ... executive producer
Sean Veder ... associate producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Adam Cohen
John Robert Wood

Cinematography by 

Byron Shah

Film Editing by 

Sandra Montiel
Shawn Paper

Casting By 

Collin Daniel
Brett Greenstein
Tess Sanchez

Production Design by 

Dawn Snyder

Set Decoration by 

Daryn-Reid Goodall ... (as Daryn Goodall)

Costume Design by 

Mario Martines
Jessica Replansky

Makeup Department 

Trish Almeida ... hair department head
Marylin Lee ... additional makeup artist
Helen Marray-Finlay ... additional makeup artist
Stephanie L. Massie ... key makeup artist (as Stephanie Massie)
Raissa Patton ... key hair stylist
Dionne Smith ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Mark J. Greenberg ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carlos De La Torre ... second second assistant director
Karen Radzikowski ... second assistant director
Angela C. Tortu ... first assistant director (as Angela Tortu)

Art Department 

Jeremy Armstrong ... property master
Chris J. Champagne ... buyer / set dresser
Harry Conrad Chitwood ... construction coordinator (as Conrad Chitwood)
Justin Gavejian ... set dresser
L. David Gordon ... drapery foreman
Nic Harvey ... art department coordinator
Kathleen Kasinger ... property master
G. Lynn Maughan ... construction foreman
Garry McEvoy ... painter
Stephanie L. Ryan ... art department production assistant
Russell Stimson ... leadman
Michael Warga ... props
Marissa Zajack ... graphic designer: property

Sound Department 

Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer
John W. Cook II ... sound re-recording mixer (as John Cook)
Peter Nusbaum ... sound re-recording mixer
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer
Paul Tade ... sound supervisor
Fred Johnston ... utility sound (uncredited)
Knox White ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Doreen Lehrhoff ... special effects assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Avalon ... first assistant camera
John Betancourt ... assistant camera
Richard W. Botchlet ... set lighting technician
Kevin Celi ... digital imaging technician
Sharla Cipicchio ... second assistant camera
Gary Dagg ... key grip
Eric Forand ... chief lighting technician
Erik Gonzales ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ethan McDonald ... first assistant camera
Josh Medak ... camera operator
Paul Sanchez ... camera operator
James M. Sterba ... camera operator: "b" camera
A.J. Taylor ... set lighting technician
Newton TerMeer ... rigging gaffer
Danny Vincent ... set lighting technician
Jack L. Zeman ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kendra Shay Clark ... casting associate
Sherie Hernandez ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Boller ... costume supervisor
Nigel Boyd ... key costumer
Lexi Cuesta ... set costumer
Pat Field ... costume consultant (as Patricia Field)
Carrie Grace ... set costumer
Andrea Medina ... wardrobe intern
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... set costumer
Mina Amirzai ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Medina ... costume intern (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ani Arutyunyan ... post coordinator
Jane Choi ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen ... music coordinator
Rudy Chung ... music supervisor
Lodge Worster ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator (as Donald Casella)

Other crew 

Jose F. Barbosa ... production assistant
Erica Bello ... production staff
Kristen Boulé ... set production assistant
Marne Braun ... office production assistant
Kendra Shay Clark ... production staff
Bob Craft ... location manager
Jim Dubensky ... production staff
Steve Gabriel ... production staff
Christopher Griffie ... production assistant
David Gross ... assistant to co-executive producer
Sherie Hernandez ... production staff
Mike Howard ... production staff
Rain Kanikula ... production staff
Shayna Margolis ... post production assistant
David Otterby ... production coordinator (as Dave Otterby)
Roger Parkinson Jr. ... production accountant (as Roger Parkinson)
Oscar Pizano ... production staff
Jonathan Rock ... production staff
Jessi Todden ... production staff
Scott Thomas Towler ... assistant to executive producer/writer
Tracy Zigler ... script supervisor
Jeff Crandall ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page