Edit
300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Noam Murro

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Zack Snyder ... (screenplay) &
Kurt Johnstad ... (screenplay)
 
Frank Miller ... (graphic novel "Xerxes")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
General Artaphernes
...
General Bandari
...
General Kashani
...
Decapitated Greek marine
...
...
...
Lascivious Greek
...
Old Statesman
Clive Sawyer ...
Senator
...
Senator
...
Senator
...
Senator
...
Senator
...
Senator
Dimo Alexiev ...
Rope Puller
...
Greek Ambassador
...
Small Ambassador
...
Naval Commander
...
Theban Commander
...
Greek Commander
Anthony Valentine ...
Young Greek Soldier
Alexander Nikolov Dimitrov ...
Greek Marine
Atanas Srebrev ...
Blacksmith (as Atanas M. Srebrev)
Stefan Ivanov ...
Persian Commander
...
Butcher
...
Greek Citizen
...
Persian Officer
Daniel Rashev ...
Persian General 1
Dimiter Martinov ...
Persian General 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Politician 3 (uncredited)
Aleksandar Belovski ...
Greek Citizen (uncredited)
...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Hunter Clowdus ...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
...
Young Spartan (uncredited)
...
Daius (uncredited)
Jared Degado ...
Spartan & Greek Warriors (uncredited)
Dimiter Doichinov ...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Dimitar Ilkov ...
Greek Warrior (uncredited)
Cvetomir Ivanov ...
Greek Warrior (uncredited)
Michael Johns ...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
...
Greek Shipwright (uncredited)
...
Reza (uncredited)
...
Athenian Woman (uncredited)
...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Anton Poriazov ...
Greek Oarsman (uncredited)
...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Joel Shock ...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
...
Armenian Advisor (uncredited)
Nicholas Guy Smith ...
Senator (uncredited)
...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Georgi Stanislavov ...
Persian Bomber 03 (uncredited)
...
Voice Actor (uncredited)
...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
George Venev ...
Greek Warrior (uncredited)
...
Artemesia's Father (uncredited)
Corey Weber ...
Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Canton ... producer
Marty P. Ewing ... executive producer
Craig J. Flores ... executive producer
Alex Garcia ... co-producer
Bernie Goldmann ... producer
Jon Jashni ... executive producer
Stephen Jones ... executive producer
Frank Miller ... executive producer
Gianni Nunnari ... producer
Roee Sharon ... co-producer
Deborah Snyder ... producer
Zack Snyder ... producer
Thomas Tull ... producer
David Varod ... executive in charge

Music by 

Junkie XL ... (as Junkie XL)

Cinematography by 

Simon Duggan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Brenner
Wyatt Smith

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Patrick Tatopoulos

Art Direction by 

Sue Chan ... supervising art director
Joe Farrell
Patricio M. Farrell ... (additional photography)
Alexei Karagyaur
Darren Poe
Sonya Savova

Set Decoration by 

Jenny Oman
Simon Wakefield

Costume Design by 

Christine Bieselin Clark ... (Additional Photography: Los Angeles)
Alexandra Byrne

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... key special makeup effects artist
Angela Angelova ... sfx makeup coordinator
Kristin Arrigo ... assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles
Daniela Avramova ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sidony Etherton ... makeup artist
Michael Ezell ... Special make up effects: Project Manager: Fractured FX
Ryk Fortuna ... prosthetics technician: Fractured FX
Kelly Golden ... prosthetic makeup artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... prosthetic makeup artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup artist
Lorraine Martin ... makeup artist: Eva Green additional photography
Nicola Matthews ... Key hair and makeup stylist
Cass McClure ... prosthetics technician: Fractured FX
Mike Mekash ... makeup artist
Liz Mendoza ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Danielle Noe ... prosthetic makeup artist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Ani Plotkin-Maloney ... makeup artist
Iván Pohárnok ... speciality dummy supplier
Justin Raleigh ... makeup department head: additional photography / special makeup effects department head
Clare Ramsey ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Aileen Seaton ... hair designer / makeup designer
Iva Shtabekova ... special makeup effects assistant
Petya Simeonova ... makeup artist
Yana Stoyanova ... key makeup artist
Natalie Thimm ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Valentin Valov ... makeup artist
Greta Velikova ... makeup artist
Jill Warner ... shipping coordinator
Steve Winsett ... special makeup effects artist
Felicity Wright ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Kristina Zlateva ... special makeup effects assistant

Production Management 

Valentin Dimitrov ... unit production manager
Tami Goldman ... post-production supervisor
Veselin Karadjov ... production manager
Carmen Pepelea ... production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version)
Roee Sharon ... unit production manager
Ty Warren ... executive in charge of production: Legendary Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vasilena Boneva ... third assistant director
Damon Caro ... second unit director
Eric Jewett ... first assistant director: second unit
Sakizli Kristina ... trainee assistant director
Kiril Neitchev ... third assistant director
Philip A. Patterson ... first assistant director
Toby Pease ... first assistant director: second unit
Cali Pomes ... staff additional second assistant director
Natasha Roth ... third assistant director
Arthur Shepherd ... third assistant director
Antony Tanev ... second assistant director
Magdalena Topuzova ... third assistant director
Shea Varge ... second assistant director
Yana Viktorova ... third assistant director: stunts
Julian Wall ... first assistant director: additional photography
Richard E. White ... second assistant director
Adriana Yurukova ... assistant director

Art Department 

Mirel Ahmed ... lead sculptor
Petar Alexandrov ... sculptor
Henry Alvarado ... art department assistant: additional photography - Los Angeles
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Pavel Bayraktarski ... storyboard artist
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... concept designer
Christopher Brändström ... concept art
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Andrea Carter ... art coordinator: reshoots
Don 'Tex' Clark ... on-set dresser
Jon Colson ... greensman
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Michael D'Imperio ... props (additional photography)
Anna Daverova ... art department assistant
Nikolai Dikov ... set dresser
Maria Doicheva ... lead painter
Stoyan Doychev ... assistant painter
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer
Leif Einarsson ... previz artist
Darren Fitzsimons ... head sculptor
Glenn Forbes ... assistant prop master
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Nikolay Georgiev ... greenery
Branka Gligorova ... assistant art coordinator
Anna Hadzhieva ... art department coordinator
Roger Holden ... key greensman
Will Holden ... chargehand greensman
Dimitar Hristovich ... h.o.d. painter
Sebastian Ize ... property master: reshoots
Michael Anthony Jackson ... illustrator
Gavin Johnson ... greensman
Adam Khalid ... art department assistant
Allison Klein ... art department coordinator
Barry Kootchin ... head paint coordinator
Vance Kovacs ... illustrator
Peter Krumov ... assistant greensman / greensman
David R. Lawson ... construction medic
Tammy S. Lee ... set designer
Adam Lewis ... greensman
Robert Lucas ... leadman: additional photography - Los Angeles
Jason Mahakian ... concept model maker
Stefan Manchev ... set designer
Rosen Marinkov ... assistant greensman
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Michael Meyers ... concept artist
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Yossif Mladenov ... set designer
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Antony Nguyen ... digital concept scultor
Axel Nicolet ... construction manager
Ivailo Nikolov ... concept artist
Nikolai Nikolov ... set designer
Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist
Chavdar Papazov ... prop fabricator
Vladimir Petkov ... lead man carpenter
Anshuman Prasad ... set designer
Stuart Rankine ... propmaster: additional photography
Stefan Razlojki ... props
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Krasimir Rizov ... graphic designer
Vishal Sanghani ... prelighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual artist
Brian Shell ... construction coordinator
Dean Sherriff ... concept artist
Craig Shoji ... illustrator
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Rosen Stefanov ... leadman: set dressing
Kristian Stoyanov ... set dresser
Yulian Svilenov ... greensman: on-set
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist
Peter Tsenov ... assistant painter
Stephanie Wagner ... art department assistant
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer
Evgeni Yordanov ... construction manager
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept artist
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist and matte painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... sound mixer: l.a. unit
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Bub Asman ... supervising sound editor
Michael Botha ... adr recordist
David V. Butler ... dialogue editor
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Shane Hayes ... adr mixer
Mark Holding ... sound mixer
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Chris Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Keller ... sound re-recording mixer
Jason King ... sound editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound editor
F. Hudson Miller ... sound editor
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Murray ... assistant sound editor
Eric A. Norris ... sound designer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Tom Ozanich ... sound designer
Unsun Song ... sound re-recording mix technician
Matt Vowles ... dolby atmos re-recording mixer
Katy Wood ... supervising ADR & dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Jovko Dogandjiski ... special effects supervisor: Bulgaria
Jeff Elliott ... special effects technician
Nikolay Fartunkov ... special effects senior technician
Joe Gomez ... mold shop supervisor
Jared Guenther ... moldmaker: Fractured FX
Allen Hall ... special effects coordinator
Matthew Hall ... special effects technician
Julia Hapney ... special effects technician
Kayla Jo Holland ... special effects crew
Carol Koch ... sculptor: Fractured FX
Steve Koch ... sculptor: Fractured FX
Mark Koivu ... special effects designer
Kristen Lobstein ... special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee ... hair department: Fractured FX
Peter Nikolov ... special effects technician
Brian Rae ... moldmaker: Fractured FX
Reggie Rizzo ... fabricator
Mariusz Rokicki ... special effects artist: Scanline VFX
Bob Williams ... special effects technician
Danny Yordanov ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Heather Abels ... matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
Gary Abrahamian ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Eri Adachi ... compositor: cinesite
Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Nidhi Agarwal ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal ... matchmove and rotoAnimation
Suzaine Aguirre ... digital imaging specialist
Nima Ahmadiehrad ... stereo compositor
Shish Aikat ... education manager: Rhythm & Hues
Axel Akesson ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Tosin Akinwoye ... lighting technical director: MPC
Frank Akrong ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources manager
Victoria Albanese ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Allen ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Francisco Alvarez ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... rotoscope artist: gener8
Kapil Dev Anand ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Scott Anderson ... visual effects editor
David Andrade ... camera & layout artist
Bernd Angerer ... vfx lead: Scanline VFX
Paul Arion ... lead layout artist: MPC
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Adam Arnot ... roto artist
Katerina Arroyo ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Ruth Asensio ... layout td: MPC
Creighton Ashton ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Mathieu Assemat ... visual effects
Jonathan Attenborough ... lighting technical director: MPC
Mark Anthony Austin ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Diego Avila ... rotoscoping artist: Gener8
Kelsey Ayukawa ... stereoscopic compositer
Emi Baba ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Zahida Bacchus ... stereo production supervisor
James Baker ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Manjusha Balachandran ... lighting technical director
Dave Bannister ... digital compositor: MPC
Tim Barter ... senior compositor
Bryan Bartlett ... compositor: MPC
Gunjan Baruah ... roto & paint artist
Alvaro Bataller ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Edward Bauman ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Brian Baxter ... modeling and texturing artist
Paul F. Becker ... stereo vfx producer
Leah Beevers ... lead technical animator
Corey Belina ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Nick Bell ... crowd technical director: Cinesite
Stephen Bennett ... digital compositor: MPC
Frank Benton ... stereo production manager
Jan Berner ... lead effects technical director: Cinesite
Melissa Best ... stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8
Alex Betancourt ... lighter: Cinesite
Jonathan Bird ... render wrangler
Peter Blackburn ... digital compositor
Adam Blank ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
Derek Blume ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Ilona Blyth ... visual effects producer
David Bohorquez ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Micha Boström ... layout td
Jason Bowers ... compositor
Christine Boy ... junior digital compositor
Richard Boyle ... rigging: Cinesite
Tatjana Bozinovski ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Charlie Bradbury ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Neal Bradshaw ... scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Baby Braulio ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Nina Brautigam ... effects department manager: MPC Vancouver
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Justin Brekke ... production operations team lead: MPC
Xavier Breuil ... effects technical director
Gossart Brian ... visual effects artist
Bill Bridges ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Zaira Brilhante ... visual effects coordinator
Austin Brown ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Randy Brown ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Amy Brunolli ... stereo coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Izet Buco ... visual effects lead compositor: MPC
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Christian Burggraf ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jeremy Burns ... in-house compositor
Jeffrey Burt ... senior crowd td: MPC
Julian Burt ... technical animator
Dorian Bustamante ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Naomi Butler ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Hélène Bécourt ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Colin Campbell ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Daniela Campos Little ... lead matchmover: Cinesite
Julia Canfora ... compositing production manager
Marco Capparelli ... character animator: Scanline VFX
Marco Carboni ... senior crowd td: MPC London
Ronan Carr ... compositor: Cinesite
Angel Carrasco ... matchmove artist
Rodrigo Carrasco ... 3D scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Giovanni Casadei ... digital matte painter
Chas Cash ... FX TD: Cinesite
Shoghi Castel De Oro ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Jo-Wan Chao ... modeling lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Hunter Chase ... digital compositor
Paola Chavez ... visual effects coordinator
Sahil Chawla ... ayout artist
Marco Checa Garcia ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Lizzy Chen ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Aleksei Chernogorod ... digital compositor
Jeremy Chinn ... modeling development lead: Rhythm and Hues
Daniel Chirwa ... digital compositor
Steve Cho ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Donny Choi ... stereoscopic compositor
Peter Choi ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Bryan Chojnowski ... previs artist
Sandesh Chonkar ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Crystal Choo ... production management: Scanline VFX
Tim Chou ... lead stereo artist: Gener8
Marvin Chua ... render i/o coordinator
Sun Chung ... matte painter
Martin Ciastko ... compositor: Cinesite
Simone Ciliani ... effects technical director: MPC
Ivan Cipriani ... digital compositor
Peter Claes ... lead effects artist: Method Studios
Daniel Clark ... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Alex Clarke ... environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Oli Clarke ... layout artist: MPC
Richard Clarke ... vfx supervisor: Cinesite
Cory Clarkson ... rotoscope artist: Stereo Conversion / rotoscope artist: gener8
Pascal Clausen ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Jessica Clifton ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Chris Clough ... modeller: Cinesite
Gregory Coelho ... modeler / texture artist
Alex Collings ... data wrangler
Crystal Compton ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Conaty ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Lyle Cooley ... lead crowd technical director: Cinesite
Dan Copping ... senior layout artist: MPC
Laurent Cordier ... modeller: Cinesite
Louis Corr ... digital compositor
Sam Cox ... layout artist: MPC
Nick Crew ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jimmy Cruz ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Grahame Curtis ... modeller: Cinesite
Mark Curtis ... compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
Rick Curts ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Yves D'Incau ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Marcello Da Silva ... matchmove artist: cinesite
Nick Damico ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Timm Dapper ... crowd technical director: ScanlineVFX
Rhitam Das ... background prep technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Steven Davies ... digital artist
Aurore de Blois ... compositing sequence lead
Emmanuel De Lange ... matchmove artist: cinesite
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jo De Mey ... prep artist: Cinesite
Manuela Schmidt de Souza ... senior technical director: lighting
Hugo Debat-Burkarth ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Darren DeCoursey ... stereo compositor
Gabriel Dedic ... research & development: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christophe Dehaene ... digital compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Chong Deng ... render technical director: MPC
Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Cinesite
Dani Devereux ... matte painter
Brian Dickett ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Jesus Diez Perez ... digital compositor
Kenny DiGiordano ... previs artist
Pete Dionne ... dfx supervisor: MPC
Joseph DiValerio ... previs lead
Aaron Dixon ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: Cinesite
James Dornoff ... data wrangler
Hunt Dougherty ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Christina Drahos ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Paul Driver ... visual effects line producer
Bogdan Dubovyk ... senior modeler: MPC
Jeremie Ducrocq ... digital compositor: MPC
Moriba Duncan ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Kalene Dunsmoor ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Daniel Dupre ... compositor
John Dutcher ... visual effects production assistant
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Katerina Dzolganovski ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Kishan E. Chandran ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Charlene Eberle Douglas ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Gracie Edscer ... visual effects producer (MPC)
Bronwyn Edwards ... 2d supervisor
Christopher Edwards ... previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
Dominic Edwards ... lighting & lookdev technical director: MPC
Leif Einarsson ... previs artist
Marijn Eken ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chris Elmer ... lead lighting artist
Brian Emerson ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brady Endres ... assistant digital asset manager
Marlon Engel ... stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8
Anders Ericson ... visual effects
Alexander Eriksson ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... crowd technical director
Fabian Nowak ... effects technical director: MPC
Gianpietro Fabre ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Mathieson Facer ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Saeed Faridzadeh ... compositor: Cinesite
Katja Federkiel ... crowd td: Scanline vfx
Phylicia Feldman ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Andrew Fensom ... compositor: Cinesite
Manuel Ferdinand ... research & development: ScanlineVFX Munich
Bruno Fernandes ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Catarina Ferreira ... compositor: cinesite
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: MPC
Tiziano Fioriti ... digital matte painter: MPC
Heather Flynn ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Cheri Fojtik ... texture paint lead / visual effects artist
Marvin Fonacier ... senior systems engineer: Scanline VFX
Frederick Fowles ... senior rigger / td: Scanline VFX
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Daniel Frade ... compositor: mpc
Natasha Anne Francis ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Melissa Franco ... visual effects coordinator
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Laura Fremmerlid ... lead compositor: stereo conversion: Gener8
Mathias Frodin ... digital compositor
Mark Fry ... paint/prep artist
Sarah Fuller ... lighting technical director
Amy Furey ... data operator: cinesite
James Furlong ... matte painter
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Cinesite
Megan Galbraith ... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Murray Gale ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Javier Gallego ... compositor
Vikas Ganer ... assistant rotoscope lead: Stereo Conversion
Thomas Ganshorn ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Juan Jesús García ... lead 3D matte artist: MPC
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Abdel Halim Garess ... effects technical director: MPC
Nikos Gatos ... lighter: Cinesite
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... lead matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Harry S. George ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Kevin George ... environment technical director: MPC
Yana Georgieva ... visual effects production assistant
Paul Ghezzo ... vfx lead: Scanline VFX
Abhishek Ghorui ... digital artist
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Mathew Giampa ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects coordinator
Jan Glöckner ... compositor: Cinesite / vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Guenever Goik ... compositor
John Goodman ... animation supervisor
Vincent Goodsell ... compositing artist
Namita Gotephode ... modeling and shading manager
Goutham ... effects coordinator / sequence coordinator
Paul Greenwood ... compositor: Cinesite
Michael Leigh Gresham ... roto artist
Nicola Greuter ... junior compositor: cinesite
Erik Griott ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
James Grummitt ... visual effects coordinator
Omar Gudjonsson ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Ummi Gudjonsson ... lead layout artist
Nicolas Guiraud ... visual effects artist
Rhonda C. Gunner ... visual effects producer
Ayanava Gupta ... texture painter
Carl Guyenette ... visual effects artist
Whitney Hagan ... production management: Scanline VFX
Markus Hagemeier ... visual effects associate producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Betsy Asher Hall ... senior look development: Rhythm and Hues
Luan Hall ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Briana Hamilton ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Anthony Juno Han ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Patrick Harboun ... texture paint lead
Michael Harden ... visual effects editor: mpc
Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Peter Hardy ... visual effects artist
Sean Hargreaves ... matte painter
Travis Harkleroad ... fx artist
Jeff Harkness ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor
David Harter ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Philipp Hartmann ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ed Hawkins ... compositor: Cinesite
Ian Heathcock ... rotoscope artist: Gener8
Daniel Heder ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Volker Heisterberg ... visual effects artist
Claas Henke ... art director: Scanline VFX
Charley Henley ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Hensley ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Laurent Herveic ... lead modeller
Martin Hession ... visual effects
Cristian Hinz ... visual effects artist
Junji Hirano ... effects technical director
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital artist
Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Richard E. Hollander ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Horley ... concept artist: Framestore
Gábor Hoványi ... compositor: Cinesite
Julia Hiroko Howe ... digital asset manager
Barry Howell ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Josiah Holmes Howison ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... background plate prep: Scanline VFX
Danny Huerta ... vfx production manager
Melissa Huerta ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert ... production management: Scanline VFX
Jess Hunt ... compositor
János Hunyadi ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Huicheol Hwang ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Nile Hylton ... senior crowd technical director: Cinesite
Stefan Ihringer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Lia Ioanniti ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Tandee Ireland ... digital compositor
Travis Wade Ivy ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Lakshmi J.K. ... digital artist
Zave Jackson ... 2D supervisor: Cinesite
Alexander Jacquet ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Clint Jairam ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Stephen James ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Sabine Janetzka ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Antoine Jannic ... digital compositor
Crystal Jarvis ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Kelly Jean-Ware ... cg production manager
Colin Jenken ... technical director
Alex Jenyon ... lead digital matte painter: MPC
Arthur Jeppe ... look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Jestico ... visual effects coordinator
Olivier Jezequel ... digital compositor
Jose Jijesh ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Grigori Jiliba ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Johannus Johansen ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Sheena Johnson ... production management: Scanline VFX
Gareth Jones ... compositor: Cinesite
Keith Jones ... digital compositor
Owen Jones ... lighting artist
Thom Jones ... Modelling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Felix Jorge ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Abhishek Joshi ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Uday Joshi ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Caroline Journo ... digital compositor
Nikolce Jovanovski ... compositor: Gener8
Sian Judge ... visual effects coordinator
Kimberly Julien ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Mark Julien ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: MPC
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ranajoy Kar ... digital artist
Gustavo Kasai ... compositor
Sandro Kath ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... senior digital matte painter: MPC
Stephen Kelloway ... animator: Scanline VFX
Adam Kelway ... stereo compositor
Hussin Khan ... production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
Sevendalino Khay ... matte painting supervisor
Dave Kim ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Jeff Kim ... roto supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jiwoon Kim ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Eric Kimelton ... visual effects coordinator
Jenny King ... vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Andrew Kinnear ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Joel Kittle ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Dan Knight ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Joshua Knobel ... compositor
Claver Knovick ... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
Alec Knox ... senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Kelvin Ko ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Kevin Kohri ... Rotmation Artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
Paul Kolsanoff ... production management: Scanline VFX
Arek Komorowski ... compositing supervisor: MPC Vancouver
Allie Koppel ... previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
Mariusz Korczak ... digital artist
Cyryl Koshyk ... digital compositor (as Ciril Koshyk)
Jakob Kousholt ... modeller
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... digital compositor
Marshall Richard Krasser ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg ... digital compositor
Eva Kristjáns ... digital matte painter: MPC
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Norman Krüsmann ... digital effects artist: Scanline VFX / vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Alexey Kuchinsky ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Bobby Kuhl ... visual effects artist
Arnand Kularajah ... digital asset manager
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove lead: MPC
Praveen Kumar ... rotomation
Sanjeev Kumar ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Boon Yeo Kwen ... roto animator: Scanline VFX
Davide La Sala ... senior character technical director
Joshua LaCross ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Charles Lai ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Ganesh Lamkhade ... matchmove artist
Felix Laser ... compositing lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Allyn Lawson ... technical animation technical director
Kurt Lawson ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Daniel Leatherdale ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Julius Lechner ... digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
Daniel Lee ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX / senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Woohyuck Eric Lee ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Eric D Legare ... animation pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor
Thomas Lemoine ... rigger: MPC
Janek Lender ... layout td
Marco Leone ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Lukas Lepicovsky ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Andy Lesniak ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Samuel Leung ... Rendering Technical Assistant (MPC Vancouver)
Chen Lin ... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Leon Lin ... stereo compositor: Gener8
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Bryan Litson ... lead lighting artist
Cindy Liu ... visual effects editor: mpc
Marko Ljubez ... environmental artist
Amy Lloyd ... matchmove artist
Christine Lo ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Clementine Lo ... effects technical director: MPC
Arthur Lobo ... digital compositor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive: legendary pictures
Jonathan Logsdon ... animation layout td
Lara Lom ... senior visual effects coordinator: MPC
Alex Lombardi ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Stephen Huynh Lu ... pipeline technical director
Adam Lucas ... rigging: Cinesite
Valy Lungoccia ... compositor
Lap Van Luu ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: MPC
Francesc Macia ... roto/prep artist: cinesite
Michal Maciejewski ... Senior FX TD: Scanline VFX
Russell MacKenzie ... stereographic engineer
Simon Maddocks ... lighter: Cinesite
Magendran ... compositor: MPC
Angela Magrath ... techanim head of department
Kevin Mah ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Tytus Majerski ... digital compositor
Suraj Makhija ... matchmove artist: MPC
Sameer Malik ... digital effects
Greg Malkin ... matchmove artist: cinesite
Tom Mangat ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Joe Mangione ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Natanya Marks ... previsualization production manager
Edward Martin ... matchmover: Cinesite
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor
Jérôme Martinez ... digital artist: MPC
Michael Martinson ... rotoscope artist
Dan Mason ... texturer: Cinesite
Francisco Massanet ... stereo artist
Laszlo Mates ... lead lighting technical director
Roger Mathews ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Gaurav Mathur ... effects technical director
Adam Matis ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Steve Matson ... matte painter
Eric Mattson ... matte painter
Marissa Maye ... rotomation artist
Ryan A. McCoy ... pre-visualization supervisor
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Chris McIlveen ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Steve J. McLeod ... stereo conversion artist
Rick McMahon ... compositor
Gurel Mehmet ... matte painter
Jignesh Mehta ... VFX Production Manager
Jeremy Meltzer ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Joel Román Mendías ... Executive Producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
Anand Ramachandran Menon ... visual effects artist (as Anand Ramachandran)
Mario Mercado ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Moiz Merchant ... crowd technical director: Scanline vfx
Andre Mercier ... previsualization artist
Michel Mielke ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Justin Mijal ... modeling lead: Scanline VFX
Michael Miller ... lead modeler: Scanline VFX
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Jonathan Mitchell ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Justin Mitchell ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist: MPC
Oliver Money ... visual effects producer: MPC
Alex Moon ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Saybian Morgan ... lead lighting td: Scanline VFX
Bastien Mortelecque ... ligthing technical director: MPC
Walid Mouawad ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jonathan Moulin ... lead lighting: Cinesite
Mohsen Mousavi ... digital effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Achal Muchhala ... Bg Prep Technical Director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Sergio Mucino ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... modeller: MPC
Tim Mulvihill ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Atyeb Muneer ... digital compositor
Eden Munoz ... rotoscope artist: visual effects
Masakazu Murakami ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Sandra Murta ... layout/crowd artist: MPC
Devan Mussato ... rigging td: Scanline VFX
Karthick Muthukumar ... digital compositor
Arthur Na ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Masa Narita ... modeler: Method Studios
Jason Navarro ... systems: Gener8
Gregory Nazarian ... compositor
Ryan Neal ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Shaan Nelson ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Helen Newby ... compositor: Cinesite
Gary Newman ... texture artist: Cinesite
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: Cinesite
Antony Nguyen ... digital artist
Viet Nguyen ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Gustaf Nilsson ... compositor: Cinesite
James P. Noon ... tracking
John Norris ... visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
Matthew Novak ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Winfield O'Brien ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Péter Obornik ... lighting td: MPC
Martin Ofori ... compositor: Cinesite
Artemis Oikonomopoulou ... layout: Cinesite
Conrad Olson ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Brian Openshaw ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Carolyn Oros ... previsualization technical director: The Third Floor
Julie Orosz ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Daniele Orsetti ... digital artist
Héctor M. Ortiz ... effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sumit Pabbi ... effects technical director
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor
Ming Pan ... concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sanjay Panchal ... senior technical director: lighting
Anubhav Pandey ... matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
Tejal Pandkar ... lighting technical director
Bikas Panigrahi ... visual effects artist: modeling and texturing TD
Ravi Pareek ... compositor: mpc
Betsy Paterson ... visual effects supervisor
Jane Paton ... digital compositor
Goran Pavles ... lead effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Joe Pavlo ... lead compositor
Aragon Pawson ... digital compositor
Andrew Paxson ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Cara Payne ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Pember ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Venetia Penna ... compositor: Cinesite
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Aymeric Perceval ... sequence lead compositor: Cinesite
Menelaos Peristeridis ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jason Pethtel ... matte painting technical director
Adam Petrie ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Yakim Petrov ... visual effects production assistant
Chris Pettigrew ... digital compsitor: Stereo Conversion
Brian Peyatt ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Chris Phillips ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Diego Piccinato ... lead compositor: Scanline
Oliver Pilarski ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Victor Pillet ... technical animator
Jo Plaete ... lead crowd technical director
Danielle Plantec ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Stephanie Pocklington ... digital modeler / environment technical director
Melvin Polayah ... lead layout artist: Scanline VFX
Felix Pomeranz ... lead data wrangler
Konstantinos Pontikidis ... matchmove artist
Michael Porterfield ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Hannes Poser ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Christian Poullay ... matchmove artist: cinesite
Kukal Prasanth ... visual effects artist: MPC
Terron Pratt ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Prestridge ... lead matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Ankit Priya ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... visual effects
James Purdy ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Puschendorf ... stereographer: MPC
Maickel Quinet ... digital compositor
Jason Quintana ... crowd supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ricardo Quintero ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Winston Quitasol ... senior digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Eren Ramadan ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Karthik Ramasamy ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Ambrish Rangan ... lead matchmove artist: MPC
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor
Thomas Ravi ... modelling & texturing artist
Clint G. Reagan ... previz supervisor
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... compositor
Kieran Reed ... layout: Cinesite
Gábor Reikort ... environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Ralph Reinle ... compositor: Cinesite
Ari Reisner ... compositor
Shinichi Rembutsu ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Renganath ... matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jonathan Reynolds ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Daniel Rhein ... senior environment artist: MPC
Benoit Rimet ... visual effects artist
Mathieu Ringot ... visual effects artist Rigging TD
Saysana Rintharamy ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Brian Ritz ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Grant Robertson ... digital compositor
Javier Roca ... digital compositor
Samantha Rocca ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Rock ... production support
Raul Rodriguez Romeo ... motion control operator
Bernardo Rodriguez ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor
Marco Rolandi ... lead digital artist: MPC
Timo Rolle ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Calvin Romeyn ... stereo roto artist: Gener8
Amir Ronen ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Andrea Rosa ... stereo compositor
David Rose ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Meagan Rotman ... production management: Scanline VFX
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor
Jorge Oliva Ruiz ... digital compositor
James Rustad ... visual effects artist
Johannes Saam ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Alessandro Sabbioni ... visual effects artist
Matthew Sacchitella ... render i/o coordinator
Abhay Sagar ... pipeline td
Jasdip Sagar ... visual effects artist
Imran Sajid ... lighting td
Anjum Sakharkar ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Peter Salter ... matchmove artist
Murugan Sampath ... stereo compositor
Ramprasad Sampath ... visual effects research and development: Scanline VFX
Sean Samuels ... digital matte painter: mpc
Arnab Sanyal ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor
Benjamin Scabell ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Federico Scarbini ... visual effects artist
Joe Scarr ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Casey Schatz ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Paul Schlie ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ron Schrems ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Florian Schuck ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Jamie Schumacher ... digital environment artist
Timo Schumacher ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Rebecca Scott ... visual effects coordinator
László Sebõ ... pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jaeil Seo ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Alican Sesli ... stereoscopic compositor
Martin Seu ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
David Sewell ... compositor: Cinesite
Gianfranco Sgura ... lead compositor: MPC
Behnam Shafiebeik ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Swati Shamsundar Malu ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Shareef Shanawany ... effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Kerry Shea ... previsualization producer: The Third Floor
Saurabh Shenai ... visual effects artist
Natasha Shetye ... production coordinator
Rana Shil ... rotoscoping artist
Randal Shore ... head of production: Moving Picture Company
Ben Shupe ... previsualization artist
Davide Sibilia ... effects technical director: MPC
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Marcela A. Silva ... roto & paint artist: Scanline VFX
Elvis Simon ... digital artist
Elvis Simon ... digital artist
Tj Singh ... digital compositor
Rahul Sinha ... matchmove artist
Keith Sintay ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
John Sissen ... layout: Cinesite
David Sjodin ... compositor
Magnus Skagerlund ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Sally Slade ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Brendan Smith ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Courteney Smith ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Jason Patrick Smith ... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor (as Patrick Smith)
Jonathan S. Smith ... rotoscope artist: gener8
Nate Smith ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Nicole Smith ... stereo roto artist: Gener8
Dinesh Soni ... lead animation technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Liam Spencer ... digital compositor
P. Sriram ... digital compositor: MPC
Elliot Stammers ... character rigging
Julie Stark ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
Paul Stark ... stereographic engineer
R. Alexi Steinhauer ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Mark Stepanek ... lighter: Cinesite
David Stephens ... visual effects editor: mpc
Andy Stevens ... visual effects editor: cinesite
Paul Stevens ... visual effects production assistant
Jamie R. Stewart ... lighting td
James Stone ... modeller: Cinesite
David Stopford ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Trent Stroud ... modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Su ... rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Mirek Suchomel ... visual effects compositor
Jason Summersgill ... Mini-comp creator/QC'er
Monica Sun ... visual effects
Quentin Sur ... layout td: MPC
Stefan Susemihl ... digital compositor
Josh Swanson ... stereo compositor: Gener8 - uncredited
James Sweeney ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
David Swift ... matte painter: Cinesite
Attila Szalma ... digital environment artist
András Szõcs ... compositor: Cinesite
Marc Taganas ... lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Jm Tangsoc ... digital artist
Mahmood Tariq ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Dann Tarmy ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Joe Tarrant ... matchmove artist
Ben Taylor ... systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Vincent Techer ... visual effects
Will Telford ... digital effects supervisor
Jateen Thakkar ... sequence supervisor
Kirtish Tharthare ... lead lighting technical director
Nicholas Theisen ... digital imaging specialist
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Dhanoop Thiruthimmal ... roto/prep artist
Neville Thomason ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Jithendran Thottupurath ... matchmove roto animation department assistant: The Moving Picture Company
Nils Thuerey ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Dan Tindell ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Le Joyce Tong ... effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Huan Tran ... lead lighting director: Rhythm & Hues
Sanju Travis ... compositor: Cinesite
Stefano Trivelli ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Stephan Trojansky ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Tom Truscott ... compositor: Cinesite
Greg Tsadilas ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Tzung-Da Tsai ... cg programmer: Scanline VFX
Janice Tso ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Iyi Tubi ... compositor
Arron Turnbull ... paint & roto artist
Kraig Tytus ... visual effects coordinator
Randy Ui ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Frank John Unger ... visual effects artist
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor
Richard Van De Steenoven ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC
John Van Hoey Smith ... digital compositor
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: MPC
Vasantharajan.g.d ... matchmove artist: MPC
Yuri Vasilyev ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
Fani Vassiadi ... compositor: MPC
Hristo Velev ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Sreejith Venugopalan ... compositor: MPC
Neall Verheyde ... production support: Gener8
Joseph Villa ... senior stereo compositor: Gener8
Nitin Vinod ... modeling and texture artist
Steve Viola ... executive creative director: method design, opening logos
Mahadevan Vishal ... modeling and texturing artist
Johannes Vogl ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Rafael Vormittag ... digital compositor
Andreas Vrhovsek ... FX TD: Cinesite
Nashia Wachsman ... lead visual effects coordinator
Steven Wade ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
Sagar Wakankar ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Robin Walsh ... visual effects artist
Jessica Wan ... digital compositor
Karen Wand ... compositor: Cinesite
Nye Warburton ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Dan Warder ... senior fx artist
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Joshua Wassung ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Martin Toby Watson ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Alex Webb ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall ... compositor: Cinesite
José Manuel Weil ... 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Blair Werschler ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Tom Whittington ... compositor
Chad Wiebe ... vfx lead: Scanline VFX
Royston Willcocks ... modeller: Cinesite
Emily Williams ... Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Joni Williams ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Monique Williams ... digital matte painter
Robin Williams ... visual effects assistant: additional photography
Becki Wilson ... crowd td
Doug Winder ... digital matte painter: MPC
Jamie Wong ... digital compositor
Pat Wong ... lead compositor
Anthony Wonsoff ... matte artist: cinesite
Christian Wood ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues / lead artist: MPC
Tom Woolley ... visual effects cinematographer
James Worlidge ... visual effects production assistant
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Doug Wright ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Klaus Wuchta ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Francis Xavier ... paint and roto artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... matchmove artist
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Howard Yan ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Sheen Wei Yap ... lighting td
Niki Yoblonski ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Kei Yoneoka ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Robert Young ... digital compositor
Sarah K. Young ... lead stereo artist: Gener8
Cobol Yu ... rotomation artist: Gener8
Aslan Zamaev ... visual effects artist
Alyssa Zarate ... matte painter
Zachariah Zaubi ... vfx crew: Scanline VFX
Khaled Zeidan ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Xin Zhou ... senior matte painter: MPC
Junjun Zhu ... stereoscopic roto artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba ... previs artist: Halon
Jerry Zigounakis ... previz artist
Briana Aeby ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jake Albers ... compositor (uncredited)
Keith Barton ... technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Oleksiy Golovchenko ... digital matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden ... software developer (uncredited)
Steven Haun ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Isaac Hingley ... previsualization artist: : Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pablo Holcer ... sequence supervisor (uncredited)
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Josh Lange ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Julie Liu ... environment coordinator (uncredited)
Shibu Varghese Mathew ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist (uncredited)
Tananuch Phosri ... roto artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Juan Rodriguez ... digital artist (uncredited)
Santosh Seshabhattar ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Lindz Williamson ... stereoscopic production supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunts
Gordon Alexander ... stunt performer
Boyan Anev ... stunt performer
Asen Asenov ... stunts
Pavel Avilov ... stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunt performer
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunt performer
Dan Brown ... stunt performer
Steve Brown ... stunts (as Steve J. Brown)
Damon Caro ... stunt coordinator
Richard Cetrone ... stunts
Florian Ciprian ... stunt performer
David Collom ... stunt performer
Tim Connolly ... stunt double / stunt performer
Jefferson Cox ... stunts
Lateef Crowder ... stunt performer
Serge Crozon-Cazin ... stunts
Wayne Dalglish ... stunt performer
Shane Daniels ... stunt performer
Paul Darnell ... stunts
Keith Davis ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunt performer
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt performer
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt performer
Sergei Dmitriev ... stunt performer
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunts
Dirk Ellis ... stunt double: Sullivan Stapleton
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev ... stunt performer
Chris Gann ... stunt performer
Guillermo Grispo ... co-stunt coordinator
Zahari Grozdanov ... stunt performer
James M. Halty ... co-stunt coordinator
Ryan Happy ... stunt performer
Adam Hart ... stunt double: Sullivan Stapleton/Themistocles / stunt performer
Jimmy Hart ... stunts (as Jim Hart)
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt performer
Adrian Hein ... stunts
Dian Hristov ... stunt coordinator: Bulgarian / stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt performer
Allen Jo ... stunt performer
Samantha Jo ... stunt double: Eva Green
Danko Jordanov ... stunt performer
Mike Justus ... stunt performer
Jacob Kabel ... stunts
Krisztian Kery ... stunt performer
Richard King ... stunt performer
John Koyama ... stunts
Tomasz Krzemieniecki ... stunt performer
Jesse La Flair ... stunts
Paul Leonard ... stunts
Eric Linden ... stunt performer
Sam Looc ... stunt performer
Georgi Manchev ... stunt performer
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunt performer
Nancy McCrumb ... utility stunts
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunt performer
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Jessen Noviello ... stunts
Gabriel Nunez ... utility stunts
Natalie Padilla ... stunts
Radoslav Parvanov ... stunt performer
Velizar Peev ... stunt player
Radka Petkova ... stunt performer
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Clarrel Pope ... stunt performer
Elitsa Razheva ... stunt performer
Tim Rigby ... stunt coordinator: tank unit
Troy Robinson ... stunt performer
Matthew Rugetti ... co-stunt coordinator
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunts
Karin Silvestri ... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov ... horse master
Reni Sirmina ... stunts
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunt performer
Wolfgang Stegemann ... stunt performer
Nicolae Stoica ... stunt performer
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunts
Jake Swallow ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Josh Tessier ... stunt performer
Teodor Tsolov ... assistant horse master / stunt performer
Tyler Vogt ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt performer
Ryan Watson ... co-stunt coordinator
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
Justin A. Williams ... stunt double: Christopher Sciueref / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hristo Aleksandrov ... first assistant camera / focus puller
Ivan Aleksandrov ... key grip: second unit
Yavor Aleksandrov ... grip: second unit
Samuel Andert ... cable video assist
Nikola Angelov ... cable video assist / video assistant
Anton Bakarski ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Borislav Belberov ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ian Bird ... key grip
Neil Blackman ... underwater gaffer
Miroslav Borisov ... grip: second unit
Danny Brown ... digital utility
Jeremy Brussell ... key rigging grip
A. Anthony Cappello ... first assistant camera
Alfred Castillo ... best boy rigging grip
Desislav Dimitrov ... crane operator
Dimitar Dimitrov ... rigging grip
Simon Dunn ... camera trainee: underwater scenes
Clay Enos ... still photographer
Julian Filipov ... grip
Vasil Galabov ... grip
Toby Gallo ... digital imaging technician
Georgi Georgiev ... second unit
Stoyan Georgiev ... grip
Tavi Golgod ... key rigger
Octavian Golgot ... key rigger
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electrician: Los Angeles
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy
Alice Hobden ... camera operator: underwater scenes
Callum Howie ... lighting board operator
Lyubomir Hristoskov ... grip
Hristo Idakiev ... gaffer: second unit
Aaron Keating ... underwater scenes
Alexander Kenanov ... second assistant camera
Peter Kostov ... rigging electrician
Tsvetan Kostov ... best boy grip
R. Scott Lawrence ... video assist operator
Viktor Lonek ... video assist operator: MoCo Unit
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Martin Mecko ... hd video assist operator
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Vihar Nikolov ... grip
Maxim Penev ... assistant camera
Emil Petkov ... grip
Georgi Petkov ... key grip
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
David Schmalz ... video assist operator
Lorenzo Senatore ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Marc Sieger ... cablecam suprivisor
Chavdar Simeonov ... grip: second unit
Venelin Stepanov ... grip
Anthony Tulloch ... consulting rigging gaffer / key rigging gaffer
Gareth Viner ... libra technician
Dimitar Vuchkov ... grip
Brook Willard ... camera technician
Mike Wächter ... lights system designer
Mihail Yanakiev ... second assistant camera
Iliya Yonev ... grip
Yavor Zahariev ... gaffer
Michael J. Schwartz ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez ... animator
Terence Bannon ... animator
Amaury Coljon ... animator
Santiago Colomo ... lead animator
Mike Ford ... animator
Ben Krolick ... animator
Jonathan Logsdon ... animation layout technical director
Thibault Pansiot ... animator
Damian Gajardo Schneider ... cg generalist
Keith Sintay ... senior character animator: Scanline VFX (as Keith A. Sintay)

Casting Department 

Hristo Dimitrov ... casting: Bulgaria
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Ruth Key ... casting assistant
John McAlary ... casting
Anthony Vlastas ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Desislava Andonova ... key costumer
Marco Baratti ... costume cutter men
Alma Barbieri ... costume cutter ladies
Jeeda Barford ... head costume buyer
Andrew Cartwright ... creative pattern cutter
Joshua Coleman ... set costumer
Christian Cordella ... costume illustrator
Rachel Freire ... leather worker
Asen Karanikolov ... set costumer
Sharon Long ... assistant costume designer: uk
Gabriella Loria ... assistant costume designer
Whitaker Malem ... principal leather-wear & Eva Green armour
Robert McKinnon ... costume illustrator
Sarah Moore ... chief costume breakdown artist
Tisha D. Nagel ... costumer: additional photography
Laura Renouf ... breakdown artist
Jo Rosen ... costumer: additional photography
Vyarka Sirkova ... set costumer
Jaclyn Tamizato ... set costumer: 2nd Unit
Antonia Tocheva ... costume department coordinator
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter
Jasmina Vasileva ... costume supervisor: Bulgaria
Alan Villanueva ... costume illustrator
Adam M. West ... costumer
Tricia Yoo ... set costumer
Dominic Young ... costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Jason Bauer ... colorist: dailies
Todd Busch ... previs editor
Carlos M. Castillón ... assistant editor
Adam M. Duthie ... assistant editor
Kheireddine El-Helou ... apprentice editor
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Fady Hadid ... post-production coordinator
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor
Trevin Matcek ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Lara Mazzawi ... 3D assistant editor
Yaminah McKessey ... post-production assistant
Richard B. Molina ... first assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Mariah K. Shields ... post-production assistant
Britni Ziegler ... apprentice editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Emad Borjian ... score programmer
Bruce Dukov ... concert master
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Joel Iwataki ... music scoring mixer
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Melissa Muik ... music editor
Stephen Perone ... music programmer
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
Nevin Seus ... assistant music editor
Christian Vorlander ... composer: additional music
Booker White ... head of music preparation

Transportation Department 

Jeff Bova ... production driver
Milen Bozhichkov ... unit driver (as Milen Bojichkov)
Collin Butrum ... transportation coordinator
Bruce Callahan ... production driver
Bruce Comtois ... production driver
Yavor Mantarkov ... unit driver
Kalin Nikolov ... transportation coordinator
Jack Jay Reece ... driver
George A. Sack ... transportation coordinator
Michael Jon Sparks ... transportation captain
Chase Spitzer ... dot coordinator
Zahari Todorov ... transportation

Other crew 

Mark Atherlay ... adr voice artist
Carrie-Ann Banner ... production co-ordinator - tank unit
Alex Barrett ... production assistant
Paresh Behera ... first assist accountant
Diego Biello ... assistant to Mark Canton
Tracy A. Bjelland ... production assistant
Maï Boiron ... French translator
Delyan Borisov ... production accountant
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice artist
debra Bruce-Nazarian ... drama coach: eva green
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
John A. Busenberg ... executive producer: Devastudios, end titles
Rebecca Collis ... production secretary: tank unit
Matt Demier ... assistant accountant
Dobri Dodev ... production assistant
Matt Einstein ... assistant to Mark Canton
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Michael Frayeh ... chief production accountant
Mark Frazier ... associate producer
Rachael Lin Gallaghan ... production coordinator (additional photography)
Jenny Gienger ... production assistant
Jordan Gilbert ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Ray Gordon II ... production assistant: additional photography
Devin Hennessy ... stand-in
Wandie Kabule ... assistant to director
Sam Kalidi ... adr loop group
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... production secretary: reshoots
Yavor Kirilov ... persian priest
Josh Larsen ... production assistant
David R. Lawson ... construction medic
Julian Ledger ... makeup effects painter
Dongho Lee ... title sequence designer
Shiri Lerner ... travel & shipping assistant
Michael J. Lyons ... assistant to director
Sheryl Main ... unit publicist
Christian Malouf ... payroll accountant
Carla Mancini ... accounting clerk
Valeria Marinova ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Masciarelli ... producer: opening logos, Method Design
Gregory McLachlan ... assistant to Gianni Nunnari
Hristina Mechkova ... accountant
Elena Neacsu ... assistant to production supervisor
Josh Nixon ... accounting assistant
Jeffrey Pallotta ... key set production assistant
Andy Parry ... safety advisor
Valentin Peev ... safety officer on set
George Perez ... associate producer
Gianfranco Pierantoni ... miscellaneous
Violeta Piperevska ... production coordinator
Anton Poriazov ... stand in: agamemnon
Hristina Radeva Radeva ... assistant script supervisor
Kristina Radicheva ... production staff
Lonnie Ramati ... legal and business affairs
Darren Richardson ... ADR Voice Artist
Von Ryan ... photo double
Edis Seliminski ... production assistant
Dessy Sims ... production staff
Nicholas Guy Smith ... adr voices
Kelly A. Snyder ... production accountant: additional photography
Lane Stewart ... production assistant
Shelly Stoyanova ... script supervisor: second unit
Lyudmil Tanev ... set coordinator
Didi Tokova ... first assistant accountant
Mark Twight ... lead fitness trainer
Ventsislava Yoveva ... production accountant
Andrew Ableson ... voices (uncredited)
Jesse Ehman ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Jon Sperry ... dialogue coach for Rodrigo Santoro (uncredited)

Thanks 

James P. Schramm ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page