Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lili Fini Zanuck

Writing Credits  

David Seltzer ... (creator)
 
David Seltzer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Olivia 'Livvie' Beaudrey
...
Olivia 'Livvie' Beaudrey
...
...
Mother Francine
...
...
Davenia McFadden ...
Sister Delise
...
...
Nora Webber
Paul Venables ...
...
Tulia
...
E.C.
...
...
Lucy Massey
...
Anna-Theresa
James R. McGee ...
Ranger
Mila Rodova ...
Pregnant Woman
Matthew Blood-Smyth ...
Techie (as Matthew Blood Smyth)
...
Judge Caine
...
Connor
...
Amy Huck ...
Andrea
Jeff Smith ...
Prison Gate Guard
...
Haden Pilgrim
...
Reporter at Prison
Nancy Bishop ...
Montreal Doctor
Robert Polo ...
Court TV Reporter
Michael Rogers ...
Court Baliff
Ryan James ...
Convent Gate Guard
Joel Sugerman ...
Flower Van Driver
...
Prison Guard (as Dusan Fager)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James Bigwood ... line producer
Jessika Borsiczky ... producer
David Minkowski ... co-producer
Judy Oseransky ... associate producer
Gavin Polone ... executive producer
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer
David Seltzer ... executive producer
Matthew Stillman ... co-producer

Music by 

Joseph Vitarelli

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham
Gabriel Wrye

Production Design by 

Douglas Higgins

Art Direction by 

Jindrich Kocí ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Linda Vipond

Costume Design by 

Eydi Caines-Floyd

Makeup Department 

Georgina Abanto ... key hair stylist
Annick Chartier ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

James Bigwood ... unit production manager
Branko Jehlar ... unit production manager: Czech Republic

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Helena Frankova ... second second assistant director
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director
Mirek Lux ... first assistant director: Czech Republic
Finn McGrath ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jiri Fleischer ... property master (as Jirí Fleishcher)
Jirí Trier ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Giancarlo Dellapina ... production sound mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jirí Vater ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Patrick Halm ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Linden ... visual effects producer
Jan Vseticek ... visual effects producer
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Pavel Bezdek ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Arnautov ... gaffer
Lenka Dimitrovova ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jiri Gazda ... key grip
Peter Necas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Petr Necas)
Michal Vojkuvka ... camera operator: "b" camera
Peter Wilke ... camera operator: "a" camera
John J. Moers ... director of photography: documentary crew (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nancy Bishop ... casting: Prague
John Buchan ... casting: Toronto
Jirí Hrstka ... extras casting
Wendy O'Brien ... original casting
John Papsidera ... original casting
Suzanne Smith ... casting: London
Teresa Razzauti ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarka Zazvorkova ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Kelley Dixon ... assistant editor
Juan Garza ... additional editor (as Juan Carlos Garza)
Andrew Ortner ... post-production coordinator
Anna Ryndová ... assistant editor
Jim Towne ... assistant editor
Susan J. Vinci ... assistant editor
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Blake Neely ... composer: additional music
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor
James Fitzpatrick ... music contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Vaclav Mottl ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kathi Danielson ... production accountant
Danica Fleischerova ... production coordinator (as Danica Matulayova)
Sarka Halastovsarka ... assistant production coordinator
Claudia A. Highbaugh ... religious advisor
Pavel Mrkous ... location manager
Nada Pinter ... script supervisor
Greg Russell ... title designer
Erin Lander ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Robin Melville ... location scout: italy (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page