Edit
Monday Monday (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Roger Goldby ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Martin Dennis ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Nicholas Laughland ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Ben Edwards ... (creator) (7 episodes, 2009)
Rachael New ... (creator) (7 episodes, 2009)
Jack Lothian ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Malcolm Campbell ... (1 episode, 2009)
Harry Wootliff ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cast  

...
 Sally (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Alyson (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Roger (7 episodes, 2009)
Fay Ripley ...
 Christine (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Steven (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Jenny (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Natasha (7 episodes, 2009)
Saikat Ahamed ...
 Vince (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Max (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Tall Karen (7 episodes, 2009)
Jodie Taibi ...
 Small Karen (7 episodes, 2009)
Nick Turner ...
 Staff Member (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Gavin (3 episodes, 2009)
Paul Clayton ...
 William (1 episode, 2009)
Stephanie Street ...
 Dating Agent (1 episode, 2009)
Ben-Ryan Davies ...
 Young Roger (1 episode, 2009)
Susan Earl ...
 Janet (1 episode, 2009)
Janet Rawson ...
 Sally's Mum (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Michael (1 episode, 2009)
Alton Letto ...
 Giles (1 episode, 2009)
Colin Edwynn ...
 Comedian (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Slick Guy (1 episode, 2009)
Charlotte Longfield ...
 Stella (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Preece ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Clara (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nathan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Justin (1 episode, 2009)
Malcolm Rennie ...
 Bryan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gillen (1 episode, 2009)
...
 AA Man (1 episode, 2009)
Martina Laird ...
 Margaret (1 episode, 2009)
Joan Oliver ...
 Susan (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel Poyser ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Helen (1 episode, 2009)
Bruce McGregor ...
 Greg (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mark (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Kelly (1 episode, 2009)
Nick Sampson ...
 Keith Saunders (1 episode, 2009)
...
 James (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Fiona Phillips ...
 Herself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
David Smallbone ...
 Chris (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Alison Davis ... producer (7 episodes, 2009)
Margot Gavan Duffy ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2009)
Rachel Salter ... line producer (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Music by 

Simon Lacey ... (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Simon Butcher ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Andy Hollis ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Matthew Tabern ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Peter Oliver ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Steve Singleton ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Di Carling ... (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Tim Hutchinson ... (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Beckie Harvey ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Lyn Harvey ... (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Lucy Cain ... hair and make up designer (7 episodes, 2009)
Elisa Brandom ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Lesley Noble ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Owen Twort ... unit manager (1 episode, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Suzy Mottram ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2009)
William Hartley ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Helen Allibone ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2009)
Matthew Hanson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Daniel Ainslie ... standby props / stand-by props (7 episodes, 2009)
Barry Gingell ... digital props (7 episodes, 2009)
Danny Lennon ... construction manager (7 episodes, 2009)
Nigel Pollock ... stand-by art director (7 episodes, 2009)
Tom Weaving ... art department assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Alex Beverley ... graphic designer (5 episodes, 2009)
Jim Mate ... property master (1 episode, 2009)
Karl McGovern ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2009)
T. Shackerley-Bennett ... storeman (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Smith ... production buyer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Philip Barnes ... dialogue & adr editor / adr editor / dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Brown ... sound assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Amber Howorth ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2009)
Mathew Knights ... dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2009)
Alex Thompson ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2009)
Louise Sinclair ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2009)
Jack Gillies ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Antonia Bates ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Anna Bertmark ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Elliott Childs ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Mark Verner ... foley artist (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Visual Effects by 

Paul Staples ... colourist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Stunts 

Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Bainton ... assistant camera / focus puller / focus puller: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Ben Battersby ... focus puller (7 episodes, 2009)
Chris Davies ... best boy (7 episodes, 2009)
Llyr Evans ... electrician (7 episodes, 2009)
Tim Gee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Greg Murray ... grip assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
James Moss ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2009)
Benjamin Coles ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2009)
Rob Carter ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

Rebecca Wright ... casting associate (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Beale ... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Celia Griffiths ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Elizabeth L. Johnson ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Helen Paszyn ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Paul Staples ... colorist (2 episodes, 2009)
Peter Williams ... assembly editor (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Location Management 

Gary Pickering ... location manager (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Steve Parr ... music recording & mixing (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Matthew Mulot ... production staff (7 episodes, 2009)
Tania Neumann ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Proctor ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2009)
Jenny Robins ... script editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Owen Twort ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2009)
Ming Chung ... production accountant (1 episode, 2009)
James Crestani ... production runner (1 episode, 2009)
Ellen Diamond ... publicist (1 episode, 2009)
Harriet Howe ... floor runner (1 episode, 2009)
Tori Keast ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2009)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Lucy Shanahan ... publicist (1 episode, 2009)
Benjamin Dell ... production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page